Skip to content

Aug. 22 – Labor Day, Sept. 2, 2024

183 Days 0 Hours 49 Mins

Open Class Sheep Entries

Division 60: Border Cheviot

Class 1: Border Cheviot Yearling Ram, Sept 2021-Aug 2022 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 10905U 2/2/2022 Pine Knoll Acres 2207 Mark Bernard Pine Knoll Acres New Richland, MN

Class 2: Border Cheviot Fall Ram Lamb, Sept-Dec 2022 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 x 9/1/2022 Dynamic 23001 Paul Knier Dynamic Cheviots Luxemburg, WI
2 Pend 12/15/2022 Dynamic 23002 Paul Knier Dynamic Cheviots Luxemburg, WI

Class 3: Border Cheviot January Ram Lamb, Jan 2023 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 11011U 1/4/2023 Moore 285 Mark Bernard Pine Knoll Acres New Richland, MN
2 P 1/29/2023 Pine Knoll Acres 2302 Mark Bernard Pine Knoll Acres New Richland, MN

Class 4: Border Cheviot February Ram Lamb, Feb 2023 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 P 2/1/2023 Pine Knoll Acres 2313 Mark Bernard Pine Knoll Acres New Richland, MN
2 P 2/1/2023 Pine Knoll Acres 2312 Mark Bernard Pine Knoll Acres New Richland, MN
3 11017 U Ram 2/5/2023 MNohner 2592 Mikella Nohner Pines End Natural Coloreds Erwin, SD

Class 5: Border Cheviot Spring Ram Lamb, Mar 2023 & after (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 P 3/1/2023 Pine Knoll Acres 2329 Mark Bernard Pine Knoll Acres New Richland, MN
2 P 3/1/2023 Pine Knoll Acres 2330 Mark Bernard Pine Knoll Acres New Richland, MN
3 Pend 3/20/2023 23003 Paul Knier Dynamic Cheviots Luxemburg, WI
4 Pend 3/20/2023 23004 Paul Knier Dynamic Cheviots Luxemburg, WI

Class 6: Border Cheviot Yearling Ewe, Sept 2021-Aug 2022 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 10032 12/30/2021 603 Paul Knier Dynamic Cheviots Luxemburg, WI
2 10032 1/10/2022 605 Paul Knier Dynamic Cheviots Luxemburg, WI
3 20713 J 2/8/2022 Breezeview 3780 Mikella Nohner Pines End Natural Coloreds Erwin, SD
4 20496J 3/2/2022 Pine Knoll Acres 2226 Mark Bernard Pine Knoll Acres New Richland, MN
5 20497J 3/18/2022 Pine Knoll Acres 2233 Mark Bernard Pine Knoll Acres New Richland, MN

Class 7: Border Cheviot Fall Ewe Lamb, Sept-Dec 2022 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 pend 9/1/2022 23005 Paul Knier Dynamic Cheviots Luxemburg, WI
2 20851 J 9/7/2022 MNohner 2587 Mikella Nohner Pines End Natural Coloreds Erwin, SD
3 pend 12/12/2022 23006 Paul Knier Dynamic Cheviots Luxemburg, WI

Class 8: Border Cheviot January Ewe Lamb, Jan 2023 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 20853 J 1/2/2023 MNohner 2586 Mikella Nohner Pines End Natural Coloreds Erwin, SD
2 P 1/29/2023 Pine Knoll Acres 2306 Mark Bernard Pine Knoll Acres New Richland, MN
3 P 1/29/2023 Pine Knoll Acres 2307 Mark Bernard Pine Knoll Acres New Richland, MN
4 pend 1/30/2023 23007 Paul Knier Dynamic Cheviots Luxemburg, WI

Class 9: Border Cheviot February Ewe Lamb, Feb 2023 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 21105J 2/1/2023 Pine Knoll Acres 2304 Avary Hopper Pine Knoll Acres New Richland, MN
2 20854 J 2/5/2023 MNohner 2593 Mikella Nohner Pines End Natural Coloreds Erwin, SD
3 P 2/18/2023 Pine Knoll Acres 2324 Mark Bernard Pine Knoll Acres New Richland, MN
4 P 2/18/2023 Pine Knoll Acres 2323 Mark Bernard Pine Knoll Acres New Richland, MN

Class 10: Border Cheviot Spring Ewe Lamb, Mar 2023 & after (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 P 3/1/2023 Pine Knoll Acres 2331 Mark Bernard Pine Knoll Acres New Richland, MN
2 P 3/12/2023 Pine Knoll Acres 2339 Mark Bernard Pine Knoll Acres New Richland, MN
3 pend 3/20/2023 23008 Paul Knier Dynamic Cheviots Luxemburg, WI
4 pend 3/20/2023 23009 Paul Knier Dynamic Cheviots Luxemburg, WI

Class 20: Border Cheviot Pair Ram Lambs (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A N/A N/A Mark Bernard Pine Knoll Acres New Richland, MN
2 N/A N/A N/A Paul Knier Dynamic Cheviots Luxemburg, WI

Class 21: Border Cheviot Pair Yearling Ewes (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A N/A N/A Mark Bernard Pine Knoll Acres New Richland, MN
2 N/A N/A N/A Paul Knier Dynamic Cheviots Luxemburg, WI

Class 22: Border Cheviot Pair Ewe Lambs (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A N/A N/A Mikella Nohner Pines End Natural Coloreds Erwin, SD
2 N/A N/A N/A Mark Bernard Pine Knoll Acres New Richland, MN
3 N/A N/A N/A Paul Knier Dynamic Cheviots Luxemburg, WI

Class 23: Border Cheviot Breeder's Group (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A N/A N/A Mark Bernard Pine Knoll Acres New Richland, MN
2 N/A N/A N/A Paul Knier Dynamic Cheviots Luxemburg, WI

Division 61: Columbia

Class 1: Columbia Yearling Ram, Sept 2021-Aug 2022 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 Y19326 9/16/2021 Bauck 21-81 Fountain Pop Isaiah Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
2 Y19399 9/29/2021 Worm 244 Charles Worm N/A Lakefield, MN
3 Y19373 2/4/2022 Pamp 2011 Douglas Pamp Pamp Columbias Garvin, MN
4 Y19376 3/2/2022 Pamp 2029 Douglas Pamp Pamp Columbias Garvin, MN
5 Y19660 3/22/2022 PITT 3345 CRAIGS LIST Paul Spray Spray Sheep Company Milan, MN

Class 2: Columbia Fall Ram Lamb, Sept-Dec 2022 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 Y20238 9/10/2022 Bauck 22-82 Isaiah Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
2 Y20237 9/20/2022 Bauck 2200 Freight Train Isaiah Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
3 Applied for 10/2/2022 WOrm 302 Charles Worm N/A Lakefield, MN

Class 3: Columbia January Ram Lamb, Jan 2023 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 Applied for 1/20/2023 Worm 351 Charles Worm N/A Lakefield, MN

Class 4: Columbia February Ram Lamb, Feb 2023 (9 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 x 2/1/2023 Pamp 3037 Douglas Pamp Pamp Columbias Garvin, MN
2 x 2/1/2023 Pamp 3033 Douglas Pamp Pamp Columbias Garvin, MN
3 Y19751 2/2/2023 Thiesen 2310 Leland Thiesen N/A Windom, MN
4 x 2/6/2023 Spray Sheep Co 23106 Paul Spray Spray Sheep Company Milan, MN
5 Y19895 2/17/2023 Thiesen 2317 Leland Thiesen N/A Windom, MN
6 Applied for 2/17/2023 Worm 374 Charles Worm N/A Lakefield, MN
7 Y20239 2/21/2023 Bauck 23-12 Isaiah Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
8 Y20051 2/23/2023 Spray W2341 Paul Spray Spray Sheep Company Milan, MN
9 Y20240 2/26/2023 Bauck 23-16 Isaiah Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN

Class 5: Columbia Spring Ram Lamb, Mar 2023 & after (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 x 3/1/2023 Pamp3005 Douglas Pamp Pamp Columbias Garvin, MN
2 Y19853 3/4/2023 JK Acres 054 Jason Kaare JK Acres Balaton, MN
3 Y20241 3/5/2023 Bauck 23-23 Isaiah Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
4 Applied for 3/6/2023 Worm 383 Charles Worm N/A Lakefield, MN
5 Y20242 3/10/2023 Bauck 23-25 Isaiah Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
6 x 3/10/2023 Pamp 3006 Douglas Pamp Pamp Columbias Garvin, MN

