Skip to content

Aug. 22 – Labor Day, Sept. 2, 2024

60 Days 10 Hours 12 Mins

Llamas Entries

Division 90: Llamas

Class 1: Adult Showmanship, ages 19 & older (13 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Handler Name
1 N/A 10/8/2022 AdDe's Heart and Soul Julie Hendrikson AdDe's Humming Llamas Rose Creek, MN Samantha Hendrikson
2 N/A 4/8/2022 AdDe's Peanut Butter Blossom Julie Hendrikson AdDe's Humming Llamas Rose Creek, MN Samantha Hendrikson
3 N/A 5/14/2016 Myya Riley Jacobsen N/A Chaska, MN Jay Jacobsen
4 N/A 7/14/2016 Aspen Ridge Mickaila Lenz N/A Royalton, MN Mickaila Lenz
5 N/A 10/24/2007 The Hurricane Andrew Jennifer Olson Y-B Normal Acres Anoka, MN Jenni Olson
6 N/A 4/12/2019 Casandra's River Dan Pederson Stony Meadows Farm LLC Sauk Rapids, MN Dan Pederson
7 N/A 8/4/2022 Smoke & Sparks aka "Bert" Cheryl Pflipsen Pflipsen Llama Pfarm Sauk Rapids, MN Cheryl Pflipsen
8 N/A 5/13/2022 Standing Rock's When In Chrome Mary Beth Sinclair Sinclair Farms Wood Lake, MN Mary Beth Sinclair
9 N/A 9/11/2020 Eclipse Abby Spence Open Prairie Alpacas LLC Montevideo, MN Abby Spence
10 N/A 9/1/2011 Bandette Sandi Spence Open Prairie Alpacas LLC Montevideo, MN Sandi Spence
11 N/A 6/11/2019 Home Free's Austin Brianna Wallert Serenity Oaks Farm Waconia, MN Brianna Wallert
12 N/A 4/22/2021 Allastar's Snowy Avalanche Erika Wallert Serenity Oaks Farm Waconia, MN Erika Wallert
13 N/A 10/10/2020 Moonshine Brenda Zachrison N/A Chaska, MN Brenda Zachrison

Class 2: Senior Youth Showmanship, ages 15-18 (17 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Handler Name
1 N/A 5/19/2020 Castelleone Katie Barden N/A Victoria, MN Katie Barden
2 N/A 10/17/2021 Tezla Flora DeVries N/A Chaska, MN Flora DeVries
3 N/A 10/6/2022 Champagne Bubbles HAFF Makenna Hansen N/A Chaska, MN Makenna Hansen
4 N/A 9/11/2014 FR-AP Holly-Cow Maren Kerfeld Serenity Pastures Chaska, MN Maren Kerfeld
5 N/A 11/1/2017 CVLR Luka Adison Kolhoff Tydi Acres Farm Racine, MN Adison Kolhoff
6 N/A 8/21/2018 Little Miss Snickers Marizza Lenz N/A Royalton, MN Marizza Lenz
7 N/A 5/23/2022 2Sister's Scorched Legacee Lyn Meany N/A Rose Creek, MN Rylan Clark
8 N/A 9/13/2020 2Sister's Lacey's Applique Lyn Meany N/A Rose Creek, MN Renae Clark
9 N/A 5/29/2019 Carlsons Llovable Fawn Ava Nelson-Kumar N/A Chaska, MN Ava Nelson-Kumar
10 N/A 9/19/2020 Myster Megan Ocel N/A Northwood, IA Megan Ocel
11 N/A 4/13/2022 King Serrano Jennifer Olson Y-B Normal Acres Anoka, MN Kaitlyn Thompson
12 N/A 6/12/2022 Elemental Jennifer Olson Y-B Normal Acres Anoka, MN Emily Pipp
13 N/A 9/29/2016 Harvey Dent Jennifer Olson Y-B Normal Acres Anoka, MN Kameron Thompson
14 N/A 4/29/2020 Sweet Baby James Dan Pederson Stony Meadows Farm LLC Sauk Rapids, MN Isabella Pederson
15 N/A 9/17/2013 Rico Meryn Silbaugh Silbaugh Farms Lyle, MN Meryn Silbaugh
16 N/A 6/6/2009 Black Eye Suzie Amy Smith N/A Adams, MN Amy Smith
17 N/A 6/7/2016 Lady Argentine Prymrose Kylie Stafford N/A Rose Creek, MN Kylie Stafford

Class 3: Intermediate Youth Showmanship, ages 12-14 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Handler Name
1 N/A 7/20/2012 Aurora Alaina Ferkinhoff Pflipsen Farm Clearwater, MN Alaina Ferkinhoff
2 N/A 3/14/2017 Ptolomaeus Maddie Lane N/A Hamburg, MN Maddie Lane
3 N/A 5/26/2012 Titan Annie Reisinger Pflipsen SAINT CLOUD, MN Annie Reisinger
4 N/A 10/8/2008 S’mores Claudia Schlough Pflipsen St. Cloud, MN Claudia Schlough
5 N/A 4/11/2022 JUBA'S MERCURY RISING Kristen Varas Vouts Acres Columbus, MN Skylar Hess

