Skip to content

Aug. 22 – Labor Day, Sept. 2, 2024

60 Days 9 Hours 33 Mins

Open Class Dairy Goats Entries

Division 81: Nubian

Class 1: Nubian Junior Kid, Apr 1-Aug 1 2023 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 PN2322874 4/2/2023 Pair-A-Does HM Eleven Bonnie Augustine Pair-A-Does Dairy Goats Lake Elmo, MN Blissberry PA Have Mercy
2 PN2296552 4/13/2023 Fallflower Oscar Miranda L Dean Worm Fall Flower Farm Jordan, MN Nerby's Nubians Oscar The Ox
3 PN2319656 4/24/2023 Marshland B Eclipse Carter Davis North Pine Dairy Sandstone, MN Quarter Mile CRO My Baby
4 x 5/16/2023 Fanciful Chantilly Lace Diana Rico Emerald City Goats Hampton, MN Blissberry PA Have Mercy
5 x 5/16/2023 Fanciful Lace's Fancy Like Diana Rico Emerald City Goats Hampton, MN Blissberry PA Have Mercy

Class 2: Nubian Intermediate Kid, Mar 2023 (11 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 AN2299745 3/1/2023 Quarter Mile Habit's HArper Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Woest-Hoeve CC Cooper
2 PN2322872 3/4/2023 Pair-A-Does One For the Money Bonnie Augustine Pair-A-Does Dairy Goats Lake Elmo, MN Blissberry Show Me The Money
3 AN2177130 3/6/2023 Liten Dal Reba McEntire Lauren Zoellner Liten Dal Fountain, MN Quarter Mile S Money Man
4 AN2315677 3/12/2023 Liten Dal Cosmic Rose Lauren Zoellner Liten Dal Fountain, MN Quarter Mile S Money Man
5 AN2298117 3/16/2023 Lulabell Farm North Ophelia Lawrence Marquette Lulabell Farm Buffalo, MN HOANBU BLF Paradox
6 PN2298118 3/16/2023 Lulabell Farm North Glenda Lawrence Marquette Lulabell Farm Buffalo, MN Swoon Bandito Del Norte
7 PN2298114 3/22/2023 Lulabell Farm P Wendella Lawrence Marquette Lulabell Farm Buffalo, MN HOANBU BLF Paradox
8 AN2315675 3/28/2023 Liten Dal Razzle Dazzle Evin Zoellner Liten Dal Farm Fountain, MN Kuhtz Dream Isn't He Polished
9 AN2315674 3/28/2023 Liten Dal Road Less Traveled Evin Zoellner Liten Dal Farm Fountain, MN Kuhtz Dream Isn't He Polished
10 AN2315678 3/30/2023 Liten Dal Rejoice in the Lord Lauren Zoellner Liten Dal Fountain, MN Quarter Mile S Money Man
11 AN2315679 3/30/2023 Liten Dal Radiant Dawn Lauren Zoellner Liten Dal Fountain, MN Quarter Mile S Money Man

Class 3: Nubian Senior Kid, Jan-Feb 2023 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A 1/8/2023 Poplar Hill Mojito Valentno Vincent and Christine Maefsky Poplar Hill Dairy Goat Farm Scandia, MN Blissberry Malibu Mojito
2 PN2300883 2/21/2023 Adluderam Arabella Linda Ahrndt Adluderam Dairy Goats Litchfield, MN Goldthwaite Leonardo

Class 4: Nubian Junior Yearling, Apr 30-Dec 2022 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A 5/4/2022 The Bergs Skyhigh Prettygrl Logan Berg Bergs Beulah Land Boyceville, WI The Bergs Skyhigh Buzz Yoda
2 AN2245599 6/2/2022 Lulabell Farm B Octavia Lawrence Marquette Lulabell Farm Buffalo, MN Swoon Bandito Del Norte
3 N2328134 9/14/2022 Poplar Hill Mojito Hope Vincent and Christine Maefsky Poplar Hill Dairy Goat Farm Scandia, MN Blissberry Malibu Mojito
4 N2328135 9/14/2022 Poplar Hill Mojito Faith Vincent and Christine Maefsky Poplar Hill Dairy Goat Farm Scandia, MN Blissberry Malibu Mojito

