Skip to content

Aug. 25 – Labor Day, Sept. 5, 2022

262 Days 19 Hours 21 Mins

Draft Horse Entries

Division 15: Draft Halter

Class 1601: Clydesdale Stallion, 4 years, and over (2 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Canwest Golden Boy Amy Henry Eric Henry Windy Acres Clydesdales
2 Parnell Ranch Calihan BECKY RASMUSSEN Becky Rasmussen Hi Hopes Clydesdales

Class 1605: Clydesdale Stallion, 1 year, under 2 (2 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Jonesway Aries Mary Hirsch-Justice Daniel Jones Jones Farm Clydesdales
2 Navaeh's Silver Nemeko of Ebony Doug Miller Tina Miller Ebony Clydes

Class 1606: Clydesdale Stallion Foal, January - March (2 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Windy Acres Augustus Eric Henry Eric Henry Windy Acres Clydesdales
2 Country Classic Mr. Stupendous Thomas Maidl Thomas Maidl Country Classic Clydesdales

Class 1610: Clydesdale Brood Mare, 5 years and over (4 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Jonesway Allusion Mary Hirsch-Justice Daniel Jones Jones Farm Clydesdales
2 Ebony Diamond’s Ms. Springfield Thomas Maidl Thomas Maidl Country Classic Clydesdales
3 Jonesway Diana BECKY RASMUSSEN Becky Rasmussen Hi Hopes Clydesdales
4 Fodness Farms Mae Supreme Clarissa Rasmussen Becky Rasmussen Hi Hopes Clydesdales

Class 1611: Clydesdale Yeld Mare, 5 years and over (5 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Amethyst High Towers Erin Jake Bauer Fevold and Bauer Family TF Clydesdales
2 Boulder Bluff Sadie Clarissa Rasmussen Becky Rasmussen Hi Hopes Clydesdales
3 Sonia's Elsa Andrew Stalhiem Andrew Stalhiem Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm
4 Hardin's Heidi Andrew Stalhiem Andrew Stalhiem Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm
5 Allumettes Nora Dan Stuedemann Dan Stuedemann Stuedemann River Stone Clydesdales

Class 1612: Clydesdale Mare, 4 years, under 5 (1 Entry)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Somewhere Hawk's Black Betty Doug Miller Tina Miller Ebony Clydes

Class 1613: Clydesdale Mare, 3 years, under 4 (5 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Jonesway Lochlyn Allusive Mary Hirsch-Justice Daniel Jones Jones Farm Clydesdales
2 Jonesway Princess Mary Hirsch-Justice Daniel Jones Jones Farm Clydesdales
3 Ebony ABJ’s Ms. Starburst Thomas Maidl Thomas Maidl Country Classic Clydesdales
4 Ebony ABJ's Reeses Pieces Doug Miller Tina Miller Ebony Clydes
5 ADKS Halo Andrew Stalhiem Andrew Stalhiem Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm

Class 1615: Clydesdale Mare, 2 years, under 3 (3 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 TF BJ’s Tessa Jake Bauer Fevold and Bauer Family TF Clydesdales
2 Windy Acres Humble Beginnings Eric Henry Eric Henry Windy Acres Clydesdales
3 Jonesway Alexus Mary Hirsch-Justice Daniel Jones Jones Farm Clydesdales

Class 1616: Clydesdale Mare, 1 year, under 2 (2 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Jonesway Alaya Mary Hirsch-Justice Daniel Jones Jones Farm Clydesdales
2 Ebony ABJ's Sage Doug Miller Tina Miller Ebony Clydes

Class 1617: Clydesdale Filly Foal, January - March (1 Entry)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Ebony ABJ's Yoko O's Vixen Doug Miller Tina Miller Ebony Clydes

Class 1618: Clydesdale Filly Foal, April and after (1 Entry)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Jonesway Hillary Mary Hirsch-Justice Daniel Jones Jones Farm Clydesdales

Class 1621: Clydesdale Gelding (registered), 3 years and under (2 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Windy Acres Winter Jack Amy Henry Eric Henry Windy Acres Clydesdales
2 Ebony ABJ's Astro Doug Miller Tina Miller Ebony Clydes

Class 1622: Clydesdale Gelding (registered), 4 years and over (3 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 ADKS Infringement Andrew Stalhiem Andrew Stalhiem Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm
2 Greenwood Max's Gunner Shay Stuedemann Dan Stuedemann Stuedemann River Stone Clydesdales
3 Cey's Firestone Brooklyn Stuedemann Dan Stuedemann Stuedemann River Stone Clydesdales

