Skip to content

Aug. 26 – Labor Day, Sept. 6, 2021

333 Days 1 Hours 16 Mins

Open Class Swine Entries

Division 48: Berkshire

Class 3: Berkshire December Boar, Dec 2018 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 157551002 12/18/2018 WT2L8 Black Widow 56-2 Sam Wetzel Wetzel Farms LaCrosse, WI Black Widow 81-4
2 156907006 12/23/2018 CFN8 Night Rider 1-6 Kora Clothier Clothier Farms North Baraboo, WI Gold Digger 264-1

Class 4: Berkshire Early January Boar, Jan 1-Jan 20, 2019 (7 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Brandon Gill N/A Belmont, WI N/A
2 157562004 1/4/2019 BDIF9 Fence Post 1-4 Brian Ihnen Ihnen and Hennings Round Lake, MN GBSN8 Fence Post 6-5
3 155489004 1/5/2019 JON9 A Rod 2-4 Jon Clothier Clothier Showpigs Clinton, WI DNF8 A Rod 1-3
4 157219002 1/7/2019 RW09 Wild Child 3-2 Robert Owen Saratoga Show Pigs Lime Springs, IA CMC8 Wild 2-1
5 157219003 1/7/2019 RW09 Wild Child 3-3 Robert Owen Saratoga Show Pigs Lime Springs, IA CMC8 Wild 2-1
6 155009009 1/11/2019 DNF9 Non Typical 1-9 Tim Clothier N/A Clinton, WI NNMS4 Non Typical 9-3
7 155549005 1/14/2019 JON9 A Rod 12-5 Tim Clothier N/A Clinton, WI DNF8 A Rod 1-3

Class 5: Berkshire Late January-Early February Boar, Jan 21-Feb 10, 2019 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 157563001 1/21/2019 BDIF9 Deep Water 5-1 Brian Ihnen Ihnen and Hennings Round Lake, MN HRB8 Deep Water 1-6
2 157109005 2/1/2019 CFN9 Breakthrough 4-5 Kora Clothier Clothier Farms North Baraboo, WI A Rod 1-3
3 155507001 2/4/2019 BBGB9 Barstool 12-1 Brady Gill PorkChop Ridge Belmont, WI AUST8 Barstool 20-6
4 155507003 2/4/2019 BBGB9 Barstool 12-3 Brady Gill PorkChop Ridge Belmont, WI AUST8 Barstool 20-6

Class 6: Berkshire Late February Boar, Feb 11-Feb 28, 2019 (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Gordon Dramen Dramen Hampshires Buffalo, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Sam Wetzel Wetzel Farms LaCrosse, WI N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Sam Wetzel Wetzel Farms LaCrosse, WI N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Brady Gill PorkChop Ridge Belmont, WI N/A
5 155533008 2/11/2019 UOM9 Ultra 14-8 U of Minnesota-Dept of An Rozeboom U of Minnesota Swine Unit St. Paul, MN Ultra 50-2
6 155510002 2/13/2019 BBGB9 Barstool 15-2 Brady Gill PorkChop Ridge Belmont, WI AUST8 Barstool 20-6

Class 7: Berkshire March Boar, Mar 1, 2019 & after (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Steve Stassen N/A Korkhaven, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Brady Gill PorkChop Ridge Belmont, WI N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Brady Gill PorkChop Ridge Belmont, WI N/A
4 157576001 3/15/2019 MJF Mizzou 2-1 Michael Freund N/A Ellsworth, WI SFB7 Mizzou 3-11

Class 10: Berkshire December Gilt, Dec 2018 (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Alicia Adams UW-Platteville Pioneer Farm Platteville, WI N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Sam Wetzel Wetzel Farms LaCrosse, WI N/A
3 156798005 12/3/2018 UWP8 Pearl 83-5 Alicia Adams UW-Platteville Pioneer Farm Platteville, WI Kolt7 Medicine Man 11-3
4 157575004 12/3/2018 MJF Bonnie 1-4 Michael Freund N/A Ellsworth, WI SFB7 Mizzou 3-11
5 157575002 12/3/2018 MJF Bonnie 1-2 Michael Freund N/A Ellsworth, WI SFB7 Mizzou 3-11
6 156907004 12/23/2018 CFN8 Peanut 1-4 Kora Clothier Clothier Farms North Baraboo, WI Gold Digger 264-1

Class 11: Berkshire Early January Gilt, Jan 1-Jan 20, 2019 (13 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Alicia Adams UW-Platteville Pioneer Farm Platteville, WI N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Jon Clothier Clothier Showpigs Clinton, WI N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Brady Gill PorkChop Ridge Belmont, WI N/A
4 157294003 1/1/2019 TRNG9 Dottie 7-3 Tanner Nelson Crazy Bar N Livestock Windom, MN BTC7 Castaway 7-1
5 157597002 1/5/2019 BDIF Flop 2-2 Brian Ihnen Ihnen and Hennings Round Lake, MN BTC7 Creatures 8-3
6 155491006 1/10/2019 JON9 MISS MAGIC 6-6 Tanner London N/A Clinton, WI DNF8 A ROD 1-3
7 157445003 1/13/2019 UWP9 Chancy 12-3 Alicia Adams UW-Platteville Pioneer Farm Platteville, WI JWL7 Monopoly 3-3
8 157444001 1/13/2019 UWP9 Kaitlyn 13-1 Tim Clothier N/A Clinton, WI AUST8 Barstool 20-6
9 156565006 1/15/2019 BTC9 Ms Nebraska 16-6 Brian Ihnen Ihnen and Hennings Round Lake, MN ASF8 Clean 7-10
10 155503003 1/16/2019 BBGB9 Miss 3-3 Brady Gill PorkChop Ridge Belmont, WI BBGB7 Lone Wolf 3-2
11 155551007 1/17/2019 JON9 Princess 14-7 Jon Clothier Clothier Showpigs Clinton, WI DNF8 A Rod 1-3
12 155948003 1/19/2019 FKB9 Lady IMF 7-3 Kyle Johnson Johnson Farms New Richland, MN Ladies Dream of Wheel
13 155952008 1/20/2019 FKB9 Lady IMF 11-8 Kyle Johnson Johnson Farms New Richland, MN Back Home 74-1

