Skip to content

Aug. 22 – Labor Day, Sept. 2, 2024

179 Days 10 Hours 57 Mins

Draft Horse Entries

Division 15: Draft Halter

Class 1704: Belgian Stallion, 2 years, under 3 (1 Entry)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Seldom Seen Farm Mack Donald Bauleke Donald Bauleke Seldom Seen Farm

Class 1705: Belgian Stallion, 1 year, under 2 (2 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Deer Creek’s Connor Daniel Goldsmith Daniel Goldsmith Goldsmith Belgians
2 MHS Rebel Justin Berry Scott Zube Mystery Hills Stable

Class 1706: Belgian Stallion Foal, January - March (1 Entry)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 JKA Trifircactus Jered Althoff Jered Althoff JKA Belgians

Class 1707: Belgian Stallion Foal, April and after (3 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Welton Ridge Smokey Steven Connell Steven & Dr. Ashley Connell Welton Ridge Farms
2 Corey's Copper Diane Corey Diane Corey Corey's Belgians
3 GB Rayne's Les Davontae Goldsmith Daniel Goldsmith Goldsmith Belgians

Class 1710: Belgian Brood Mare, 5 years and over (5 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Eden Creek Rose Jered Althoff Jered Althoff JKA Belgians
2 Little Miss Angel Tyler Goldsmith Daniel Goldsmith Goldsmith Belgians
3 Miss Spring Rane Davontae Goldsmith Daniel Goldsmith Goldsmith Belgians
4 MAK Aclaim's Robin Jerry Maker Gerald 'Jerry' Maker Maker Farms Belgians, LLC
5 Triple Pines Cherry Belle Jerry Maker Gerald 'Jerry' Maker Maker Farms Belgians, LLC

Class 1711: Belgian Yeld Mare, 5 years and over (6 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 MWM’s Lisa Jered Althoff Jered Althoff JKA Belgians
2 Narrow Lane Jody Jered Althoff Jered Althoff JKA Belgians
3 Sapphire Steven Connell Steven & Dr. Ashley Connell Welton Ridge Farms
4 Wanda's Day Lilly Davontae Goldsmith Daniel Goldsmith Goldsmith Belgians
5 Randy's First Hope Tyler Goldsmith Daniel Goldsmith Goldsmith Belgians
6 MAK Aclaim's Estelle Jerry Maker Gerald 'Jerry' Maker Maker Farms Belgians, LLC

Class 1712: Belgian Mare, 4 years, under 5 (1 Entry)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 MAK Eden Jerry Maker Gerald 'Jerry' Maker Maker Farms Belgians, LLC

Class 1713: Belgian Mare, 3 years, under 4 (7 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Turkey Creek Caitlyn Jered Althoff Jered Althoff JKA Belgians
2 Precision Acres Alayna Steven Connell Steven & Dr. Ashley Connell Welton Ridge Farms
3 Welton Ridge Sabrina Steven Connell Steven & Dr. Ashley Connell Welton Ridge Farms
4 GB Angle Iron Angie Davontae Goldsmith Daniel Goldsmith Goldsmith Belgians
5 GB Lilly's Lo-Ann Tyler Goldsmith Daniel Goldsmith Goldsmith Belgians
6 MHS Naomi Justin Berry Scott Zube Mystery Hills Stable
7 Orndorff's Asset Grace Justin Berry Scott Zube Mystery Hills Stable

Class 1715: Belgian Mare, 2 years, under 3 (2 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Seldom Seen Farm Kelli Donald Bauleke Donald Bauleke Seldom Seen Farm
2 MAK Dory Jerry Maker Gerald 'Jerry' Maker Maker Farms Belgians, LLC

