Skip to content

Aug. 25 – Labor Day, Sept. 5, 2022

333 Days 20 Hours 16 Mins

Open Class Dairy Goats Entries

Division 86: Oberhasli

Class 1: Oberhasli Junior Kid, April 1-Aug 1, 2021 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 AB2175955 4/16/2021 Haycreeks Traveler Starlight Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN Haycreeks Sandman Traveler
2 Pending 4/20/2021 Pair-A-Does Char Cinderace Bonnie Augustine Pair-A-Does Dairy Goats Lake Elmo, MN Pair-A-Does TS Charmander
3 pending 5/15/2021 Haycreeks Xander Premonition Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN Haycreeks Fenway Xander

Class 2: Oberhasli Intermediate Kid, March 2021 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 AB2170066 3/15/2021 Haycreeks Traveler Fossil Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN Haycreeks Sandman Traveler
2 AB2170072 3/15/2021 Haycreeks Traveler Flute Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN Haycreeks Sandman Traveler

Class 3: Oberhasli Senior Kid, Jan-Feb 2021 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 AB2172997 2/26/2021 Haycreeks Xander Captivate Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN Haycreeks Fenway Xander

Class 5: Oberhasli Senior Yearling, Sept 3, 2019-Sept 2, 2020 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 AB2097637 3/2/2020 Haycreeks Archer Riddle Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN Haycreeks Sonic Archer
2 AB2097653 4/20/2020 Haycreeks Archer Subtle Shade Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN Haycreeks Sonic Archer

Class 7: Oberhasli Junior Get of Sire (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN N/A

Class 10: Oberhasli Doe, under 2 years, Sept 4, 2019 & later (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 AB2107665 3/6/2020 Haycreeks Xcalibur Limelight Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN Heaven's Hollow Shi's Xcalibur
2 AB2097649 4/6/2020 Haycreeks Archer Mirage Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN Haycreeks Sonic Archer

Class 11: Oberhasli Doe, 2-3 years, Sept 4, 2018-Sept 3, 2019 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 AB2033428 3/29/2019 Haycreeks Shock Top Talavera Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN Haycreeks Uptown Shock Top
2 AB2037639 4/2/2019 Marshland K Weeping Water Levi Matson Marshland Pine City, MN Fixer- Up Keno
3 AB2025443 4/9/2019 Haycreeks Sonic Arrow Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN Haycreeks Speedwagon Sonic

Class 12: Oberhasli Doe, 3-4 years, Sept 4, 2017-Sept 3, 2018 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 AB1959651 2/17/2018 Pair-A-Does Disco Inferno Bonnie Augustine Pair-A-Does Dairy Goats Lake Elmo, MN Haycreeks Uptown Funk
2 AB1938549 2/26/2018 Haycreeks Aston Fillory Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN Haycreeks Sandman Aston
3 AB1938550 3/2/2018 Haycreeks Uptown Petra Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN Haycreeks Uptown Funk
4 AB1942167 3/11/2018 Haycreeks Resolute Tesla Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN Haycreeks Xcited Resolute

Class 13: Oberhasli Doe, 4-5 years, Sept 4, 2016-Sept 3, 2017 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 AB1869105 4/11/2017 Haycreeks Solution Fila Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN Haycreeks X Solution
2 AB1874323 4/23/2017 Haycreeks Sonic Oaks Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN Haycreeks Speedwagon Sonic

Class 17: Oberhasli Senior Get of Sire (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN N/A

Class 18: Oberhasli Produce of Dam (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN N/A

Class 19: Oberhasli Mother/Daughter (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Bonnie Augustine Pair-A-Does Dairy Goats Lake Elmo, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN N/A

Class 20: Oberhasli Breeder's Trio (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN N/A

Class 21: Oberhasli Dairy Herd (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN N/A

Division 87: Nigerian Dwarf

Class 1: Nigerian Dwarf Junior Kid, April 1-Aug 1, 2021 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 PD2171138 4/30/2021 Cobalt Farm IP Marty Emily Rudie Cobalt Farm Lake Crystal, MN Fairland Farm IG Island Pogue
2 PD2179314 5/18/2021 Cobalt Farm In Maple Syrup Emily Rudie Cobalt Farm Lake Crystal, MN Fairland Farm MX Indiana
3 PD2179315 5/18/2021 Cobalt Farm In Belgian Waffle Emily Rudie Cobalt Farm Lake Crystal, MN Fairland Farm MX Indiana

