Skip to content

Aug. 22 – Labor Day, Sept. 2, 2024

183 Days 1 Hours 40 Mins

Open Class Beef Cattle Entries

Division 36: Shorthorn

Class 1: Shorthorn Late Spring Heifer Calf, on or after May 1, 2023 & over 4 months (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 x4358335 5/1/2023 Coconut Isabela Karels N/A Young America, MN Jsf Manhattan 194j Et Roanoke Corabell 618
2 4358321 5/4/2023 Bergs Charming Lady 523 ET Joshua Berg Berg's Shorthorns Osage, IA SULL Dreamaker 9141 G WHR DC Charming Lady 7111
3 *x4358365 5/6/2023 LSF Mona Lisa 309 ET Wesley Leemon Leemon Stock Farm Hoopeston, IL CF S/F Upper Hand X ET CF V8 Mona Lisa Reward 782 SOL

Class 3: Shorthorn April Early Spring Heifer Calf, Apr 2023 (11 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4358302 4/2/2023 Bergs Marley Pride Joshua Berg Berg's Shorthorns Osage, IA AA Kane Boulevard 679G ET DBergs Harley Pride
2 *x4359256 4/4/2023 Bar N Weston Mary 10L ET Cody Nelson Bar N Cattle Company Belview, MN Bar N Conviction 011H KSS Mazim Weston Mary 1955
3 x4359256 4/4/2023 Bar N Weston Mary 10L ET Charles Molitor Molitor Shortorns Hastings, MN Bar N Conviction KSS Maxim Weston Mary 1955
4 4358970 4/5/2023 BFS 2Q Queen PW 344 Carl Bollum Bollum Family Shorthorns Goodhue, MN CF Payweight X ET BFS 2Q's Queen MP 845
5 X 4/7/2023 F/C Goose's Bo GN 3099 Terry Morrison Faxon Creek Cattle Belle Plaine, MN F C General 656 F/C Goose's Bo 963G
6 4358815 4/9/2023 RWSF Mona Mary's Dragon 309 Athena Moe Red Willow Cattle Company Fort Ripley, MN GCS Fuel Your Instincts ET CF Mona Madness 0112 UR X
7 4358979 4/13/2023 BFS Augusta Linda MX 353 ET Carl Bollum Bollum Family Shorthorns Goodhue, MN CYT Maxim 9202 ET BFS Augusta Linda PJ 410
8 *x4356562 4/15/2023 JCR Hot Angel 2307 John Riebe JCR Shorthorns Colfax, WI CF New Deal KSS Knighted Hot Lillian 2108
9 4356356 4/16/2023 WLCC Jewel's Journee Samantha Schoenbauer Washington Lake Cattle Co Hamburg, MN JSF Manhattan 1924J ET F C Jewel 661
10 x43585334 4/22/2023 Destiny Anna Karels N/A Young America, MN Jsf Manhattan 194j Et Fc Hot Diva 825
11 *4358364 4/28/2023 LSF Molly 305 Wesley Leemon Leemon Stock Farm Hoopeston, IL Byland Unbounded 9GL116 Highland Molly 850

Class 4: Shorthorn March Early Spring Heifer Calf, Mar 2023 (10 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 *x4359316 3/2/2023 Wildwood Casey CC CAS 353 Tom Waldron Wildwood Farm Buffalo, MN Willdwood Cassius EL 213 Wildwood C C Cindy A
2 4359452 3/3/2023 F/C Goose's Bo LL 3054 ET Terry Morrison Faxon Creek Cattle Belle Plaine, MN CSF Long Look HC 706 FC Goose's Bo 806 ET
3 *X4356918 3/4/2023 RKC Shirley L16F Whitney Vogel Vogel Shorthorn Farm Rogers, ND Ash Valley Right Choice 3212 RKC Shirley 216F
4 4356499 3/5/2023 DJC Meda Pride 303L Dale Craig Craig Shorthorns Lowry, MN BERGS Red Warrior DJC Meda 4H
5 *x4359637 3/6/2023 Dressen's Red Charge Jim Dressen Dressen Family Shorthorns Ellsworth, WI CSF Long Look HC 706 ET SSCC Tina's in Charge
6 *x4359255 3/7/2023 BAR N 623D Victoria 8L Cody Nelson Bar N Cattle Company Belview, MN PVF Fierce 75F BAR N 10X Victoria 623D
7 4355504 3/19/2023 BFS NR Margie LL 332 Carl Bollum The Bollum Family Goodhue, MN CSF LONG LOOK HC 706 ET BFS Margie RAD 423
8 X 3/21/2023 VSF Golden Statement 10L Whitney Vogel Vogel Shorthorn Farm Rogers, ND Gilmana's Statement 51H ET VSF Golden Chain 812 57F
9 4357372 3/22/2023 RFC Petula Steve Rose Rose Family Amboy, MN JSF Magnum 232H DSF Missie 30A
10 *x4358537 3/23/2023 Homedale Ruby 395 Nicole Jabs Jabs Family Saint Charles, MN Mollie's Defender Adair Homedale Ruby 195