Class 1716: Belgian Mare, 1 year, under 2 (5 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Seldom Seen Farm Kathryn Donald Bauleke Donald Bauleke Seldom Seen Farm
2 Welton Ridge Nyx Steven Connell Steven & Dr. Ashley Connell Welton Ridge Farms
3 Welton Ridge Scarlett Steven Connell Steven & Dr. Ashley Connell Welton Ridge Farms
4 Corey's Kali Diane Corey Diane Corey Corey's Belgians
5 Double J Kayla Justin Berry Scott Zube Mystery Hills Stable

Class 1717: Belgian Filly Foal, January - March (4 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Corey's Kilee Diane Corey Diane Corey Corey's Belgians
2 GB Angel's Raven Davontae Goldsmith Daniel Goldsmith Goldsmith Belgians
3 MAK Emma Rose Jerry Maker Gerald 'Jerry' Maker Maker Farms Belgians, LLC
4 MHS Jacie Justin Berry Scott Zube Mystery Hills Stable

Class 1718: Belgian Filly Foal, April and after (2 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Corey's Raven Diane Corey Diane Corey Corey's Belgians
2 MHS Callie Justin Berry Scott Zube Mystery Hills Stable

Class 1722: Belgian Gelding (registered), 4 years and over (1 Entry)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 CR Tommy Steven Connell Steven & Dr. Ashley Connell Welton Ridge Farms

Class 1723: Belgian Grade Gelding (purebred, unregistered), 3 years and over (2 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Diesel Cadee Norton LaVerne Steffen Steffen Belgians
2 Kobe Matt Steffen LaVerne Steffen Steffen Belgians

Class 1730: Belgian Mare and Foal (2 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Little Miss Angel Tyler Goldsmith Daniel Goldsmith Goldsmith Belgians
2 Miss Spring Rane Davontae Goldsmith Daniel Goldsmith Goldsmith Belgians

Class 1731: Belgian Three Mares (5 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 MWM’s Lisa, Narrow Lane Jody, Stephanie’s Princess Jered Althoff Jered Althoff JKA Belgians
2 Corey's Kali, Corey's Kilee, Corey's Raven Diane Corey Diane Corey Corey's Belgians
3 Wanda's Day Lilly, Randy's First Hope, Little Miss Angel Tyler Goldsmith Daniel Goldsmith Goldsmith Belgians
4 MAK Eden, MAK Dory, MAK Aclaim's Estelle Jerry Maker Gerald 'Jerry' Maker Maker Farms Belgians, LLC
5 MHS Naomi, Orndorff's Asset Grace, Double J Kayla Justin Berry Scott Zube Mystery Hills Stable

Class 1732: Belgian Breeders Group (4 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 MWM’s Lisa, Narrow Lane Jody, Stephanie’s Princess, JKA Trifircactus Jered Althoff Jered Althoff JKA Belgians
2 Corey's Copper, Corey's Kali, Corey's Kilee, Corey's Raven Diane Corey Diane Corey Corey's Belgians
3 Deer Creek’s Connor, Wanda's Day Lilly, Randy's First Hope, Little Miss Angel Tyler Goldsmith Daniel Goldsmith Goldsmith Belgians
4 MHS Naomi, Orndorff's Asset Grace, Double J Kayla, MHS Rebel Justin Berry Scott Zube Mystery Hills Stable

Class 1733: Belgian Get of Sire (3 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Welton Ridge Smokey, Welton Ridge Scarlett, Welton Ridge Nyx Steven Connell Steven & Dr. Ashley Connell Welton Ridge Farms
2 Randy's First Hope, Little Miss Angel, Miss Spring Rane Davontae Goldsmith Daniel Goldsmith Goldsmith Belgians
3 MAK Aclaim's Robin, MAK Emma Rose, MAK Aclaim's Estelle Jerry Maker Gerald 'Jerry' Maker Maker Farms Belgians, LLC