Class 6: Columbia Yearling Ewe, Sept 2021-Aug 2022 (11 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 Y19402 9/25/2021 WOrm 206 Charles Worm N/A Lakefield, MN
2 Y19390 9/25/2021 Worm 1640 Charles Worm N/A Lakefield, MN
3 Y19329 10/8/2021 Bauck 21-71 Isaiah Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
4 Y18767 1/10/2022 Thiesen 2212 Leland Thiesen N/A Windom, MN
5 Y19321 1/11/2022 Bauck 22-38 Isaiah Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
6 Y18769 1/12/2022 Thiesen 2218 Leland Thiesen N/A Windom, MN
7 Y19995 1/20/2022 Peterson 22049RR Jason Kaare JK Acres Balaton, MN
8 Y19369 2/1/2022 Pamp 2002 Douglas Pamp Pamp Columbias Garvin, MN
9 Y19371 2/4/2022 Pamp 2013 Douglas Pamp Pamp Columbias Garvin, MN
10 x 2/10/2022 Spray Sheep Co W2208 Paul Spray Spray Sheep Company Milan, MN
11 Y19359 3/20/2022 W2210 Paul Spray Spray Sheep Company Milan, MN

Class 7: Columbia Fall Ewe Lamb, Sept-Dec 2022 (8 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 Y19901 9/7/2022 Bauck 22-69 Madycyn Leyk N/A Pine River, MN
2 Y20244 9/11/2022 Bauck 22-65 Isaiah Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
3 Y20243 10/3/2022 Bauck 22-61 Isaiah Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
4 Applied for 10/14/2022 Worm 328 Charles Worm N/A Lakefield, MN
5 Y20054 10/16/2022 Worm 329 Charles Worm N/A Lakefield, MN
6 Y19741 10/20/2022 Thiesen 2258 Grace Hayes N/A Durham, CA
7 Y19807 10/20/2022 FREY 22-29 Paul Spray Spray Sheep Company Milan, MN
8 Y19742 10/23/2022 Thiesen 2259 Leland Thiesen N/A Windom, MN

Class 8: Columbia January Ewe Lamb, Jan 2023 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 Y19744 1/3/2023 Thiesen 2303 Leland Thiesen N/A Windom, MN
2 N/A 1/7/2023 Bauck 23-30 Isaiah Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
3 Y20246 1/22/2023 Bauck 23-34 Isaiah Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN

Class 9: Columbia February Ewe Lamb, Feb 2023 (12 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 Y19936 2/1/2023 Worm 363 Charles Worm N/A Lakefield, MN
2 x 2/1/2023 Pamp 3052 Douglas Pamp Pamp Columbias Garvin, MN
3 Y19752 2/2/2023 Thiesen 2311 Leland Thiesen N/A Windom, MN
4 x 2/2/2023 Spray Sheep Co 23112 Paul Spray Spray Sheep Company Milan, MN
5 x 2/2/2023 Pamp 3061 Douglas Pamp Pamp Columbias Garvin, MN
6 Y19848 2/3/2023 JK Acres 0050 Jason Kaare JK Acres Balaton, MN
7 Y19754 2/5/2023 Thiesen 2316 Kenneth Thiesen N/A Sauk Center, MN
8 Y19756 2/7/2023 Thiesen 2320 Grace Hayes N/A Durham, CA
9 Y20247 2/10/2023 Bauck 22-44 Isaiah Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
10 Applied for 2/14/2023 Worm 369 Charles Worm N/A Lakefield, MN
11 Y20102 2/16/2023 Thiesen 2322 Leland Thiesen N/A Windom, MN
12 Y20248 2/17/2023 Bauck 23-46 Isaiah Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN

Class 10: Columbia Spring Ewe Lamb, Mar 2023 & after (10 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 Y19896 3/1/2023 Thiesen 2323 Leland Thiesen N/A Windom, MN
2 x 3/1/2023 Pamp 3074 Douglas Pamp Pamp Columbias Garvin, MN
3 Y19851 3/2/2023 JK Acres 052 Jason Kaare JK Acres Balaton, MN
4 Y20184 3/3/2023 CS Farms 42-23 Kale Geiser CS Farms Thief River Falls, MN
5 Y20034 3/3/2023 Bauck 23-47 Isaiah Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
6 Applied for 3/3/2023 Worm 379 Charles Worm N/A Lakefield, MN
7 Y19852 3/4/2023 JK Acres 053 Jason Kaare JK Acres Balaton, MN
8 x 3/5/2023 Pamp 3014 Douglas Pamp Pamp Columbias Garvin, MN
9 Y20249 3/8/2023 Bauck 23-52 Isaiah Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
10 Applied for 3/9/2023 Worm 391 Charles Worm N/A Lakefield, MN

Class 20: Columbia Pair Ram Lambs (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A N/A N/A Leland Thiesen N/A Windom, MN
2 N/A N/A N/A Isaiah Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
3 N/A N/A N/A Charles Worm N/A Lakefield, MN
4 N/A N/A N/A Douglas Pamp Pamp Columbias Garvin, MN
5 N/A N/A N/A Douglas Pamp Pamp Columbias Garvin, MN

Class 21: Columbia Pair Yearling Ewes (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A N/A N/A Leland Thiesen N/A Windom, MN
2 N/A N/A N/A Isaiah Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
3 N/A N/A N/A Charles Worm N/A Lakefield, MN

Class 22: Columbia Pair Ewe Lambs (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A N/A N/A Leland Thiesen N/A Windom, MN
2 N/A N/A N/A Jason Kaare JK Acres Balaton, MN
3 N/A N/A N/A Isaiah Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
4 N/A N/A N/A Charles Worm N/A Lakefield, MN
5 N/A N/A N/A Douglas Pamp Pamp Columbias Garvin, MN
6 N/A N/A N/A Douglas Pamp Pamp Columbias Garvin, MN

Class 23: Columbia Breeder's Group (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A N/A N/A Leland Thiesen N/A Windom, MN
2 N/A N/A N/A Isaiah Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
3 N/A N/A N/A Charles Worm N/A Lakefield, MN
4 N/A N/A N/A Douglas Pamp Pamp Columbias Garvin, MN

Division 62: Montadale

Class 1: Montadale Yearling Ram, Sept 2021-Aug 2022 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 179080 1/20/2022 Miller 22-416 Laura Brinkman Brinkman Sheep Farm Goodhue, MN
2 178941 1/22/2022 Luhmann 0306 Paul Luhmann Whispering Pines Farm Lake City, MN
3 178940 2/6/2022 Luhmann 0305 Paul Luhmann Whispering Pines Farm Lake City, MN
4 179203 2/15/2022 Bruns 21164 Chad Bruns Bruns Montadales Herman, MN

Class 2: Montadale Fall Ram Lamb, Sept-Dec 2022 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 179551 10/13/2022 Jacobsen 23-11 Joe Conrad Conrad Montadales Faribault, MN
2 x 10/23/2022 Bruns 21301 Chad Bruns Bruns Montadales Herman, MN
3 x 10/23/2022 Bruns21302 Chad Bruns Bruns Montadales Herman, MN

Class 3: Montadale January Ram Lamb, Jan 2023 (8 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 M154321 1/1/2023 Double-H Hanging Chad Mark Hecht N/A Paynesville, MN
2 x 1/3/2023 Bruns 21303 Chad Bruns Bruns Montadales Herman, MN
3 x 1/3/2023 Bruns 21304 Chad Bruns Bruns Montadales Herman, MN
4 179470 1/5/2023 Jacobsen 23-25 Laura Brinkman Brinkman Sheep Farm Goodhue, MN
5 179924 1/12/2023 Miller 23-C12 Greg Miller Miller Farms Bruce, SD
6 179923 1/14/2023 Miller 23-M101 Greg Miller Miller Farms Bruce, SD
7 179671 1/15/2023 Miller 23-C13 "Crazy Horse" Paul Luhmann Whispering Pines Farm Lake City, MN
8 179817 1/21/2023 Conrad 382 Joe Conrad Conrad Montadales Faribault, MN

Class 4: Montadale February Ram Lamb, Feb 2023 (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 179922 2/2/2023 Miller 23-L56 Greg Miller Miller Farms Bruce, SD
2 179811 2/2/2023 Conrad 383 Joe Conrad Conrad Montadales Faribault, MN
3 x 2/15/2023 Bruns 21305 Chad Bruns Bruns Montadales Herman, MN
4 179616 2/16/2023 Luhmann 2307 Paul Luhmann Whispering Pines Farm Lake City, MN
5 179931 2/17/2023 Fleck W-4 Laura Brinkman Brinkman Sheep Farm Goodhue, MN
6 N/A 2/23/2023 Bruns 21306 Chad Bruns Bruns Montadales Herman, MN