Class 12: Berkshire Late January-Early February Gilt, Jan 21-Feb 10, 2019 (18 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Brian Ihnen Ihnen and Hennings Round Lake, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Kora Clothier Clothier Farms North Baraboo, WI N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Alicia Adams UW-Platteville Pioneer Farm Platteville, WI N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Alicia Adams UW-Platteville Pioneer Farm Platteville, WI N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Jon Clothier Clothier Showpigs Clinton, WI N/A
6 157598002 1/21/2019 BDIF9 Magical Gunslinger 4-2 Brian Ihnen Ihnen and Hennings Round Lake, MN BTC7 Creature 8-3
7 155504006 1/21/2019 BBGB9 Miss 4-6 Kendyll Theobald N/A Mount Horeb, WI AUST8 Barstool 20-6
8 155504007 1/21/2019 BBGB9 Miss 4-7 Brady Gill PorkChop Ridge Belmont, WI AUST8 Barstool 20-6
9 155504009 1/21/2019 BBGB9 Miss 4-9 Brady Gill PorkChop Ridge Belmont, WI AUST8 Barstool 20-6
10 155958007 1/22/2019 Lady IMF 18-7 Kyle Johnson Johnson Farms New Richland, MN Back N Black 9-4
11 155505007 1/22/2019 BBGB9 Marge 5-7 Brandon Gill N/A Belmont, WI AUST8 Barstool 20-6
12 156828003 1/25/2019 AURE9 Miss Magic 1-3 David Durheim Silver Buckle Genetics Askov, MN ABF7 One More Round 65-1
13 157446007 1/26/2019 UWP9 Maria 10-7 Jon Clothier Clothier Showpigs Clinton, WI AUST8 Barstool 20-6
14 157515001 2/2/2019 UWP9 Wilma 9-1 Tim Clothier N/A Clinton, WI AUST8 Barstool 20-6
15 155428008 2/2/2019 AUST9 Shirley 36-8 Julia Bowman N/A Woodbury, MN AUST7 Raw Dog 33-2
16 156695001 2/4/2019 SFB Bonnie 2-1 Steve Stassen N/A Korkhaven, MN NFS Wedding Singer 43-4
17 156695002 2/4/2019 SFB Bonnie 2-2 Steve Stassen N/A Korkhaven, MN NFS Wedding Singer 43-4
18 157347007 2/8/2019 Bonnie 4-7 Jaden Johnson Johnson Farms New Richland, MN OOH LA LA 5-6

Class 13: Berkshire Late February Gilt, Feb 11-Feb 28, 2019 (9 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Sam Wetzel Wetzel Farms LaCrosse, WI N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Brady Gill PorkChop Ridge Belmont, WI N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Brady Gill PorkChop Ridge Belmont, WI N/A
4 155533002 2/11/2019 UOM9 Cleo 14-2 U of Minnesota-Dept of An Rozeboom U of Minnesota Swine Unit St. Paul, MN Ultra
5 155533006 2/11/2019 UOM9 Cleo 14-6 U of Minnesota-Dept of An Rozeboom U of Minnesota Swine Unit St. Paul, MN Ultra
6 155920005 2/16/2019 GAC9 Bonnie 5-5 Steve Stassen N/A Korkhaven, MN FKB7 B787 Dreamliner 53-5
7 155920006 2/16/2019 GAC9 Bonnie 5-6 Steve Stassen N/A Korkhaven, MN FKB7 B787 Dreamliner 53-5
8 157521007 2/21/2019 UWP9 Doris 25-7 Alicia Adams UW-Platteville Pioneer Farm Platteville, WI AUST8 Barstool 20-6
9 157450007 2/25/2019 UW9 Paige 39-7 Alicia Adams UW-Platteville Pioneer Farm Platteville, WI AUST8 Barstool 20-6

Class 14: Berkshire March Gilt, Mar 1, 2019 & after (8 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Alicia Adams UW-Platteville Pioneer Farm Platteville, WI N/A
2 157362007 3/2/2019 BBGB9 Miss 18-7 Brady Gill PorkChop Ridge Belmont, WI BBGB7 Cougar 34-4
3 157362008 3/2/2019 BBGB9 Miss 18-8 Brady Gill PorkChop Ridge Belmont, WI BBGB7 Cougar 34-4
4 157455002 3/8/2019 UWP9 Alicia 36-2 Alicia Adams UW-Platteville Pioneer Farm Platteville, WI CGEN7 Speak Loud 17-2
5 156696004 3/11/2019 SFB9 Bonnie 3-4 Steve Stassen N/A Korkhaven, MN WPF6 Crusade 49-2
6 156696005 3/11/2019 SFB9 Bonnie 3-5 Steve Stassen N/A Korkhaven, MN WPF Crusade 49-2
7 157576015 3/15/2019 MJF Double Nickels 2-15 Michael Freund N/A Ellsworth, WI SFB7 Mizzou 3-11
8 157170002 3/22/2019 IGGY9 Lady IMF 7-2 Abby Ignaszewski Iggys Piggys Lakefield, MN CMC 8 Wild 2-1

Division 49: Chester White

Class 3: Chester White December Boar, Dec 2018 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Steven Resler Resler Genetics Owatonna, MN N/A
2 154145009 12/10/2018 TBF8 Grus S.O.S. 26-9 Todd Brewer Brewers Chesters Albany, WI TBF7 Grus S.O.S. 21-2
3 154230003 12/20/2018 MNG 8 Crusher 7-3 Michael Gilster Gilster Genetics Bangor, WI MNG 6 Crusher 8-2
4 154580001 12/22/2018 8 Hill Jack In The Box 59-1 Jamie Goplin Goplin Show Pigs Whitehall, WI RKK6 Hill Jack In The Box 26-3

Class 4: Chester White Early January Boar, Jan 1-Jan 20, 2019 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Michael Gilster Gilster Genetics Bangor, WI N/A
2 154222005 1/1/2019 TBF9 Polar Bear 1-5 Todd Brewer Brewers Chesters Albany, WI TBF7 Polar Bear 222-2

Class 5: Chester White Late January-Early February Boar, Jan 21-Feb 10, 2019 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 154711009 2/10/2019 TBF9 Polar Bear 12-9 Todd Brewer Brewers Chesters Albany, WI TRF7 Polar Bear 222-2

Class 6: Chester White Late February Boar, Feb 11-Feb 28, 2019 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 154382006 2/15/2019 MNG 9 Crusher 4-6 Michael Gilster Gilster Genetics Bangor, WI MNG 6 Crusher 8-2

Class 7: Chester White March Boar, Mar 1, 2019 & after (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 154551009 3/4/2019 TBF9 Grus Cash In 21-3 Todd Brewer Brewers Chesters Albany, WI SC7 Grus Cash In 29-2

Class 10: Chester White December Gilt, Dec 2018 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 15423006 12/20/2018 MNG 8 Krissy 7-6 Michael Gilster Gilster Genetics Bangor, WI MNG 6 Crusher 8-2
2 154580003 12/22/2018 8 MISS NICE 59-3 Jamie Goplin Goplin Show Pigs Whitehall, WI RKK6 Hill Jack In The Box 26-3
3 154580006 12/22/2018 8 Miss Nice 59-6 Jamie Goplin Goplin Show Pigs Whitehall, WI RKK6 Hill Jack In The Box 26-3

Class 11: Chester White Early January Gilt, Jan 1-Jan 20, 2019 (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Michael Gilster Gilster Genetics Bangor, WI N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Tanner London N/A Clinton, WI N/A
3 154490005 1/1/2019 KTB9 Ms RBO Kassie Harris N/A Sparta, WI NBS8 Lead The Pack
4 154011008 1/2/2019 NJKN Eve 1-8 Todd Destree Mleziva Family Showpigs Green Bay, WI Conductor
5 154223003 1/12/2019 TBF9 Josie 2-3 Todd Brewer Brewers Chesters Albany, WI TRF7 Polar Bear 222-2
6 154433003 1/15/2019 AC9 Elly Fred Demolee De Molee Livestock Warroad, MN 8 RU Ready

