Skip to content

Aug. 25 – Labor Day, Sept. 5, 2022

262 Days 22 Hours 42 Mins

Draft Horse Entries

Division 16: Draft Hitch

Class 1900A: Draft Horse Single Cart Hitch, Mares - Percheron (4 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Hitch Horse 1 Jenna Beyer John or Judy Josephson Black Brook Percherons
2 Twila Hope Hershberger Mervin Hershberger H M Drafts
3 Silvae Image Bruce Hieber Bruce Hieber Scenic View Percherons
4 Cooter Brad Klinger Chad Zubrod Zubrod's Percherons LLC

Class 1900B: Draft Horse Single Cart Hitch, Mares - Belgian (5 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Missy's Diamond Tyler Goldsmith Daniel Goldsmith Goldsmith Belgians
2 Little Miss Angle Davontae Goldsmith Daniel Goldsmith Goldsmith Belgians
3 DRM Diesel’s Ivy Kristin Althoff Jered Althoff JKA Belgians
4 Hitch Horse 1 Jessica Maker Gerald Maker Maker Farms Belgians, LLC
5 Grandwest Niva Maddie Kulas Steven Connell Welton Ridge Farms

Class 1900C: Draft Horse Single Cart Hitch, Mares - Clydesdale (6 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Ebony Diamond’s Ms. Springfield Thomas Maidl Thomas Maidl Country Classic Clydesdales
2 Jonesway Lochlyn Allusive Daniel Jones Daniel Jones Jones Farm Clydesdales
3 PRIDE N JOY OF PRAIRIE CREEK Justin Schendel Justin Schendel Schendel Clydesdales
4 ADKS Sage Dusty Brooks Andrew Stalhiem Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm
5 Cey's Firestone Brooklyn Stuedemann Dan Stuedemann Stuedemann River Stone Clydesdales
6 Yvonne Jake Bauer Fevold and Bauer Family TF Clydesdales

Class 1901A: Draft Horse Single Cart Hitch, Men - Percheron (4 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Ames Percheron Farm Isaac Hunter Ames Construction Inc Ames Percheron Farm Inc
2 Hitch Horse 1 David Larson John or Judy Josephson Black Brook Percherons
3 nitro Marc Pittman Erin Pittman Pittman Percherons
4 Cooter Brad Klinger Chad Zubrod Zubrod's Percherons LLC

Class 1901B: Draft Horse Single Cart Hitch, Men - Belgian (7 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Colonel John Josephson Tammy Edming Edming Belgians
2 Missy's Diamond Tyler Goldsmith Daniel Goldsmith Goldsmith Belgians
3 Randy's First Hope Davontae Goldsmith Daniel Goldsmith Goldsmith Belgians
4 Diesel Jonathan Hedges Marlin Micklatcher Heritage Hill Farm LLC
5 N.B. Chief’s Stormy Jered Althoff Jered Althoff JKA Belgians
6 Diesel Matt Steffen LaVerne Steffen Steffen Belgians
7 Dusty Road Katy Steven Connell Steven Connell Welton Ridge Farms

Class 1901C: Draft Horse Single Cart Hitch, Men - Clydesdale (5 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Ebony ABJ’s Ms. Starburst Thomas Maidl Thomas Maidl Country Classic Clydesdales
2 Preslie Andrew Stalhiem Andrew Stalhiem Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm
3 Wildfire Maximus Ethan Schmidt Dan Stuedemann Stuedemann River Stone Clydesdales
4 Romeo Lucas Bouldin Shawn Gordon Teamsters Horse Hitch
5 Uri Jake Bauer Fevold and Bauer Family TF Clydesdales

Class 1902A: Draft Horse Single Cart Hitch, Ladies - Percheron (8 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 G.T.'s Jerod Ella Bauer Ella Bauer N/A
2 Ames Percheron Farm Jacqui Shaw Ames Construction Inc Ames Percheron Farm Inc
3 Hitch Horse 1 Jenna Beyer John or Judy Josephson Black Brook Percherons
4 PJ Beth Wilcox Duane Wilcox Grey Thunder Percherons
5 Twila Hope Hershberger Mervin Hershberger H M Drafts
6 Navigator Traci Pittman Erin Pittman Pittman Percherons
7 YD's Raylynn Faith Brooks Dianna Marquardt Shining Stars Percherons
8 Loot Shelby Peyton Chad Zubrod Zubrod's Percherons LLC