Class 2: Nigerian Dwarf Intermediate Kid, March 2021 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 PD2177351 3/1/2021 Aubreys Acres Phyre Lauren Schifsky Aubrey's Acres Gilman, WI Aubreys Acres Blitzen
2 PD2177349 3/1/2021 Aubreys Acres Phalya Lauren Schifsky Aubrey's Acres Gilman, WI Tomboy Acres BI Iced T
3 Pending 3/7/2021 Haycreeks Jasper Moxi Andrea Strusz Haycreeks Red Wing, MN Haycreeks Zinger Jasper
4 PD2169496 3/20/2021 Fairland Farm Sheza Diamond Emily Rudie Cobalt Farm Lake Crystal, MN Fairland Farm LR Neon Blue

Class 3: Nigerian Dwarf Senior Kid, Jan-Feb 2021 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 PD2167581 2/9/2021 Aubreys Acres PH Beatrice Lauren Schifsky Aubrey's Acres Gilman, WI Tomboy Acres BI Iced T
2 Pending 2/28/2021 Haycreeks Gamble Journee Andrea Strusz Haycreeks Red Wing, MN Haycreeks Tailspin Gamble

Class 5: Nigerian Dwarf Senior Yearling, Sept 3, 2019-Sept 2, 2020 (10 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 D2099222 3/6/2020 Aubrey Acres PH Buttercup Bonnie Augustine Pair-A-Does Dairy Goats Lake Elmo, MN Aubrey Acres Phantom
2 PD2122470 3/14/2020 Flat Rock's Royal Palm Emily Rudie Cobalt Farm Lake Crystal, MN Flat Rock's I Am Ironman
3 PD2148465 3/15/2020 Aubreys Acres Midday Lauren Schifsky Aubrey's Acres Gilman, WI Tomboy Acres BI Iced T
4 Stamped Reg. App 3/16/2020 BB Echo Emily Rudie Cobalt Farm Lake Crystal, MN Flat Rock's Silver Sword
5 D2112982 3/21/2020 Quin'tessential Gotcha Quinn Czeck Quin'tessential Holdingford, MN Old Mountain Farm Brainstorm
6 PD2119524 3/23/2020 The Eid's BMR Ricochet Isabelle Eid Eid Farms Starbuck, MN Deb's Whisperwoods Boomerang
7 PD2119924 3/25/2020 Cobalt Farm Spotted Cow Emily Rudie Cobalt Farm Lake Crystal, MN Flat Rock's Silver Sword
8 PD2084341 4/3/2020 Fairland Farm NB Irish Lace Emily Rudie Cobalt Farm Lake Crystal, MN Fairland Farm LR Neon Blue
9 D2113861 4/4/2020 Haycreeks Gamble Bit-O-Honey Andrea Strusz Haycreeks Red Wing, MN Haycreeks Tailspin Gamble
10 D2113862 4/4/2020 Haycreeks Gamble Galaxy Andrea Strusz Haycreeks Red Wing, MN Haycreeks Tailspin Gamble

Class 7: Nigerian Dwarf Junior Get of Sire (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Andrea Strusz Haycreeks Red Wing, MN N/A

Class 10: Nigerian Dwarf Doe, under 2 years, Sept 4, 2019 & later (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 D2139156 2/9/2020 Aubreys Acres Keep Me Excited Lauren Schifsky Aubrey's Acres Gilman, WI Tomboy Acres BI Iced T
2 D2148686 2/9/2020 Aubreys Acres Topaz Lauren Schifsky Aubrey's Acres Gilman, WI Aubreys Acres Phantom
3 D2113859 3/15/2020 Haycreeks Joker Marshmallow Andrea Strusz Haycreeks Red Wing, MN Bear Park Bluffs BW The Joker
4 D2113860 3/15/2020 Haycreeks Joker Taffy Andrea Strusz Haycreeks Red Wing, MN Bear Park Bluffs BW The Joker

Class 11: Nigerian Dwarf Doe, 2-3 years, Sept 4, 2018-Sept 3, 2019 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 D2028743 2/17/2019 Aubreys Acres Mistletoe Lauren Schifsky Aubrey's Acres Gilman, WI Aubreys Acres Phantom
2 PD2017254 3/3/2019 Flat Rock's Yahtzee Emily Rudie Cobalt Farm Lake Crystal, MN Flat Rock's Valiant
3 D2034055 3/22/2019 Haycreeks Heart Throb Twirl Andrea Strusz Haycreeks Red Wing, MN Haycreeks Majesty Heart Throb
4 D2034054 3/23/2019 Haycreeks Tailspin Bossa Nova Andrea Strusz Haycreeks Red Wing, MN Haycreeks Zwagger Tailspin