Class 5: Montadale Spring Ram Lamb, Mar 2023 & after (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 179932 3/2/2023 Fleck W-13 Laura Brinkman Brinkman Sheep Farm Goodhue, MN
2 179921 3/3/2023 Miller 23-D306 Greg Miller Miller Farms Bruce, SD
3 179812 3/4/2023 Conrad 385 Joe Conrad Conrad Montadales Faribault, MN
4 x 3/10/2023 Bruns 21307 Chad Bruns Bruns Montadales Herman, MN
5 x 3/23/2023 Bruns 21308 Chad Bruns Bruns Montadales Herman, MN

Class 6: Montadale Yearling Ewe, Sept 2021-Aug 2022 (12 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 179086 1/8/2022 Miller 22-52 Greg Miller Miller Farms Bruce, SD
2 179055 1/18/2022 Conrad 367 Joe Conrad Conrad Montadales Faribault, MN
3 179716 1/19/2022 Temple 2210 Laura Brinkman Brinkman Sheep Farm Goodhue, MN
4 178895 1/26/2022 Clayman 22045 Hazel Luhmann Whispering Pines Farm Lake City, MN
5 178947 1/31/2022 Luhmann 2206 Paul Luhmann Whispering Pines Farm Lake City, MN
6 178897 2/5/2022 Clayman 22066 Clara Luhmann Whispering Pines Farm Lake City, MN
7 179148 2/9/2022 Fleck V-24 Laura Brinkman Brinkman Sheep Farm Goodhue, MN
8 179379 2/11/2022 Miller 22-61 Greg Miller Miller Farms Bruce, SD
9 179124 2/12/2022 Kuykendall 1210 Scott Odland Cornsilk Hollow Ivanhoe, MN
10 179384 2/26/2022 22-66 Chad Bruns Bruns Montadales Herman, MN
11 178891 3/2/2022 2231 Chad Bruns Bruns Montadales Herman, MN
12 179024 3/3/2022 Petefish 2237 Paul Luhmann Whispering Pines Farm Lake City, MN

Class 7: Montadale Fall Ewe Lamb, Sept-Dec 2022 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 x 10/15/2022 Bruns 21311 Chad Bruns Bruns Montadales Herman, MN
2 N/A 10/15/2022 Bruns 21312 Chad Bruns Bruns Montadales Herman, MN
3 179463 10/22/2022 Jacobsen 23-13 Laura Brinkman Brinkman Sheep Farm Goodhue, MN

Class 8: Montadale January Ewe Lamb, Jan 2023 (9 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 179672 1/1/2023 Miller 23-L52 Hazel Luhmann Whispering Pines Farm Lake City, MN
2 179468 1/2/2023 Jacobsen 23-23 Laura Brinkman Brinkman Sheep Farm Goodhue, MN
3 x 1/3/2023 Bruns 213313 Chad Bruns Bruns Montadales Herman, MN
4 x 1/3/2023 Bruns 21314 Chad Bruns Bruns Montadales Herman, MN
5 179927 1/10/2023 Miller 23-73 Greg Miller Miller Farms Bruce, SD
6 179804 1/10/2023 Conrad 375 Joe Conrad Conrad Montadales Faribault, MN
7 179724 1/17/2023 Ekern 309 Joe Conrad Conrad Montadales Faribault, MN
8 179925 1/21/2023 Miller 23-71 Greg Miller Miller Farms Bruce, SD
9 179600 1/28/2023 Fleck W-17 Clara Luhmann Whispering Pines Farm Lake City, MN

Class 9: Montadale February Ewe Lamb, Feb 2023 (9 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 179928 2/1/2023 Miller 23-74 Greg Miller Miller Farms Bruce, SD
2 179601 2/4/2023 Fleck W-40 Hazel Luhmann Whispering Pines Farm Lake City, MN
3 179805 2/6/2023 Conrad 376 Joe Conrad Conrad Montadales Faribault, MN
4 179612 2/8/2023 Luhmann 2302 Paul Luhmann Whispering Pines Farm Lake City, MN
5 179611 2/8/2023 Luhmann 2301 Paul Luhmann Whispering Pines Farm Lake City, MN
6 x 2/10/2023 Bruns 21315 Chad Bruns Bruns Montadales Herman, MN
7 179673 2/14/2023 Miller 23-D301 Joe Conrad Conrad Montadales Faribault, MN
8 x 2/15/2023 Bruns 21316 Chad Bruns Bruns Montadales Herman, MN
9 179933 2/17/2023 Fleck W-45 Laura Brinkman Brinkman Sheep Farm Goodhue, MN

Class 10: Montadale Spring Ewe Lamb, Mar 2023 & after (7 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 179692 3/1/2023 Rhoades 2314 Paul Luhmann Whispering Pines Farm Lake City, MN
2 179510 3/1/2023 Van Horn 2349 Clara Luhmann Whispering Pines Farm Lake City, MN
3 179929 3/2/2023 Miller 23-75 Greg Miller Miller Farms Bruce, SD
4 179808 3/5/2023 Conrad 379 Joe Conrad Conrad Montadales Faribault, MN
5 x 3/10/2023 Bruns 21317 Chad Bruns Bruns Montadales Herman, MN
6 179934 3/11/2023 Fleck W-49 Laura Brinkman Brinkman Sheep Farm Goodhue, MN
7 x 3/15/2023 Bruns 21318 Chad Bruns Bruns Montadales Herman, MN

Class 20: Montadale Pair Ram Lambs (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A N/A N/A Greg Miller Miller Farms Bruce, SD
2 N/A N/A N/A Chad Bruns Bruns Montadales Herman, MN
3 N/A N/A N/A Joe Conrad Conrad Montadales Faribault, MN
4 N/A N/A N/A Laura Brinkman Brinkman Sheep Farm Goodhue, MN

Class 21: Montadale Pair Yearling Ewes (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A N/A N/A Greg Miller Miller Farms Bruce, SD
2 N/A N/A N/A Chad Bruns Bruns Montadales Herman, MN
3 N/A N/A N/A Laura Brinkman Brinkman Sheep Farm Goodhue, MN

Class 22: Montadale Pair Ewe Lambs (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A N/A N/A Greg Miller Miller Farms Bruce, SD
2 N/A N/A N/A Paul Luhmann Whispering Pines Farm Lake City, MN
3 N/A N/A N/A Chad Bruns Bruns Montadales Herman, MN
4 N/A N/A N/A Joe Conrad Conrad Montadales Faribault, MN
5 N/A N/A N/A Laura Brinkman Brinkman Sheep Farm Goodhue, MN

Class 23: Montadale Breeder's Group (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A N/A N/A Greg Miller Miller Farms Bruce, SD
2 N/A N/A N/A Chad Bruns Bruns Montadales Herman, MN
3 N/A N/A N/A Joe Conrad Conrad Montadales Faribault, MN

Division 67: Rambouillet

Class 1: Rambouillet Yearling Ram, Sept 2021-Aug 2022 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 x 2/18/2022 Spray Sheep Co W2263 Paul Spray Spray Sheep Company Milan, MN
2 1000405 R 2/23/2022 G String Ranch 22035 Eric Grover G String Ranch Plainview, MN

Class 2: Rambouillet Fall Ram Lamb, Sept-Dec 2022 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 1000790 9/15/2022 Dew Drop 22-90 Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
2 1000795 9/20/2022 M Geiser 22-97 Moriah Geiser Gem Farms New York Mills, MN
3 1000791 10/4/2022 Dew Drop 22-93 Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN

Class 3: Rambouillet January Ram Lamb, Jan 2023 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 1000720 R 1/11/2023 Chapman E 092 Eric Grover G String Ranch Plainview, MN
2 100792 1/12/2023 Dew Drop 23-7 Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
3 1000796 1/20/2023 M Geiser 23-6 Moriah Geiser Gem Farms New York Mills, MN

Class 4: Rambouillet February Ram Lamb, Feb 2023 (9 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 1000800R 2/14/2023 ML 23-03B Gabi Schmidt McAllister Livestock Pine River, MN
2 1000800R 2/14/2023 ML 23-03B Gabi Schmidt McAllister Livestock Pine River, MN
3 1000803 R 2/20/2023 G String Ranch 23021 Eric Grover G String Ranch Plainview, MN
4 1000797 2/21/2023 M Geiser 23-16 Moriah Geiser Gem Farms New York Mills, MN
5 1000793 2/21/2023 Dew Drop 23-11 Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
6 X113396 2/22/2023 ML 23-01B Gabi Schmidt McAllister Livestock Pine River, MN
7 X113395 2/22/2023 McFlurry ML23-01A Gabi Schmidt McAllister Livestock Pine River, MN
8 1000802 R 2/24/2023 G String Ranch 23038 Eric Grover G String Ranch Plainview, MN
9 x 2/25/2023 Spray Sheep Co W2304 Paul Spray Spray Sheep Company Milan, MN