Class 1734: Belgian Produce of Dam (5 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Seldom Seen Farm Kelli, Seldom Seen Farm Kathryn Donald Bauleke Donald Bauleke Seldom Seen Farm
2 Sapphire, Welton Ridge Smokey Steven Connell Steven & Dr. Ashley Connell Welton Ridge Farms
3 Wanda's Day Lilly, Randy's First Hope Davontae Goldsmith Daniel Goldsmith Goldsmith Belgians
4 Little Miss Angel, Miss Spring Rane Tyler Goldsmith Daniel Goldsmith Goldsmith Belgians
5 MHS Naomi, Double J Kayla Justin Berry Scott Zube Mystery Hills Stable

Class 2001: Youth Decorating, 9-13 years of age (5 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Chet Kroy Steffen LaVerne Steffen Steffen Belgians
2 Diesel Kale Steffen LaVerne Steffen Steffen Belgians
3 Duke Kinsley Steffen LaVerne Steffen Steffen Belgians
4 Peridot's Sir Wolkyn Aleeri Veurink Jessi Veurink Premier Machine Farm & Carriage
5 Brand Valley's Rahk Aikley Veurink Jessi Veurink Premier Machine Farm & Carriage

Class 2002: Youth Decorating, 14-18 years of age (6 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Walkerbrae Spencer McKenna Shaw Ames Construction Inc Ames Percheron Farm Inc
2 Sasha's Sadie Trinity Young Bruce Hieber Scenic View Percherons
3 Rocky Taylor Coleman Kirk Messenger Mark Messenger Memorial Hitch
4 Nash Addison Kobernick Andrew Stalhiem Stalhiem Farms/Stade Farm
5 ADKS Sage Ellie Perkins Andrew Stalhiem Stalhiem Farms/Stade Farm
6 Loot Kynseth Zubrod Chad Zubrod Zubrod's Percherons LLC

Class 2003: Youth Showmanship, 9-13 years of age (15 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Seldom Seen Farm Mack Kiandra Straub Donald Bauleke Seldom Seen Farm
2 Northern Journey FarmsGloria Beckett Bohlinger Brian Bohlinger Northern Journey Farms
3 Arthur Serena Mincoff Tammy Edming Living My Dream Belgians
4 spike Larken Filzen Scott Filzen Pleasant Valley Belgians
5 Ebony Diamond’s Ms. Springfield Morgan Brown Thomas Maidl Country Classic Clydesdales
6 Somewhere Hawks Black Betty Tina Miller Tina Miller Ebony Clydes
7 Ebony DBD's Nora Jones Colin Drost Tina Miller Ebony Clydes
8 FRANKIE KELTON STADE Terry Stade Terry Stade Farms INC
9 Chet Kroy Steffen LaVerne Steffen Steffen Belgians
10 Diesel Kale Steffen LaVerne Steffen Steffen Belgians
11 Duke Kinsley Steffen LaVerne Steffen Steffen Belgians
12 Brunt Hill Magic Shayaan Odegaard Dan Stuedemann River Stone Clydesdales
13 Peridot's Sir Wolkyn Aleeri Veurink Jessi Veurink Premier Machine Farm & Carriage
14 Brand Valley's Rahk Aikley Veurink Jessi Veurink Premier Machine Farm & Carriage
15 Lil Kolton Zubrod Chad Zubrod Zubrod's Percherons LLC

Class 2004: Youth Showmanship, 14-18 years of age (8 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Walkerbrae Spencer McKenna Shaw Ames Construction Inc Ames Percheron Farm Inc
2 Sasha's Sadie Trinity Young Bruce Hieber Scenic View Percherons
3 Ebony DBD’s Miss Daphne Madison Brown Thomas Maidl Country Classic Clydesdales
4 Rocky Taylor Coleman Kirk Messenger Mark Messenger Memorial Hitch
5 Somewhere Hawks Black Betty Tina Miller Tina Miller Ebony Clydes
6 Nash Addison Kobernick Andrew Stalhiem Stalhiem Farms/Stade Farm
7 ADKS Sage Ellie Perkins Andrew Stalhiem Stalhiem Farms/Stade Farm
8 Loot Kynseth Zubrod Chad Zubrod Zubrod's Percherons LLC