Skip to content

Aug. 22 – Labor Day, Sept. 2, 2019

56 Days 2 Hours 33 Mins

Schedule

Search Filters

Please Note: Favorites will only be available on the device they were selected on.

87 Events Found (Showing 41 - 60 of 87 Events)

Tuesday, August 27

3:00 pm

Sheep Open Class

Aug. 27, 3:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Sheep & Poultry Barn

4:30 pm

Swine Open Class and Junior Crossbred Breeding Gilts

Aug. 27, 4:30 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion

Wednesday, August 28

7:30 am

Minnesota State Fair Horse Show: Appaloosa, Paint, Pinto, Quarter and Western Saddle Club Horses

Aug. 28, 7:30 am @ Livestock Complex ➜ Compeer Arena

8:00 am

Swine Open Class

Aug. 28, 8:00 am @ Livestock Complex ➜ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion

8:30 am

Sheep Open Class

Aug. 28, 8:30 am @ Livestock Complex ➜ Sheep & Poultry Barn

9:00 am

Dairy Cattle Open Class

Aug. 28, 9:00 am @ Lee & Rose Warner Coliseum

Swine Open Class

Aug. 28, 9:00 am @ Livestock Complex ➜ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion

11:00 am

Poultry Open Class: Rooster Crowing Contest (Qualifying)

Aug. 28, 11:00 am – 11:30 am @ Livestock Complex ➜ Sheep & Poultry Barn

12:00 pm

Sheep Open Class

Aug. 28, 12:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Sheep & Poultry Barn

3:00 pm

Sheep Open Class: Supreme Champion Ram and Ewe

Aug. 28, 3:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Sheep & Poultry Barn

5:15 pm

Swine Open Class: Minnesota Junior Barrow Classic - Sweepstakes Awards

Aug. 28, 5:15 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion

6:00 pm

Minnesota State Fair Horse Show: Hunt Seat Equitation and English Pleasure Classes

Aug. 28, 6:00 pm @ Lee & Rose Warner Coliseum

6:10 pm

Swine Open Class: All Breed Swine Auction, Minnesota Purebred Swine Breeders

Aug. 28, 6:10 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion

Thursday, August 29

8:30 am

Llama Open Performance Classes

Aug. 29, 8:30 am @ Livestock Complex ➜ Compeer Arena

10:00 am

Dairy Cattle Open Class: Supreme Champion

Aug. 29, 10:00 am @ Lee & Rose Warner Coliseum

11:00 am

Poultry Open Class: Rooster Crowing Contest Finals

Aug. 29, 11:00 am – 11:30 am @ Livestock Complex ➜ Sheep & Poultry Barn

12:30 pm

Minnesota State Fair Horse Show: Appaloosa, Paint, Pinto, Quarter Horses, WSCA Pleasure classes & Signature classes

Aug. 29, 12:30 pm @ Lee & Rose Warner Coliseum

6:00 pm

Minnesota State Fair Horse Show: Western Pleasure and Horsemanship Classes

Aug. 29, 6:00 pm @ Lee & Rose Warner Coliseum

Friday, August 30

7:30 am

Minnesota State Fair Horse Show: Northwoods Trail Cup Challenge, Appaloosa, Paint, Pinto, Quarter Horses, WSCA Pleasure

Aug. 30, 7:30 am @ Lee & Rose Warner Coliseum

9:30 am

Llama Open Class Showmanship and Halter

Aug. 30, 9:30 am @ Livestock Complex ➜ Compeer Arena