Class 5: Rambouillet Spring Ram Lamb, Mar 2023 & after (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 1000798 3/4/2023 M Geiser 23-26 Moriah Geiser Gem Farms New York Mills, MN
2 1000794 3/7/2023 Dew Drop 23-32 Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
3 1000684 4/5/2023 Lemke 23-5 George Lemke Fresh Air Rambouillets Watkins, MN
4 1000685 4/5/2023 Lemke 23-6 George Lemke Fresh Air Rambouillets Watkins, MN

Class 6: Rambouillet Yearling Ewe, Sept 2021-Aug 2022 (10 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 1050098 9/14/2021 Dew Drop 21-86 Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
2 1049941 11/6/2021 Bauck 21-89 George Lemke Fresh Air Rambouillets Watkins, MN
3 1049858 1/2/2022 Knutson 22-2 George Lemke Fresh Air Rambouillets Watkins, MN
4 1049943 1/11/2022 Dew Drop 22-32 Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
5 1049927 1/17/2022 Wilts RBFF 220 Rebecca Wilts Red Barn Family Farm St Michael, MN
6 1050092 1/23/2022 M Geiser 22-36 Moriah Geiser Gem Farms New York Mills, MN
7 1050113 2/2/2022 Spray Sheep Co W2273 Paul Spray Spray Sheep Company Milan, MN
8 1050093 2/22/2022 M Geiser 22-46 Moriah Geiser Gem Farms New York Mills, MN
9 1049931 2/27/2022 Wilts RBFF 286 Rebecca Wilts Red Barn Family Farm St Michael, MN
10 1050100 E Ewe 3/8/2022 Dew Drop Farms 22-52 Gabi Schmidt McAllister Livestock Pine River, MN

Class 7: Rambouillet Fall Ewe Lamb, Sept-Dec 2022 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 1051331 9/13/2022 Dew Drop 22-72 Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
2 1051442 9/15/2022 Dew Drop 22-17 Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
3 1051433 9/16/2022 M Geiser 22-74 Moriah Geiser Gem Farms New York Mills, MN
4 1051303E 9/25/2022 Dew Drop Farms 22-89 Gabi Schmidt McAllister Livestock Pine River, MN
5 1051434 9/30/2022 M Geiser 22-76 Moriah Geiser Gem Farms New York Mills, MN

Class 8: Rambouillet January Ewe Lamb, Jan 2023 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 1050998 1/6/2023 R&L 2301 Elijah Geiser N/A New York Mills, MN
2 1050985 1/10/2023 Knutson R23-31 Rebecca Wilts Red Barn Family Farm St Michael, MN
3 1051439 1/12/2023 Dew Drop 23-32 Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
4 x 1/18/2023 Spray Sheep Co W2300 Paul Spray Spray Sheep Company Milan, MN
5 1051435 1/20/2023 M Geiser 23-36 Moriah Geiser Gem Farms New York Mills, MN

Class 9: Rambouillet February Ewe Lamb, Feb 2023 (7 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 x 2/2/2023 Spray Sheep Co W23003 Paul Spray Spray Sheep Company Milan, MN
2 1050939 2/6/2023 Wilts RBFF 339 Rebecca Wilts Red Barn Family Farm St Michael, MN
3 1051840 2/16/2023 Dew Drop 23-42 Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
4 1051452 E 2/21/2023 G String Ranch 23025 Eric Grover G String Ranch Plainview, MN
5 1051436 2/21/2023 M Geiser 23-40 Moriah Geiser Gem Farms New York Mills, MN
6 1051015 2/22/2023 R&L 2335 Elijah Geiser N/A New York Mills, MN
7 1051451 E 2/24/2023 G String Ranch 23039 Eric Grover G String Ranch Plainview, MN

Class 10: Rambouillet Spring Ewe Lamb, Mar 2023 & after (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 1051453 E 3/4/2023 G String Ranch 23057 Eric Grover G String Ranch Plainview, MN
2 1051456 E 3/5/2023 G String Ranch 23066 Eric Grover G String Ranch Plainview, MN
3 1051437 3/6/2023 M Geiser 23-50 Moriah Geiser Gem Farms New York Mills, MN
4 1051441 3/7/2023 Dew Drop 23-52 Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
5 x 3/18/2023 Spray Sheep Co W2317 Paul Spray Spray Sheep Company Milan, MN

Class 20: Rambouillet Pair Ram Lambs (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A N/A N/A George Lemke Fresh Air Rambouillets Watkins, MN
2 N/A N/A N/A Eric Grover G String Ranch Plainview, MN
3 N/A N/A N/A Moriah Geiser Gem Farms New York Mills, MN
4 N/A N/A N/A Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN

Class 21: Rambouillet Pair Yearling Ewes (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A N/A N/A Rebecca Wilts Red Barn Family Farm St Michael, MN
2 N/A N/A N/A George Lemke Fresh Air Rambouillets Watkins, MN
3 N/A N/A N/A Moriah Geiser Gem Farms New York Mills, MN
4 N/A N/A N/A Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN

Class 22: Rambouillet Pair Ewe Lambs (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A N/A N/A Eric Grover G String Ranch Plainview, MN
2 N/A N/A N/A Moriah Geiser Gem Farms New York Mills, MN
3 N/A N/A N/A Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN

Class 23: Rambouillet Breeder's Group (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A N/A N/A Eric Grover G String Ranch Plainview, MN
2 N/A N/A N/A Moriah Geiser Gem Farms New York Mills, MN
3 N/A N/A N/A Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN

Division 68: Corriedale

Class 1: Corriedale Yearling Ram, Sept 2021-Aug 2022 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 601470 1/5/2022 2203 Rowland Dykhoff N/A Wadena, MN
2 601329 2/5/2022 Bandt 1250 Nathan Lein Lein Corriedales and Lincolns Arlington, IA

Class 2: Corriedale Fall Ram Lamb, Sept-Dec 2022 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 601994 9/14/2022 DDF 22-93 Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN

Class 3: Corriedale January Ram Lamb, Jan 2023 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 602275 1/7/2023 Friesz 2302 Joana Friesz Friesz Livestock New Salem, ND
2 602062 1/8/2023 DDF 23-3 Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
3 602022 1/30/2023 Friesz2320 Isaac Marquette North Fork Farm Waverly, MN
4 602021 1/30/2023 Friesz 2319 Joana Friesz Friesz Livestock New Salem, ND

Class 4: Corriedale February Ram Lamb, Feb 2023 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 602023 2/1/2023 Friesz 2345 Joana Friesz Friesz Livestock New Salem, ND
2 602247 2/1/2023 Friesz 2346 Joana Friesz Friesz Livestock New Salem, ND
3 602289 2/21/2023 RHD 22-3 Rowland Dykhoff N/A Wadena, MN
4 602063 2/21/2023 DDF 23-13 Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN

Class 5: Corriedale Spring Ram Lamb, Mar 2023 & after (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 602067 3/6/2023 DDF 23-23 Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
2 602290 3/8/2023 RHD 22-13 Rowland Dykhoff N/A Wadena, MN

Class 6: Corriedale Yearling Ewe, Sept 2021-Aug 2022 (11 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 601373 9/21/2021 Lein 2119 Nathan Lein Lein Corriedales and Lincolns Arlington, IA
2 601376 12/2/2021 Lein 2135 Nathan Lein Lein Corriedales and Lincolns Arlington, IA
3 601643 1/2/2022 NFF 141 Isaac Marquette North Fork Farm Waverly, MN
4 601345 2/7/2022 Friesz 2271 Joana Friesz Friesz Livestock New Salem, ND
5 601355 2/7/2022 Friesz 2220 Joana Friesz Friesz Livestock New Salem, ND
6 601591 2/12/2022 Friesz 2260 Isaac Marquette North Fork Farm Waverly, MN
7 601650 2/21/2022 RHD 30-22 Rowland Dykhoff N/A Wadena, MN
8 601651 3/4/2022 RHD 42-22 Rowland Dykhoff N/A Wadena, MN
9 601710 3/20/2022 CJ 22-66 Courtney Bauck N/A New York Mills, MN
10 N/A 4/20/2022 MC2 1135 Colton Converse N/A Motley, MN
11 N/A 4/26/2022 MC2 1134 Colton Converse N/A Motley, MN