Class 5: Nubian Senior Yearling, Sept 1 2021-Apr 29 2022 (15 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 AN2228585 2/9/2022 M*L Legacy Carmen Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Swoon Gentlemen's Quarterly
2 PN2259933 2/12/2022 Marshland QMCMB Rhinestone Levi Matson Marshland Pine City, MN Quarter Mile CRO My Baby
3 N2238211 2/15/2022 Poplar Hill Vegas Elegant Vincent and Christine Maefsky Poplar Hill Dairy Goat Farm Scandia, MN Blissberry Vegas Vacation
4 AN2254174 2/26/2022 firebird firebird lynne II Daniel Considine N/A Scandia, MN Willow-Lane FG Zeus
5 PN2227272 3/1/2022 Goldthwaite Seville Linda Ahrndt Adluderam Dairy Goats Litchfield, MN Goldthwaite On The Road Again
6 PN2222780 3/4/2022 Fallflower Aurora Dean Worm Fall Flower Farm Jordan, MN Nerby's Nubians Oscar The Ox
7 PN2222781 3/11/2022 Fallflower Madison Dean Worm Fall Flower Farm Jordan, MN Nerby's Nubians Oscar The Ox
8 AN2229888 3/17/2022 Liten Dal Princess Merida Evin Zoellner Liten Dal Farm Fountain, MN Acorn Ridge KDR Kashmir King
9 PN2245522 3/20/2022 Pair-A-Does Keep My Eyes On U Bonnie Augustine Pair-A-Does Dairy Goats Lake Elmo, MN Blissberry Mic Drop
10 AN2229889 3/25/2022 Liten Dal Planet Prairie Lauren Zoellner Liten Dal Fountain, MN Acorn Ridge KDR Kashmir King
11 PN2258664 4/1/2022 The Bergs Skyhigh Riot Logan Berg Bergs Beulah Land Boyceville, WI Silvercreek Dukeboy
12 PN2228530 4/9/2022 Lulabell Farm North Star Lawrence Marquette Lulabell Farm Buffalo, MN Swoon Bandito Del Norte
13 PN2245534 4/16/2022 Pair-A-Does VV Molly's Game Bonnie Augustine Pair-A-Does Dairy Goats Lake Elmo, MN Blissberry Vegas Vacation
14 PN2327773 4/22/2022 North Pine Dairy Chloe Parker Davis North Pine Dairy Sandstone, MN Quarter Mile CRO My Baby
15 PN2322090 4/23/2022 North Pine Dairy Itty bit Carter Davis North Pine Dairy Sandstone, MN Quarter Mile CRO My Baby

Class 7: Nubian Junior Get of Sire (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Vincent and Christine Maefsky Poplar Hill Dairy Goat Farm Scandia, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Carter Davis North Pine Dairy Sandstone, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Lawrence Marquette Lulabell Farm Buffalo, MN N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Lauren Zoellner Liten Dal Fountain, MN N/A

Class 8: Nubian Junior Breeder's Trio (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Vincent and Christine Maefsky Poplar Hill Dairy Goat Farm Scandia, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Bonnie Augustine Pair-A-Does Dairy Goats Lake Elmo, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Lawrence Marquette Lulabell Farm Buffalo, MN N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Lauren Zoellner Liten Dal Fountain, MN N/A

Class 10: Nubian Doe, under 2 years, Sept 1 2021 & later (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 PN2222418 1/8/2022 Goldthwaite Adrianna Linda Ahrndt Adluderam Dairy Goats Litchfield, MN Goldthwaite Buckminster
2 PN2245528 4/15/2022 Pair-A-Does CD Free Spirit Bonnie Augustine Pair-A-Does Dairy Goats Lake Elmo, MN Blissberry VW Catch of the Day

