Skip to content

Aug. 26 – Labor Day, Sept. 6, 2021

332 Days 23 Hours 38 Mins

Open Class Swine Entries

Division 58: Open Barrow

Class 1: Individual Purebred Barrow (53 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 Douglas Beise Duane Beise and Sons Loretto, MN
2 Douglas Beise Duane Beise and Sons Loretto, MN
3 Douglas Beise Duane Beise and Sons Loretto, MN
4 Kenneth Beise Beise Brothers Farms Buffalo, MN
5 Hugh Belgard Belgard-Hawker Genetics Garden City, MN
6 Hugh Belgard Belgard-Hawker Genetics Garden City, MN
7 Hugh Belgard Belgard-Hawker Genetics Garden City, MN
8 Hunnter Bloch Hunnter Bloch Show Pigs Walnut Grove, MN
9 Gordon Dramen Dramen Hampshires Buffalo, MN
10 Will Freking N/A Alpha, MN
11 Vaida Goplin N/A Osseo, WI
12 Janet Gumm N/A Union Grove, Village, WI
13 Allan Harris Yankee Ridge Farm Morris, MN
14 Allan Harris Yankee Ridge Farm Morris, MN
15 Allan Harris Yankee Ridge Farm Morris, MN
16 Dennis Hawton DJJ Durocs Redwood Falls, MN
17 Dennis Hawton DJJ Durocs Redwood Falls, MN
18 Jacob Holst N/A Austin, MN
19 Jacob Holst N/A Austin, MN
20 Mark Johnson Johnson Showpigs Britt, IA
21 Joseph Klecker Klecker Family Show Pigs Owatonna, MN
22 Nicole Lee Triple L Family Farm Cannon Falls, MN
23 Oliver Lee Triple L Family Farm Cannon Falls, MN
24 Oliver Lee Triple L Family Farm Cannon Falls, MN
25 Oliver Lee Triple L Family Farm Cannon Falls, MN
26 Oliver Lee Triple L Family Farm Cannon Falls, MN
27 Rann Loppnow Valley Yorkshires Lake City, MN
28 Rann Loppnow Valley Yorkshires Lake City, MN
29 Rann Loppnow Valley Yorkshires Lake City, MN
30 Lowell Mathistad N/A Butterfield, MN
31 Lowell Mathistad N/A Butterfield, MN
32 Lowell Mathistad N/A Butterfield, MN
33 Lowell Mathistad N/A Butterfield, MN
34 Brandi McAllister McAllister Livestock Pine River, MN
35 Dean Myhre S M Hamps Caledonia, MN
36 Paul Nilson Nilsons Durocs Osage, MN
37 Paul Nilson Nilsons Durocs Osage, MN
38 Paul Nilson Nilsons Durocs Osage, MN
39 Izak Schermerhorn N/A New York Mills, MN
40 Kelton Schiell-Stade Terry Stade Farms Shakopee, MN
41 Earl Skaar Skaar Showpigs Minneota, MN
42 Michael Sleik N/A Oshkosh, WI
43 Joe and Donna Speltz N/A Utica, MN
44 Joe and Donna Speltz N/A Utica, MN
45 Joe and Donna Speltz N/A Utica, MN
46 Joe and Donna Speltz N/A Utica, MN
47 Andrew Van Nurden N/A Morgan, MN
48 Andrew Van Nurden N/A Morgan, MN
49 Olivia Vorpagel N/A Adams, MN
50 Matthew Voxland Voxland Bros Kenyon, MN
51 Matthew Voxland Voxland Bros Kenyon, MN
52 Matthew Voxland Voxland Bros Kenyon, MN
53 Matthew Voxland Voxland Bros Kenyon, MN