Class 7: Corriedale Fall Ewe Lamb, Sept-Dec 2022 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 601997 9/14/2022 DDF 22-75 Makenzie Mack N/A Park Rapids, MN
2 601999 9/20/2022 DDF 22-79 Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
3 601918 10/1/2022 Lein 2251 Nathan Lein Lein Corriedales and Lincolns Arlington, IA

Class 8: Corriedale January Ewe Lamb, Jan 2023 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 602068 1/7/2023 DDF 23-35 Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
2 602011 1/17/2023 Friesz 2301 Joana Friesz Friesz Livestock New Salem, ND
3 602238 1/21/2023 Lein 2304 Nathan Lein Lein Corriedales and Lincolns Arlington, IA
4 602012 1/22/2023 Friesz 2307 Joana Friesz Friesz Livestock New Salem, ND
5 602018 1/29/2023 Friesz2316 Isaac Marquette North Fork Farm Waverly, MN

Class 9: Corriedale February Ewe Lamb, Feb 2023 (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 602038 2/1/2023 PHILLIPPI 3-24 Colton Converse N/A Motley, MN
2 602004 2/3/2023 Friesz 2322 Joana Friesz Friesz Livestock New Salem, ND
3 602239 2/5/2023 Friesz2384 Isaac Marquette North Fork Farm Waverly, MN
4 602008 2/13/2023 Friesz 23117 Joana Friesz Friesz Livestock New Salem, ND
5 602286 2/17/2023 RHD 22-49 Rowland Dykhoff N/A Wadena, MN
6 602064 2/21/2023 DDF 23-45 Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN

Class 10: Corriedale Spring Ewe Lamb, Mar 2023 & after (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 602065 3/2/2023 DDF 23-51 Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
2 602287 3/7/2023 RHD 22-55 Rowland Dykhoff N/A Wadena, MN
3 602066 3/7/2023 DDF 23-55 Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
4 23761 3/15/2023 Friesz 482 Abigail Donkers Big Woods Baby Dolls Faribault, MN

Class 20: Corriedale Pair Ram Lambs (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A N/A N/A Rowland Dykhoff N/A Wadena, MN
2 N/A N/A N/A Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
3 N/A N/A N/A Joana Friesz Friesz Livestock New Salem, ND

Class 21: Corriedale Pair Yearling Ewes (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A N/A N/A Isaac Marquette North Fork Farm Waverly, MN
2 N/A N/A N/A Rowland Dykhoff N/A Wadena, MN
3 N/A N/A N/A Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
4 N/A N/A N/A Joana Friesz Friesz Livestock New Salem, ND
5 N/A N/A N/A Nathan Lein Lein Corriedales and Lincolns Arlington, IA

Class 22: Corriedale Pair Ewe Lambs (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A N/A N/A Rowland Dykhoff N/A Wadena, MN
2 N/A N/A N/A Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
3 N/A N/A N/A Joana Friesz Friesz Livestock New Salem, ND
4 N/A N/A N/A Nathan Lein Lein Corriedales and Lincolns Arlington, IA

Class 23: Corriedale Breeder's Group (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A N/A N/A Rowland Dykhoff N/A Wadena, MN
2 N/A N/A N/A Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
3 N/A N/A N/A Joana Friesz Friesz Livestock New Salem, ND

Division 69: Lincoln

Class 1: Lincoln Yearling Ram, Sept 2021-Aug 2022 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 13914 1/19/2022 Froehlich 533 Jean Froehlich N/A Grasston, MN
2 97445 2/2/2022 Larson 1937 Ada Larson Wintergreen Hollow Farm Reedsburg, WI
3 97281 2/14/2022 Todd; Lein 2235 Nathan Lein Lein Corriedales and Lincolns Arlington, IA
4 White 97429 2/21/2022 Friesz 22122 Scott Odland Cornsilk Hollow Ivanhoe, MN
5 97498 2/23/2022 Froehlich 551 Jean Froehlich N/A Grasston, MN

Class 2: Lincoln Fall Ram Lamb, Sept-Dec 2022 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 13995 10/12/2022 Lein 2265 Nathan Lein Lein Corriedales and Lincolns Arlington, IA

Class 3: Lincoln January Ram Lamb, Jan 2023 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A 1/5/2023 Reid 23-04 Steven Froehlich Froehlich Farms Grasston, MN
2 97828 1/20/2023 Larson 2097 Ada Larson Wintergreen Hollow Farm Reedsburg, WI
3 N/A 1/30/2023 Froehlich 605 Kelly Froehlich N/A Grasston, MN

Class 4: Lincoln February Ram Lamb, Feb 2023 (8 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 97829 2/4/2023 Larson 2148 Ada Larson Wintergreen Hollow Farm Reedsburg, WI
2 N/A 2/8/2023 Froehlich 595 Kelly Froehlich N/A Grasston, MN
3 N/A 2/10/2023 Froehlich 593 Jean Froehlich N/A Grasston, MN
4 14097 2/16/2023 Friesz 2378 Joana Friesz Friesz Livestock New Salem, ND
5 N/A 2/16/2023 Froehlich 633 Steven Froehlich Froehlich Farms Grasston, MN
6 14215 2/16/2023 Lein 2343 Nathan Lein Lein Corriedales and Lincolns Arlington, IA
7 14306 2/17/2023 Friesz 23105 Joana Friesz Friesz Livestock New Salem, ND
8 97830 2/18/2023 Larson 2175 Ada Larson Wintergreen Hollow Farm Reedsburg, WI

Class 5: Lincoln Spring Ram Lamb, Mar 2023 & after (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A 3/2/2023 Froehlich722 Jean Froehlich N/A Grasston, MN
2 N/A 3/9/2023 Froehlich 726 Kelly Froehlich N/A Grasston, MN

Class 6: Lincoln Yearling Ewe, Sept 2021-Aug 2022 (8 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 97275 11/27/2021 Lein 2189 Nathan Lein Lein Corriedales and Lincolns Arlington, IA
2 97277 1/2/2022 Lein 2200 Nathan Lein Lein Corriedales and Lincolns Arlington, IA
3 N/A 1/17/2022 Froehlich 532 Kelly Froehlich N/A Grasston, MN
4 97432 1/22/2022 Larson 1939 Ada Larson Wintergreen Hollow Farm Reedsburg, WI
5 97444 2/2/2022 Larson 1951 Ada Larson Wintergreen Hollow Farm Reedsburg, WI
6 13828 2/12/2022 Friesz 2253 Joana Friesz Friesz Livestock New Salem, ND
7 97263 2/15/2022 Friesz 2285 Joana Friesz Friesz Livestock New Salem, ND
8 N/A 2/24/2022 Froehlich 579 Kelly Froehlich N/A Grasston, MN

Class 7: Lincoln Fall Ewe Lamb, Sept-Dec 2022 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 13991 9/27/2022 Lein 2250 Nathan Lein Lein Corriedales and Lincolns Arlington, IA
2 97636 10/12/2022 Lein 2267 Nathan Lein Lein Corriedales and Lincolns Arlington, IA
3 White 97534 10/19/2022 Echo 2306 Gertie Scott Odland Cornsilk Hollow Ivanhoe, MN

Class 8: Lincoln January Ewe Lamb, Jan 2023 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 14082 1/26/2023 Friesz 2311 Joana Friesz Friesz Livestock New Salem, ND
2 14083 1/26/2023 Friesz 2312 Joana Friesz Friesz Livestock New Salem, ND
3 N/A 1/28/2023 Froehlich 588 Jean Froehlich N/A Grasston, MN

Class 9: Lincoln February Ewe Lamb, Feb 2023 (8 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A 2/6/2023 Froehlich 590 Steven Froehlich Froehlich Farms Grasston, MN
2 97741 2/7/2023 Friesz 2349 Joana Friesz Friesz Livestock New Salem, ND
3 97831 2/10/2023 Larson 2249 Ada Larson Wintergreen Hollow Farm Reedsburg, WI
4 N/A 2/15/2023 Froehlich 659 Kelly Froehlich N/A Grasston, MN
5 N/A 2/16/2023 Froehlich 639 Jean Froehlich N/A Grasston, MN
6 97728 2/17/2023 Friesz 2374 Joana Friesz Friesz Livestock New Salem, ND
7 97832 2/19/2023 Larson 2199 Ada Larson Wintergreen Hollow Farm Reedsburg, WI
8 N/A 2/19/2023 Froehlich 666 Kelly Froehlich N/A Grasston, MN

Class 10: Lincoln Spring Ewe Lamb, Mar 2023 & after (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A 3/4/2023 Froehlich 706 Steven Froehlich Froehlich Farms Grasston, MN
2 N/A 3/4/2023 Froehlich 707 Steven Froehlich Froehlich Farms Grasston, MN