Class 11: Nubian Doe, 2-3 years, Sept 1 2020-Aug 31 2021 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 PN2223087 2/28/2021 The TSC Annie Daniel Considine N/A Scandia, MN DKGH Take me to Rio
2 AN2177130 4/4/2021 Liten Dal Queen Nefertiti Lauren Zoellner Liten Dal Fountain, MN Acorn Ridge KDR Kashmir King
3 AN2176976 4/4/2021 Liten Dal Nailah's Reign Lauren Zoellner Liten Dal Fountain, MN Acorn Ridge KDR Kashmir King

Class 12: Nubian Doe, 3-4 years, Sept 1 2019-Aug 31 2020 (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 PN1935033 2/22/2020 Marshland L Sweet Pea Parker Davis North Pine Dairy Sandstone, MN Blossom - Thyme MC Liam
2 N2110217 2/25/2020 Lulabell Farm Liatris Lawrence Marquette Lulabell Farm Buffalo, MN M*L Legacy Silvio
3 PN2154308 3/16/2020 Marshland L Annabelle Carter Davis North Pine Dairy Sandstone, MN Blossom - Thyme MC Liam
4 N2110218 3/18/2020 Lulabell Farm Gallardia Lawrence Marquette Lulabell Farm Buffalo, MN M*L Legacy Silvio
5 PN2236006 3/20/2020 The Bergs Skyhigh Buzz Sonia Logan Berg Bergs Beulah Land Boyceville, WI Kuhtz Dream Buzz Lightyear
6 N2123352 4/18/2020 Pair-A-Does W Kokomo Bonnie Augustine Pair-A-Does Dairy Goats Lake Elmo, MN Blissberry Vegas Vacation

Class 13: Nubian Doe, 4-5 years, Sept 1 2018-Aug 31 2019 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N2136434 4/3/2019 Marshland L Tenika Levi Matson Marshland Pine City, MN Blossom-Thyme MC Liam
2 N2050648 6/15/2019 Nerby's Nubians Under Da Sea Logan Berg Bergs Beulah Land Boyceville, WI Blissberry August Day Heat

Class 14: Nubian Doe, 5 years & over, Aug 31 2018 & earlier (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N1794817 3/30/2015 Marshland RCN Button Levi Matson Marshland Pine City, MN Royal Cedars Norman

Class 16: Nubian Champion Challenge (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N1959629 3/11/2018 Pair-A-Does C She's For Keeps Bonnie Augustine Pair-A-Does Dairy Goats Lake Elmo, MN Lakeshore Ace Costellare
2 N2037267 3/24/2019 Pair-A-Does RS Lyanna Bonnie Augustine Pair-A-Does Dairy Goats Lake Elmo, MN DKGH Rock It Scientist

Class 17: Nubian Senior Get of Sire (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Parker Davis North Pine Dairy Sandstone, MN N/A

Class 18: Nubian Produce of Dam (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Bonnie Augustine Pair-A-Does Dairy Goats Lake Elmo, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Lawrence Marquette Lulabell Farm Buffalo, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Lauren Zoellner Liten Dal Fountain, MN N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Vincent and Christine Maefsky Poplar Hill Dairy Goat Farm Scandia, MN N/A

Class 19: Nubian Mother/Daughter (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Levi Matson Marshland Pine City, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Linda Ahrndt Adluderam Dairy Goats Litchfield, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Parker Davis North Pine Dairy Sandstone, MN N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Carter Davis North Pine Dairy Sandstone, MN N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Bonnie Augustine Pair-A-Does Dairy Goats Lake Elmo, MN N/A
6 N/A N/A N/A Lauren Zoellner Liten Dal Fountain, MN N/A

Class 20: Nubian Breeder's Trio (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Linda Ahrndt Adluderam Dairy Goats Litchfield, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Bonnie Augustine Pair-A-Does Dairy Goats Lake Elmo, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Lauren Zoellner Liten Dal Fountain, MN N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Vincent and Christine Maefsky Poplar Hill Dairy Goat Farm Scandia, MN N/A

Class 21: Nubian Dairy Herd (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Bonnie Augustine Pair-A-Does Dairy Goats Lake Elmo, MN N/A