Class 12: Chester White Late January-Early February Gilt, Jan 21-Feb 10, 2019 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Tanner London N/A Clinton, WI N/A
2 154583009 1/21/2019 3LGG9 Shyla 18-9 Izak Schermerhorn N/A New York Mills, MN Jack in the Box
3 15383007 2/2/2019 NJKN 9 Ms Jaymes 4-7 Emma Berquam Berquam Farm Kenyon, MN BAV8 Hocus Pocus
4 154757008 2/8/2019 9 Biggette 3-8 Clayton Lahman N/A Parkers Prairie, MN Who's In
5 154549003 2/8/2019 TBF9 Ms Pretty 11-3 Todd Brewer Brewers Chesters Albany, WI TBF8 Glory Days 18-1

Class 13: Chester White Late February Gilt, Feb 11-Feb 28, 2019 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Michael Gilster Gilster Genetics Bangor, WI N/A

Class 14: Chester White March Gilt, Mar 1, 2019 & after (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 154551002 3/1/2019 TBF9 Ms Pretty 18-2 Todd Brewer Brewers Chesters Albany, WI TBF8 Glory Days 18-1
2 154552009 3/4/2019 TBF9 Ms Pretty 21-9 Todd Brewer Brewers Chesters Albany, WI SC7 Grus Cash In 29-2

Division 50: Duroc

Class 3: Duroc December Boar, Dec 2018 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Steven Resler Resler Genetics Owatonna, MN N/A
2 407567001 12/6/2018 Yellowstone 4-1 Mike Patterson Country Girls Show Pigs Kenyon, MN Yellowstone 15-1
3 404909002 12/8/2018 Good Stuff 48-2 Jamie Goplin Goplin Show Pigs Whitehall, WI CHH8 Hill Good Stuff 3-7

Class 4: Duroc Early January Boar, Jan 1-Jan 20, 2019 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Michael Gilster Gilster Genetics Bangor, WI N/A
2 404465005 1/5/2019 CNS9 All In One 1-5 Paul Nilson Nilsons Durocs Osage, MN CNS7 All In One 1-2
3 404644003 1/6/2019 GAMB9 Steel Post 3-3 Gary Boettger Boettger Farms Fergus Falls, MN ESSP7 Steel Post 4-8
4 407776004 1/10/2019 DBS9 Steel Post 1-4 Douglas Beise Duane Beise and Sons Loretto, MN ESSP7 Steel Post 4-8
5 407776006 1/10/2019 DBS9 Steel Post 1-6 Douglas Beise Duane Beise and Sons Loretto, MN ESSP7 Steel Post 4-8

Class 5: Duroc Late January-Early February Boar, Jan 21-Feb 10, 2019 (8 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Kenneth Beise Beise Brothers Farms Buffalo, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Kari Boyum Boyum Genetics Wanamingo, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Steven Resler Resler Genetics Owatonna, MN N/A
4 404249004 1/24/2019 Sid 2-4 Kari Boyum Boyum Genetics Wanamingo, MN Making Change 65-7
5 407569005 1/27/2019 CGP9 He Man 2-5 Mike Patterson Country Girls Show Pigs Kenyon, MN BOLN7 He Man 20-9
6 404810004 1/29/2019 RNJ9 529 Plan 31-4 Jamie Goplin Goplin Show Pigs Whitehall, WI NBS8 529 Plan 39-3
7 407901003 2/6/2019 N/A Jenna Klecker Klecker family show pigs Owatonna, MN Scare Tactics 69-2
8 405558001 2/7/2019 BBD9 Steel Post 1-1 Kenneth Beise Beise Brothers Farms Buffalo, MN ESSP7 Steel Post 4-8

Class 6: Duroc Late February Boar, Feb 11-Feb 28, 2019 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Douglas Beise Duane Beise and Sons Loretto, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Kenneth Beise Beise Brothers Farms Buffalo, MN N/A
3 405559003 2/11/2019 BBD9 Steel Post 2-3 Kenneth Beise Beise Brothers Farms Buffalo, MN ESSP7 Steel Post 4-8
4 405404008 2/15/2019 JJD9 Forefront 6-8 Dennis Hawton DJJ Durocs Redwood Falls, MN HRFO7 GRUS Forefront 61-4
5 406034003 2/22/2019 CNS9 All In One 9-3 Paul Nilson Nilsons Durocs Osage, MN CNS7 All In One 1-2

Class 7: Duroc March Boar, Mar 1, 2019 & after (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Kenneth Beise Beise Brothers Farms Buffalo, MN N/A
2 405560004 3/1/2019 BBD9 Ice 3-4 Kenneth Beise Beise Brothers Farms Buffalo, MN NBD7 Black Ice 163-3
3 407781004 3/3/2019 DBS9 Steel Post 12-4 Douglas Beise Duane Beise and Sons Loretto, MN ESSP7 Steel Post 4-8

Class 10: Duroc December Gilt, Dec 2018 (7 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 403755004 N/A Hurd8 Ms Irresistable 47-4 Brian Ihnen Ihnen and Hennings Round Lake, MN Hurd7 Uncensored 4-4
2 N/A N/A N/A Douglas Beise Duane Beise and Sons Loretto, MN N/A
3 407567004 12/6/2018 MS VIP 4-4 Mike Patterson Country Girls Show Pigs Kenyon, MN Yellowstone 15-1
4 404909003 12/8/2018 RNJ8 Gifted 48-3 Jamie Goplin Goplin Show Pigs Whitehall, WI CHH8 HILL Good Stuff 3-7
5 404806001 12/20/2018 RNJ8 Ms Casper Shadow 58-1 Douglas Beise Duane Beise and Sons Loretto, MN DRSC8 Authentic 22-5
6 403368007 12/20/2018 JABJ8 Miss Total 9-7 Eric Statz Statz's Show Pigs Neillsville, WI JABJ7 Impressive 51-2
7 pending 12/25/2018 bertha Hanna Ruckheim N/A New York Mills, MN Gauge