Class 1902B: Draft Horse Single Cart Hitch, Ladies - Belgian (9 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Arthur Tammy Edming Tammy Edming Edming Belgians
2 Wanda's Day Lilly Katie Goldsmith Daniel Goldsmith Goldsmith Belgians
3 Missy's Diamond Donnette Goldsmith Daniel Goldsmith Goldsmith Belgians
4 Gus Lynn Loveland Marlin Micklatcher Heritage Hill Farm LLC
5 JKA Lincoln Stella Rosa Natalie Palmersheim Jered Althoff JKA Belgians
6 Hitch Horse 1 Mary Maker Gerald Maker Maker Farms Belgians, LLC
7 Whispering Winds Gizmo Cadee Miller LaVerne Steffen Steffen Belgians
8 Horse 1 Lori Steffen LaVerne Steffen Steffen Belgians
9 L-Valley Prince Leona Ashley Connell Steven Connell Welton Ridge Farms

Class 1902C: Draft Horse Single Cart Hitch, Ladies - Clydesdale (8 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Somewhere Hawk's Black Betty Tina Miller Tina Miller Ebony Clydes
2 Jonesway Diana BECKY RASMUSSEN Becky Rasmussen Hi Hopes Clydesdales
3 Boulder Bluff Sadie Clarissa Rasmussen Becky Rasmussen Hi Hopes Clydesdales
4 Jonesway Allusion Kimberly Jones Daniel Jones Jones Farm Clydesdales
5 Nash Sarah Stalhiem Andrew Stalhiem Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm
6 Cey's Firestone Brooklyn Stuedemann Dan Stuedemann Stuedemann River Stone Clydesdales
7 Romeo Cheyenne Bouldin Shawn Gordon Teamsters Horse Hitch
8 Country Lane Mary Katie Bauer Fevold and Bauer Family TF Clydesdales

Class 1903A: Draft Horse Single Cart Hitch, Junior Driver - Percheron (4 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Jack McKenna Shaw Ames Construction Inc Ames Percheron Farm Inc
2 Hitch Horse 1 Jenna Beyer John or Judy Josephson Black Brook Percherons
3 Sasha's Sadie Trinity Young Bruce Hieber Scenic View Percherons
4 Loot Kynseth Zubrod Chad Zubrod Zubrod's Percherons LLC

Class 1903B: Draft Horse Single Cart Hitch, Junior Driver - Belgian (5 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Fohrman's Izzy Molly Kann Gerald Maker Maker Farms Belgians, LLC
2 Horse 1 Kale Steffen LaVerne Steffen Steffen Belgians
3 Horse 2 Kinsley Steffen LaVerne Steffen Steffen Belgians
4 Horse 3 Kroy Steffen LaVerne Steffen Steffen Belgians
5 Sapphire Annika Kulas Steven Connell Welton Ridge Farms

Class 1903C: Draft Horse Single Cart Hitch, Junior Driver - Clydesdale (3 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Nash Addison Kobernick Andrew Stalhiem Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm
2 Greenwood Max's Gunner Shay Stuedemann Dan Stuedemann Stuedemann River Stone Clydesdales
3 Yvonne Haylea Swenson Fevold and Bauer Family TF Clydesdales

Class 1904A: Draft Horse Team, Mares - Percheron (3 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Hitch Horse 1, Hitch Horse 2 David Larson John or Judy Josephson Black Brook Percherons
2 Sasha's Sadie, Silvae Image Bruce Hieber Bruce Hieber Scenic View Percherons
3 Jen, Loot Chad Zubrod Chad Zubrod Zubrod's Percherons LLC