Class 2: Individual Crossbred Barrow (75 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 Douglas Beise Duane Beise and Sons Loretto, MN
2 Douglas Beise Duane Beise and Sons Loretto, MN
3 Kenneth Beise Beise Brothers Farms Buffalo, MN
4 Hugh Belgard Belgard-Hawker Genetics Garden City, MN
5 Hugh Belgard Belgard-Hawker Genetics Garden City, MN
6 Emma Berquam Berquam Farm Kenyon, MN
7 Don and Julie Blumer N/A Fountain, MN
8 Fred Demolee De Molee Livestock Warroad, MN
9 Gordon Dramen Dramen Hampshires Buffalo, MN
10 Gordon Dramen Dramen Hampshires Buffalo, MN
11 Gordon Dramen Dramen Hampshires Buffalo, MN
12 Clair Drescher N/A Alden, MN
13 Thomas Freking N/A Alpha, MN
14 Janet Gumm N/A Union Grove, Village, WI
15 Janet Gumm N/A Union Grove, Village, WI
16 Janet Gumm N/A Union Grove, Village, WI
17 Janet Gumm N/A Union Grove, Village, WI
18 Allan Harris Yankee Ridge Farm Morris, MN
19 Allan Harris Yankee Ridge Farm Morris, MN
20 Allan Harris Yankee Ridge Farm Morris, MN
21 Jacob Holst N/A Austin, MN
22 Jacob Holst N/A Austin, MN
23 Jacob Holst N/A Austin, MN
24 Jacob Holst N/A Austin, MN
25 Kyle Johnson Johnson Farms New Richland, MN
26 Kyle Johnson Johnson Farms New Richland, MN
27 Kyle Johnson Johnson Farms New Richland, MN
28 Kyle Johnson Johnson Farms New Richland, MN
29 Mark Johnson Johnson Showpigs Britt, IA
30 Mark Johnson Johnson Showpigs Britt, IA
31 Mark Johnson Johnson Showpigs Britt, IA
32 Oliver Lee Triple L Family Farm Cannon Falls, MN
33 Colby Tracy Tate and Chan Lind TLC Livestock Services Rushford, MN
34 Doug Lind Lind Family Farms Rushford, MN
35 Lowell Mathistad N/A Butterfield, MN
36 Lowell Mathistad N/A Butterfield, MN
37 Lowell Mathistad N/A Butterfield, MN
38 Lowell Mathistad N/A Butterfield, MN
39 Dean Myhre S M Hamps Caledonia, MN
40 Dean Myhre S M Hamps Caledonia, MN
41 Dean Myhre S M Hamps Caledonia, MN
42 Brett Neel N/A Alden, MN
43 Crystal Norell N/A Nicollet, MN
44 Crystal Norell N/A Nicollet, MN
45 Crystal Norell N/A Nicollet, MN
46 Crystal Norell N/A Nicollet, MN
47 Matt Norell Homeplace Pork Farm Nicollet, MN
48 Matt Norell Homeplace Pork Farm Nicollet, MN
49 Matt Norell Homeplace Pork Farm Nicollet, MN
50 Matt Norell Homeplace Pork Farm Nicollet, MN
51 Gail Point Chicos Show Pigs Waterville, MN
52 Gail Point Chicos Show Pigs Waterville, MN
53 Gail Point Chicos Show Pigs Waterville, MN
54 Paul Proctor N/A Stoughton, WI
55 Paul Proctor N/A Stoughton, WI
56 Paul Proctor N/A Stoughton, WI
57 Kane Purdy Purdy Farm Alden, MN
58 Aiden Rodning N/A Gaylord, MN
59 Carter Rodning N/A Gaylord, MN
60 Isaac Rodning N/A Gaylord, MN
61 Lacey Schmitz Schmitz Sisters Oakes, ND
62 Lynsey Schmitz Schmitz Sisters Oakes, ND
63 Earl Skaar Skaar Showpigs Minneota, MN
64 Earl Skaar Skaar Showpigs Minneota, MN
65 Earl Skaar Skaar Showpigs Minneota, MN
66 Benjamin Storm Storm Showpigs Dover, MN
67 Benjamin Storm Storm Showpigs Dover, MN
68 Benjamin Storm Storm Showpigs Dover, MN
69 Andrew Van Nurden N/A Morgan, MN
70 Andrew Van Nurden N/A Morgan, MN
71 Andrew Van Nurden N/A Morgan, MN
72 Matthew Voxland Voxland Bros Kenyon, MN
73 Matthew Voxland Voxland Bros Kenyon, MN
74 Matthew Voxland Voxland Bros Kenyon, MN
75 Matthew Voxland Voxland Bros Kenyon, MN

Class 3: Pen of Three Purebred Barrows (10 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 Douglas Beise Duane Beise and Sons Loretto, MN
2 Hugh Belgard Belgard-Hawker Genetics Garden City, MN
3 Allan Harris Yankee Ridge Farm Morris, MN
4 Oliver Lee Triple L Family Farm Cannon Falls, MN
5 Rann Loppnow Valley Yorkshires Lake City, MN
6 Lowell Mathistad N/A Butterfield, MN
7 Paul Nilson Nilsons Durocs Osage, MN
8 Joe and Donna Speltz N/A Utica, MN
9 Lee Todnem N/A Milaca, MN
10 Matthew Voxland Voxland Bros Kenyon, MN

Class 4: Pen of Three Crossbred Barrows (13 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 Gordon Dramen Dramen Hampshires Buffalo, MN
2 Janet Gumm N/A Union Grove, Village, WI
3 Allan Harris Yankee Ridge Farm Morris, MN
4 Jacob Holst N/A Austin, MN
5 Mark Johnson Johnson Showpigs Britt, IA
6 Lowell Mathistad N/A Butterfield, MN
7 Matt Norell Homeplace Pork Farm Nicollet, MN
8 Gail Point Chicos Show Pigs Waterville, MN
9 Paul Proctor N/A Stoughton, WI
10 Earl Skaar Skaar Showpigs Minneota, MN
11 Benjamin Storm Storm Showpigs Dover, MN
12 Andrew Van Nurden N/A Morgan, MN
13 Matthew Voxland Voxland Bros Kenyon, MN