Class 4: Junior Youth Showmanship, ages 7-11 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Handler Name
1 N/A 5/14/2022 Standing Rock's Covered in Chrome Addie Odegaard Odegaard Farm Lynd, MN Addie Odegaard

Class 6: Halter, Suri - Yearling Male, 13-24 months (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Handler Name
1 N/A 6/12/2022 Elemental Jennifer Olson Y-B Normal Acres Anoka, MN Jenni Olson
2 N/A 5/1/2022 SWITCHING TO PLATINUM Jennifer Olson Y-B Normal Acres Anoka, MN Jenni Olson
3 N/A 4/11/2022 JUBA'S MERCURY RISING Kristen Varas Vouts Acres Columbus, MN Skylar Hess

Class 11: Halter, Suri - Yearling Female, 13-24 months (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Handler Name
1 N/A 6/28/2022 OTM Nyah Paul Weinand N/A Isanti, MN Paul Weinand
2 N/A 6/23/2022 OTM Tynsley Paul Weinand N/A Isanti, MN Paul Weinand

Class 15: Halter, Light/Medium Fiber - Juvenile Male, 5-12 months (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Handler Name
1 N/A 8/4/2022 Smoke & Sparks aka "Bert" Cheryl Pflipsen Pflipsen Llama Pfarm Sauk Rapids, MN Cheryl Pflipsen
2 N/A 9/9/2022 OTM Elijah Paul Weinand N/A Isanti, MN Paul Weinand

Class 16: Halter, Light/Medium Fiber - Yearling Male, 13-24 months (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Handler Name
1 N/A 7/7/2022 AdDe's Esmond Julie Hendrikson AdDe's Humming Llamas Rose Creek, MN Samantha Hendrikson
2 N/A 5/27/2022 Standing Rock's Hi Ho Chrome Katie Mazac Standing Rock Llamas Beldenville, WI Katie Mazac
3 N/A 5/19/2022 TOO HOT Jennifer Olson Y-B Normal Acres Anoka, MN Jenni Olson
4 N/A 5/13/2022 Standing Rock's When In Chrome Mary Beth Sinclair Sinclair Farms Wood Lake, MN Mary Beth Sinclair

Class 17: Halter, Light/Medium Fiber - Two Year Old Male, 25-36 months (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Handler Name
1 N/A 5/14/2021 Standing Rock's Holy Moly Stoli Katie Mazac Standing Rock Llamas Beldenville, WI Katie Mazac

Class 20: Halter, Light/Medium Fiber - Juvenile Female, 5-12 months (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Handler Name
1 N/A 10/6/2022 Champagne Bubbles HAFF Makenna Hansen N/A Chaska, MN Makenna Hansen
2 N/A 10/8/2022 AdDe's Heart and Soul Julie Hendrikson AdDe's Humming Llamas Rose Creek, MN Samantha Hendrikson

Class 21: Halter, Light/Medium Fiber - Yearling Female, 13-24 months (9 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Handler Name
1 N/A 3/18/2022 Iris Richard Carlson Carlsons Llovable Llamas Waconia, MN Annabelle Engesser
2 N/A 5/11/2022 Meadow Richard Carlson Carlsons Llovable Llamas Waconia, MN Eleanor Edison
3 N/A 5/24/2022 Thalex Richard Carlson Carlsons Llovable Llamas Waconia, MN Libbie Moore
4 N/A 4/8/2022 AdDe's Peanut Butter Blossom Julie Hendrikson AdDe's Humming Llamas Rose Creek, MN Samantha Hendrikson
5 N/A 6/5/2022 Standing Rock's Chrome and Lace Katie Mazac Standing Rock Llamas Beldenville, WI Katie Mazac
6 N/A 1/9/2022 2Sister's Winter Blizzard Lyn Meany N/A Rose Creek, MN Renae Clark
7 N/A 4/25/2022 Eyeful Jennifer Olson Y-B Normal Acres Anoka, MN Jenni Olson
8 N/A 5/2/2022 Ekkeeria Kristen Varas Vouts Acres Columbus, MN Kristen Varas
9 N/A 5/23/2022 OTM Kennedy Paul Weinand N/A Isanti, MN Paul Weinand

Class 22: Halter, Light/Medium Fiber - Two Year Old Female, 25-36 months (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Handler Name
1 N/A 6/7/2021 2Sister's Bergene Lyn Meany N/A Rose Creek, MN Laura Meany
2 N/A 6/6/2021 Envious Lyn Meany N/A Rose Creek, MN Laura Meany
3 N/A 9/13/2020 2Sister's Lacey's Applique Lyn Meany N/A Rose Creek, MN Renae Clark