Class 1904B: Draft Horse Team, Mares - Belgian (5 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Little Miss Angle, Miss Spring Rane Tyler Goldsmith Daniel Goldsmith Goldsmith Belgians
2 Wanda's Day Lilly, Randy's First Hope Daniel Goldsmith Daniel Goldsmith Goldsmith Belgians
3 Len-Acre Quality Control, Harwood Rose Jered Althoff Jered Althoff JKA Belgians
4 Hitch Horse 1, Hitch Horse 2 Jerry Maker Gerald Maker Maker Farms Belgians, LLC
5 Sapphire, MBS Darling Doll Steven Connell Steven Connell Welton Ridge Farms

Class 1904C: Draft Horse Team, Mares - Clydesdale (4 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Ebony ABJ’s Ms. Starburst, Ebony Diamond’s Ms. Springfield Thomas Maidl Thomas Maidl Country Classic Clydesdales
2 Jonesway Alexus, Jonesway Allusion Kimberly Jones Daniel Jones Jones Farm Clydesdales
3 Sonia's Elsa, ADKS Halo Andrew Stalhiem Andrew Stalhiem Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm
4 Yvonne, Uri Jake Bauer Fevold and Bauer Family TF Clydesdales

Class 1905A: Draft Horse Team, Geldings - Percheron (2 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Rhett, Jack Travis Shaw Ames Construction Inc Ames Percheron Farm Inc
2 Ace, Bob Marc Pittman Erin Pittman Pittman Percherons

Class 1905B: Draft Horse Team, Geldings - Belgian (3 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Arthur, Colonel John Josephson Tammy Edming Edming Belgians
2 Diesel, Gus Lynn Loveland Marlin Micklatcher Heritage Hill Farm LLC
3 Horse 4, Horse 5 Matt Steffen LaVerne Steffen Steffen Belgians

Class 1905C: Draft Horse Team, Geldings - Clydesdale (3 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 ADKS Ike, Sandy Acres Jesse James Andrew Stalhiem Andrew Stalhiem Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm
2 Cey's Firestone, Wildfire Maximus Brooklyn Stuedemann Dan Stuedemann Stuedemann River Stone Clydesdales
3 Romeo, Yeagar Lucas Bouldin Shawn Gordon Teamsters Horse Hitch

Class 1906A: Draft Horse Unicorn Hitch, Mares & Geldings - Percheron (4 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Rhett, Jack, Judd Travis Shaw Ames Construction Inc Ames Percheron Farm Inc
2 Hitch Horse 1, Hitch Horse 2, Hitch Horse 3 David Larson John or Judy Josephson Black Brook Percherons
3 nitro, eric, fritz Marc Pittman Erin Pittman Pittman Percherons
4 Abby, Jen, Alice Brad Klinger Chad Zubrod Zubrod's Percherons LLC

Class 1906B: Draft Horse Unicorn Hitch, Mares & Geldings - Belgian (5 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Missy's Brittany, Randy's First Hope, Little Miss Angle Daniel Goldsmith Daniel Goldsmith Goldsmith Belgians
2 Drew, joey, Turbo Lynn Loveland Marlin Micklatcher Heritage Hill Farm LLC
3 DRM Diesel’s Ivy, Len-Acre Quality Control, Harwood Rose Jered Althoff Jered Althoff JKA Belgians
4 Horse 3, Horse 4, Horse 5 Matt Steffen LaVerne Steffen Steffen Belgians
5 Sapphire, L-Valley Prince Leona, MBS Darling Doll Steven Connell Steven Connell Welton Ridge Farms

Class 1906C: Draft Horse Unicorn Hitch, Mares & Geldings - Clydesdale (3 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 ADKS Sage, ADKS Lotti, Preslie Andrew Stalhiem Andrew Stalhiem Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm
2 Tom, Maverick, Titan Lucas Bouldin Shawn Gordon Teamsters Horse Hitch
3 Country Lane Mary, Yvonne, Uri Jake Bauer Fevold and Bauer Family TF Clydesdales

Class 1907A: Draft Horse Four Horse Hitch, Mares - Percheron (3 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Hitch Horse 1, Hitch Horse 2, Hitch Horse 3, Hitch Horse 4 David Larson John or Judy Josephson Black Brook Percherons
2 Sasha's Sadie, Silvae Image, Emergent Ranch Daisy, Scenic View Brook Bruce Hieber Bruce Hieber Scenic View Percherons
3 Jen, Alice, Cooter, Zubrod's Autumn Kynseth Zubrod Chad Zubrod Zubrod's Percherons LLC

