Skip to content

Aug. 22 – Labor Day, Sept. 2, 2019

Schedule

Search Filters

Please Note: Favorites will only be available on the device they were selected on.

209 Events Found (Showing 101 - 120 of 209 Events)

Tuesday, August 27

1:00 pm

Sheep Open Class

Aug. 27, 1:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Sheep & Poultry Barn

  • Favorite

2:00 pm

Swine Open Class and Junior Crossbred Breeding Gilts

Aug. 27, 2:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion

  • Favorite

3:00 pm

Minnesota State Fair Horse Show: Signature Class Cutting Horse Competition

Aug. 27, 3:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Compeer Arena

  • Favorite

Sheep Open Class

Aug. 27, 3:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Sheep & Poultry Barn

  • Favorite

4:30 pm

Swine Open Class and Junior Crossbred Breeding Gilts

Aug. 27, 4:30 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion

  • Favorite

Wednesday, August 28

All Day Events

Horse Barn

Aug. 28, 8:00 am – 9:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Horse Barn

  • Favorite

Cattle Barn

Aug. 28, 9:00 am – 8:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Cattle Barn

  • Favorite

Hop, Flop & Sniff

Aug. 28, 9:00 am – 8:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Sheep & Poultry Barn

  • Favorite

Poultry Barn

Aug. 28, 9:00 am – 8:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Sheep & Poultry Barn

  • Favorite

Robert A. Christensen Pavilion (swine barn)

Aug. 28, 9:00 am – 8:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion

  • Favorite

Sheep Barn

Aug. 28, 9:00 am – 8:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Sheep & Poultry Barn

  • Favorite

7:30 am

Minnesota State Fair Horse Show: Appaloosa, Paint, Pinto, Quarter and Western Saddle Club Horses

Aug. 28, 7:30 am @ Livestock Complex ➜ Compeer Arena

  • Favorite

8:00 am

Swine Open Class

Aug. 28, 8:00 am @ Livestock Complex ➜ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion

  • Favorite

8:30 am

Sheep Open Class

Aug. 28, 8:30 am @ Livestock Complex ➜ Sheep & Poultry Barn

  • Favorite

9:00 am

Aisle of Breeds

Aug. 28, 9:00 am – 7:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Horse Barn

  • Favorite

Dairy Cattle Open Class

Aug. 28, 9:00 am @ Lee & Rose Warner Coliseum

  • Favorite

Read to a Breed

Aug. 28, 9:00 am – 2:00 pm @ Pet Pavilions

  • Favorite

Swine Open Class

Aug. 28, 9:00 am @ Livestock Complex ➜ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion

  • Favorite

11:00 am

Poultry Open Class: Rooster Crowing Contest (Qualifying)

Aug. 28, 11:00 am – 11:30 am @ Livestock Complex ➜ Sheep & Poultry Barn

  • Favorite

12:00 pm

Sheep Open Class

Aug. 28, 12:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Sheep & Poultry Barn

  • Favorite