Class 23: Halter, Light/Medium Fiber - Adult Female, 37 months & older (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Handler Name
1 N/A 6/17/2020 Desi Richard Carlson Carlsons Llovable Llamas Waconia, MN Alivia Larson
2 N/A 5/29/2019 Fawn Richard Carlson Carlsons Llovable Llamas Waconia, MN Ava Nelson-Kumar
3 N/A 7/27/2019 Sprinkles Richard Carlson Carlsons Llovable Llamas Waconia, MN MaKenna Hansen
4 N/A 8/30/2007 Co-Co Richard Carlson Carlsons Llovable Llamas Waconia, MN Alyssa Igl
5 N/A 5/14/2016 Myya Riley Jacobsen N/A Chaska, MN Jay Jacobsen
6 N/A 8/3/2020 Brownderosa's Amber Ale Katie Mazac Standing Rock Llamas Beldenville, WI Katie Mazac

Class 26: Halter, Heavy Fiber - Yearling Male, 13-24 months (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Handler Name
1 N/A 4/13/2022 King Serrano Jennifer Olson Y-B Normal Acres Anoka, MN Jenni Olson
2 N/A 6/9/2022 Riezen Kristen Varas Vouts Acres Columbus, MN Kristen Varas

Class 27: Halter, Heavy Fiber - Two Year Old Male, 25-36 months (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Handler Name
1 N/A 5/27/2021 Standing Rock's Black Out Katie Mazac Standing Rock Llamas Beldenville, WI Katie Mazac
2 N/A 5/23/2021 HEARTTHROB NF Jennifer Olson Y-B Normal Acres Anoka, MN Jenni Olson

Class 31: Halter, Heavy Fiber - Yearling Female, 13-24 months (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Handler Name
1 N/A 5/23/2022 2Sister's Scorched Legacee Lyn Meany N/A Rose Creek, MN Rylan Clark
2 N/A 5/4/2022 UH OH I'VE BEEN SPOTTED Jennifer Olson Y-B Normal Acres Anoka, MN Jenni Olson
3 N/A 7/8/2022 OTM Kararra Paul Weinand N/A Isanti, MN Paul Weinand

Class 32: Halter, Heavy Fiber - Two Year Old Female, 25-36 months (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Handler Name
1 N/A 4/20/2021 2Sister's Mia Lyn Meany N/A Rose Creek, MN Laura Meany

Class 33: Halter, Heavy Fiber - Adult Female, 37 months & older (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Handler Name
1 N/A 8/2/2019 Standing Rock's Chromedelachrome Katie Mazac Standing Rock Llamas Beldenville, WI Katie Mazac
2 N/A 5/29/2019 Carlsons Llovable Fawn Ava Nelson-Kumar N/A Chaska, MN Ava Nelson-Kumar

Class 35: Halter, Non-Breeder - Yearling, 13-24 months (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Handler Name
1 N/A 4/20/2022 Salix Makenna Hansen N/A Chaska, MN Makenna Hansen

Class 36: Halter, Non-Breeder - Two Year Old, 25-36 months (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Handler Name
1 N/A 4/27/2021 Dont You Dare Dan Pederson Stony Meadows Farm LLC Sauk Rapids, MN Isabella Pederson
2 N/A 10/10/2020 Moonshine Brenda Zachrison N/A Chaska, MN Brenda Zachrison

Class 37: Halter, Non-Breeder - Adult, 37 months & older (10 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Handler Name
1 N/A 5/19/2020 Castelleone Katie Barden N/A Victoria, MN Katie Barden
2 N/A 7/1/2009 Pacemaker Richard Carlson Carlsons Llovable Llamas Waconia, MN Mallory Romanesko
3 N/A 3/14/2017 Ptolomaeus Maddie Lane N/A Hamburg, MN Maddie Lane
4 N/A 8/2/2016 Standing Rock's Mantador Katie Mazac Standing Rock Llamas Beldenville, WI Katie Mazac
5 N/A 9/29/2016 Harvey Dent Jennifer Olson Y-B Normal Acres Anoka, MN Jenni Olson
6 N/A 4/29/2020 Sweet Baby James Dan Pederson Stony Meadows Farm LLC Sauk Rapids, MN Isabella Pederson
7 N/A 5/15/2020 Late Night Victory Kristen Varas Vouts Acres Columbus, MN Pauline Funk
8 N/A 4/10/2020 Treadstone Kristen Varas Vouts Acres Columbus, MN Pauline Funk
9 N/A 6/11/2019 Home Free's Austin Brianna Wallert Serenity Oaks Farm Waconia, MN Brianna Wallert
10 N/A 4/22/2021 Allastar's Snowy Avalanche Erika Wallert Serenity Oaks Farm Waconia, MN Erika Wallert