Class 20: Lincoln Pair Ram Lambs (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A N/A N/A Joana Friesz Friesz Livestock New Salem, ND
2 N/A N/A N/A Jean Froehlich N/A Grasston, MN
3 N/A N/A N/A Nathan Lein Lein Corriedales and Lincolns Arlington, IA
4 N/A N/A N/A Kelly Froehlich N/A Grasston, MN
5 N/A N/A N/A Ada Larson Wintergreen Hollow Farm Reedsburg, WI

Class 21: Lincoln Pair Yearling Ewes (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A N/A N/A Joana Friesz Friesz Livestock New Salem, ND
2 N/A N/A N/A Nathan Lein Lein Corriedales and Lincolns Arlington, IA
3 N/A N/A N/A Kelly Froehlich N/A Grasston, MN
4 N/A N/A N/A Jean Froehlich N/A Grasston, MN
5 N/A N/A N/A Ada Larson Wintergreen Hollow Farm Reedsburg, WI

Class 22: Lincoln Pair Ewe Lambs (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A N/A N/A Joana Friesz Friesz Livestock New Salem, ND
2 N/A N/A N/A Steven Froehlich Froehlich Farms Grasston, MN
3 N/A N/A N/A Jean Froehlich N/A Grasston, MN
4 N/A N/A N/A Nathan Lein Lein Corriedales and Lincolns Arlington, IA
5 N/A N/A N/A Kelly Froehlich N/A Grasston, MN
6 N/A N/A N/A Ada Larson Wintergreen Hollow Farm Reedsburg, WI

Class 23: Lincoln Breeder's Group (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A N/A N/A Joana Friesz Friesz Livestock New Salem, ND
2 N/A N/A N/A Nathan Lein Lein Corriedales and Lincolns Arlington, IA
3 N/A N/A N/A Jean Froehlich N/A Grasston, MN
4 N/A N/A N/A Kelly Froehlich N/A Grasston, MN

Division 71: All Other Wool Breeds

Class 1: All Other Wool Breeds Yearling Ram, Sept 2021-Aug 2022 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 110781 9/10/2021 Tango Jeffrey Cloose Cloose Family Suffolks Barrett, MN

Class 2: All Other Wool Breeds Fall Ram Lamb, Sept-Dec 2022 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 112169 9/9/2022 "Verdict" PENC 22-55 Dylan Nohner Pines End Natural Coloreds Erwin, SD
2 113253 9/20/2022 DDF 22-85 Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
3 113254 9/20/2022 DDF 22-86 Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN

Class 3: All Other Wool Breeds January Ram Lamb, Jan 2023 (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 112348 1/2/2023 NFF 149 Karl Isaac Marquette North Fork Farm Waverly, MN
2 112350 1/4/2023 NFF151 Thunder Isaac Marquette North Fork Farm Waverly, MN
3 113255 1/8/2023 DDF 23-3 Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
4 x 1/8/2023 3018 Kyle Caskey Prestige Farms Pipestone, MN
5 x 1/8/2023 3019 Kyle Caskey Prestige Farms Pipestone, MN
6 N/A 1/24/2023 Follow One 0111 Caroline Scheffert Follow One Farms Waseca, MN

Class 4: All Other Wool Breeds February Ram Lamb, Feb 2023 (7 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 112181 2/2/2023 PENC 23-06 Dylan Nohner Pines End Natural Coloreds Erwin, SD
2 N/A 2/3/2023 Follow One 0122 Caroline Scheffert Follow One Farms Waseca, MN
3 x 2/8/2023 Black Kettle 40 Melanie Pamp Black Kettle Natural Colored Columb Garvin, MN
4 113256 2/17/2023 DDF 23-11 Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
5 113261 2/22/2023 Dykhoff 8-23 Rowland Dykhoff N/A Wadena, MN
6 X113396 2/22/2023 Smiley ML23-01B Madycyn Leyk McAllister Livestock Pine River, MN
7 X113395 R 2/23/2023 McFlurry ML23-01A Madycyn Leyk McAllister Livestock Pine River, MN

Class 5: All Other Wool Breeds Spring Ram Lamb, Mar 2023 & after (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 113257 3/4/2023 DDF23-2- Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
2 x 3/4/2023 3058 Kyle Caskey Prestige Farms Pipestone, MN
3 x 3/5/2023 Black Kettle 42 Melanie Pamp Black Kettle Natural Colored Columb Garvin, MN
4 113262 3/7/2023 Dykhoff 19-23 Rowland Dykhoff N/A Wadena, MN

Class 6: All Other Wool Breeds Yearling Ewe, Sept 2021-Aug 2022 (10 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 110864 9/27/2021 "Lady May" PENC 21-57 Dylan Nohner Pines End Natural Coloreds Erwin, SD
2 200797 10/13/2021 Beastrom 1513 Alicia Holtz Holtz Family Targhees Little Falls, MN
3 110876 1/9/2022 "Evangeline" PENC 22-07 Dylan Nohner Pines End Natural Coloreds Erwin, SD
4 Y18983 2/1/2022 Olson 22-01 Charles Worm N/A Lakefield, MN
5 111476 2/5/2022 Poppie Jeffrey Cloose Cloose Family Suffolks Barrett, MN
6 Y19378NC 2/8/2022 Black Kettle 31 Melanie Pamp Black Kettle Natural Colored Columb Garvin, MN
7 111438 2/22/2022 Dykhoff 17-22 Rowland Dykhoff N/A Wadena, MN
8 X112376 2/22/2022 DDF 22-22R Surprise Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
9 111439 3/4/2022 Dykhoff 29-22 Rowland Dykhoff N/A Wadena, MN
10 111435 3/4/2022 DDF 22-50 Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN

Class 7: All Other Wool Breeds Fall Ewe Lamb, Sept-Dec 2022 (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 112089 9/3/2022 MR 23-10 Dylan Nohner Pines End Natural Coloreds Erwin, SD
2 112380 9/12/2022 DDF 22-73 Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
3 112072 9/15/2022 Queen Elizabeth Jeffrey Cloose Cloose Family Suffolks Barrett, MN
4 112383 9/25/2022 DDF 22-79 Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
5 112176 9/26/2022 "Teal" PENC 22-71 Jerome Nohner Pines End Natural Coloreds Erwin, SD
6 X112622 12/14/2022 Kreft’s Twin Oaks K023 Grant Kreft Kreft's Twin Oaks Faribault, MN

Class 8: All Other Wool Breeds January Ewe Lamb, Jan 2023 (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 112188 1/2/2023 "Lexi" PENC G3-01 Dylan Nohner Pines End Natural Coloreds Erwin, SD
2 112347 1/2/2023 NFF 148 Tempest Isaac Marquette North Fork Farm Waverly, MN
3 112349 1/4/2023 NFF 150 Talia Isaac Marquette North Fork Farm Waverly, MN
4 113258 1/9/2023 DDF 23-42 Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
5 x 1/10/2023 Promise Kept Farm 2303 Tim Coss Promise Kept Farm Cannon Falls, MN
6 N/A 1/22/2023 Follow One 0109 Caroline Scheffert Follow One Farms Waseca, MN

Class 9: All Other Wool Breeds February Ewe Lamb, Feb 2023 (13 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 P 2/1/2023 Pine Knoll Acres 2303 Olivia Wilkenson Pine Knoll Acres New Richland, MN
2 N/A 2/1/2023 Follow One 0119 Caroline Scheffert Follow One Farms Waseca, MN
3 X113008 2/1/2023 Oreo Lein 2307 Nathan Lein Lein Corriedales and Lincolns Arlington, IA
4 112182 2/2/2023 PENC 23-08 Jerome Nohner Pines End Natural Coloreds Erwin, SD
5 x 2/4/2023 Black Kettle 41 Melanie Pamp Black Kettle Natural Colored Columb Garvin, MN
6 x 2/5/2023 Black Kettle 34 Melanie Pamp Black Kettle Natural Colored Columb Garvin, MN
7 112351 2/7/2023 NFF 155 Aurora Isaac Marquette North Fork Farm Waverly, MN
8 N/A 2/8/2023 Follow One 0125 Caroline Scheffert Follow One Farms Waseca, MN
9 112352 2/12/2023 NFF 156 Rain Isaac Marquette North Fork Farm Waverly, MN
10 X112623 2/13/2023 Kreft's Twin Oaks K030 Grant Kreft Kreft's Twin Oaks Faribault, MN
11 x 2/22/2023 BCL 2358 Izak Schermerhorn N/A New York Mills, MN
12 113263 2/27/2023 Dykhoff 23-23 Rowland Dykhoff N/A Wadena, MN
13 108963 2/27/2023 DDF 23-49 Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN

