Skip to content

Aug. 25 – Labor Day, Sept. 5, 2022

265 Days 23 Hours 31 Mins

Schedule

Search Filters

Please Note: Favorites will only be available on the device they were selected on.

32 Events Found (Showing 1 - 20 of 32 Events)

Thursday, August 26

All Day Events

Oink Booth

Aug. 26, 9:00 am – 8:00 pm @ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion ➜ Oink Booth

  • Favorite

3:00 pm

4-H Meat Goat Showmanship

Aug. 26, 3:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion

  • Favorite

Friday, August 27

All Day Events

Oink Booth

Aug. 27, 9:00 am – 8:00 pm @ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion ➜ Oink Booth

  • Favorite

8:30 am

4-H Breeding Gilt, Market Gilt, Market Barrow and Showmanship

Aug. 27, 8:30 am @ Livestock Complex ➜ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion

  • Favorite

Saturday, August 28

All Day Events

Oink Booth

Aug. 28, 8:00 am – 8:00 pm @ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion ➜ Oink Booth

  • Favorite

8:00 am

4-H Lamb Lead Show

Aug. 28, 8:00 am – 10:00 am @ Livestock Complex ➜ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion

  • Favorite

10:00 am

4-H Sheep Showmanship

Aug. 28, 10:00 am @ Livestock Complex ➜ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion

  • Favorite

Sunday, August 29

8:00 am

Oink Booth

Aug. 29, 8:00 am – 3:00 pm @ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion ➜ Oink Booth

  • Favorite

Monday, August 30

All Day Events

Oink Booth

Aug. 30, 9:00 am – 8:00 pm @ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion ➜ Oink Booth

  • Favorite

5:00 pm

Swine Open Class: Minnesota Junior Barrow Classic - Showmanship

Aug. 30, 5:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion

  • Favorite

Tuesday, August 31

All Day Events

Oink Booth

Aug. 31, 9:00 am – 8:00 pm @ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion ➜ Oink Booth

  • Favorite

8:00 am

Swine Open Class and Junior Crossbred Breeding Gilts

Aug. 31, 8:00 am @ Livestock Complex ➜ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion

  • Favorite

11:00 am

Swine Open Class and Junior Crossbred Breeding Gilts

Aug. 31, 11:00 am @ Livestock Complex ➜ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion

  • Favorite

2:00 pm

Swine Open Class and Junior Crossbred Breeding Gilts

Aug. 31, 2:00 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion

  • Favorite

4:30 pm

Swine Open Class and Junior Crossbred Breeding Gilts

Aug. 31, 4:30 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion

  • Favorite

Wednesday, September 1

All Day Events

Oink Booth

Sept. 1, 9:00 am – 8:00 pm @ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion ➜ Oink Booth

  • Favorite

8:00 am

Swine Open Class

Sept. 1, 8:00 am @ Livestock Complex ➜ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion

  • Favorite

9:00 am

Swine Open Class

Sept. 1, 9:00 am @ Livestock Complex ➜ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion

  • Favorite

5:15 pm

Swine Open Class: Minnesota Junior Barrow Classic - Sweepstakes Awards

Sept. 1, 5:15 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion

  • Favorite

6:10 pm

Swine Open Class: All Breed Swine Auction, Minnesota Purebred Swine Breeders

Sept. 1, 6:10 pm @ Livestock Complex ➜ Robert A. Christensen Pavilion

  • Favorite