Class 39: Halter - Get of Sire (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Handler Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Katie Mazac Standing Rock Llamas Beldenville, WI N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Katie Mazac Standing Rock Llamas Beldenville, WI N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Paul Weinand N/A Isanti, MN N/A

Class 40: Halter - Produce of Dam (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Handler Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Katie Mazac Standing Rock Llamas Beldenville, WI N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Katie Mazac Standing Rock Llamas Beldenville, WI N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Kristen Varas Vouts Acres Columbus, MN N/A

Class 50: Performance - Open Pleasure Driving (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Handler Name
1 N/A 7/14/2016 Aspen Ridge Mickaila Lenz N/A Royalton, MN Mickaila Lenz

Class 53: Performance - Open Freestyle Obstacle (28 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Handler Name
1 N/A 5/19/2020 Castelleone Katie Barden N/A Victoria, MN Katie Barden
2 N/A 5/5/2020 Enzo Cruz Flora DeVries N/A Chaska, MN Flora DeVries
3 N/A 6/20/2022 Captain Flora DeVries N/A Chaska, MN Flora DeVries
4 N/A 7/9/2009 Black booty Joan Dobbert Plantation Llamas Princeton, MN Cassie
5 N/A 4/20/2022 Salix Makenna Hansen N/A Chaska, MN Makenna Hansen
6 N/A 10/8/2022 AdDe's Heart and Soul Julie Hendrikson AdDe's Humming Llamas Rose Creek, MN Samantha Hendrikson
7 N/A 4/8/2022 AdDe's Peanut Butter Blossom Julie Hendrikson AdDe's Humming Llamas Rose Creek, MN Samantha Hendrikson
8 N/A 5/14/2016 Myya Riley Jacobsen N/A Chaska, MN Jay Jacobsen
9 N/A 11/1/2017 CVLR Luka Adison Kolhoff Tydi Acres Farm Racine, MN Adison Kolhoff
10 N/A 10/8/2018 MAL Command of Adonis Adison Kolhoff Tydi Acres Farm Racine, MN Adison Kolhoff
11 N/A 9/22/2018 LRRF Ignis Adison Kolhoff Tydi Acres Farm Racine, MN Adison Kolhoff
12 N/A 7/14/2016 Aspen Ridge Mickaila Lenz N/A Royalton, MN Mickaila Lenz
13 N/A 8/2/2016 Standing Rock's Mantador Katie Mazac Standing Rock Llamas Beldenville, WI Katie Mazac
14 N/A 8/6/2019 Standing Rock's Playboy Katie Mazac Standing Rock Llamas Beldenville, WI Katie Mazac
15 N/A 5/14/2021 Standing Rock's Holy Moly Stoli Katie Mazac Standing Rock Llamas Beldenville, WI Katie Mazac
16 N/A 5/27/2021 Standing Rock's Black Out Katie Mazac Standing Rock Llamas Beldenville, WI Katie Mazac
17 N/A 10/5/2021 2Sister's Almighty Harrah Lyn Meany N/A Rose Creek, MN Rylan Clark
18 N/A 10/24/2007 The Hurricane Andrew Jennifer Olson Y-B Normal Acres Anoka, MN Jenni Olson
19 N/A 4/12/2019 Casandra's River Dan Pederson Stony Meadows Farm LLC Sauk Rapids, MN Dan Pederson
20 N/A 9/11/2013 Casper Meryn Silbaugh Silbaugh Farms Lyle, MN Meryn Silbaugh
21 N/A 5/13/2022 Standing Rock's When In Chrome Mary Beth Sinclair Sinclair Farms Wood Lake, MN Mary Beth Sinclair
22 N/A 9/11/2020 Eclipse Abby Spence Open Prairie Alpacas LLC Montevideo, MN Abby Spence
23 N/A 9/1/2011 Bandette Sandi Spence Open Prairie Alpacas LLC Montevideo, MN Sandi Spence
24 N/A 5/15/2020 Late Night Victory Kristen Varas Vouts Acres Columbus, MN Pauline Funk
25 N/A 4/10/2020 Treadstone Kristen Varas Vouts Acres Columbus, MN Pauline Funk
26 N/A 6/11/2019 Home Free's Austin Brianna Wallert Serenity Oaks Farm Waconia, MN Brianna Wallert
27 N/A 4/22/2021 Allastar's Snowy Avalanche Erika Wallert Serenity Oaks Farm Waconia, MN Erika Wallert
28 N/A 10/10/2020 Moonshine Brenda Zachrison N/A Chaska, MN Brenda Zachrison