Class 10: All Other Wool Breeds Spring Ewe Lamb, Mar 2023 & after (8 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 112194 3/1/2023 PENC 23-22 Jerome Nohner Pines End Natural Coloreds Erwin, SD
2 x 3/2/2023 3056 Kyle Caskey Prestige Farms Pipestone, MN
3 113264 3/3/2023 Dykhoff 23-33 Rowland Dykhoff N/A Wadena, MN
4 x 3/3/2023 Black Kettle 44 Melanie Pamp Black Kettle Natural Colored Columb Garvin, MN
5 113260 3/6/2023 DDF 23-55 Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
6 x 3/9/2023 BCL 2365 Izak Schermerhorn N/A New York Mills, MN
7 x 3/12/2023 3073 Kyle Caskey Prestige Farms Pipestone, MN
8 x 3/14/2023 Black Kettle 39 Melanie Pamp Black Kettle Natural Colored Columb Garvin, MN

Class 20: All Other Wool Breeds Pair Ram Lambs (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A N/A N/A Dylan Nohner Pines End Natural Coloreds Erwin, SD
2 N/A N/A N/A Isaac Marquette North Fork Farm Waverly, MN
3 N/A N/A N/A Rowland Dykhoff N/A Wadena, MN
4 N/A N/A N/A Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
5 N/A N/A N/A Gabi Schmidt McAllister Livestock Pine River, MN
6 N/A N/A N/A Kyle Caskey Prestige Farms Pipestone, MN

Class 21: All Other Wool Breeds Pair Yearling Ewes (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A N/A N/A Dylan Nohner Pines End Natural Coloreds Erwin, SD
2 N/A N/A N/A Rowland Dykhoff N/A Wadena, MN
3 N/A N/A N/A Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN

Class 22: All Other Wool Breeds Pair Ewe Lambs (10 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A N/A N/A Jerome Nohner Pines End Natural Coloreds Erwin, SD
2 N/A N/A N/A Dylan Nohner Pines End Natural Coloreds Erwin, SD
3 N/A N/A N/A Isaac Marquette North Fork Farm Waverly, MN
4 N/A N/A N/A Izak Schermerhorn N/A New York Mills, MN
5 N/A N/A N/A Rowland Dykhoff N/A Wadena, MN
6 N/A N/A N/A Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
7 N/A N/A N/A Grant Kreft Kreft's Twin Oaks Faribault, MN
8 N/A N/A N/A Caroline Scheffert Follow One Farms Waseca, MN
9 N/A N/A N/A Kyle Caskey Prestige Farms Pipestone, MN
10 N/A N/A N/A Melanie Pamp Black Kettle Natural Colored Columb Garvin, MN

Class 23: All Other Wool Breeds Breeder's Group (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A N/A N/A Isaac Marquette North Fork Farm Waverly, MN
2 N/A N/A N/A Rowland Dykhoff N/A Wadena, MN
3 N/A N/A N/A Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
4 N/A N/A N/A Melanie Pamp Black Kettle Natural Colored Columb Garvin, MN

Division 72: All Other Meat Breeds

Class 1: All Other Meat Breeds Yearling Ram, Sept 2021-Aug 2022 (7 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 21193 1/2/2022 Marquette Farm 313 Lisa Marquette N/A Buffalo, MN
2 31141 1/2/2022 "Bolt" Heart & Sole 0424 Michael Romanski Heart and Sole Farm Monticello, MN
3 21195 2/1/2022 Marquette Farm 315 Lisa Marquette N/A Buffalo, MN
4 SA 30549 2/5/2022 Wilts 240 Jacob Wilts Red Barn Family Farm St. Michael, MN
5 31261 2/17/2022 Kreft’s Twin Oaks K020 Clifford Kreft Kreft's Twin Oaks Faribault, MN
6 31262 3/2/2022 Kreft’s Twin Oaks K021 Grant Kreft Kreft's Twin Oaks Faribault, MN
7 31263 3/2/2022 Kreft’s Twin Oaks K017 Clifford Kreft Kreft's Twin Oaks Faribault, MN

Class 3: All Other Meat Breeds January Ram Lamb, Jan 2023 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 x 1/8/2023 Wilts 306 Jacob Wilts Red Barn Family Farm St. Michael, MN
2 221078 1/31/2023 Marquette Farm 322 Lisa Marquette N/A Buffalo, MN
3 22109 1/31/2023 Marquette Farm 323 Lisa Marquette N/A Buffalo, MN

Class 4: All Other Meat Breeds February Ram Lamb, Feb 2023 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 22110 2/3/2023 Marquette Farm 325 Lisa Marquette N/A Buffalo, MN
2 22113 2/5/2023 Marquette Farm 329 Lisa Marquette N/A Buffalo, MN
3 x 2/14/2023 Wilts 362 Jacob Wilts Red Barn Family Farm St. Michael, MN
4 31597 2/23/2023 "Ivan" Heart & Sole Farm 0395 Michael Romanski Heart and Sole Farm Monticello, MN

Class 5: All Other Meat Breeds Spring Ram Lamb, Mar 2023 & after (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 22114 3/6/2023 Marquette Farm 330 Lisa Marquette N/A Buffalo, MN
2 22115 3/9/2023 Marquette Farm 331 Lisa Marquette N/A Buffalo, MN

Class 6: All Other Meat Breeds Yearling Ewe, Sept 2021-Aug 2022 (7 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 21197 2/1/2022 Marquette Farm 316 Lisa Marquette N/A Buffalo, MN
2 46214 2/7/2022 MacCauley 2208 Scott Odland Cornsilk Hollow Ivanhoe, MN
3 SA 30552 2/8/2022 Wilts 248 Jacob Wilts Red Barn Family Farm St. Michael, MN
4 SA 30553 2/10/2022 Wilts 250 Jacob Wilts Red Barn Family Farm St. Michael, MN
5 21199 3/1/2022 Marquette Farm 319 Lisa Marquette N/A Buffalo, MN
6 46462 3/3/2022 C Garey 1030 Scott Odland Cornsilk Hollow Ivanhoe, MN
7 31188 3/4/2022 "Brontë" Heart & Sole 0393 Michael Romanski Heart and Sole Farm Monticello, MN

Class 8: All Other Meat Breeds January Ewe Lamb, Jan 2023 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 22102 1/1/2023 Marquette Farm 320 Lisa Marquette N/A Buffalo, MN
2 x 1/4/2023 Wilts 303 Jacob Wilts Red Barn Family Farm St. Michael, MN
3 x 1/8/2023 Wilts 307 Jacob Wilts Red Barn Family Farm St. Michael, MN
4 22103 1/19/2023 Marquette Farm 321 Lisa Marquette N/A Buffalo, MN
5 31592 1/21/2023 "Izzy" Heart & Sole Farm 0323 Michael Romanski Heart and Sole Farm Monticello, MN

Class 9: All Other Meat Breeds February Ewe Lamb, Feb 2023 (7 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 22103 2/1/2023 Marquette Farm 324 Lisa Marquette N/A Buffalo, MN
2 22290 Ewe 2/4/2023 Fancy Pants 122 Natalee Marquette Fancy-Pants Acres Buffalo, MN
3 22105 2/5/2023 Marquette Farm 328 Lisa Marquette N/A Buffalo, MN
4 31529 2/11/2023 Kreft’s Twin Oaks K029 Clifford Kreft Kreft's Twin Oaks Faribault, MN
5 x 2/14/2023 Wilts 363 Jacob Wilts Red Barn Family Farm St. Michael, MN
6 31518 2/17/2023 NB NCC 2116 Grant Kreft Kreft's Twin Oaks Faribault, MN
7 31594 2/20/2023 "Berni" Heart & Sole Farm 0431 Michael Romanski Heart and Sole Farm Monticello, MN

Class 10: All Other Meat Breeds Spring Ewe Lamb, Mar 2023 & after (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 31596 3/1/2023 "Twyla" Heart & Sole Farm 0429 Michael Romanski Heart and Sole Farm Monticello, MN
2 x 3/1/2023 "Arya" Michael Romanski Heart and Sole Farm Monticello, MN
3 31530 3/2/2023 Kreft’s Twin Oaks K032 Clifford Kreft Kreft's Twin Oaks Faribault, MN
4 22106 3/14/2023 Marquette Farm 332 Lisa Marquette N/A Buffalo, MN
5 22107 3/14/2023 Marquette Farm 333 Lisa Marquette N/A Buffalo, MN

Class 20: All Other Meat Breeds Pair Ram Lambs (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A N/A N/A Lisa Marquette N/A Buffalo, MN
2 N/A N/A N/A Jacob Wilts Red Barn Family Farm St. Michael, MN