Class 6: Shorthorn February Junior Heifer Calf, Feb 2023 (10 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4359228 2/2/2023 F/C Jane Mary HT 3024 Terry Morrison Faxon Creek Cattle Belle Plaine, MN F/C Mile High 1104J F/C Jane Mary 111J
2 4356894 2/9/2023 T-S Stella Faith MH Jim and Diane Perry Perry's Shorthorns Victoria, MN TSF Manhattan TS Cristabel Faith
3 4357035 2/14/2023 GM Be My Valentine Anna Sanftner Golden Maples Deer Park, WI Kl Prime Time Teddy Waukaru Marion 9144
4 4355133 2/16/2023 MSF Firecracker ET Benjamin Moffitt Moffitt Stock Farm Indianola, IA Millbrook Fireball 23F BOY Cherri Brandi 903 ET
5 4366488 2/17/2023 BFS Carmele BF 315 Carl Bollum The Bollum Family Goodhue, MN Byland Flash 9U106 BFS Carmele MP 041
6 4355431 2/19/2023 Bergs Dream Lady 223 ET Joshua Berg Berg's Shorthorns Osage, IA Sull Propel 7187E ET SS Dream Lady 366 ET
7 4355490 2/21/2023 BFS Margie KF 317 ET Carl Bollum Bollum Family Shorthorns Goodhue, MN SULL Knightly Force 6295D ET BFS Margie RAD 423 ET
8 x4358617 2/25/2023 MS Andrea 301 ET Charles Molitor Molitor Shortorns Hastings, MN MAV Charisma 906W Cannondale Glostr Ldy 176
9 *x4359636 2/25/2023 Dressen's Dolly's Look Jim Dressen Dressen Family Shorthorns Ellsworth, WI CSF Long Look HC 706 ET Dressen's Dolly ET
10 *x4359315 2/27/2023 Wildwood Roxy Ruby CAS 351 Tom Waldron Wildwood Farm Buffalo, MN Wildwood Cassius EL 213 Wildwood 508 RC Ruby P

Class 7: Shorthorn January Junior Heifer Calf, Jan 2023 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4359224 1/3/2023 F/C Hot Nina FL 3012 Terry Morrison Faxon Creek Cattle Belle Plaine, MN Byland Flash 9U106 F/C Hot Nina 007H
2 *x4354278 1/10/2023 NNT Ruby's Robin2301L Travis Beckstrand Nip-n-Tuc Cattle Company Minnesota Lake, MN CF S/F Park Place X ET SULL Ruby;s Rewards 6095D ET
3 *x4359306 1/10/2023 Gemstone Alivia Uhlenkamp N/A Green Isle, MN Hector Kool Look Ace
4 4355457 1/16/2023 Bergs Gentry 116 ET Joshua Berg Berg's Shorthorns Osage, IA CSF Longhook HC 706 ET Kolt Gentry 363 ET
5 4355687 1/24/2023 DSF Hot Ruby 23L Brock Studer Studer Shorthorns Creston, IA ADFVY Millbrook Tribute FB 602 RGLC Hot Ruby 814