Division 82: Saanen

Class 1: Saanen Junior Kid, Apr 1-Aug 1 2023 (10 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 AS2322875 4/2/2023 Pair-A-Does W Whimsical Bonnie Augustine Pair-A-Does Dairy Goats Lake Elmo, MN Moorse-G I Walk the Line
2 x 4/2/2023 By Design Exfactor Parker Sonja Kajewski By Design Clearwater, MN Tempo Passa Exfactor
3 AS2320741 4/5/2023 Lulabell Farm J Zana Lawrence Marquette Lulabell Farm Buffalo, MN Companeros Dace Jupiter
4 AS2320727 4/5/2023 Lulabell Farm J Zella Lawrence Marquette Lulabell Farm Buffalo, MN Companeros Dace Jupiter
5 x 4/7/2023 Century Farm's Apple Melissa Czeck Century Farm Holdingford, MN Kapra Vista Cold War
6 x 4/7/2023 Sundown Creek Romance Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN Acres-Of-Goats Desperado
7 AS2322876 4/16/2023 Pair-A-Does WF Raya Bonnie Augustine Pair-A-Does Dairy Goats Lake Elmo, MN Moorse-G I Walk the Line
8 AS2323121 4/21/2023 FSF Justice Farkle Laura Kieser Four Seasons Farm - FSF Jordan, MN Tera-Del Social Justice
9 x 4/28/2023 By Design Story Firecracker Sonja Kajewski By Design Clearwater, MN Moorse-G Story Teller
10 AS2319931 5/9/2023 FSF Timbuktu Phase 10 Laura Kieser Four Seasons Farm - FSF Jordan, MN Vineyard View Timbuktu

Class 2: Saanen Intermediate Kid, Mar 2023 (15 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 AS2290598 3/6/2023 Old-English Rhoda Becky Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Sartyr Drifter Treviator
2 AS2320780 3/8/2023 Lulabell Farm J Lola Lawrence Marquette Lulabell Farm Buffalo, MN Companeros Dace Jupiter
3 AS2286743 3/8/2023 FSF Summit Miss Crossword Laura Kieser Four Seasons Farm - FSF Jordan, MN Vineyard View True Summit *B
4 AS2286742 3/8/2023 FSF Summit Miss Candyland Laura Kieser Four Seasons Farm - FSF Jordan, MN Vineyard View True Summit *B
5 AS2314903 3/11/2023 Moorse-G EST Sargeant Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Tempo Passa Force Easton
6 AS2322614 3/11/2023 Pair-A-Does W Devin in Georgia Bonnie Augustine Pair-A-Does Dairy Goats Lake Elmo, MN Moorse-G I Walk the Line
7 AS2322619 3/11/2023 Pair-A-Does W Devil's Advocate Bonnie Augustine Pair-A-Does Dairy Goats Lake Elmo, MN Moorse-G I Walk the Line
8 PS2314186 3/13/2023 Century Farm's Aioli Melissa Czeck Century Farm Holdingford, MN Kapra Vista Cold War
9 PS2314185 3/13/2023 Century Farm's Arrow Melissa Czeck Century Farm Holdingford, MN Kapra Vista Cold War
10 x 3/13/2023 Sundown Creek Red, White & U Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN Sundown Creek Tac Monticello
11 AS2314791 3/16/2023 Sundown Creek H Roseberry Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN Talache's Haroun
12 AS2302114 3/19/2023 Ober-Boerd Olympic Dream Caden Gilbertson Northwind Goats Zumbrota, MN Pleasant-Grove HUS Olivander
13 x 3/26/2023 By Design Story Daisy Sonja Kajewski By Design Clearwater, MN Moorse-G Story Teller
14 x 3/26/2023 By Design Story Darcy Sonja Kajewski By Design Clearwater, MN Moorse-G Story Teller
15 AS2314906 3/31/2023 Moorse-G EST Shelly Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Tempo Passa Force Easton