Class 11: Duroc Early January Gilt, Jan 1-Jan 20, 2019 (19 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Douglas Beise Duane Beise and Sons Loretto, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Kenneth Beise Beise Brothers Farms Buffalo, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Kenneth Beise Beise Brothers Farms Buffalo, MN N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Mark Johnson Johnson Showpigs Britt, IA N/A
5 405294003 1/3/2019 LUPI9 Honey 5-3 Todd Destree Mleziva Family Showpigs Green Bay, WI Top It Off
6 405293002 1/4/2019 LUPI9 Bold Touch 6-2 Todd Destree Mleziva Family Showpigs Green Bay, WI SS7 Bold Strategy 70-8
7 404807005 1/4/2019 Duroc Breeding Gilt Alyssa Clemens Clemens Family Farm Hugo, MN N/A
8 405063004 1/5/2019 Duroc Ryan Risius N/A Austin, MN WTX7 SI Savvy128-4
9 408026001 1/5/2019 ELSK9 Miss Total Excess1 1-1 Earl Skaar Skaar Showpigs Minneota, MN DCM6 Steel Pipe 50-3
10 403743009 1/6/2019 2BFI9 MS Wizard 8-9 Kaylee Tyler Steele N/A Utica, MN OAB8 Anonymus 13-1
11 406622006 1/6/2019 IBDI9 Niki 325 3-6 Brian Ihnen Ihnen and Hennings Round Lake, MN CD08 Stands Proud 21-3
12 404644001 1/6/2019 GAMB9 GAMB7 Ms Tubs 8-3 3-1 Gary Boettger Boettger Farms Fergus Falls, MN ESSP7 Steel Post 4-8
13 405063006 1/8/2019 Rapunzel 4-6 Danica Prins N/A Iona, MN Savvy 128-4
14 405097007 1/9/2019 Double One Lady 2-7 Brandi McAllister McAllister Livestock Pine River, MN Making Change 2-10
15 407776003 1/10/2019 DBS9 Ms Bella Mae 1-3 Douglas Beise Duane Beise and Sons Loretto, MN ESSP7 Steel Post 4-8
16 405397003 1/15/2019 MHCH Light Gen Deb 5-3 Kaylee Tyler Steele N/A Utica, MN SS7 Bold Strategy 70-8
17 405402006 1/17/2019 JJD9 Ms Tall Boy 3-6 Dennis Hawton DJJ Durocs Redwood Falls, MN OAB7 Cain Tall Boy 5-1
18 N/A 1/20/2019 Duroc Gilt Lana Beckard RB Showpigs Silver Lake, MN N/A
19 406827001 1/20/2019 Salvia Kiley Lickfelt Double Creek Whitetails Hutchinson, MN GLSP7 TCG Stop The Burn

Class 12: Duroc Late January-Early February Gilt, Jan 21-Feb 10, 2019 (26 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Douglas Beise Duane Beise and Sons Loretto, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Kenneth Beise Beise Brothers Farms Buffalo, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Jamie Schiell N/A Shakopee, MN N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Jamie Schiell N/A Shakopee, MN N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Paul Nilson Nilsons Durocs Osage, MN N/A
6 N/A N/A N/A Paige Zimprich Four Star Livestock Milnor, ND N/A
7 N/A N/A N/A Steven Resler Resler Genetics Owatonna, MN N/A
8 407236003 1/22/2019 PZJZ Miss 31-3 Jayce Zimprich Four Star Livestock Milnor, ND TRE57 Fast Track 19-3
9 405403008 1/24/2019 JJD9 Lesson Learned 4-8 Dennis Hawton DJJ Durocs Redwood Falls, MN Cain7 Lesson Learned 25-5
10 403718008 1/24/2019 Momo Macy Schaefer Schaefer Family Farm Wanamingo, MN Stand Tall
11 404810008 1/29/2019 RNJ9 MS Servivor 31-8 Jamie Goplin Goplin Show Pigs Whitehall, WI NBS8 529 Plan 39-3
12 404811005 1/29/2019 RNJ Casper Shadow 32-5 Abby Ignaszewski Iggys Piggys Lakefield, MN NBS 529 Plan 39-3
13 N/A 1/30/2019 N/A Mike Schiltz Schlitz Show Cattle Caledonia, MN N/A
14 407778004 2/1/2019 DBS9 Ms Bella Mae 4-4 Douglas Beise Duane Beise and Sons Loretto, MN IGF7 Attention 24-7
15 403725010 2/3/2019 2BFI9 Ms Wizard 31-10 Emma Berquam Berquam Farm Kenyon, MN OAB6 Stand Tall 24-1
16 N/A 2/3/2019 Angie Tom Olson Olson Farms Keswick, IA N/A
17 403952006 2/3/2019 ASGR9 Casper Shadow 1-6 Abby Ignaszewski Iggys Piggys Lakefield, MN DRS5 Hang Em High 1-2
18 403952005 2/3/2019 ASGR9 Casper Shadow 1-5 Addie Grossbier N/A Elk Mound, WI Hang Em High 1-2
19 406303007 2/3/2019 BC Check 1-7 Elissa Lodermeier Belle Creek Blue Goodhue, MN Brake Check 25-1
20 406303005 2/3/2019 BC Check 1-5 Amelia Lodermeier Belle Creek Blue Goodhue, MN Brake Check 25-1
21 405288001 2/4/2019 LUPI9 Megabuck 27-1 Sam Collins Collins Family Farms Isanti, MN LUPI7 New Lease 112-2
22 405558004 2/7/2019 BBD9 Ms Hamalot 1-4 Kenneth Beise Beise Brothers Farms Buffalo, MN ESSP7 Steel Post 4-8
23 406959005 2/7/2019 SRES9 Miss 6-5 David Durheim Silver Buckle Genetics Askov, MN 3 FSF8 Rush Hour 9-1
24 404939006 2/10/2019 BRWP9 Ms Ultra 2-6 Hazelee Hettver N/A De Graff, MN JTSG8 Jimmy T 14-3
25 405411007 2/10/2019 LWOR9 BR Royal Grace 48 Julia Bowman N/A Woodbury, MN HD8 Timeless 15-7
26 404043007 2/10/2019 Next Chaptee 7-7 Kendall Johnson Johnson Farms New Richland, MN Next Chapter 6-4

Class 13: Duroc Late February Gilt, Feb 11-Feb 28, 2019 (13 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Dennis Hawton DJJ Durocs Redwood Falls, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Milly Hoye N/A Milaca, MN N/A
3 406077004 2/11/2019 ANAK9 Karen 6-4 Anakin Bosek AnK Farm Garfield, MN HD7 Making Noise 65-7
4 405559005 2/11/2019 BBD9 Ms Hamalot 2-5 Kenneth Beise Beise Brothers Farms Buffalo, MN ESSP7 Steel Post 4-8
5 404470009 2/14/2019 CNS9 Ms Steel Post 6-9 Paul Nilson Nilsons Durocs Osage, MN ESSP7 Steel Post 4-8
6 407233004 2/15/2019 SRES9 Miss 12-4 Brandi McAllister McAllister Livestock Pine River, MN ESSP 7 Steel Post 4-8
7 406306008 2/16/2019 BC No Show 3-8 Elissa Lodermeier Belle Creek Blue Goodhue, MN Halftime 22-12
8 404471009 2/17/2019 CN 7-9 Izak Schermerhorn N/A New York Mills, MN AIO 1-2
9 407570008 2/18/2019 CGP9 Ms Express 3-8 David Durheim Silver Buckle Genetics Askov, MN KTB6 Watch N Learn 6-3
10 407780002 2/20/2019 DBS9 Casper Shadow 9-2 Douglas Beise Duane Beise and Sons Loretto, MN IGF7 Attention 24-7
11 407780008 2/20/2019 DBS9 Casper Shadow 9-8 Douglas Beise Duane Beise and Sons Loretto, MN IGF7 Attention 24-7
12 406034010 2/22/2019 CNS9 Ms All In One 9-10 Kenneth Beise Beise Brothers Farms Buffalo, MN CNS7 All In One 1-2
13 406036004 2/27/2019 SP 11-4 Izak Schermerhorn N/A New York Mills, MN SP 4-8