Class 9: Shorthorn Winter Heifer Calf, Nov-Dec 2022 (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 x4355438 11/23/2022 BRC-C Daisy's Pride Blossom Brenda Cousins-Cormaney B Rae Co Farm Blairsburg, IA KSS Weston Mary's Sonny 414ET Millbrook Daisy's Pride AV 9D
2 *x4355327 12/1/2022 DSF Part Gal 132K Brock Studer Studer Shorthorns Creston, IA Deerhorn Rifleman 020H DF Party Gal 33X ET
3 4354108 12/5/2022 Bergs Fall White Cumberland Joshua Berg Berg's Shorthorns Osage, IA Sull Red Value 5011 ET Bergs White Cumberland ET
4 4350981 12/12/2022 BFS Margie Flash 2104 ET Carl Bollum The Bollum Family Goodhue, MN Byland Flash 9U106 BFS Margie LL 950
5 4359223 12/17/2022 F/C Rose GN 2144 Terry Morrison Faxon Creek Cattle Belle Plaine, MN F C General 656 F/C Rose 949G ET
6 *x4353646 12/20/2022 MAV Picture Perfect 290K ET John Allen Armstrong Farms Saxonburg, PA GFS Creole 9590 Et MAV Picture Perfect 044H ET

Class 10: Shorthorn Senior Heifer Calf, Sept-Oct 2022 (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4351109 9/2/2022 Springview Jordyn 234 Hunter Bruns Bruns Cattle Renville, MN Muridale Phantom 10F Springview Jo Jo Haze 215
2 *x435647 9/3/2022 S/N Myrtle Bo 2201 John Allen Armstrong Farms Saxonburg, PA Sull Propel SS Myrtle Bo 5210 ET
3 *x4352810 9/8/2022 Homedale Ruby 2359 Nicole Jabs Jabs Family Saint Charles, MN Homedale Diploma Homedale Ruby 7703
4 4359926 10/6/2022 SSCC Masters Dream Rose Alex Stade Stade Cattle Company Prior Lake, MN SULL Masrer Made Rose ET SULL Dream Oasis ET
5 4353645 10/18/2022 MAV Emily Quarter Moon 283k ET Beau Steuart SCO Shorthorn Farms Hastings, MN MAV Charisma 906W MAV Emily 734T
6 *x4349842 10/28/2022 LSF MD Cumberland 211 Wesley Leemon Leemon Stock Farm Hoopeston, IL Byland Unbounded 9GL116 LSF MD Cumberland 310

Class 12: Shorthorn Summer Yearling Female, July-Aug 2022 (7 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 *x4349514 7/1/2022 WILDWOOD JEWEL LC 270 Tom Waldron Wildwood Farm Buffalo, MN Lucky's Charmer FC WILDWOOD ELSIE'S JAYDA MP
2 x4352795 7/2/2022 Rosie Scarlett Schwab N/A Owatonna, MN Glenfod Compass Homedale silver Duchess
3 *x4349515 7/11/2022 Wildwood Cherish H LC 271 Tom Waldron Wildwood Farm Buffalo, MN Lucky's Charmer Wildwood Cherry R 930
4 4348358 7/20/2022 Bergs Esther Ella Alex Stade Stade Cattle Company Prior Lake, MN AA Kane Boulevard 679G ET Bergs Ella No Foolin
5 x4355442 8/1/2022 BRC-C Eli's Lil Michikko Brenda Cousins-Cormaney B Rae Co Farm Blairsburg, IA BRC-C Hector BRC Eli's Lil Lady
6 4359372 8/9/2022 Charlotte Layne Krell Krell Cattle Blooming Praire, MN BFS Master Prince 020 BFS Lovely Lady Pro 434
7 *x4353175 8/20/2022 Armstrong Lady Felecia WW 2279 John Allen Armstrong Farms Saxonburg, PA Little Cedar Worldwide 1979 ET LCCC Little Cedar Felecia 1830

Class 13: Shorthorn Late Spring Yearling Female, May-June 2022 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4340475 5/5/2022 BERGS Mylie Myrtle BO Joshua Berg Berg's Shorthorns Osage, IA CF S/F Park Place X ET NR Myrtle BO 459H ET
2 x4349564 5/8/2022 KSS 78 Augusta Pride Reward 2248 Anna Karels N/A Young America, MN BFS Charmed Reward KSS Bldstone Pride
3 x4352804 5/24/2022 Homedale Patricia 266 Kathryn Connolly Connolly Galesville, WI Homedale Diploma Homedale Patricia 840
4 4355690 6/1/2022 SSCC Kennedy's Last Rose Alex Stade Stade Cattle Company Prior Lake, MN Sull Master Made Rose ET SSCC Traveler's Sin ET
5 *x4347816 6/20/2022 BAR N 693E Breathless 78K Cody Nelson Bar N Cattle Company Belview, MN BAR N Stand Alone 929G Kane Breathless 693E ET