Class 3: Saanen Senior Kid, Jan-Feb 2023 (9 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 AS2286721 2/16/2023 FSF Timbuktu Scrabble Laura Kieser Four Seasons Farm - FSF Jordan, MN Vineyard View Timbuktu
2 AS2294838 2/17/2023 Moorse-G MRI Slayton Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Pair-A0Does HI MR Incredible
3 AS2286723 2/19/2023 FSF Justice Jenga Laura Kieser Four Seasons Farm - FSF Jordan, MN Tera-Del Social Justice
4 AS2294853 2/21/2023 Moorse-G EST Stiles Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Tempo Passa Force Easton
5 AS2286729 2/23/2023 FSF TIMBUKTU MONOPOLY Laura Kieser Four Seasons Farm - FSF Jordan, MN VINEYARD VIEW TIMBUKTU
6 AS2286728 2/24/2023 FSF Timbuktu Miss Parcheesi Laura Kieser Four Seasons Farm - FSF Jordan, MN Vineyard View Timbuktu
7 AS2286730 2/24/2023 FSF Justice Rummikub Laura Kieser Four Seasons Farm - FSF Jordan, MN Tera-Del Social Justice
8 x 2/25/2023 Sundown Creek Remember the Day Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN AHH-Hickory-Hill Lighting
9 AS2286732 2/25/2023 FSF Summit Yahtzee Laura Kieser Four Seasons Farm - FSF Jordan, MN Vineyard View True Summit *B

Class 4: Saanen Junior Yearling, Apr 30-Dec 2022 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 x 5/28/2022 By Design Shug Luna Sonja Kajewski By Design Clearwater, MN By Design Shug
2 AS2289029 5/30/2022 Sundown Creek LGHT Pberry Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN AHH-Hickory-Hill Lighting
3 A52246757 6/11/2022 Tempo Passa EPI Parma Trisha Berg Bergs Beulah Land Boyceville, WI Tempo Passa ET Epicenter
4 x 9/10/2022 Poplar Hill Vincent and Christine Maefsky Poplar Hill Dairy Goat Farm Scandia, MN Poplar Hill
5 AS2302426 10/8/2022 Poplar Hill Trex Tea Vincent and Christine Maefsky Poplar Hill Dairy Goat Farm Scandia, MN Vineyard View Catch A T-Rex

Class 5: Saanen Senior Yearling, Sept 1 2021-Apr 29 2022 (12 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 x 1/10/2022 Poplar Hill Vincent and Christine Maefsky Poplar Hill Dairy Goat Farm Scandia, MN Poplar Hill
2 x 1/10/2022 Poplar Hill Vincent and Christine Maefsky Poplar Hill Dairy Goat Farm Scandia, MN Poplar Hill
3 AS2229914 2/15/2022 Moorse-G HRL Saavy Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Tempo Passa FRL Harley
4 AS2230904 2/19/2022 Moorse-G EST Sunshine Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Tempo Passa Force Easton
5 AS2230905 2/19/2022 Moorse-G EST Summer Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Tempo Passa Force Easton
6 AS2265384 3/10/2022 Sundown Creek Light Pokeberry Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN AHH-Hickory-Hill Lighting
7 AS2245524 3/20/2022 Pair-A-Does BL Cassiopeia Bonnie Augustine Pair-A-Does Dairy Goats Lake Elmo, MN Pair-A-Does HI Mr. Incredible
8 AS2245523 3/20/2022 Pair-A-Does Dont Stop Believin Bonnie Augustine Pair-A-Does Dairy Goats Lake Elmo, MN Pair-A-Does HI Mr. Incredible
9 AS2237149 4/8/2022 FSF Rainier Margin Laura Kieser Four Seasons Farm - FSF Jordan, MN FSF Triton MT Rainier
10 PS2256814 4/9/2022 Century Farm's Zephyr Melissa Czeck Century Farm Holdingford, MN Kapra Vista Cold War
11 AS2245531 4/15/2022 Pair-A-Does Incredible Ariel Bonnie Augustine Pair-A-Does Dairy Goats Lake Elmo, MN Pair-A-Does HI Mr. Incredible
12 AS2278261 4/19/2022 Sundown Creek Woody Pigeon Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN Moorse-G ADV Woody

Class 7: Saanen Junior Get of Sire (7 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Melissa Czeck Century Farm Holdingford, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Bonnie Augustine Pair-A-Does Dairy Goats Lake Elmo, MN N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Lawrence Marquette Lulabell Farm Buffalo, MN N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN N/A
6 N/A N/A N/A Laura Kieser Four Seasons Farm - FSF Jordan, MN N/A
7 N/A N/A N/A Sonja Kajewski By Design Clearwater, MN N/A