Class 14: Duroc March Gilt, Mar 1, 2019 & after (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 405560007 3/1/2019 BBD9 Ms Turnaround 3-7 Kenneth Beise Beise Brothers Farms Buffalo, MN NBD7 Black Ice 163-3
2 406039010 3/2/2019 CNS9 Ms All In One 13-10 Paul Nilson Nilsons Durocs Osage, MN CNS7 All In One 1-2
3 407781006 3/3/2019 DBS9 Casper Shadow 12-6 Douglas Beise Duane Beise and Sons Loretto, MN ESSP7 Steel Post 4-8
4 407781007 3/3/2019 DBS9 Casper Shadow 12-7 Douglas Beise Duane Beise and Sons Loretto, MN ESSP7 Steel Post 4-8
5 406040006 3/3/2019 CNS9 Ms All In One 14-6 Kenneth Beise Beise Brothers Farms Buffalo, MN CNS7 All In One 1-2
6 406040007 3/3/2019 CNS9 Ms All in One 14-7 Brandi McAllister McAllister Livestock Pine River, MN CNS7 All In One 1-2

Division 51: Hampshire

Class 3: Hampshire December Boar, Dec 2018 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 502650004 12/10/2018 MNG 8 Barn Burner 2-4 Michael Gilster Gilster Genetics Bangor, WI SNMH 7 Barn Burner 1-3

Class 4: Hampshire Early January Boar, Jan 1-Jan 20, 2019 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 502948005 1/5/2019 LAHH9 GRUS Look At Me 3-5 Elle Penzenstadler N/A Chisago City, MN GRUS6 GRUS Look At Me 84-1

Class 5: Hampshire Late January-Early February Boar, Jan 21-Feb 10, 2019 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Gordon Dramen Dramen Hampshires Buffalo, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Robert Owen Saratoga Show Pigs Lime Springs, IA N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Robert Owen Saratoga Show Pigs Lime Springs, IA N/A

Class 6: Hampshire Late February Boar, Feb 11-Feb 28, 2019 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Troy Beise Beise Brothers Farms Buffalo, MN N/A
2 502778005 2/11/2019 GED Barn Burner 5-5 Gordon Dramen Dramen Hampshires Buffalo, MN SNMH 7 Barn Burner 1-3
3 503626004 2/12/2019 SSR09 Amos Moses 18-4 Robert Owen Saratoga Show Pigs Lime Springs, IA SSR07 Amos Moses 1-4
4 502900003 2/24/2019 GED Make It Run 9-3 Gordon Dramen Dramen Hampshires Buffalo, MN RO4R Make It Run 64-1

Class 10: Hampshire December Gilt, Dec 2018 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Troy Beise Beise Brothers Farms Buffalo, MN N/A
2 502650006 12/10/2018 MNG 8 Miss Krisis 2-6 Michael Gilster Gilster Genetics Bangor, WI SNMH 7 Barn Burner 1-3

Class 11: Hampshire Early January Gilt, Jan 1-Jan 20, 2019 (7 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Troy Beise Beise Brothers Farms Buffalo, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Gordon Dramen Dramen Hampshires Buffalo, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Robert Owen Saratoga Show Pigs Lime Springs, IA N/A
4 502948003 1/5/2019 LAHH9 Sugar 3-3 Abby Penzenstadler N/A Chisago City, MN GRUS6 GRUS Look At Me 84-1
5 503578003 1/5/2019 Zach9 Ms Bam Walnutz 17-3 Tayler Franz Franz Farms Bingham Lake, MN RLR6 Range Wars 16-2
6 502953001 1/6/2019 DIV9 Miss the Look 6-1 Cameron Prins N/A Iona, MN NAJ07 Shoot Me Straight
7 503500001 1/15/2019 1HGF9 Ms No Debate 6-1 Mark Johnson Johnson Showpigs Britt, IA JL5 Glide 44-1

Class 12: Hampshire Late January-Early February Gilt, Jan 21-Feb 10, 2019 (10 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Gordon Dramen Dramen Hampshires Buffalo, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Robert Owen Saratoga Show Pigs Lime Springs, IA N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Julie Vorpagel N/A Adams, MN N/A
4 502781004 1/25/2019 Jane 3-4 Michael Sleik N/A Oshkosh, WI MVLS7 Footrace 3-1
5 502774005 1/25/2019 Miss Flint 1-5 Gordon Dramen Dramen Hampshires Buffalo, MN Make It Run 64-1
6 N/A 1/26/2019 N/A Clayton Lahman N/A Parkers Prairie, MN N/A
7 502698006 2/6/2019 AMUN9 Beyonce 10-6 Kade Munsterteiger Munsterteiger Family Farms SLEEPY EYE, MN NAJ07 Shoot Me Straight
8 502701005 2/8/2019 AMUN9 Bianca 16-5 Kade Munsterteiger Munsterteiger Family Farms SLEEPY EYE, MN NAJ07 Shoot Me Straight
9 503515005 2/9/2019 DIV9 MISS THE LOOK 29-5 Kaylee Tyler Steele N/A Utica, MN ILL7 STATE OF MIND 20-2
10 N/A 2/10/2019 N/A Michelle Wildung Wildung Farms Nassau, MN N/A

Class 13: Hampshire Late February Gilt, Feb 11-Feb 28, 2019 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 503626002 2/12/2019 SSR09 Miss Oakley 18-2 Robert Owen Saratoga Show Pigs Lime Springs, IA SSR07 Amos Moses 1-4
2 503626003 2/12/2019 SSR09 Miss Oakley 18-3 Robert Owen Saratoga Show Pigs Lime Springs, IA SSR07 Amos Moses 1-4

Class 14: Hampshire March Gilt, Mar 1, 2019 & after (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Troy Beise Beise Brothers Farms Buffalo, MN N/A

Division 52: Landrace

Class 3: Landrace December Boar, Dec 2018 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 154545001 12/18/2018 SWZL8 GRUS Hit Me Hard 54-1 Sam Wetzel Wetzel Farms LaCrosse, WI GRUS Hit Me Hard 33-7

Class 4: Landrace Early January Boar, Jan 1-Jan 20, 2019 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Sam Wetzel Wetzel Farms LaCrosse, WI N/A

Class 10: Landrace December Gilt, Dec 2018 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Sam Wetzel Wetzel Farms LaCrosse, WI N/A

Class 11: Landrace Early January Gilt, Jan 1-Jan 20, 2019 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Sam Wetzel Wetzel Farms LaCrosse, WI N/A

Division 53: Poland China

Class 4: Poland China Early January Boar, Jan 1-Jan 20, 2019 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Earl Skaar Skaar Showpigs Minneota, MN N/A