Class 15: Shorthorn April Yearling Female, Apr 2022 (12 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 *x4348685 4/1/2022 VSF Singn' Mighty NIita 48K Whitney Vogel Vogel Shorthorn Farm Rogers, ND Deerhorn Hop Sing 909G JSF Mighty Nita 86E
2 *x4341626 4/1/2022 Wildwood Jemma 261 LC Tom Waldron Wildwood Farm Buffalo, MN Lucky's Charmer WILDWOOD CINDY JO RF 919
3 *x4351755 4/2/2022 Whiz Margo 002K Ellie Adams Whitewater Creek Farms Janesville, MN CF S/F Ultimate Reward ET CH HHF Margie 922 HC X ET
4 4339245 4/2/2022 DVW Kaluah 420 Leighton Hugoson Destiny Cattle Co Fairmont, MN Fair Red, White & Roan DVW Funky Girl
5 *x4341125 4/7/2022 BFS Casino Queen SO 250 Wyatt Finnesgard N/A Goodhue, MN SaskValley Outlaw BFS Casino Queen HG 960
6 4341971 4/9/2022 O’Cherri Star Eric Allen Springdale Farms Eyota, MN DJS The Outsider O’Cherri Rose
7 *x4342357 4/11/2022 Armstrong Max Rosa 2223 ET Cody Nelson Bar N Cattle Company Belview, MN Sull Propel 7187E ET CYT Max Rosa 3123 ET
8 x4349562 4/11/2022 KSS Kendra Eve Reward 2236 Brenda Cousins-Cormaney B Rae Co Farm Blairsburg, IA BFS Charmed Reward KSS Deceptive Kendra Eve 362
9 4347982 4/16/2022 MSF Kylee Rose FT 240 ET Kurt Moffitt Moffitt Stock Farm Indianola, IA BOY Free Trade 604 ET MSF Rosewood Eileen 5112
10 *x4351674 4/24/2022 Wildwood Luna LC 267 Tom Waldron Wildwood Farm Buffalo, MN Lucky's Charmer Wildwood Lexa GFX 915
11 *x4353999 4/24/2022 Homedale White Rose 2337 Nicole Jabs Jabs Family Saint Charles, MN PVF Fierce 75F Homedale Cowboy Rosewood 043
12 4349196 4/30/2022 Bergs Elllie No Foolin Joshua Berg Berg's Shorthorns Osage, IA AA Kane Boulevard 679G ET CF Im Not Foolin 1117 E ET

Class 16: Shorthorn Late March Yearling Female, Mar 16-31, 2022 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 x4338544 3/17/2022 BFS Royal Ruby BF 231 Raquel Kallstrom N/A Wheaton, MN Byland Flash 9U106 BFS Royal Ruby 536
2 4342733 3/24/2022 MTS Halo Steve Rose Rose Family Amboy, MN Hegg Outlaww 925 ET Halo 02D

Class 17: Shorthorn Early March Yearling Female, Mar 1-15, 2022 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 x4356335 3/5/2022 HPR Golden Girl 23K Tyler Syring Syring Granite Falls, MN JSF Navigator T2 X ET JSF Golden Girl 114F
2 *x4347851 3/8/2022 KSS Maz Rosa Ace AV EV 2212 ET John Riebe JCR Shorthorns Colfax, WI CSF Evoluation HC KSS Aviator's Max Rosa Ace 288
3 *x4343363 3/14/2022 Matilda Alivia Uhlenkamp N/A Green Isle, MN Fierce Captain Maddie