Class 1907B: Draft Horse Four Horse Hitch, Mares - Belgian (4 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Missy's Brittany, Randy's First Hope, Little Miss Angle, Miss Spring Rane Daniel Goldsmith Daniel Goldsmith Goldsmith Belgians
2 Shady Grove Beauty, Len-Acre Quality Control, Harwood Rose, Shady Grove Roxanne Jered Althoff Jered Althoff JKA Belgians
3 Hitch Horse 1, Hitch Horse 2, Hitch Horse 3, Hitch Horse 4 Jerry Maker Gerald Maker Maker Farms Belgians, LLC
4 Sapphire, MBS Darling Doll, Y'der's Cinderella, Dusty Road Katy Steven Connell Steven Connell Welton Ridge Farms

Class 1907C: Draft Horse Four Horse Hitch, Mares - Clydesdale (3 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Ebony ABJ’s Ms. Starburst, Country Classic Mr. Stupendous, Ebony Diamond’s Ms. Springfield, Vince Thomas Maidl Thomas Maidl Country Classic Clydesdales
2 Hattie, Brody, Reba, Bishop Andrew Stalhiem Andrew Stalhiem Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm
3 Yvonne, Erin, Uri, Mary Jake Bauer Fevold and Bauer Family TF Clydesdales

Class 1908A: Draft Horse Four Horse Hitch, Open - Percheron (2 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Hammer, Nate, Rhett, Billy Travis Shaw Ames Construction Inc Ames Percheron Farm Inc
2 Cash, Mike, Bob, Sammy Marc Pittman Erin Pittman Pittman Percherons

Class 1908B: Draft Horse Four Horse Hitch, Open - Belgian (2 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Diesel, Drew, Gus, Turbo Mike Loveland Marlin Micklatcher Heritage Hill Farm LLC
2 Horse 1, Horse 2, Horse 3, Horse 4 Matt Steffen LaVerne Steffen Steffen Belgians

Class 1908C: Draft Horse Four Horse Hitch, Open - Clydesdale (2 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 ADKS Infringement, ADKS Ike, Sandy Acres Jesse James, Nash Andrew Stalhiem Andrew Stalhiem Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm
2 Romeo, Tom, Maverick, Titan Lucas Bouldin Shawn Gordon Teamsters Horse Hitch

Class 1909: Draft Horse Six Horse Hitch, Open (5 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Hammer, Nate, Rhett, Billy, Hawk, Judd Travis Shaw Ames Construction Inc Ames Percheron Farm Inc
2 Rambo, Diesel, JOKER, Drew, Gus, Turbo Mike Loveland Marlin Micklatcher Heritage Hill Farm LLC
3 Ace, Navigator, Cash, Mike, Bob, Sammy Marc Pittman Erin Pittman Pittman Percherons
4 Diesel, Horse 1, Horse 2, Horse 3, Horse 4, Horse 5 Matt Steffen LaVerne Steffen Steffen Belgians
5 Romeo, Yeagar, Goose, Tom, Maverick, Titan Lucas Bouldin Shawn Gordon Teamsters Horse Hitch

Class 1910: Draft Horse Six Horse Hitch, Mares (7 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Missy's Diamond, Wanda's Day Lilly, Missy's Brittany, Randy's First Hope, Little Miss Angle, Miss Spring Rane Tyler Goldsmith Daniel Goldsmith Goldsmith Belgians
2 DRM Diesel’s Ivy, JKA Lincoln Stella Rosa, Shady Grove Beauty, Sweetwater Sue, Len-Acre Quality Control, Harwood Rose Jered Althoff Jered Althoff JKA Belgians
3 L-Valley Lulu Lilac, Fohrman's Izzy, Hitch Horse 1, Hitch Horse 2, Hitch Horse 3, Hitch Horse 4 Jerry Maker Gerald Maker Maker Farms Belgians, LLC
4 Sonia's Elsa, Hardin's Heidi, ADKS Sage, ADKS Lotti, ADKS Infringement, ADKS Ike Dusty Brooks Andrew Stalhiem Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm
5 Yvonne, Erin, Uri, crystal, Greta, Mary Jake Bauer Fevold and Bauer Family TF Clydesdales
6 Sapphire, Grandwest Niva, L-Valley Prince Leona, MBS Darling Doll, Y'der's Cinderella, Dusty Road Katy Steven Connell Steven Connell Welton Ridge Farms
7 Cammy, Abby, Jen, Alice, Cooter, Loot Chad Zubrod Chad Zubrod Zubrod's Percherons LLC