Class 5: Poland China Late January-Early February Boar, Jan 21-Feb 10, 2019 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Wayne Fowler Fowler Polands Cuba City, WI N/A
2 51108006 2/1/2019 IGGY9 Rain Dance 4-6 Abby Ignaszewski Iggys Piggys Lakefield, MN LCCL6 Rain Dance 73-5
3 51765003 2/1/2019 ELSK9 Cold War 14-3 Earl Skaar Skaar Showpigs Minneota, MN KPSC7 Cold War 217-2
4 51426009 2/4/2019 ELSK9 Cold War 20-9 Earl Skaar Skaar Showpigs Minneota, MN KPSC7 Cold War 217-2

Class 11: Poland China Early January Gilt, Jan 1-Jan 20, 2019 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 51383002 1/1/2019 Miss 98 Proof Rhett Swenson N/A Sparta, WI ACUR7 Black Bear
2 51098007 1/3/2019 MWH9 S 3-7 Thomas Freking N/A Alpha, MN KPSC6 Jackpot 107-1
3 51523001 1/5/2019 9 Big River Pet Anakin Bosek AnK Farm Garfield, MN R&C 5 Hot Pursuit
4 51242001 1/13/2019 ELSK9 Tiffany 9-1 Earl Skaar Skaar Showpigs Minneota, MN 7Chest Pains 11-2

Class 12: Poland China Late January-Early February Gilt, Jan 21-Feb 10, 2019 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Wayne Fowler Fowler Polands Cuba City, WI N/A
2 51108003 2/1/2019 IGGY9 Miss Trump 4-2 Abby Ignaszewski Iggys Piggys Lakefield, MN LCCL6 Rain Dance 73-5
3 51426002 2/4/2019 ELSK9 Tiffany 20-2 Earl Skaar Skaar Showpigs Minneota, MN KPSC7 Cold War 217-2
4 51760001 2/5/2019 ELSK9 Tiffany 22-1 Earl Skaar Skaar Showpigs Minneota, MN RJM7 Fusion 3-2

Class 13: Poland China Late February Gilt, Feb 11-Feb 28, 2019 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 51422008 2/23/2019 9 S 32-8 Claire Esselman N/A Clinton, WI 7 Nirvana 3-11

Class 14: Poland China March Gilt, Mar 1, 2019 & after (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 pending 3/1/2019 Dry Ice Hanna Ruckheim N/A New York Mills, MN Cool off

Division 54: Spotted Hogs

Class 3: Spotted Hogs December Boar, Dec 2018 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 170513001 12/13/2018 8 Hill Naz 50-1 Jamie Goplin Goplin Show Pigs Whitehall, WI DJH7 Hill NAZ 3-3

Class 4: Spotted Hogs Early January Boar, Jan 1-Jan 20, 2019 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 143 1/7/2019 Sydney Tom Olson Olson Farms Keswick, IA N/A
2 171488005 1/19/2019 2SBG9 Diamond in the Rough 1-5 David Durheim Silver Buckle Genetics Askov, MN LBLN8 Diamond in the Rough 1-1
3 171488010 1/19/2019 2SBG9 Diamond in the Rough 1-10 David Durheim Silver Buckle Genetics Askov, MN LBLN8 Diamond in the Rough 1-1

Class 5: Spotted Hogs Late January-Early February Boar, Jan 21-Feb 10, 2019 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Steven Resler Resler Genetics Owatonna, MN N/A
2 170312001 1/24/2019 SBS9 Bada Bing 1-1 Hugh Belgard Belgard-Hawker Genetics Garden City, MN TAC8 Bada Bing 2-4
3 171407009 1/26/2019 No Excuses 19-9 *Unknown TBD* N/A St Paul, MN No Excuses 3-3
4 171425001 1/27/2019 CGSP9 No Excuses 3-1 Mike Patterson Country Girls Show Pigs Kenyon, MN AG8 No Excuses 3-3
5 171350011 2/5/2019 Beatdown 8-11 Steven Resler Resler Genetics Owatonna, MN DTF7 Beatdown 61-5

Class 6: Spotted Hogs Late February Boar, Feb 11-Feb 28, 2019 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Steven Resler Resler Genetics Owatonna, MN N/A
2 171216003 2/15/2019 9 Next Step 1-3 Benjamin Storm Storm Showpigs Dover, MN FSF8 Next Step 31-1
3 171318002 2/24/2019 9PBG Noise Complaint 5-2 Charles Stellpflug Ridgeview Pork Rochester, MN N1357 PBG Noise Complaint 50-1

Class 10: Spotted Hogs December Gilt, Dec 2018 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Steven Resler Resler Genetics Owatonna, MN N/A
2 169963012 12/5/2018 LOWD8 Texas Hold’Em Rhett Swenson N/A Sparta, WI HSS6 Full Throttle
3 N/A 12/7/2018 Tom Tom Olson Olson Farms Keswick, IA N/A
4 170513003 12/13/2018 8 Foxy 50-3 Jamie Goplin Goplin Show Pigs Whitehall, WI DJH7 Hill NAZ 3-3

Class 11: Spotted Hogs Early January Gilt, Jan 1-Jan 20, 2019 (16 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Sam Wetzel Wetzel Farms LaCrosse, WI N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Mark Johnson Johnson Showpigs Britt, IA N/A
3 169912003 1/2/2019 MWH9 Ultimate 2-3 Brian Ihnen Ihnen and Hennings Round Lake, MN MWH7 80 Hrs
4 170673003 1/2/2019 LJBB9 MS BH 5-3 Griffan Merchlewitz G and J farm Winona, MN Maximum Torque 3-3
5 171427002 1/2/2019 CGSP9 Peggy 1-2 Mike Patterson Country Girls Show Pigs Kenyon, MN DTF7 Beatdown 61-5
6 170853007 1/5/2019 OTC9 Robin 9-7 Tanner Nelson Crazy Bar N Livestock Windom, MN NBS7 What Ya Need 49-3
7 169828009 1/10/2019 NFG9 Dottie 12-9 Zola Olson Spring Creek Farms Montevideo, MN Beatdown
8 170173002 1/11/2019 LPI9 Lever 41-3 Todd Destree Mleziva Family Showpigs Green Bay, WI What Ya Need
9 171184007 1/14/2019 Spot Gilt 12-7 Lana Beckard RB Showpigs Silver Lake, MN NBS7 Leverage 47-2
10 170540002 1/15/2019 9 Mary 6-2 Clayton Lahman N/A Parkers Prairie, MN Beatdown
11 170176002 1/17/2019 LPI9 Lever 19-2 Todd Destree Mleziva Family Showpigs Green Bay, WI Double Time
12 171277007 1/18/2019 DR9 Hippi 1-7 Steven Resler Resler Genetics Owatonna, MN Time Hop
13 170208008 1/19/2019 IGGY9MS Headstrong 1-8 Abby Ignaszewski Iggys Piggys Lakefield, MN NBA Times Up 16-4
14 171488003 1/19/2019 2SBG9 Hippi 1-3 David Durheim Silver Buckle Genetics Askov, MN LBLN8 Diamond in the Rough 1-1
15 171488006 1/19/2019 2SBG9 Hippi 1-6 David Durheim Silver Buckle Genetics Askov, MN LBLN8 Diamond in the Rough 1-1
16 171488001 1/19/2019 2SBG9 Hippi 1-1 David Durheim Silver Buckle Genetics Askov, MN LBLN8 Diamond in the Rough 1-1

