Skip to content

Aug. 22 – Labor Day, Sept. 2, 2024

176 Days 16 Hours 38 Mins

FFA Rabbits Entries

Division 61: Breeding Rabbits; Small Breeds

Class 1: FFA Senior Buck (19 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter Breed
1 Nicole Anderson Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart FFA Mini Lop
2 Allison Deplazes Farmington FFA Dutch
3 Zoey Dockter Lac Qui Parle Valley FFA Mini Satin
4 Sophie Dolezal Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA Mini Lop
5 Sophie Dolezal Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA Mini Lop
6 Karley Hamilton Waseca FFA Lilac
7 Karley Hamilton Waseca FFA Netherland Dwarf
8 Chloe Hanson Randolph FFA Netherland Dwarf
9 Chloe Hanson Randolph FFA Mini Lop
10 Torgeson Ketterling Farmington FFA Mini Rex
11 Grant Kreft Randolph FFA Mini Rex
12 Grant Kreft Randolph FFA Mini Rex
13 Eden Messerli GFW Pioneer Express FFA Holland Lop
14 Grady Moorse Minneota FFA Mini Lop
15 Caleb Smith South West Metro (Shakopee) FFA English Angora
16 Caleb Smith South West Metro (Shakopee) FFA Silver Marten
17 Abby Willegal GFW Pioneer Express FFA Mini Rex
18 Abby Willegal GFW Pioneer Express FFA American Fuzzy Lop
19 Katie Windt Deer River FFA Rex Rhinelander

Class 3: FFA Senior Doe (20 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter Breed
1 Nicole Anderson Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart FFA Mini Lop
2 Allison Deplazes Farmington FFA Dutch
3 Kianna Dolezal Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA Mini Lop
4 Sophie Dolezal Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA Mini Lop
5 Sophie Dolezal Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA Mini Lop
6 Karley Hamilton Waseca FFA Lilac
7 Karley Hamilton Waseca FFA Lilac
8 Chloe Hanson Randolph FFA Netherland Dwarf
9 Chloe Hanson Randolph FFA Mini Lop
10 Torgeson Ketterling Farmington FFA Mini Rex
11 Grant Kreft Randolph FFA Mini Rex
12 Grant Kreft Randolph FFA Mini Rex
13 Brooke Moorse Minneota FFA Mini Lop
14 Brooke Moorse Minneota FFA Jersey Wooly
15 Elisabeth Schmieg Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA Mini Lop
16 Caleb Smith South West Metro (Shakopee) FFA English Angora
17 Caleb Smith South West Metro (Shakopee) FFA English Angora
18 Abby Willegal GFW Pioneer Express FFA American Fuzzy Lop
19 Abby Willegal GFW Pioneer Express FFA Mini Rex
20 Katie Windt Deer River FFA Rex Rhinelander

Class 5: FFA Junior Buck (10 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter Breed
1 Allison Deplazes Farmington FFA Dutch
2 Kianna Dolezal Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA Mini Lop
3 Kianna Dolezal Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA Mini Lop
4 Sophie Dolezal Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA Mini Lop
5 Sophie Dolezal Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA Mini Lop
6 Samantha Mattson Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA Mini Lop
7 Grady Moorse Minneota FFA Dutch
8 Elisabeth Schmieg Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA Mini Lop
9 Elisabeth Schmieg Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA Mini Lop
10 Tyler Syring Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls) FFA Mini Lop

Class 7: FFA Junior Doe (15 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter Breed
1 Allison Deplazes Farmington FFA Dutch
2 Allison Deplazes Farmington FFA Dutch
3 Kianna Dolezal Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA Mini Lop
4 Kianna Dolezal Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA Mini Lop
5 Sophie Dolezal Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA Mini Lop
6 Sophie Dolezal Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA Mini Lop
7 Samantha Mattson Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA Mini Lop
8 Brooke Moorse Minneota FFA Mini Lop
9 Brooke Moorse Minneota FFA Jersey Wooly
10 Grady Moorse Minneota FFA Mini Lop
11 Elisabeth Schmieg Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA Mini Lop
12 Elisabeth Schmieg Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA Mini Lop
13 Madyson Steele GFW Pioneer Express FFA American Fuzzy Lop
14 Chloe Wieweck Dassel-Cokato FFA Mini Lop
15 Abby Willegal GFW Pioneer Express FFA American Fuzzy Lop

Division 62: Breeding Rabbits; Large Breeds

Class 1: FFA Senior Buck (6 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter Breed
1 Kianna Dolezal Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA Satin
2 Kianna Dolezal Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA Satin
3 Chloe Hanson Randolph FFA Champagne d'Argent
4 Caleb Smith South West Metro (Shakopee) FFA Beveren
5 Caleb Smith South West Metro (Shakopee) FFA Crème d'Argent
6 Katie Windt Deer River FFA Californian

Class 3: FFA Senior Doe (6 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter Breed
1 Kianna Dolezal Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA Satin
2 Kianna Dolezal Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA Satin
3 Karley Hamilton Waseca FFA New Zealand
4 Caleb Smith South West Metro (Shakopee) FFA Beveren
5 Caleb Smith South West Metro (Shakopee) FFA Beveren
6 Katie Windt Deer River FFA Californian

Class 5: FFA Intermediate Buck (3 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter Breed
1 Karley Hamilton Waseca FFA New Zealand
2 Caleb Smith South West Metro (Shakopee) FFA American
3 Caleb Smith South West Metro (Shakopee) FFA American

Class 7: FFA Intermediate Doe (2 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter Breed
1 Chloe Hanson Randolph FFA Champagne d'Argent
2 Caleb Smith South West Metro (Shakopee) FFA American

Class 9: FFA Junior Buck (7 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter Breed
1 Kianna Dolezal Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA Satin
2 Kianna Dolezal Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA Satin
3 Sophie Dolezal Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA Satin
4 Sophie Dolezal Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA Satin
5 Lynn Larson Medford FFA New Zealand
6 Elisabeth Schmieg Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA Satin
7 Elisabeth Schmieg Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA Satin

Class 11: FFA Junior Doe (6 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter Breed
1 Kianna Dolezal Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA Satin
2 Kianna Dolezal Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA Satin
3 Sophie Dolezal Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA Satin
4 Lynn Larson Medford FFA New Zealand
5 Elisabeth Schmieg Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA Satin
6 Elisabeth Schmieg Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA Satin

Division 63: Market Rabbits

Class 1: FFA Single Fryer (6 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter Breed
1 Lynn Larson Medford FFA N/A
2 Lynn Larson Medford FFA N/A
3 Lynn Larson Medford FFA N/A
4 Katie Windt Deer River FFA N/A
5 Katie Windt Deer River FFA N/A
6 Katie Windt Deer River FFA N/A

Class 3: FFA Fryer Pen (2 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter Breed
1 Lynn Larson Medford FFA N/A
2 Katie Windt Deer River FFA N/A