Class 1911A: Draft Horse Team, Open, Junior Driver, 16 & under - Percheron (4 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Nate, Billy McKenna Shaw Ames Construction Inc Ames Percheron Farm Inc
2 Hitch Horse 1, Hitch Horse 2 Jenna Beyer John or Judy Josephson Black Brook Percherons
3 Sasha's Sadie, Silvae Image Trinity Young Bruce Hieber Scenic View Percherons
4 Jen, Loot Kynseth Zubrod Chad Zubrod Zubrod's Percherons LLC

Class 1911B: Draft Horse Team, Open, Junior Driver, 16 & under - Belgian (4 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Missy's Brittany, Randy's First Hope Andrew Beaver Daniel Goldsmith Goldsmith Belgians
2 Hitch Horse 1, Hitch Horse 2 Molly Kann Gerald Maker Maker Farms Belgians, LLC
3 Horse 1, Horse 2 Kale Steffen LaVerne Steffen Steffen Belgians
4 Sapphire, Grandwest Niva Annika Kulas Steven Connell Welton Ridge Farms

Class 1911C: Draft Horse Team, Open, Junior Driver, 16 & under - Clydesdale (2 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Nash, Preslie Addison Kobernick Andrew Stalhiem Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm
2 Yvonne, Uri Haylea Swenson Fevold and Bauer Family TF Clydesdales

Class 1912: Draft Horse Team, All Breeds, 3 and under (5 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Ebony ABJ’s Ms. Starburst, Ebony Diamond’s Ms. Springfield Thomas Maidl Thomas Maidl Country Classic Clydesdales
2 JKA T’s Miss Manhattan, Len-Acre Quality Control Jered Althoff Jered Althoff JKA Belgians
3 Jonesway Alexus, Jonesway Lochlyn Allusive Daniel Jones Daniel Jones Jones Farm Clydesdales
4 Dusty Road Katy, Cracker Steven Connell Steven Connell Welton Ridge Farms
5 Zubrod’s Electra, Zubrod's Autumn Chad Zubrod Chad Zubrod Zubrod's Percherons LLC

Class 1913: Draft Horse Eight Horse Hitch (7 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Hammer, Nate, Rhett, Billy, Mitch, Hawk, Tex, Judd Travis Shaw Ames Construction Inc Ames Percheron Farm Inc
2 Rambo, Diesel, JOKER, Drew, joey, Gus, Wilbur, Turbo Mike Loveland Marlin Micklatcher Heritage Hill Farm LLC
3 Ace, Navigator, Cash, Mike, Bob, Sammy, nitro, fritz Marc Pittman Erin Pittman Pittman Percherons
4 Sonia's Elsa, Hardin's Heidi, ADKS Sage, ADKS Lotti, ADKS Infringement, ADKS Ike, Sandy Acres Jesse James, ADKS Halo Andrew Stalhiem Andrew Stalhiem Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm
5 Whispering Winds Gizmo, Diesel, Horse 1, Horse 2, Horse 3, Horse 4, Horse 5, Hawkeye State Chief Matt Steffen LaVerne Steffen Steffen Belgians
6 Sapphire, Grandwest Niva, L-Valley Prince Leona, MBS Darling Doll, Y'der's Cinderella, Dusty Road Katy, Cracker, Winding Lanes Cruiser Steven Connell Steven Connell Welton Ridge Farms
7 Zubrod’s Electra, Cammy, Abby, Jen, Alice, Cooter, Loot, Lexi Chad Zubrod Chad Zubrod Zubrod's Percherons LLC

