Skip to content

Aug. 22 – Labor Day, Sept. 2, 2019

Schedule

Search Filters

Please Note: Favorites will only be available on the device they were selected on.

209 Events Found (Showing 121 - 140 of 209 Events)

Wednesday, August 28

2:00 pm

Meet the Cat Breeds

Aug. 28, 2:00 pm – 8:00 pm @ Pet Pavilions

  • Favorite

3:00 pm

Sheep Open Class: Supreme Champion Ram and Ewe

Aug. 28, 3:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Sheep & Poultry Barn

  • Favorite

5:15 pm

Swine Open Class: Minnesota Junior Barrow Classic - Sweepstakes Awards

Aug. 28, 5:15 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion

  • Favorite

6:00 pm

4-H Lama Costume Competition

Aug. 28, 6:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Compeer Arena

  • Favorite

Minnesota State Fair Horse Show: Hunt Seat Equitation and English Pleasure Classes

Aug. 28, 6:00 pm @ Lee & Rose Warner Coliseum

  • Favorite

6:10 pm

Swine Open Class: All Breed Swine Auction, Minnesota Purebred Swine Breeders

Aug. 28, 6:10 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion

  • Favorite

Thursday, August 29

All Day Events

Horse Barn

Aug. 29, 8:00 am – 9:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Horse Barn

  • Favorite

Meet the Cat Breeds

Aug. 29, 9:00 am – 8:00 pm @ Pet Pavilions

  • Favorite

8:30 am

Llama Open Performance Classes

Aug. 29, 8:30 am @ Livestock Complex ➜ Compeer Arena

  • Favorite

9:00 am

Aisle of Breeds

Aug. 29, 9:00 am – 7:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Horse Barn

  • Favorite

Cattle Barn

Aug. 29, 9:00 am – 5:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Cattle Barn

  • Favorite

Hop, Flop & Sniff

Aug. 29, 9:00 am – 12:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Sheep & Poultry Barn

  • Favorite

Poultry Barn

Aug. 29, 9:00 am – 5:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Sheep & Poultry Barn

  • Favorite

Robert A. Christensen Pavilion (swine barn)

Aug. 29, 9:00 am – 5:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion

  • Favorite

Sheep Barn

Aug. 29, 9:00 am – 5:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Sheep & Poultry Barn

  • Favorite

10:00 am

Dairy Cattle Open Class: Supreme Champion

Aug. 29, 10:00 am @ Lee & Rose Warner Coliseum

  • Favorite

11:00 am

Poultry Open Class: Rooster Crowing Contest Finals

Aug. 29, 11:00 am – 11:30 am @ Livestock Complex ➜ Sheep & Poultry Barn

  • Favorite

12:30 pm

Minnesota State Fair Horse Show: Appaloosa, Paint, Pinto, Quarter Horses, WSCA Pleasure classes & Signature classes

Aug. 29, 12:30 pm @ Lee & Rose Warner Coliseum

  • Favorite

4:30 pm

4-H Lama Obstacle Course and Public Relations Judging

Aug. 29, 4:30 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Compeer Arena

  • Favorite

6:00 pm

Minnesota State Fair Horse Show: Western Pleasure and Horsemanship Classes

Aug. 29, 6:00 pm @ Lee & Rose Warner Coliseum

  • Favorite