Class 8: Saanen Junior Breeder's Trio (7 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Melissa Czeck Century Farm Holdingford, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Bonnie Augustine Pair-A-Does Dairy Goats Lake Elmo, MN N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Lawrence Marquette Lulabell Farm Buffalo, MN N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN N/A
6 N/A N/A N/A Laura Kieser Four Seasons Farm - FSF Jordan, MN N/A
7 N/A N/A N/A Sonja Kajewski By Design Clearwater, MN N/A

Class 10: Saanen Doe, under 2 years, Sept 1 2021 & later (8 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 AS2238209 9/21/2021 Poplar Hill Trex Chai Vincent and Christine Maefsky Poplar Hill Dairy Goat Farm Scandia, MN Vineyard View Catch A T-Rex
2 AS2278235 10/4/2021 Sundown Creek Desp Newton Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN Acres-Of-Goats Desperado
3 AS2237144 3/1/2022 FSF Justice Method Laura Kieser Four Seasons Farm - FSF Jordan, MN Tera-Del Social Justice
4 AS2228526 3/4/2022 Lulabell Farm W Alhena Lawrence Marquette Lulabell Farm Buffalo, MN Moorse-G ADV Woody
5 AS2251728 3/4/2022 Lulabell Farm AL Zolara Lawrence Marquette Lulabell Farm Buffalo, MN Lulabell Farm H Alexandrite
6 AS2251729 3/4/2022 Lulabell Farm AL Zaniah Lawrence Marquette Lulabell Farm Buffalo, MN Lulabell Farm H Alexandrite
7 AS2237148 3/4/2022 FSF Summit Rhyme Laura Kieser Four Seasons Farm - FSF Jordan, MN Vineyard View True Summit
8 x 3/23/2022 By Design Miles Fiona Sonja Kajewski By Design Clearwater, MN Sherry's Raijin Miles

Class 11: Saanen Doe, 2-3 years, Sept 1 2020-Aug 31 2021 (14 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 pending 9/10/2020 Poplar Hill Vincent and Christine Maefsky Poplar Hill Dairy Goat Farm Scandia, MN Poplar Hill
2 AS2163082 2/13/2021 Moorse-G ADV Sina Noah Coudron Coudrogo Dairy Goats Milroy, MN Noble-Springs MAX Adventure
3 AS2183185 2/22/2021 Sundown Creek Chuck Nala Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN Moorse-G Mason's Chuck
4 AS2183193 2/28/2021 Sundown Creek Chuck Nancy Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN Moorse-G Mason's Chuck
5 AS2173062 3/15/2021 Moorse-G WW Stitch Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Whirlaway
6 AS2173064 4/1/2021 Moorse-Adv Saylor Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Noble-Springs Max Adventure
7 AS2173063 4/1/2021 Moorse-G ADVV Sally Noah Coudron Coudrogo Dairy Goats Milroy, MN Noble-Springs MAX Adventure
8 AS2167676 4/5/2021 Lulabell Farm W Diamond Lawrence Marquette Lulabell Farm Buffalo, MN Moorse-G ADV Woody
9 AS2165200 4/6/2021 FSF Summit Malia Laura Kieser Four Seasons Farm - FSF Jordan, MN Vineyard View True Summit
10 AS2180261 4/10/2021 Pair-A-Does Incredible Fame Bonnie Augustine Pair-A-Does Dairy Goats Lake Elmo, MN Pair-A-Does HI Mr. Incredible
11 AS171935 4/14/2021 Century Farm's Yodel Melissa Czeck Century Farm Holdingford, MN BRIGHT & BEAUTIFUL H&H HATCH
12 AS2258798 5/1/2021 By Design Miles Hope Sonja Kajewski By Design Clearwater, MN Sherry's Raijin Miles
13 AS2230913 5/2/2021 Moorse-G ADV Pluto Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Noble-Springs Max Adventure
14 AS2258799 6/2/2021 By Design Miles Hiccup Sonja Kajewski By Design Clearwater, MN Sherry's Raijin Miles