Class 19: Shorthorn Junior Yearling Female, Jan-Feb 2022 (10 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 *x4344244 1/11/2022 S/N Revival 212 ET Jaci Tweeten Eberth- Tweeten Cattle Basehor, KS Littlle Cedar Worldwid 1979 ET SS Revival R1 ET
2 4344810 1/15/2022 Sull LGF Ruby’s Dream 2289K ET Alex Stade Stade Cattle Company Prior Lake, MN SULL DREAM MAKER 9141G ET SULL BLOODED RUBY 3278 ET
3 x4342045 1/22/2022 GCF Margie 207 Raquel Kallstrom N/A Wheaton, MN JSF Times Square GCF Margie 101
4 *x4344296 1/23/2022 S/N Margie 214 ET Travis Beckstrand Nip-n-Tuc Cattle Company Minnesota Lake, MN Leveldale Boardwalk 530C CF HHF Margie 750 HC X ET
5 *x4336990 2/2/2022 BWR Jillian's Rose Brock Studer Studer Shorthorns Creston, IA Kane Captain 10B BWR Jillian
6 4346222 2/3/2022 FOX Myrtle Belle 203 ET Kurt Moffitt Moffitt Stock Farm Indianola, IA BOY Free Trade 604 ET CYT Myrtle Bo MX ET
7 *x4344669 2/15/2022 Kane Lucy's Crystal 685K ET Brock Studer Studer Shorthorns Creston, IA Sull Red Knight 2030 ET Sull Crystal's Lucy ET
8 *x4339502 2/19/2022 MS Gloria 201 ET Liza Chamberlain Chamberlain Farms Hastings, MN MAV Charisma 906W Cannondale GL Glory 24
9 *x4354005 2/24/2022 Dressen’s Dolly’s Legacy Liah Adams Whitewater Creek Farms Janesville, MN SULL RGLC Legacy 525 ET Dressen’s Dolly ET
10 *4338181 2/26/2022 Highland Mary 200 Wesley Leemon Leemon Stock Farm Hoopeston, IL Star Tucson GS192G Highland Molly 850

Class 21: Shorthorn Senior Yearling Female, Sept-Dec 2021 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4337095 10/3/2021 GCS Rosemary FR 18J ET Athena Moe Red Willow Cattle Company Fort Ripley, MN Phildon JBS Fringe ET SULL Rose Mary 636-2 ET CL
2 x4333361 11/26/2021 KSS Weston Mary 2166 Brenda Cousins-Cormaney B Rae Co Farm Blairsburg, IA ARG Hector 1777 ET KSS Maxim Weston Mary 1955

Class 23: Shorthorn Two Year Old Cow/Calf (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 x4332951 6/3/2021 Homedale Ruby 195 Lane Jabs N/A Saint Charles, MN TJH Bo's Maxim H7 Homedale Ruby 533
2 *x4332951 6/3/2021 Homedale Ruby 195 Nicole Jabs Jabs Family Saint Charles, MN TJH Bo's Maxim H7 Homedale Ruby 533

Class 24: Shorthorn Aged Cow/Calf (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4268575 1/22/2018 F C Goose's Bo 806 ET Terry Morrison Faxon Creek Cattle Belle Plaine, MN Sull Red Blood SULL Goose's Bo 8515 ET
2 4267543 3/10/2018 DSF Missie 87F Steve Rose Rose Family Amboy, MN Studers TPS Unlimited 7A DSF Missie 30A
3 x4275982 3/30/2018 F C Hot Diva 825 Anna Karels N/A Young America, MN Free K-Kim Hot Commodity Divo's Teton
4 x4276345 4/25/2018 Roanoke Corabell Isabela Karels N/A Young America, MN Roanoke On Star 614 Nexgen Corabell
5 4316575 7/2/2020 CF Mona Madness 0112 UR X Athena Moe Red Willow Cattle Company Fort Ripley, MN CF S/F Ultimate Reward ET V8 CF Mona Madness 1124

Class 27: Shorthorn Late Spring Bull Calf, on or after May 1, 2023 & over 4 months (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4358304 5/3/2023 Bergs Tarus Joshua Berg Berg's Shorthorns Osage, IA AA Kane Boulevard 679G ET Berg Baily Rose B351

Class 29: Shorthorn Early Spring Bull Calf, Mar-Apr 2023 (7 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 X 3/2/2023 F/C Steelforce 3048 Terry Morrison Faxon Creek Cattle Belle Plaine, MN PVF Steeltown 65J F C Bitter Remedy 841
2 x4357187 3/15/2023 MS Ru 303 Theodore Molitor Molitor Shortorns Hastings, MN HPR New Regime 47H ET BFS Royal Ruby FS 112 ET
3 x4356991 3/22/2023 MS Leader 304 Joel Molitor Molitor Shortorns Hastings, MN MS Leadership 107 Cannondale GL Glory 24
4 *x4359924 3/24/2023 Dressen's Next Legend Jim Dressen Dressen Family Shorthorns Ellsworth, WI Dressen's Legend WWCF3D
5 4356355 4/14/2023 WLCC Hot Toddy Samantha Schoenbauer Washington Lake Cattle Co Hamburg, MN JSF Manhattan 194J ET TJ's DV119 Scarlet 434B
6 N/A 4/19/2023 B C Lotus04L Hunter Bruns Bruns Cattle Renville, MN BAR N TRS Sampson 902G DVW MaseratiI 319
7 4358303 4/20/2023 Bergs Tank Joshua Berg Berg's Shorthorns Osage, IA AA Kane Boulevard 679G ET Bergs Halley Pride