Class 12: Nigerian Dwarf Doe, 3-4 years, Sept 4, 2017-Sept 3, 2018 (8 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 D1940779 3/7/2018 Aubreys Acres Miss Phabulous Lauren Schifsky Aubrey's Acres Gilman, WI Aubreys Acres The Grinch
2 D1945846 3/11/2018 Quin'tessential Envy Quinn Czeck Quin'tessential Holdingford, MN Haycreeks Crockett Primo
3 D1951711 3/27/2018 Haycreeks Zinger Cotton Candy Andrea Strusz Haycreeks Red Wing, MN Haycreeks Lone Star Zinger
4 D1940784 4/8/2018 Aubreys Acres Keep Me Blissful Lauren Schifsky Aubrey's Acres Gilman, WI Tomboy Acres BI Iced T
5 D1940785 4/9/2018 Aubreys Acres Phaya Lauren Schifsky Aubrey's Acres Gilman, WI Tomboy Acres BI Iced T
6 D2019597 5/5/2018 Aubreys Acres PH Bluebell Lauren Schifsky Aubrey's Acres Gilman, WI Aubreys Acres Phantom
7 PD1966649 6/4/2018 The Eid's BMR Ke$ha Isabelle Eid Eid Farms Starbuck, MN Deb's Whisperwoods Boomerang
8 D2033751 7/1/2018 Haycreeks Zinger Josi Andrea Strusz Haycreeks Red Wing, MN Haycreeks Lone Star Zinger

Class 13: Nigerian Dwarf Doe, 4-5 years, Sept 4, 2016-Sept 3, 2017 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 D1876043 2/17/2017 Haycreeks Zinger Magel Andrea Strusz Haycreeks Red Wing, MN Haycreeks Lone Star Zinger
2 D1875734 3/11/2017 Haycreeks Joker Olive Andrea Strusz Haycreeks Red Wing, MN Bear Park Bluffs BW The Joker
3 D1863968 3/12/2017 Aubreys Acres Lollipop Lauren Schifsky Aubrey's Acres Gilman, WI Darla Faye's HSD Snow Storm
4 D1901803P 4/3/2017 Dragonfly SOL Bethany Lauren Schifsky Aubrey's Acres Gilman, WI Alegedi Farm MH Solaris

Class 14: Nigerian Dwarf Doe, 5 years & over, Sept 3, 2016 & earlier (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 PD1644355 4/18/2012 The Eid's Gloriana Isabelle Eid Eid Farms Starbuck, MN The Eid's Bamm-Bamm
2 D1732390 3/15/2015 CH Haycreeks Majesty Joli Andrea Strusz Haycreeks Red Wing, MN CH Heaven's Hollow Majesty
3 PD1729538 5/3/2015 Fairland Farm FR Precious Rub Emily Rudie Cobalt Farm Lake Crystal, MN CH Fairland BA Flynn Ride
4 D1805048 3/5/2016 Haycreeks Hooligan Trist Andrea Strusz Haycreeks Red Wing, MN Haycreeks Majesty Hooligan
5 D1784952 3/26/2016 Aubreys Acres PH Mocha Lauren Schifsky Aubrey's Acres Gilman, WI Aubreys Acres Pherrari
6 D1796907 4/1/2016 Aubreys Acres Pheona Lauren Schifsky Aubrey's Acres Gilman, WI Aubreys Acres Pistachio

Class 16: Nigerian Dwarf Champion Challenge (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 D1690381 4/16/2014 CH Haycreeks Chic Twister Andrea Strusz Haycreeks Red Wing, MN Belle Rock Farm EP Chicory
2 D1863955 12/23/2016 CH Aubreys Acres Turtle Dove Lauren Schifsky Aubrey's Acres Gilman, WI Darla Faye's HSD Snow Storm
3 D1953573 4/1/2018 CH Haycreeks Joker Calamity Andrea Strusz Haycreeks Red Wing, MN Bear Park Bluffs BW The Joker

Class 17: Nigerian Dwarf Senior Get of Sire (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Lauren Schifsky Aubrey's Acres Gilman, WI N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Andrea Strusz Haycreeks Red Wing, MN N/A

Class 18: Nigerian Dwarf Produce of Dam (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Lauren Schifsky Aubrey's Acres Gilman, WI N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Andrea Strusz Haycreeks Red Wing, MN N/A

Class 19: Nigerian Dwarf Mother/Daughter (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Quinn Czeck Quin'tessential Holdingford, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Lauren Schifsky Aubrey's Acres Gilman, WI N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Andrea Strusz Haycreeks Red Wing, MN N/A

Class 20: Nigerian Dwarf Breeder's Trio (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Lauren Schifsky Aubrey's Acres Gilman, WI N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Andrea Strusz Haycreeks Red Wing, MN N/A

Class 21: Nigerian Dwarf Dairy Herd (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Lauren Schifsky Aubrey's Acres Gilman, WI N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Andrea Strusz Haycreeks Red Wing, MN N/A