Skip to content

Aug. 22 – Labor Day, Sept. 2, 2024

174 Days 4 Hours 7 Mins

Open Class Sheep Entries

Division 74: Lamb Lead

Class 5: Lamb Lead Individual, 11 years & younger (5 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 Tenley Caskey Prestige Farms Pipestone, MN
2 Hazel Luhmann Whispering Pines Farm Lake City, MN
3 Samuel Marquette North Fork Farm Waverly, MN
4 Mikella Nohner Pines End Natural Coloreds Erwin, SD
5 Cheyenne Zack Chi-Lakes Cattle Co Chisago City, MN

Class 6: Lamb Lead Individual, 12-18 years (14 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 Adrian Caskey Prestige Farms Pipestone, MN
2 Alyvia Caskey Prestige Farms Pipestone, MN
3 Karley Hamilton N/A Owatonna, MN
4 Ella Hendrickson Pheasant Allen Perham, MN
5 Avary Hopper Pine Knoll Acres New Richland, MN
6 Clara Luhmann Whispering Pines Farm Lake City, MN
7 Makenzie Mack N/A Park Rapids, MN
8 Isaac Marquette North Fork Farm Waverly, MN
9 Natalee Marquette Fancy-Pants Acres Buffalo, MN
10 Kate Otto Otto's Landing Delano, MN
11 Montana Scott VS Family Farms Hayfield, MN
12 Briana Thoeny Thoeny Farms Ogilvie, MN
13 Nicole Thoeny Thoeny Farms Ogilvie, MN
14 Olivia Wilkenson Pine Knoll Acres New Richland, MN

Class 7: Lamb Lead Individual, 19 years & older (7 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 Gail Donkers Big Woods Babydolls Faribault, MN
2 Brooke Hendrickx Bear Creek Sheep New York Mills, MN
3 Mamie Luhmann Whispering Pines Farm Lake City, MN
4 Aaron Marquette North Fork Farm Waverly, MN
5 Lisa Marquette N/A Buffalo, MN
6 Michael Romanski Heart and Sole Farm Monticello, MN
7 Caroline Scheffert Follow One Farms Waseca, MN

Division 75: Special Contests

Class 1: Dress A Sheep Contest (6 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 Abigail Donkers Big Woods Baby Dolls Faribault, MN
2 Avary Hopper Pine Knoll Acres New Richland, MN
3 Isaac Marquette North Fork Farm Waverly, MN
4 Lisa Marquette N/A Buffalo, MN
5 Debra Petzel Windswept Crest Farm Centuria, WI
6 Caroline Scheffert Follow One Farms Waseca, MN

Class 2: P.A. Anderson Challenge: Best Pair Lambs, one ram and one ewe - 1st rotation (11 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 Duane Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
2 Isaiah Bauck Dew Drop Farms New York Mills, MN
3 Mark Bernard Pine Knoll Acres New Richland, MN
4 Chad Bruns Bruns Montadales Herman, MN
5 Rowland Dykhoff N/A Wadena, MN
6 Moriah Geiser Gem Farms New York Mills, MN
7 Isaac Marquette North Fork Farm Waverly, MN
8 Lisa Marquette N/A Buffalo, MN
9 Caroline Scheffert Follow One Farms Waseca, MN
10 Leland Thiesen N/A Windom, MN
11 Jacob Wilts Red Barn Family Farm St. Michael, MN

Class 3: P.A. Anderson Challenge: Best Pair Lambs, one ram and one ewe - 2nd rotation (7 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State
1 Ron Arndt Arndt Acres Norwood, MN
2 Charles Bobendrier Bobendrier Hampshires Pipestone, MN
3 Michael Caskey Pine Lawn Farms Holland, MN
4 Riley Donkers Big Woods Babydolls Faribault, MN
5 Adriana Wendland Northern Starr Livestock Services Shakopee, MN
6 Adriana Wendland Northern Starr Livestock Services Shakopee, MN
7 Jacob Wilts Red Barn Family Farm St. Michael, MN