Class 31: Shorthorn Junior Bull Calf, Jan-Feb 2023 (7 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 x4359261 1/2/2023 SBFF Worldwide Rickshaw 113L Scott Bayerl Scott Bayerl Family Farm Kimball, MN Little Cedar Worldwide 1979 ET VSF Gertie Mae's Energy 41G
2 4359225 1/6/2023 F/C Headliner 3014 ET Terry Morrison Faxon Creek Cattle Belle Plaine, MN SULL Propel 7187E FC Goose's Bo 806 ET
3 435 9307 1/14/2023 BadeLand Slow Ride 1L Ken Bade BadeLand Cattle Co Arlington, MN ARG Hector BadeLand UNA Mary
4 *x4355455 1/20/2023 Armstrong Defender 2302 John Allen Armstrong Farms Saxonburg, PA Little Cedar Worldwide 1979 ET Armstrong Lady Crystal 2105 ET
5 x4355633 2/6/2023 Studer's Lambeau 35L ET Brock Studer Studer Shorthorns Creston, IA Millbrook Tribute FB 6023J DSF Fantasty Girl 1B
6 4355486 2/8/2023 BFS Caboose 313 Carl Bollum Bollum Family Shorthorns Goodhue, MN SS SL Train Station 010 BFS Real Ivory 403
7 4357371 2/16/2023 RFC Pedro Steve Rose Rose Family Amboy, MN JSF Magnum 232H DSF Beauty 33J

Class 34: Shorthorn Senior Bull Calf, Sept-Oct 2022 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4353341 9/11/2022 Bergs Bravestone ET Joshua Berg Berg's Shorthorns Osage, IA Sull Red Blood WHR DC Charming Lady 7111
2 x4351807 9/17/2022 SBFF Spirits Jose Cuervo 201K Scott Bayerl Scott Bayerl Family Farm Kimball, MN Hahn Spirit C28F NJK Jazzabell
3 *x4346363 10/17/2022 BRF Sundanace123K Whitney Vogel Vogel Shorthorn Farm Rogers, ND PVF Sundance 91G JSF Nita 153Z
4 4350969 10/31/2022 BFS Powerball 292 Carl Bollum Bollum Family Shorthorns Goodhue, MN BFS Big Ticket BFS Royal Ruby SAL 365

Class 39: Shorthorn Early Spring Yearling Bull, Mar-Apr 2022 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 *x4346669 3/10/2022 BFS LCCC AFLC Direct Deposit 2254 E John Allen Armstrong Farms Saxonburg, PA Sull Right Direction ET BFS Margie 950
2 4338541 3/15/2022 BFS LCCC Barkley Carl Bollum The Bollum Family Goodhue, MN Byland Flash 9U106 BFS Margie LL 950
3 4359925 3/15/2022 SSCC Fashionable Asset Alex Stade Stade Cattle Company Prior Lake, MN PVF In Vogue 18H SSCC Sable's Asset

Class 40: Shorthorn Junior Yearling Bull, Jan-Feb 2022 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4337247 1/19/2022 Studer's Kingspoint 12K Brock Studer Studer Shorthorns Creston, IA Millbrook Fireball 23F DSF Fantasy Girl 48X

Class 42: Shorthorn Senior Yearling Bull, July-Dec 2021 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 *x4338260 9/2/2021 Armstrong Ruger 2066 John Allen Armstrong Farms Saxonburg, PA PVF Ruger 17C CYT Celine MX 3130 ET

