Skip to content

Aug. 24 – Labor Day, Sept. 4, 2023

326 Days 14 Hours 41 Mins

Schedule

Search Filters

Please Note: Favorites will only be available on the device they were selected on.

294 Events Found (Showing 161 - 180 of 294 Events)

Wednesday, August 31

9:00 am

Aisle of Breeds

Aug. 31, 9:00 am – 7:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Horse Barn

  • Favorite

Dairy Cattle Open Class

Aug. 31, 9:00 am @ Lee & Rose Warner Coliseum

  • Favorite

Swine Open Class

Aug. 31, 9:00 am @ Livestock Complex ➜ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion

  • Favorite

10:00 am

Moo Booth: Milking Demonstrations

Aug. 31, 10:00 am @ Cattle Barn ➜ Moo Booth

  • Favorite

11:00 am

Poultry Open Class: Rooster Crowing Contest (Qualifying)

Aug. 31, 11:00 am – 11:30 am @ Livestock Complex ➜ Sheep & Poultry Barn

  • Favorite

11:30 am

Moo Booth: Hand Milking

Aug. 31, 11:30 am @ Cattle Barn ➜ Moo Booth

  • Favorite

12:00 pm

Moo Booth: Milking Demonstrations

Aug. 31, 12:00 pm @ Cattle Barn ➜ Moo Booth

  • Favorite

Sheep Open Class

Aug. 31, 12:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Sheep & Poultry Barn

  • Favorite

1:30 pm

Moo Booth: Hand Milking

Aug. 31, 1:30 pm @ Cattle Barn ➜ Moo Booth

  • Favorite

2:00 pm

Moo Booth: Milking Demonstrations

Aug. 31, 2:00 pm @ Cattle Barn ➜ Moo Booth

  • Favorite

3:00 pm

Sheep Open Class: Supreme Champion Ram and Ewe

Aug. 31, 3:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Sheep & Poultry Barn

  • Favorite

4:00 pm

Moo Booth: Milking Demonstrations

Aug. 31, 4:00 pm @ Cattle Barn ➜ Moo Booth

  • Favorite

5:15 pm

Swine Open Class: Minnesota Junior Barrow Classic - Sweepstakes Awards

Aug. 31, 5:15 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion

  • Favorite

6:00 pm

4-H Llama-Alpaca Costume Competition

Aug. 31, 6:00 pm @ Lee & Rose Warner Coliseum

  • Favorite

Moo Booth: Milking Demonstrations

Aug. 31, 6:00 pm @ Cattle Barn ➜ Moo Booth

  • Favorite

6:10 pm

Swine Open Class: All Breed Swine Auction, Minnesota Purebred Swine Breeders

Aug. 31, 6:10 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion

  • Favorite

Thursday, September 1

All Day Events

CHS Miracle of Birth Center

Sept. 1, 9:00 am – 9:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ CHS Miracle of Birth Center

  • Favorite

8:00 am

Barn Hours

Sept. 1, 8:00 am @ Fairgrounds

  • Favorite

8:30 am

Llama Open Performance Classes

Sept. 1, 8:30 am @ Livestock Complex ➜ Compeer Arena

  • Favorite

9:00 am

Aisle of Breeds

Sept. 1, 9:00 am – 7:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Horse Barn

  • Favorite