Class 12: Spotted Hogs Late January-Early February Gilt, Jan 21-Feb 10, 2019 (9 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Allie Schwab N/A Gibbon, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Steven Resler Resler Genetics Owatonna, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Steven Resler Resler Genetics Owatonna, MN N/A
4 N/A 1/21/2019 Wyatt Tom Olson Olson Farms Keswick, IA N/A
5 170560002 1/23/2019 9 Hippi 3-2 Clayton Lahman N/A Parkers Prairie, MN Super Model
6 170312008 1/24/2019 SBS9 Robin 1-8 Hugh Belgard Belgard-Hawker Genetics Garden City, MN TAC8 Bada Bing 2-4
7 170168008 2/2/2019 Zach9 Haley 49-8 Peyton Winters N/A Windom, MN HSS6 Momentum
8 171352003 2/9/2019 DR9 Hippi 10-3 Alivia Uhlenkamp N/A Green Isle, MN Jump Start
9 171352005 2/9/2019 N/A Joseph Klecker Klecker Family Show Pigs Owatonna, MN Jump start

Class 13: Spotted Hogs Late February Gilt, Feb 11-Feb 28, 2019 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Mark Johnson Johnson Showpigs Britt, IA N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Steven Resler Resler Genetics Owatonna, MN N/A
3 170314006 2/13/2019 SBS9 Robin 3-6 Hugh Belgard Belgard-Hawker Genetics Garden City, MN TAC8 Bada Bing 2-4
4 171357004 2/17/2019 DR9 Hippi 15-4 Steven Resler Resler Genetics Owatonna, MN Bada Bing 2-4

Class 14: Spotted Hogs March Gilt, Mar 1, 2019 & after (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 170316009 3/2/2019 SBS Pretty Lady 5-9 Hugh Belgard Belgard-Hawker Genetics Garden City, MN TAC8 Bada Bing 2-4
2 170316006 3/2/2019 SBS9 Pretty Lady Clayton Lahman N/A Parkers Prairie, MN TAC8 Bada Bing

Division 55: Yorkshire

Class 3: Yorkshire December Boar, Dec 2018 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A 12/1/2018 N/A Oliver Lee Triple L Family Farm Cannon Falls, MN N/A

Class 4: Yorkshire Early January Boar, Jan 1-Jan 20, 2019 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A 1/1/2019 N/A Oliver Lee Triple L Family Farm Cannon Falls, MN N/A

Class 5: Yorkshire Late January-Early February Boar, Jan 21-Feb 10, 2019 (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Gordon Dramen Dramen Hampshires Buffalo, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Rann Loppnow Valley Yorkshires Lake City, MN N/A
3 628767009 1/25/2019 VNNF 9 Easy Money 25-9 Andrew Van Nurden N/A Morgan, MN RRF7 Easy Money 22-5
4 631491001 1/27/2019 CGP9 Built For This 4-1 Mike Patterson Country Girls Show Pigs Kenyon, MN CDNO7 Built For This
5 628560012 2/1/2019 10-12 Kari Boyum Boyum Genetics Wanamingo, MN Hand It Over 71-1
6 628624009 2/2/2019 11-9 Kari Boyum Boyum Genetics Wanamingo, MN Show Biz 66-1

Class 6: Yorkshire Late February Boar, Feb 11-Feb 28, 2019 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Jeremiah Grass N/A Iron, MN N/A
2 631492001 2/18/2019 CGP9 Dominator 5-1 Mike Patterson Country Girls Show Pigs Kenyon, MN LLAY7 Dominator 10-1
3 628775006 2/23/2019 No Pain No Gain 6-6 Gordon Dramen Dramen Hampshires Buffalo, MN No Pain No Gain 15-4

Class 11: Yorkshire Early January Gilt, Jan 1-Jan 20, 2019 (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 631489008 1/2/2019 CGP9 36-8 2-8 Izak Schermerhorn N/A New York Mills, MN Big Country 175-3
2 631489007 1/2/2019 36-8 2-7 Mike Patterson Country Girls Show Pigs Kenyon, MN Big Country 175-3
3 627179012 1/5/2019 GRJS9 Lab Fancy 2-12 Emma Berquam Berquam Farm Kenyon, MN JLAC7 Square Off 85-5
4 628131001 1/16/2019 KKEE9 Brenda 3-1 Tommy Lindstrom Lindstrom Farms Westbrook, MN Lookout 85-10
5 629507005 1/17/2019 LUPI9 Miss Ellie 16-5 Todd Destree Mleziva Family Showpigs Green Bay, WI Challenge Met
6 629631001 1/20/2019 MHCH9 Ashley 12-1 Kaylee Tyler Steele N/A Utica, MN JRS8 Step By Step 15-1

Class 12: Yorkshire Late January-Early February Gilt, Jan 21-Feb 10, 2019 (19 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Kyila Schiell N/A Shakopee, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Kyila Schiell N/A Shakopee, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Alicia Adams UW-Platteville Pioneer Farm Platteville, WI N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Allison Van Nurden Van Nurden Family Sunburg, MN N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Jason Lee Triple L Family Farm Cannon Falls, MN N/A
6 N/A N/A N/A Jason Lee Triple L Family Farm Cannon Falls, MN N/A
7 N/A N/A N/A Lee Todnem N/A Milaca, MN N/A
8 N/A N/A N/A Lee Todnem N/A Milaca, MN N/A
9 629652012 1/24/2019 Gund9 Brenda 9-12 Claire Esselman N/A Clinton, WI BOLN7 Leaps And Bounds 3-1
10 628556006 1/24/2019 6-6 Kari Boyum Boyum Genetics Wanamingo, MN Show Biz 66-1
11 628767015 1/25/2019 N/A Andrew Van Nurden N/A Morgan, MN RRF7 Easy Money 22-5
12 631491007 1/27/2019 CGP9 Lady 4-7 Mike Patterson Country Girls Show Pigs Kenyon, MN CDNO7 Built For This
13 629368002 2/1/2019 York Gilt 20-2 Lana Beckard RB Showpigs Silver Lake, MN CD07 Lookout 85-10
14 628624008 2/2/2019 11-8 Kari Boyum Boyum Genetics Wanamingo, MN Show Biz 66-1
15 629579007 2/2/2019 Rose SPF 44-7 Kyle Johnson Johnson Farms New Richland, MN Ali 35-5
16 628324003 2/3/2019 VLY9 Fiona 516 5-3 Emma Berquam Berquam Farm Kenyon, MN ACGF6 Big Country 175-3
17 628999010 2/5/2019 Mar-Vell Noah Schaefer Schaefer Family Farm Wanamingo, MN Gaining Ground
18 628327001 2/7/2019 VLY9 Fiona 10-1 Rann Loppnow Valley Yorkshires Lake City, MN ACGF6 Big Country 175-3
19 629093009 2/10/2019 BRWP9 Samantha 8-9 Hazelee Hettver N/A De Graff, MN RIY6 STtock Broker 66-1