Class 54: Performance - Senior Youth Freestyle Obstacle (23 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Handler Name
1 N/A 5/31/2014 Mystick Katie Barden N/A Victoria, MN Katie Barden
2 N/A 5/29/2019 Fawn Richard Carlson Carlsons Llovable Llamas Waconia, MN Ava Nelson-Kumar
3 N/A 10/17/2021 Tezla Flora DeVries N/A Chaska, MN Flora DeVries
4 N/A 10/6/2022 Champagne Bubbles HAFF Makenna Hansen N/A Chaska, MN Makenna Hansen
5 N/A 9/11/2014 FR-AP Holly-Cow Maren Kerfeld Serenity Pastures Chaska, MN Maren Kerfeld
6 N/A 8/1/2022 Maeve’s Stefani TAF Adison Kolhoff Tydi Acres Farm Racine, MN Adison Kolhoff
7 N/A 8/21/2018 Little Miss Snickers Marizza Lenz N/A Royalton, MN Marizza Lenz
8 N/A 5/23/2022 2Sister's Scorched Legacee Lyn Meany N/A Rose Creek, MN Rylan Clark
9 N/A 9/13/2020 2Sister's Lacey's Applique Lyn Meany N/A Rose Creek, MN Renae Clark
10 N/A 5/29/2019 Carlsons Llovable Fawn Ava Nelson-Kumar N/A Chaska, MN Ava Nelson-Kumar
11 N/A 9/19/2020 Myster Megan Ocel N/A Northwood, IA Megan Ocel
12 N/A 4/13/2022 King Serrano Jennifer Olson Y-B Normal Acres Anoka, MN Kaitlyn Thompson
13 N/A 6/12/2022 Elemental Jennifer Olson Y-B Normal Acres Anoka, MN Emily Pipp
14 N/A 9/29/2016 Harvey Dent Jennifer Olson Y-B Normal Acres Anoka, MN Kameron Thompson
15 N/A 9/17/2013 Rico Meryn Silbaugh Silbaugh Farms Lyle, MN Meryn Silbaugh
16 N/A 6/6/2009 Black Eye Suzie Amy Smith N/A Adams, MN Amy Smith
17 N/A 6/7/2016 Lady Argentine Prymrose Kylie Stafford N/A Rose Creek, MN Kylie Stafford
18 N/A 6/21/2015 Switch it up Dan Whittaker Dawn to Dusk Llamas Stillwater, MN Elaina Derosia
19 N/A 6/17/2005 Manly Man Dan Whittaker Dawn to Dusk Llamas Stillwater, MN Carolyn Wohlers
20 N/A 6/14/2015 Milo Dan Whittaker Dawn to Dusk Llamas Stillwater, MN Sophia Eide
21 N/A 5/26/2008 Peluso Dan Whittaker Dawn to Dusk Llamas Stillwater, MN Paige Sahr
22 N/A 9/8/2013 Trigger Dan Whittaker Dawn to Dusk Llamas Stillwater, MN Shannon Pothen
23 N/A 5/8/2013 Hashtag Dan Whittaker Dawn to Dusk Llamas Stillwater, MN Cora Mahli

Class 55: Performance - Intermediate Youth Freestyle Obstacle (12 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Handler Name
1 N/A 6/17/2020 Desi Richard Carlson Carlsons Llovable Llamas Waconia, MN Alivia Larson
2 N/A 6/8/2012 Larissa Richard Carlson Carlsons Llovable Llamas Waconia, MN Ellie Parington
3 N/A 7/1/2009 Pacemaker Richard Carlson Carlsons Llovable Llamas Waconia, MN Mallory Romanesko
4 N/A 7/27/2019 Sprinkles Richard Carlson Carlsons Llovable Llamas Waconia, MN Katie Robinson
5 N/A 5/14/2008 Herrmann Richard Carlson Carlsons Llovable Llamas Waconia, MN Kelcie Igl
6 N/A 5/11/2022 Meadow Richard Carlson Carlsons Llovable Llamas Waconia, MN Eleanor Edison
7 N/A 8/30/2007 Co-Co Richard Carlson Carlsons Llovable Llamas Waconia, MN Alyssa Igl
8 N/A 7/20/2012 Aurora Alaina Ferkinhoff Pflipsen Farm Clearwater, MN Alaina Ferkinhoff
9 N/A 3/14/2017 Ptolomaeus Maddie Lane N/A Hamburg, MN Maddie Lane
10 N/A 5/26/2012 Titan Annie Reisinger Pflipsen SAINT CLOUD, MN Annie Reisinger
11 N/A 10/8/2008 S’mores Claudia Schlough Pflipsen St. Cloud, MN Claudia Schlough
12 N/A 4/11/2022 JUBA'S MERCURY RISING Kristen Varas Vouts Acres Columbus, MN Skylar Hess

Class 56: Performance - Junior Youth Freestyle Obstacle (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Handler Name
1 N/A 5/14/2022 Standing Rock's Covered in Chrome Addie Odegaard Odegaard Farm Lynd, MN Addie Odegaard