Class 21: All Other Meat Breeds Pair Yearling Ewes (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A N/A N/A Lisa Marquette N/A Buffalo, MN
2 N/A N/A N/A Jacob Wilts Red Barn Family Farm St. Michael, MN

Class 22: All Other Meat Breeds Pair Ewe Lambs (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A N/A N/A Lisa Marquette N/A Buffalo, MN
2 N/A N/A N/A Jacob Wilts Red Barn Family Farm St. Michael, MN
3 N/A N/A N/A Clifford Kreft Kreft's Twin Oaks Faribault, MN

Class 23: All Other Meat Breeds Breeder's Group (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A N/A N/A Lisa Marquette N/A Buffalo, MN
2 N/A N/A N/A Jacob Wilts Red Barn Family Farm St. Michael, MN

Division 73: All Other Hair Breeds

Class 1: All Other Hair Breeds Yearling Ram, Sept 2021-Aug 2022 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 RF164967 9/2/2021 Centre Del Farm 0241 Jeff Rypka Cloudberry Acres Carlton, MN
2 RP163773 2/3/2022 Cloudberry Acres 0008 Jeff Rypka Cloudberry Acres Carlton, MN
3 RP165965 3/17/2022 RCA Livestock 0226 Tyler Schmitt Red Country Acres Jordan, MN

Class 2: All Other Hair Breeds Fall Ram Lamb, Sept-Dec 2022 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 RF173460 9/17/2022 Lobdell Dorpers F-2301 QQ Tim and Brenda Lobdell Lobdell Dorpers Freeport, IL
2 RF173463 9/20/2022 Lobdell F2305 Jeff Rypka Cloudberry Acres Carlton, MN
3 RF174134 10/31/2022 Cloudberry Acres 0030 Jeff Rypka Cloudberry Acres Carlton, MN

Class 3: All Other Hair Breeds January Ram Lamb, Jan 2023 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 RF176563 1/7/2023 Lobdell Dorpers F-2320 QQ Tim and Brenda Lobdell Lobdell Dorpers Freeport, IL

Class 4: All Other Hair Breeds February Ram Lamb, Feb 2023 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 197019 2/2/2023 MFL 2324 Mason Fruechte Sturdy Post Ranch Ward, SD
2 197223 2/3/2023 FRA 7679 Debra Petzel Windswept Crest Farm Centuria, WI
3 198183 2/11/2023 WSCF 23049 Debra Petzel Windswept Crest Farm Centuria, WI
4 RF176565 2/16/2023 Lobdell Dorpers F-2323 RR Tim and Brenda Lobdell Lobdell Dorpers Freeport, IL

Class 5: All Other Hair Breeds Spring Ram Lamb, Mar 2023 & after (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 RF175640 3/1/2023 Cloudberry Acres 0038 Jeff Rypka Cloudberry Acres Carlton, MN
2 196879 3/2/2023 TAB 0064 Debra Petzel Windswept Crest Farm Centuria, WI
3 RF176567 3/6/2023 Lobdell Dorpers F-2332 RR Tim and Brenda Lobdell Lobdell Dorpers Freeport, IL
4 x 3/30/2023 RCA Livestock 0231 Tyler Schmitt Red Country Acres Jordan, MN

Class 6: All Other Hair Breeds Yearling Ewe, Sept 2021-Aug 2022 (7 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 EF158113 9/20/2021 Lobdell Dorpers F-2206 QR Tim and Brenda Lobdell Lobdell Dorpers Freeport, IL
2 EF159467 10/15/2021 Green Mountain 2111 Jeff Rypka Cloudberry Acres Carlton, MN
3 EF162296 1/3/2022 Lobdell Dorpers F-2213 Tim and Brenda Lobdell Lobdell Dorpers Freeport, IL
4 191361 1/3/2022 STU K713 Mason Fruechte Sturdy Post Ranch Ward, SD
5 184640 1/16/2022 LY 277 Debra Petzel Windswept Crest Farm Centuria, WI
6 184843 2/2/2022 TAB 0027 Debra Petzel Windswept Crest Farm Centuria, WI
7 EF175649 2/9/2022 Hohertz 2012 Jeff Rypka Cloudberry Acres Carlton, MN

Class 7: All Other Hair Breeds Fall Ewe Lamb, Sept-Dec 2022 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 EF176590 9/15/2022 J Davis 3920 Jeff Rypka Cloudberry Acres Carlton, MN
2 EF173721 9/21/2022 Lobdell Dorpers F-2309 QR Tim and Brenda Lobdell Lobdell Dorpers Freeport, IL
3 197022 9/21/2022 MFL 2272 Debra Petzel Windswept Crest Farm Centuria, WI
4 EF173723 9/22/2022 Lobdell Dorpers F-2311 Tim and Brenda Lobdell Lobdell Dorpers Freeport, IL
5 EP176032 10/11/2022 G Tracy 1990 Jeff Rypka Cloudberry Acres Carlton, MN

Class 8: All Other Hair Breeds January Ewe Lamb, Jan 2023 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 196905 1/1/2023 STU L05 Debra Petzel Windswept Crest Farm Centuria, WI
2 196906 1/3/2023 STU L07 Debra Petzel Windswept Crest Farm Centuria, WI
3 197225 1/7/2023 FRA 7573 Mason Fruechte Sturdy Post Ranch Ward, SD
4 EF176564 1/8/2023 Lobdell Dorpers F-2321 QR Tim and Brenda Lobdell Lobdell Dorpers Freeport, IL
5 x 1/20/2023 STU L066 Mason Fruechte Sturdy Post Ranch Ward, SD

Class 9: All Other Hair Breeds February Ewe Lamb, Feb 2023 (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 197018 2/5/2023 MFL 2330 Mason Fruechte Sturdy Post Ranch Ward, SD
2 EP175645 2/5/2023 Cloudberry Acres 0041 Jeff Rypka Cloudberry Acres Carlton, MN
3 x 2/6/2023 STU L079 Mason Fruechte Sturdy Post Ranch Ward, SD
4 198059 2/6/2023 FRA 7706 Debra Petzel Windswept Crest Farm Centuria, WI
5 198184 2/11/2023 WCSF 23050 Debra Petzel Windswept Crest Farm Centuria, WI
6 EF173724 2/15/2023 Lobdell Dorpers F-2324 RR Tim and Brenda Lobdell Lobdell Dorpers Freeport, IL

Class 10: All Other Hair Breeds Spring Ewe Lamb, Mar 2023 & after (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 EF175641 3/1/2023 Cloudberry Acres 0039 Jeff Rypka Cloudberry Acres Carlton, MN
2 197228 3/3/2023 FRA 7747 Lily Fruechte Sturdy Post Ranch Ward, SD
3 x 3/3/2023 MS Dunne 0189 Brian Schermerhorn N/A New York Mills, MN
4 EF176566 3/4/2023 Lobdell Dorpers F-2329 QR Tim and Brenda Lobdell Lobdell Dorpers Freeport, IL
5 x 3/26/2023 RCA Livestock 0232 Tyler Schmitt Red Country Acres Jordan, MN
6 x 3/29/2023 RCA Livestock 0233 Tyler Schmitt Red Country Acres Jordan, MN

Class 20: All Other Hair Breeds Pair Ram Lambs (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A N/A N/A Tim and Brenda Lobdell Lobdell Dorpers Freeport, IL
2 N/A N/A N/A Jeff Rypka Cloudberry Acres Carlton, MN
3 N/A N/A N/A Debra Petzel Windswept Crest Farm Centuria, WI

Class 21: All Other Hair Breeds Pair Yearling Ewes (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A N/A N/A Tim and Brenda Lobdell Lobdell Dorpers Freeport, IL
2 N/A N/A N/A Debra Petzel Windswept Crest Farm Centuria, WI

Class 22: All Other Hair Breeds Pair Ewe Lambs (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A N/A N/A Tim and Brenda Lobdell Lobdell Dorpers Freeport, IL
2 N/A N/A N/A Mason Fruechte Sturdy Post Ranch Ward, SD
3 N/A N/A N/A Jeff Rypka Cloudberry Acres Carlton, MN
4 N/A N/A N/A Debra Petzel Windswept Crest Farm Centuria, WI

Class 23: All Other Hair Breeds Breeder's Group (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 N/A N/A N/A Tim and Brenda Lobdell Lobdell Dorpers Freeport, IL
2 N/A N/A N/A Jeff Rypka Cloudberry Acres Carlton, MN
3 N/A N/A N/A Debra Petzel Windswept Crest Farm Centuria, WI