Skip to content

Aug. 22 – Labor Day, Sept. 2, 2019

56 Days 2 Hours 58 Mins

Schedule

Search Filters

Please Note: Favorites will only be available on the device they were selected on.

87 Events Found (Showing 21 - 40 of 87 Events)

Sunday, August 25

2:00 pm

Minnesota State Fair Horse Show: Miniature Halter

Aug. 25, 2:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Compeer Arena

3:00 pm

Minnesota State Fair Horse Show: Draft Horse Barrel Racing

Aug. 25, 3:00 pm @ Lee & Rose Warner Coliseum

7:00 pm

Minnesota State Fair Horse Show: Draft Horse Hitch, Miniature Driving

Aug. 25, 7:00 pm @ Lee & Rose Warner Coliseum

Monday, August 26

8:00 am

Minnesota State Fair Horse Show: Miniature Halter

Aug. 26, 8:00 am @ Livestock Complex ➜ Compeer Arena

9:00 am

Stock Dog Sheepherding Trials

Aug. 26, 9:00 am – 1:00 pm @ Lee & Rose Warner Coliseum

2:00 pm

Minnesota State Fair Horse Show: Draft Horse Supreme Six-Horse Hitch Classic Series and Classic Cart Series

Aug. 26, 2:00 pm @ Lee & Rose Warner Coliseum

3:00 pm

Minnesota State Fair Horse Show: Signature Class Cutting Horse Competition

Aug. 26, 3:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Compeer Arena

5:00 pm

Minnesota State Fair Horse Show: Miniature Driving

Aug. 26, 5:00 pm @ Lee & Rose Warner Coliseum

Swine Open Class: Minnesota Junior Barrow Classic - Showmanship

Aug. 26, 5:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion

Tuesday, August 27

8:00 am

Boer Goats Open Class

Aug. 27, 8:00 am @ Livestock Complex ➜ Compeer Arena

Sheep Open Class

Aug. 27, 8:00 am @ Livestock Complex ➜ Sheep & Poultry Barn

Swine Open Class and Junior Crossbred Breeding Gilts

Aug. 27, 8:00 am @ Livestock Complex ➜ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion

8:30 am

Sheep Open Class

Aug. 27, 8:30 am @ Livestock Complex ➜ Sheep & Poultry Barn

9:00 am

Dairy Cattle Open Class

Aug. 27, 9:00 am @ Lee & Rose Warner Coliseum

Poultry Open Class Judging: Chicken, Turkey, Waterfowl and Pigeon

Aug. 27, 9:00 am @ Livestock Complex ➜ Sheep & Poultry Barn

Sheep Open Class

Aug. 27, 9:00 am @ Livestock Complex ➜ Sheep & Poultry Barn

11:00 am

Swine Open Class and Junior Crossbred Breeding Gilts

Aug. 27, 11:00 am @ Livestock Complex ➜ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion

1:00 pm

Sheep Open Class

Aug. 27, 1:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Sheep & Poultry Barn

2:00 pm

Swine Open Class and Junior Crossbred Breeding Gilts

Aug. 27, 2:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion

3:00 pm

Minnesota State Fair Horse Show: Signature Class Cutting Horse Competition

Aug. 27, 3:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Compeer Arena