Class 1914: Draft Horse Supreme Six Horse Hitch Classic Series (11 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Hammer, Nate, Rhett, Billy, Hawk, Judd Travis Shaw Ames Construction Inc Ames Percheron Farm Inc
2 Missy's Diamond, Wanda's Day Lilly, Missy's Brittany, Randy's First Hope, Little Miss Angle, Miss Spring Rane Daniel Goldsmith Daniel Goldsmith Goldsmith Belgians
3 Rambo, Diesel, JOKER, Drew, Gus, Turbo Mike Loveland Marlin Micklatcher Heritage Hill Farm LLC
4 DRM Diesel’s Ivy, JKA Lincoln Stella Rosa, Shady Grove Beauty, Sweetwater Sue, Len-Acre Quality Control, Harwood Rose Jered Althoff Jered Althoff JKA Belgians
5 Ace, Navigator, Cash, Mike, Bob, Sammy Marc Pittman Erin Pittman Pittman Percherons
6 Hardin's Heidi, ADKS Sage, ADKS Lotti, ADKS Infringement, ADKS Halo, Preslie Andrew Stalhiem Andrew Stalhiem Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm
7 Diesel, Horse 1, Horse 2, Horse 3, Horse 4, Horse 5 Matt Steffen LaVerne Steffen Steffen Belgians
8 Romeo, Yeagar, Goose, Tom, Maverick, Titan Lucas Bouldin Shawn Gordon Teamsters Horse Hitch
9 Yvonne, Erin, Uri, crystal, Greta, Mary Jake Bauer Fevold and Bauer Family TF Clydesdales
10 Sapphire, Grandwest Niva, L-Valley Prince Leona, MBS Darling Doll, Y'der's Cinderella, Dusty Road Katy Steven Connell Steven Connell Welton Ridge Farms
11 Cammy, Abby, Jen, Alice, Cooter, Loot Chad Zubrod Chad Zubrod Zubrod's Percherons LLC

Class 1915: Draft Horse Supreme Cart Classic Series (17 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Ames Percheron Farm Travis Shaw Ames Construction Inc Ames Percheron Farm Inc
2 Hitch Horse 1 David Larson John or Judy Josephson Black Brook Percherons
3 Ebony ABJ’s Ms. Starburst Thomas Maidl Thomas Maidl Country Classic Clydesdales
4 Little Miss Angle Tyler Goldsmith Daniel Goldsmith Goldsmith Belgians
5 PJ Beth Wilcox Duane Wilcox Grey Thunder Percherons
6 Twila Hope Hershberger Mervin Hershberger H M Drafts
7 Gus Lynn Loveland Marlin Micklatcher Heritage Hill Farm LLC
8 JKA T’s Miss Manhattan Natalie Palmersheim Jered Althoff JKA Belgians
9 Ace Emma Basness Erin Pittman Pittman Percherons
10 YD's Raylynn Faith Brooks Dianna Marquardt Shining Stars Percherons
11 Preslie Sarah Stalhiem Andrew Stalhiem Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm
12 Whispering Winds Gizmo Cadee Miller LaVerne Steffen Steffen Belgians
13 Horse 1 Lori Steffen LaVerne Steffen Steffen Belgians
14 Cey's Firestone Brooklyn Stuedemann Dan Stuedemann Stuedemann River Stone Clydesdales
15 Uri Jake Bauer Fevold and Bauer Family TF Clydesdales
16 Dusty Road Katy Steven Connell Steven Connell Welton Ridge Farms
17 Zubrod's Autumn Chad Zubrod Chad Zubrod Zubrod's Percherons LLC

Class 1916: Draft Horse Youth Cart Classic Series (5 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Jack McKenna Shaw Ames Construction Inc Ames Percheron Farm Inc
2 Nash Addison Kobernick Andrew Stalhiem Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm
3 Yvonne Haylea Swenson Fevold and Bauer Family TF Clydesdales
4 Sapphire Annika Kulas Steven Connell Welton Ridge Farms
5 Loot Kynseth Zubrod Chad Zubrod Zubrod's Percherons LLC