Class 57: Performance - Open Public Relations/Companion (28 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Handler Name
1 N/A 5/19/2020 Castelleone Katie Barden N/A Victoria, MN Katie Barden
2 N/A 5/5/2020 Enzo Cruz Flora DeVries N/A Chaska, MN Flora DeVries
3 N/A 6/20/2022 Captain Flora DeVries N/A Chaska, MN Flora DeVries
4 N/A 10/1/2015 Spotty MacSpotzo Joan Dobbert Plantation Llamas Princeton, MN Joan Dobbert
5 N/A 6/1/2006 Skywalker Joan Dobbert Plantation Llamas Princeton, MN Joan Dobbert
6 N/A 4/20/2022 Salix Makenna Hansen N/A Chaska, MN Makenna Hansen
7 N/A 10/8/2022 AdDe's Heart and Soul Julie Hendrikson AdDe's Humming Llamas Rose Creek, MN Samantha Hendrikson
8 N/A 4/8/2022 AdDe's Peanut Butter Blossom Julie Hendrikson AdDe's Humming Llamas Rose Creek, MN Samantha Hendrikson
9 N/A 5/14/2016 Myya Riley Jacobsen N/A Chaska, MN Jay Jacobsen
10 N/A 11/1/2017 CVLR Luka Adison Kolhoff Tydi Acres Farm Racine, MN Adison Kolhoff
11 N/A 10/8/2018 MAL Command of Adonis Adison Kolhoff Tydi Acres Farm Racine, MN Adison Kolhoff
12 N/A 9/22/2018 LRRF Ignis Adison Kolhoff Tydi Acres Farm Racine, MN Adison Kolhoff
13 N/A 7/14/2016 Aspen Ridge Mickaila Lenz N/A Royalton, MN Mickaila Lenz
14 N/A 8/2/2016 Standing Rock's Mantador Katie Mazac Standing Rock Llamas Beldenville, WI Katie Mazac
15 N/A 8/6/2019 Standing Rock's Playboy Katie Mazac Standing Rock Llamas Beldenville, WI Katie Mazac
16 N/A 5/14/2021 Standing Rock's Holy Moly Stoli Katie Mazac Standing Rock Llamas Beldenville, WI Katie Mazac
17 N/A 5/27/2021 Standing Rock's Black Out Katie Mazac Standing Rock Llamas Beldenville, WI Katie Mazac
18 N/A 10/24/2007 The Hurricane Andrew Jennifer Olson Y-B Normal Acres Anoka, MN Jenni Olson
19 N/A 4/12/2019 Casandra's River Dan Pederson Stony Meadows Farm LLC Sauk Rapids, MN Dan Pederson
20 N/A 9/11/2013 Casper Meryn Silbaugh Silbaugh Farms Lyle, MN Meryn Silbaugh
21 N/A 5/13/2022 Standing Rock's When In Chrome Mary Beth Sinclair Sinclair Farms Wood Lake, MN Mary Beth Sinclair
22 N/A 9/11/2020 Eclipse Abby Spence Open Prairie Alpacas LLC Montevideo, MN Abby Spence
23 N/A 9/1/2011 Bandette Sandi Spence Open Prairie Alpacas LLC Montevideo, MN Sandi Spence
24 N/A 5/15/2020 Late Night Victory Kristen Varas Vouts Acres Columbus, MN Pauline Funk
25 N/A 4/10/2020 Treadstone Kristen Varas Vouts Acres Columbus, MN Pauline Funk
26 N/A 6/11/2019 Home Free's Austin Brianna Wallert Serenity Oaks Farm Waconia, MN Brianna Wallert
27 N/A 4/22/2021 Allastar's Snowy Avalanche Erika Wallert Serenity Oaks Farm Waconia, MN Erika Wallert
28 N/A 10/10/2020 Moonshine Brenda Zachrison N/A Chaska, MN Brenda Zachrison