Class 1630: Clydesdale Mare and Foal (2 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Jonesway Allusion Mary Hirsch-Justice Daniel Jones Jones Farm Clydesdales
2 Ebony Diamond’s Ms. Springfield Thomas Maidl Thomas Maidl Country Classic Clydesdales

Class 1631: Clydesdale Three Mares (3 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Jonesway Alexus, Jonesway Lochlyn Allusive, Jonesway Allusion Mary Hirsch-Justice Daniel Jones Jones Farm Clydesdales
2 Ebony ABJ's Reeses Pieces, Somewhere Hawk's Black Betty, Ebony ABJ's Sage Doug Miller Tina Miller Ebony Clydes
3 Jonesway Diana, Boulder Bluff Sadie, Fodness Farms Mae Supreme BECKY RASMUSSEN Becky Rasmussen Hi Hopes Clydesdales

Class 1632: Clydesdale Breeders Group (3 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Jonesway Aries, Jonesway Alexus, Jonesway Lochlyn Allusive, Jonesway Allusion Mary Hirsch-Justice Daniel Jones Jones Farm Clydesdales
2 Ebony ABJ's Reeses Pieces, Navaeh's Silver Nemeko of Ebony, Ebony ABJ's Sage, Ebony ABJ's Yoko O's Vixen Doug Miller Tina Miller Ebony Clydes
3 Parnell Ranch Calihan, Jonesway Diana, Boulder Bluff Sadie, Fodness Farms Mae Supreme BECKY RASMUSSEN Becky Rasmussen Hi Hopes Clydesdales

Class 1633: Clydesdale Get of Sire (2 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Jonesway Lochlyn Allusive, Jonesway Princess, Jonesway Hillary Mary Hirsch-Justice Daniel Jones Jones Farm Clydesdales
2 Somewhere Hawk's Black Betty, Ebony ABJ's Sage, Ebony ABJ's Yoko O's Vixen Doug Miller Tina Miller Ebony Clydes

Class 1634: Clydesdale Produce of Dam (3 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Windy Acres Augustus, Windy Acres Winter Jack Eric Henry Eric Henry Windy Acres Clydesdales
2 Jonesway Princess, Jonesway Allusion Lydia Trout Daniel Jones Jones Farm Clydesdales
3 Ebony ABJ’s Ms. Starburst, Ebony Diamond’s Ms. Springfield Thomas Maidl Thomas Maidl Country Classic Clydesdales

Class 2001: Decorating Class, Junior (9-13 years of age) (3 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Jack McKenna Shaw Ames Construction Inc Ames Percheron Farm Inc
2 Sasha's Sadie Trinity Young Bruce Hieber Scenic View Percherons
3 Nash Addison Kobernick Andrew Stalhiem Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm

Class 2002: Decorating Class, Senior (14-18 year of age) (3 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Grandwest Niva Annika Kulas Steven Connell Welton Ridge Farms
2 Fohrman's Izzy Molly Kann Gerald Maker Maker Farms Belgians, LLC
3 Loot Kynseth Zubrod Chad Zubrod Zubrod's Percherons LLC

Class 2003: Showmanship, Junior (9-13 years of age) (6 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Jack McKenna Shaw Ames Construction Inc Ames Percheron Farm Inc
2 Sasha's Sadie Trinity Young Bruce Hieber Scenic View Percherons
3 Ebony ABJ's Reeses Pieces Shawna Miller Tina Miller Ebony Clydes
4 Nash Addison Kobernick Andrew Stalhiem Stalhiem Farms/Brookside Farm
5 Greenwood Max's Gunner Shay Stuedemann Dan Stuedemann Stuedemann River Stone Clydesdales
6 Jen Koltan Zubrod Chad Zubrod Zubrod's Percherons LLC

Class 2004: Showmanship, Senior (14-18 years of age) (5 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Grandwest Niva Annika Kulas Steven Connell Welton Ridge Farms
2 Fohrman's Izzy Molly Kann Gerald Maker Maker Farms Belgians, LLC
3 Ebony ABJ's Astro Gabe Miller Tina Miller Ebony Clydes
4 Boulder Bluff Sadie Jacob Rasmussen Becky Rasmussen Hi Hopes Clydesdales
5 Loot Kynseth Zubrod Chad Zubrod Zubrod's Percherons LLC