Class 1917: Classic Cart Series Central Regional Finals (11 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Ames Percheron Farm Jacqui Shaw Ames Construction Inc Ames Percheron Farm Inc
2 PJ Beth Wilcox Duane Wilcox Grey Thunder Percherons
3 Twila Merv Hershberger Mervin Hershberger H M Drafts
4 Diesel Jonathan Hedges Marlin Micklatcher Heritage Hill Farm LLC
5 Rambo Lynn Loveland Marlin Micklatcher Heritage Hill Farm LLC
6 Hitch Horse 1 Jerry Maker Gerald Maker Maker Farms Belgians, LLC
7 nitro Marc Pittman Erin Pittman Pittman Percherons
8 YD's Raylynn Faith Brooks Dianna Marquardt Shining Stars Percherons
9 Whispering Winds Gizmo Cadee Miller LaVerne Steffen Steffen Belgians
10 Dusty Road Katy Steven Connell Steven Connell Welton Ridge Farms
11 Cooter Brad Klinger Chad Zubrod Zubrod's Percherons LLC

Class 1919: Draft Horse Walk and Trot, All Breeds (12 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Kodak Tara Saunders Tara Saunders N/A
2 Ebony Diamond’s Ms. Springfield Thomas Maidl Thomas Maidl Country Classic Clydesdales
3 Chester Bridget Edgar Tammy Edming Edming Belgians
4 Arthur Sammie Kennell Tammy Edming Edming Belgians
5 Boulder Bluff Sadie Clarissa Rasmussen Becky Rasmussen Hi Hopes Clydesdales
6 Jonesway Princess Mary Hirsch-Justice Daniel Jones Jones Farm Clydesdales
7 Jonesway Allusion Kimberly Jones Daniel Jones Jones Farm Clydesdales
8 Sasha's Sadie Trinity Young Bruce Hieber Scenic View Percherons
9 Brier Valley Red Ryder Amelia DeRosear Dianna Marquardt Shining Stars Percherons
10 Greenwood Max's Gunner Paige Stuedemann Dan Stuedemann Stuedemann River Stone Clydesdales
11 Cey's Firestone Shay Stuedemann Dan Stuedemann Stuedemann River Stone Clydesdales
12 Grandwest Niva Ashley Connell Steven Connell Welton Ridge Farms

Class 1920: Draft Horse Team, Minnesota Owned Team (6 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Ebony ABJ’s Ms. Starburst, Ebony Diamond’s Ms. Springfield Thomas Maidl Thomas Maidl Country Classic Clydesdales
2 Little Miss Angle, Miss Spring Rane Tyler Goldsmith Daniel Goldsmith Goldsmith Belgians
3 Wanda's Day Lilly, Randy's First Hope Daniel Goldsmith Daniel Goldsmith Goldsmith Belgians
4 Navigator, Cash Roger Pittman Erin Pittman Pittman Percherons
5 Horse 4, Horse 5 Matt Steffen LaVerne Steffen Steffen Belgians
6 Cey's Firestone, Wildfire Maximus Brooklyn Stuedemann Dan Stuedemann Stuedemann River Stone Clydesdales

Class 1921: Draft Horse Cart, Minnesota Owned (11 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 G.T.'s Jerod Ella Bauer Ella Bauer N/A
2 Ames Percheron Farm Travis Shaw Ames Construction Inc Ames Percheron Farm Inc
3 Ebony ABJ’s Ms. Starburst Thomas Maidl Thomas Maidl Country Classic Clydesdales
4 Ebony Diamond’s Ms. Springfield Hope Herschberger Thomas Maidl Country Classic Clydesdales
5 Little Miss Angle Tyler Goldsmith Daniel Goldsmith Goldsmith Belgians
6 Little Miss Angle Davontae Goldsmith Daniel Goldsmith Goldsmith Belgians
7 Boulder Bluff Sadie Clarissa Rasmussen Becky Rasmussen Hi Hopes Clydesdales
8 Ace Emma Basness Erin Pittman Pittman Percherons
9 PRIDE N JOY OF PRAIRIE CREEK Justin Schendel Justin Schendel Schendel Clydesdales
10 Whispering Winds Gizmo Cadee Miller LaVerne Steffen Steffen Belgians
11 Cey's Firestone Brooklyn Stuedemann Dan Stuedemann Stuedemann River Stone Clydesdales