Class 58: Performance - Senior Youth Public Relations/Companion (25 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Handler Name
1 N/A 5/31/2014 Mystick Katie Barden N/A Victoria, MN Katie Barden
2 N/A 5/29/2019 Fawn Richard Carlson Carlsons Llovable Llamas Waconia, MN Ava Nelson-Kumar
3 N/A 8/30/2007 Co-Co Richard Carlson Carlsons Llovable Llamas Waconia, MN Libby Hegarty
4 N/A 10/17/2021 Tezla Flora DeVries N/A Chaska, MN Flora DeVries
5 N/A 10/6/2022 Champagne Bubbles HAFF Makenna Hansen N/A Chaska, MN Makenna Hansen
6 N/A 9/11/2014 FR-AP Holly-Cow Maren Kerfeld Serenity Pastures Chaska, MN Maren Kerfeld
7 N/A 8/1/2022 Maeve’s Stefani TAF Adison Kolhoff Tydi Acres Farm Racine, MN Adison Kolhoff
8 N/A 8/21/2018 Little Miss Snickers Marizza Lenz N/A Royalton, MN Marizza Lenz
9 N/A 5/23/2022 2Sister's Scorched Legacee Lyn Meany N/A Rose Creek, MN Rylan Clark
10 N/A 9/13/2020 2Sister's Lacey's Applique Lyn Meany N/A Rose Creek, MN Renae Clark
11 N/A 5/29/2019 Carlsons Llovable Fawn Ava Nelson-Kumar N/A Chaska, MN Ava Nelson-Kumar
12 N/A 9/19/2020 Myster Megan Ocel N/A Northwood, IA Megan Ocel
13 N/A 4/13/2022 King Serrano Jennifer Olson Y-B Normal Acres Anoka, MN Kaitlyn Thompson
14 N/A 6/12/2022 Elemental Jennifer Olson Y-B Normal Acres Anoka, MN Emily Pipp
15 N/A 9/29/2016 Harvey Dent Jennifer Olson Y-B Normal Acres Anoka, MN Kameron Thompson
16 N/A 4/29/2020 Sweet Baby James Dan Pederson Stony Meadows Farm LLC Sauk Rapids, MN Isabella Pederson
17 N/A 9/17/2013 Rico Meryn Silbaugh Silbaugh Farms Lyle, MN Meryn Silbaugh
18 N/A 6/6/2009 Black Eye Suzie Amy Smith N/A Adams, MN Amy Smith
19 N/A 6/7/2016 Lady Argentine Prymrose Kylie Stafford N/A Rose Creek, MN Kylie Stafford
20 N/A 6/21/2015 Switch it up Dan Whittaker Dawn to Dusk Llamas Stillwater, MN Elaina Derosia
21 N/A 6/17/2005 Manly Man Dan Whittaker Dawn to Dusk Llamas Stillwater, MN Carolyn Wohlers
22 N/A 6/14/2015 Milo Dan Whittaker Dawn to Dusk Llamas Stillwater, MN Sophia Eide
23 N/A 5/26/2008 Peluso Dan Whittaker Dawn to Dusk Llamas Stillwater, MN Paige Sahr
24 N/A 9/8/2013 Trigger Dan Whittaker Dawn to Dusk Llamas Stillwater, MN Shannon Pothen
25 N/A 5/8/2013 Hashtag Dan Whittaker Dawn to Dusk Llamas Stillwater, MN Cora Mahli

Class 59: Performance - Intermediate Youth Public Relations/Companion (11 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Handler Name
1 N/A 6/17/2020 Desi Richard Carlson Carlsons Llovable Llamas Waconia, MN Alivia Larson
2 N/A 5/14/2008 Herrmann Richard Carlson Carlsons Llovable Llamas Waconia, MN Kelcie Igl
3 N/A 6/8/2012 Larissa Richard Carlson Carlsons Llovable Llamas Waconia, MN Ellie Parington
4 N/A 7/1/2009 Pacemaker Richard Carlson Carlsons Llovable Llamas Waconia, MN Mallory Romanesko
5 N/A 7/27/2019 Sprinkles Richard Carlson Carlsons Llovable Llamas Waconia, MN Katie Robinson
6 N/A 5/11/2022 Meadow Richard Carlson Carlsons Llovable Llamas Waconia, MN Eleanor Edison
7 N/A 7/20/2012 Aurora Alaina Ferkinhoff Pflipsen Farm Clearwater, MN Alaina Ferkinhoff
8 N/A 3/14/2017 Ptolomaeus Maddie Lane N/A Hamburg, MN Maddie Lane
9 N/A 5/26/2012 Titan Annie Reisinger Pflipsen SAINT CLOUD, MN Annie Reisinger
10 N/A 10/8/2008 S’mores Claudia Schlough Pflipsen St. Cloud, MN Claudia Schlough
11 N/A 4/11/2022 JUBA'S MERCURY RISING Kristen Varas Vouts Acres Columbus, MN Skylar Hess

Class 60: Performance - Junior Youth Public Relations/Companion (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Handler Name
1 N/A 5/14/2022 Standing Rock's Covered in Chrome Addie Odegaard Odegaard Farm Lynd, MN Addie Odegaard