Class 46: Shorthorn Two Females (12 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Joshua Berg Berg's Shorthorns Osage, IA N/A N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Joshua Berg Berg's Shorthorns Osage, IA N/A N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Joshua Berg Berg's Shorthorns Osage, IA N/A N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Tom Waldron Wildwood Farm Buffalo, MN N/A N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Terry Morrison Faxon Creek Cattle Belle Plaine, MN N/A N/A
6 N/A N/A N/A Carl Bollum Bollum Family Shorthorns Goodhue, MN N/A N/A
7 N/A N/A N/A Cody Nelson Bar N Cattle Company Belview, MN N/A N/A
8 N/A N/A N/A Whitney Vogel Vogel Shorthorn Farm Rogers, ND N/A N/A
9 N/A N/A N/A Nicole Jabs Jabs Family Saint Charles, MN N/A N/A
10 N/A N/A N/A Samantha Schoenbauer Washington Lake Cattle Co Hamburg, MN N/A N/A
11 N/A N/A N/A Jim Dressen Dressen Family Shorthorns Ellsworth, WI N/A N/A
12 N/A N/A N/A Brock Studer Studer Shorthorns Creston, IA N/A N/A

Class 47: Shorthorn Two Bulls (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Joshua Berg Berg's Shorthorns Osage, IA N/A N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Terry Morrison Faxon Creek Cattle Belle Plaine, MN N/A N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Carl Bollum Bollum Family Shorthorns Goodhue, MN N/A N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Brock Studer Studer Shorthorns Creston, IA N/A N/A

Class 48: Shorthorn Super Cow Class (7 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Joshua Berg Berg's Shorthorns Osage, IA N/A N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Joshua Berg Berg's Shorthorns Osage, IA N/A N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Wesley Leemon Leemon Stock Farm Hoopeston, IL N/A N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Terry Morrison Faxon Creek Cattle Belle Plaine, MN N/A N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Carl Bollum Bollum Family Shorthorns Goodhue, MN N/A N/A
6 N/A N/A N/A Jim Dressen Dressen Family Shorthorns Ellsworth, WI N/A N/A
7 N/A N/A N/A Brock Studer Studer Shorthorns Creston, IA N/A N/A

Class 49: Shorthorn Junior Get of Sire (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Joshua Berg Berg's Shorthorns Osage, IA N/A N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Brock Studer Studer Shorthorns Creston, IA N/A N/A

Class 50: Shorthorn Get of Sire (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Joshua Berg Berg's Shorthorns Osage, IA N/A N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Tom Waldron Wildwood Farm Buffalo, MN N/A N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Brock Studer Studer Shorthorns Creston, IA N/A N/A

Class 51: Shorthorn Breeder's Herd (8 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Joshua Berg Berg's Shorthorns Osage, IA N/A N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Terry Morrison Faxon Creek Cattle Belle Plaine, MN N/A N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Carl Bollum Bollum Family Shorthorns Goodhue, MN N/A N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Tom Waldron Wildwood Farm Buffalo, MN N/A N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Nicole Jabs Jabs Family Saint Charles, MN N/A N/A
6 N/A N/A N/A Jim Dressen Dressen Family Shorthorns Ellsworth, WI N/A N/A
7 N/A N/A N/A Brock Studer Studer Shorthorns Creston, IA N/A N/A
8 N/A N/A N/A Brock Studer Studer Shorthorns Creston, IA N/A N/A

Class 52: Shorthorn Best Six Head (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Joshua Berg Berg's Shorthorns Osage, IA N/A N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Terry Morrison Faxon Creek Cattle Belle Plaine, MN N/A N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Carl Bollum Bollum Family Shorthorns Goodhue, MN N/A N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Tom Waldron Wildwood Farm Buffalo, MN N/A N/A

Division 37: ShorthornPlus

Class 3: ShorthornPlus April Early Spring Heifer Calf, Apr 2023 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 X 4/1/2023 PPP Spicy Jordyn Foster Triple P Show Stock Rose Creek, MN Sin City Lady
2 AR4358306 4/4/2023 Bergs Lady Crystal 423 ET Joshua Berg Berg's Shorthorns Osage, IA Silveras Style 9303 Sull Lady Crystal 434P-6 ET

Class 4: ShorthornPlus March Early Spring Heifer Calf, Mar 2023 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 AR4359807 3/5/2023 Sadie PT Cody Fitzgerald Fitzgerald family farm Pine Island, MN BFS Royal Profit 935 Fancy TA

Class 6: ShorthornPlus February Junior Heifer Calf, Feb 2023 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 xAR4359263 2/13/2023 SBFF Spirits MS Rumple Mintze 904 Scott Bayerl Scott Bayerl Family Farm Kimball, MN Hahn Spirit C28F WWCF Freda 802