Class 1922A: Draft Horse Team, Ladies - Percheron (3 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Hitch Horse 1, Hitch Horse 2 Jenna Beyer John or Judy Josephson Black Brook Percherons
2 Ace, Navigator Emma Basness Erin Pittman Pittman Percherons
3 Loot, Lexi Shelby Peyton Chad Zubrod Zubrod's Percherons LLC

Class 1922B: Draft Horse Team, Ladies - Belgian (7 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Arthur, Colonel Tammy Edming Tammy Edming Edming Belgians
2 Wanda's Day Lilly, Randy's First Hope Donnette Goldsmith Daniel Goldsmith Goldsmith Belgians
3 Diesel, Gus Lynn Loveland Marlin Micklatcher Heritage Hill Farm LLC
4 DRM Diesel’s Ivy, JKA Lincoln Stella Rosa Natalie Palmersheim Jered Althoff JKA Belgians
5 Hitch Horse 1, Hitch Horse 2 Mary Maker Gerald Maker Maker Farms Belgians, LLC
6 Horse 1, Horse 2 Cadee Miller LaVerne Steffen Steffen Belgians
7 Grandwest Niva, L-Valley Prince Leona Ashley Connell Steven Connell Welton Ridge Farms

Class 1922C: Draft Horse Team, Ladies - Clydesdale (6 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Somewhere Hawk's Black Betty, Spring Betty Tina Miller Tina Miller Ebony Clydes
2 Jonesway Lochlyn Allusive, Jonesway Allusion Kimberly Jones Daniel Jones Jones Farm Clydesdales
3 ADKS Sage, ADKS Lotti Sarah Stalhiem Andrew Stalhiem Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm
4 Cey's Firestone, Wildfire Maximus Brooklyn Stuedemann Dan Stuedemann Stuedemann River Stone Clydesdales
5 Romeo, Yeagar Cheyenne Bouldin Shawn Gordon Teamsters Horse Hitch
6 Yvonne, Uri Katie Bauer Fevold and Bauer Family TF Clydesdales

Class 1923: Draft Horse Barrel Racing, ages 17 & under (3 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Fodness Farms Mae Supreme Jacob Rasmussen Becky Rasmussen Hi Hopes Clydesdales
2 Sasha's Sadie Trinity Young Bruce Hieber Scenic View Percherons
3 Greenwood Max's Gunner Shay Stuedemann Dan Stuedemann Stuedemann River Stone Clydesdales

Class 1924: Draft Horse Barrel Racing, ages 18-44 (7 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Arthur Sammie Kennell Tammy Edming Edming Belgians
2 Colonel Sammie Kennell Tammy Edming Edming Belgians
3 Wanda's Day Lilly Nathan Goldsmith Daniel Goldsmith Goldsmith Belgians
4 Boulder Bluff Sadie Clarissa Rasmussen Becky Rasmussen Hi Hopes Clydesdales
5 Jonesway Allusion Kimberly Jones Daniel Jones Jones Farm Clydesdales
6 Whispering Winds Gizmo Cadee Miller LaVerne Steffen Steffen Belgians
7 Greenwood Max's Gunner Paige Stuedemann Dan Stuedemann Stuedemann River Stone Clydesdales

Class 1925: Draft Horse Barrel Racing, ages 45 & over (6 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Kodak Tara Saunders Tara Saunders N/A
2 Colonel Keith Lee Tammy Edming Edming Belgians
3 Chester Bridget Edgar Tammy Edming Edming Belgians
4 Jonesway Diana BECKY RASMUSSEN Becky Rasmussen Hi Hopes Clydesdales
5 Jonesway Princess Mary Hirsch-Justice Daniel Jones Jones Farm Clydesdales
6 Sasha's Sadie Bruce Hieber Bruce Hieber Scenic View Percherons