Class 13: Yorkshire Late February Gilt, Feb 11-Feb 28, 2019 (9 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Allie Schwab N/A Gibbon, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Jeremiah Grass N/A Iron, MN N/A
3 628651002 2/12/2019 BGN9 Legacy 19-2 Emma Berquam Berquam Farm Kenyon, MN RRF7 Easy Money 22-5
4 628565004 2/12/2019 18-4 Kari Boyum Boyum Genetics Wanamingo, MN Show Biz 66-1
5 628652009 2/13/2019 22-9 Kari Boyum Boyum Genetics Wanamingo, MN Show Biz 66-1
6 630703003 2/14/2019 YRF9 Skipper 1-3 Whitney Olson Four Point Livestock Alexandria, MN TRV7 Born Ready 2-2
7 6314800095 2/18/2019 CGP9 Cool Gal 7-8 Mike Patterson Country Girls Show Pigs Kenyon, MN RSY6 Amped Up 4-1
8 631483006 2/19/2019 CGP9 Lady 10-6 Mike Patterson Country Girls Show Pigs Kenyon, MN LUP18 Challenge Met 6-9
9 628330005 2/24/2019 VLY9 Edna 15-5 Rann Loppnow Valley Yorkshires Lake City, MN LUP18 Challenge Met 6-9

Class 14: Yorkshire March Gilt, Mar 1, 2019 & after (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Kaden Moseley N/A Osseo, WI N/A
2 628996005 3/3/2019 Miss Giese 10-5 Gordon Dramen Dramen Hampshires Buffalo, MN Leaps & Bounds 15-3
3 628996004 3/3/2019 GED Miss Giese 10-4 Gordon Dramen Dramen Hampshires Buffalo, MN Leaps & Bounds 15-3

Division 56: All Other Breeds (AOB)

Class 4: All Other Breeds (AOB) Early January Boar, Jan 1-Jan 20, 2019 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 283698 1/1/2019 Kora19 2-1 Kora Clothier Clothier Farms North Baraboo, WI Bentley 18-4
2 580000004 1/13/2019 LEGACY 9-4 Claire Esselman N/A Clinton, WI Legacy 31-5
3 579170007 1/20/2019 Never Back Down 2-7 Abby Ignaszewski Iggys Piggys Lakefield, MN 2AWW Never Back Down 6-1

Class 5: All Other Breeds (AOB) Late January-Early February Boar, Jan 21-Feb 10, 2019 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 5791300005 1/23/2019 9 Pipefitter19-5 Jon Clothier Clothier Showpigs Clinton, WI LNHM Pipefitter 47-2
2 580310006 1/28/2019 SR19 War Cry 2-6 Steven Resler Resler Genetics Owatonna, MN Grus War Cry 1-12

Class 6: All Other Breeds (AOB) Late February Boar, Feb 11-Feb 28, 2019 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Steven Resler Resler Genetics Owatonna, MN N/A
2 582220001 2/11/2019 9 Hurricane 1-1 Benjamin Storm Storm Showpigs Dover, MN HM GRUS Hurricane

Class 11: All Other Breeds (AOB) Early January Gilt, Jan 1-Jan 20, 2019 (7 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 283700 1/1/2019 Kora19 2-3 Kora Clothier Clothier Farms North Baraboo, WI Bentley 18-4
2 N/A 1/2/2019 N/A Todd Destree Mleziva Family Showpigs Green Bay, WI Pension
3 58020001 1/2/2019 LJBB9 Sadie 1-1 Griffan Merchlewitz G and J farm Winona, MN Pipefitter 47-2
4 580940003 1/8/2019 AA 9 Luna 2-3 Teresa Simcoe Olidola Farms Becker, MN LEH Legacy
5 N/A 1/10/2019 Tom Tom Olson Olson Farms Keswick, IA N/A
6 581160004 1/12/2019 RBF 9 Kendyll Theobald N/A Mount Horeb, WI LNHM Pipefitter
7 579170012 1/20/2019 Cowboys Bases Loaded 2-12 Abby Ignaszewski Iggys Piggys Lakefield, MN 2AWW Never Back Down 6-1

Class 12: All Other Breeds (AOB) Late January-Early February Gilt, Jan 21-Feb 10, 2019 (7 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 582780002 1/22/2019 IHNS9 Cowboy's Touch'em All 1-2 Abby Ignaszewski Iggys Piggys Lakefield, MN LNHM New Adventure 12-3
2 579130009 1/23/2019 9 RBF 19-9 Jon Clothier Clothier Showpigs Clinton, WI LNMH Pipefitter 47-2
3 577670006 1/24/2019 9 Bope Sis Nathan Oliver Olidola Farms Becker, MN BLJ Firestorm
4 282851 1/26/2019 TC19 24-8 Jon Clothier Clothier Showpigs Clinton, WI Phill18 SCG Zip Zap 8-9
5 282852 1/26/2019 TC19 24-9 Jon Clothier Clothier Showpigs Clinton, WI Phill18 SCG Zip Zap 8-9
6 580310001 1/28/2019 SR Better Be Ready 2-1 Steven Resler Resler Genetics Owatonna, MN Grus War Cry 1-12
7 580320006 2/5/2019 SR Summer Queen 3-6 Steven Resler Resler Genetics Owatonna, MN Grus Hurricane 36-6

Class 13: All Other Breeds (AOB) Late February Gilt, Feb 11-Feb 28, 2019 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 580330004 2/12/2019 SR9 Summer Queen 4-4 Emery Johannes N/A St Paul, MN MF Red Velvet 18-3
2 282304 2/18/2019 TC19 31-6 Jon Clothier Clothier Showpigs Clinton, WI PHILL18 Zoo Animal 8-7
3 584470002 2/22/2019 9Brooke 1-1 Bailey Muehlbauer Olidola Farms Becker, MN AA You Bet Trump

Class 14: All Other Breeds (AOB) March Gilt, Mar 1, 2019 & after (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Steven Resler Resler Genetics Owatonna, MN N/A
2 580960001 3/8/2019 AA 9 Liza 3-1 Bailey Muehlbauer Olidola Farms Becker, MN Loof You Bet Trump
3 580950002 3/9/2019 AA 9 Freya 4-1 Teresa Simcoe Olidola Farms Becker, MN BES You Bet Trump
4 pending 3/10/2019 Soft Shell 1-2 Izak Schermerhorn N/A New York Mills, MN Taco Truck
5 579180007 3/18/2019 Family Gal 5-7 Abby Ignaszewski Iggys Piggys Lakefield, MN BRKH Grus War Cry 1-12