Class 61: Performance - Open Trail Pack (20 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Handler Name
1 N/A 5/19/2020 Castelleone Katie Barden N/A Victoria, MN Katie Barden
2 N/A 5/5/2020 Enzo Cruz Flora DeVries N/A Chaska, MN Flora DeVries
3 N/A 4/20/2022 Salix Makenna Hansen N/A Chaska, MN Makenna Hansen
4 N/A 5/14/2016 Myya Riley Jacobsen N/A Chaska, MN Jay Jacobsen
5 N/A 11/1/2017 CVLR Luka Adison Kolhoff Tydi Acres Farm Racine, MN Adison Kolhoff
6 N/A 10/8/2018 MAL Command of Adonis Adison Kolhoff Tydi Acres Farm Racine, MN Adison Kolhoff
7 N/A 9/22/2018 LRRF Ignis Adison Kolhoff Tydi Acres Farm Racine, MN Adison Kolhoff
8 N/A 7/14/2016 Aspen Ridge Mickaila Lenz N/A Royalton, MN Mickaila Lenz
9 N/A 8/2/2016 Standing Rock's Mantador Katie Mazac Standing Rock Llamas Beldenville, WI Katie Mazac
10 N/A 8/6/2019 Standing Rock's Playboy Katie Mazac Standing Rock Llamas Beldenville, WI Katie Mazac
11 N/A 5/14/2021 Standing Rock's Holy Moly Stoli Katie Mazac Standing Rock Llamas Beldenville, WI Katie Mazac
12 N/A 5/27/2021 Standing Rock's Black Out Katie Mazac Standing Rock Llamas Beldenville, WI Katie Mazac
13 N/A 10/24/2007 The Hurricane Andrew Jennifer Olson Y-B Normal Acres Anoka, MN Jenni Olson
14 N/A 4/12/2019 Casandra's River Dan Pederson Stony Meadows Farm LLC Sauk Rapids, MN Dan Pederson
15 N/A 9/11/2013 Casper Meryn Silbaugh Silbaugh Farms Lyle, MN Meryn Silbaugh
16 N/A 5/15/2020 Late Night Victory Kristen Varas Vouts Acres Columbus, MN Pauline Funk
17 N/A 4/10/2020 Treadstone Kristen Varas Vouts Acres Columbus, MN Pauline Funk
18 N/A 6/11/2019 Home Free's Austin Brianna Wallert Serenity Oaks Farm Waconia, MN Brianna Wallert
19 N/A 4/22/2021 Allastar's Snowy Avalanche Erika Wallert Serenity Oaks Farm Waconia, MN Erika Wallert
20 N/A 10/10/2020 Moonshine Brenda Zachrison N/A Chaska, MN Brenda Zachrison

Class 62: Performance - Senior Youth Trail Pack (14 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Handler Name
1 N/A 5/31/2014 Mystick Katie Barden N/A Victoria, MN Katie Barden
2 N/A 10/17/2021 Tezla Flora DeVries N/A Chaska, MN Flora DeVries
3 N/A 10/6/2022 Champagne Bubbles HAFF Makenna Hansen N/A Chaska, MN Makenna Hansen
4 N/A 9/11/2014 FR-AP Holly-Cow Maren Kerfeld Serenity Pastures Chaska, MN Maren Kerfeld
5 N/A 8/1/2022 Maeve’s Stefani TAF Adison Kolhoff Tydi Acres Farm Racine, MN Adison Kolhoff
6 N/A 8/21/2018 Little Miss Snickers Marizza Lenz N/A Royalton, MN Marizza Lenz
7 N/A 5/29/2019 Carlsons Llovable Fawn Ava Nelson-Kumar N/A Chaska, MN Ava Nelson-Kumar
8 N/A 9/19/2020 Myster Megan Ocel N/A Northwood, IA Megan Ocel
9 N/A 4/13/2022 King Serrano Jennifer Olson Y-B Normal Acres Anoka, MN Kaitlyn Thompson
10 N/A 6/12/2022 Elemental Jennifer Olson Y-B Normal Acres Anoka, MN Emily Pipp
11 N/A 9/29/2016 Harvey Dent Jennifer Olson Y-B Normal Acres Anoka, MN Kameron Thompson
12 N/A 9/17/2013 Rico Meryn Silbaugh Silbaugh Farms Lyle, MN Meryn Silbaugh
13 N/A 6/6/2009 Black Eye Suzie Amy Smith N/A Adams, MN Amy Smith
14 N/A 6/7/2016 Lady Argentine Prymrose Kylie Stafford N/A Rose Creek, MN Kylie Stafford

Class 63: Performance - Intermediate Youth Trail Pack (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Handler Name
1 N/A 7/20/2012 Aurora Alaina Ferkinhoff Pflipsen Farm Clearwater, MN Alaina Ferkinhoff
2 N/A 3/14/2017 Ptolomaeus Maddie Lane N/A Hamburg, MN Maddie Lane
3 N/A 5/26/2012 Titan Annie Reisinger Pflipsen SAINT CLOUD, MN Annie Reisinger
4 N/A 10/8/2008 S’mores Claudia Schlough Pflipsen St. Cloud, MN Claudia Schlough
5 N/A 4/11/2022 JUBA'S MERCURY RISING Kristen Varas Vouts Acres Columbus, MN Skylar Hess