Class 7: ShorthornPlus January Junior Heifer Calf, Jan 2023 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 X 1/5/2023 SCO Bourbon Rose 306L Beau Steuart SCO Shorthorn Farms Hastings, MN CF S/F Ultimate Reward ET SCO Black Rose 102J
2 *AR4359806 1/17/2023 Daisy PT Cody Fitzgerald Fitzgerald family farm Pine Island, MN BFS Royal Profit 935 Missy Ar Su Lu Osage
3 4358071 1/29/2023 RWSF Firefly So Pretty 302 Athena Moe Red Willow Cattle Company Fort Ripley, MN Free K-Kim Hot Commodity GCS Firefly ET

Class 10: ShorthornPlus Senior Heifer Calf, Sept-Oct 2022 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 AR4356348 10/3/2022 S/T Dream Team 2610k ET Beau Steuart SCO Shorthorn Farms Hastings, MN Conley No Limit SULL Dream On 5158 ET

Class 12: ShorthornPlus Summer Yearling Female, July-Aug 2022 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 *xAR4358301 7/14/2022 JFT ET Kluella 19K Jaci Tweeten Eberth- Tweeten Cattle Basehor, KS SRV Quiet Man ESC Ship Hotter N Ever

Class 15: ShorthornPlus Early Spring Yearling Female, Mar-Apr 2022 (8 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 AR4344292 3/3/2022 S/N Lucky Charm 220 ET Joshua Berg Berg's Shorthorns Osage, IA Colburn Primo GNCC Lucky 320Z ET
2 X 3/5/2022 Grape Juice Shelly Gochnauer N/A Kenyon, MN BFS Red Pride 388 Apple Juice
3 xAR4341024 3/16/2022 Lowlah's Grace Alison Tvrdik Alison Tvrdik Alexandria, MN PFStunner Crystal Lowlah
4 AR4355432 3/23/2022 Sull Asset Queen 59K Hunter Bruns Bruns Cattle Renville, MN SULL GNCC Asset ET 359
5 *AR4356726 4/2/2022 Christy PT Cody Fitzgerald Fitzgerald family farm Pine Island, MN BFS Royal Profit 935 Fancy TA
6 xAR4345717 4/3/2022 Highland Jirrerbug 200 Emma Smith Snyder Cattle Company Hastings, MN BNWZ Data Bank 1311C ET Highland Jitterbug 953
7 *xAR4347408 4/5/2022 STECK WSCC Katie Babe C 28K ET Nolan Hackett Willow Creek Cattle Company Sauk Rapids, MN MAV Charisma 906W SUL Katie Babe
8 xAR4344928 4/16/2022 WGR Hottie Veronica Rypka N/A Owatonna, MN DJS The Outsider WD Hottie 2F ET

Class 17: ShorthornPlus Junior Yearling Female, Jan-Feb 2022 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 AR4342013 1/11/2022 Bran Penny ET Alex Stade Stade Cattle Company Prior Lake, MN CF Solution X ET Sul Tamale
2 *xAR4339467 1/14/2022 Frie Luna Megan Friemann Friemann Farm River Falls, WI SULL Revolution SULL Sweet Cherri

Class 19: ShorthornPlus Senior Yearling Female, Sept-Dec 2021 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 AR4333337 12/2/2021 /F Rosemary 19001 Joshua Berg Berg's Shorthorns Osage, IA /F Simple Choice /F Rosemary 9001

Class 22: ShorthornPlus Aged Old Cow/Calf (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 *xAR4297021 5/9/2019 BAR N 77B Danny 925G Cody Nelson Bar N Cattle Company Belview, MN BAR N Lookout 511C JDMC Danny 77B

Class 29: ShorthornPlus Junior Bull Calf, Jan-Feb 2023 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 *xAR4359635 2/25/2023 Dressen's Granite Jim Dressen Dressen Family Shorthorns Ellsworth, WI CSF Long Look HC 706 ET Panda's Girl

Class 34: ShorthornPlus Summer Yearling Bull, July-Aug 2022 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 *DR4358277 8/4/2022 JFT ET King of Rosa's 25K Jaci Tweeten Eberth- Tweeten Cattle Basehor, KS MGT Storm Warning 824 2G Max Rosa 25F SOL ET