Class 12: Saanen Doe, 3-4 years, Sept 1 2019-Aug 31 2020 (14 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 A52071311 1/24/2020 Tempo Passa Elizabeth Trisha Berg Bergs Beulah Land Boyceville, WI Tempo Passa FRL Harley
2 AS2117932 3/7/2020 Pair-A-Does Icy's Popsicle Bonnie Augustine Pair-A-Does Dairy Goats Lake Elmo, MN Vineyard View Hops
3 AS1900790 3/8/2020 FSF Summit Mesa Laura Kieser Four Seasons Farm - FSF Jordan, MN Vineyard View True Summit
4 AS2108462 3/10/2020 Moorse-G MSN Shay Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Noble-Springs Dax MAson
5 AS2114041 3/15/2020 Pair-A-Does Avengers Fiona Bonnie Augustine Pair-A-Does Dairy Goats Lake Elmo, MN Pair-A-Does Victor's Avenger
6 AS2113107 3/20/2020 Sundown Creek Lance Mistletoe Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN Sundown Creek Ariat Lancelot
7 AS2096738 4/1/2020 Poplar Hill Wave Lipton Vincent and Christine Maefsky Poplar Hill Dairy Goat Farm Scandia, MN Pair A Does Invincible Wave
8 AS2108472 4/2/2020 Moorse-G MSN Pretty In Pink Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Noble-Springs Dax MAson
9 AS2120532 4/7/2020 Sundown Creek Tac Morton Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN Whey-To-Go Tackatan
10 AS2110740 4/9/2020 Moorse-G WW Chloe Noah Coudron Coudrogo Dairy Goats Milroy, MN Jen-Ma-Ka Kids Whirlaway
11 AS214937 4/11/2020 Century Farm's Xponential Melissa Czeck Century Farm Holdingford, MN Bright & Beautiful H&H Hatch
12 PS2149238 4/12/2020 Century Farm's Xpresso Melissa Czeck Century Farm Holdingford, MN Bright & Beautiful H&H Hatch
13 A52112835 5/10/2020 Tempo Passa Elexia Logan Berg Bergs Beulah Land Boyceville, WI Old-English Xenu
14 AS2120544 5/23/2020 Sundown Creek Lanc Milkyway Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN Sundown Creek Ariat Lancelot

Class 13: Saanen Doe, 4-5 years, Sept 1 2018-Aug 31 2019 (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 AS2064849 1/21/2019 Sundown Creek Fallon Lafayette Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN Sundown Creek Blazer Fallon
2 AS2042965 3/21/2019 FSF General Harper Sonja Kajewski By Design Clearwater, MN Pleasant Grove Start General
3 AS2066900 3/23/2019 Sundown Creek Chuck Liberty Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN Moorse-G Mason's Chuck
4 PS2019916 4/1/2019 Century Farm's White Witch Melissa Czeck Century Farm Holdingford, MN Starlit Hills Vaughn
5 AS2044230 4/4/2019 By Design Grimm Dill Pickle Sonja Kajewski By Design Clearwater, MN Kapra Vista LGI Winter Grimm
6 AS1806002 4/21/2019 FSF General Rosemary Laura Kieser Four Seasons Farm - FSF Jordan, MN Pleasant-Grove Start General

Class 14: Saanen Doe, 5 years & over, Aug 31 2018 & earlier (7 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 as1782297 3/11/2016 FSF Reno Hannah Sonja Kajewski By Design Clearwater, MN FSF Tau Reno
2 AS1869502 5/9/2017 Sundown Creek Hail Jackson Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN Sundown Creek BZ Hail
3 AS1949591 2/24/2018 Lulabell Farm ME Zephyra Lawrence Marquette Lulabell Farm Buffalo, MN Noble-Springs Mo'Effective
4 AS1949593 3/1/2018 Lulabell Farm ME Athena Lawrence Marquette Lulabell Farm Buffalo, MN Noble-Springs Mo'Effective
5 AS2258800 3/24/2018 By Design Grimm Firefly Sonja Kajewski By Design Clearwater, MN Kapra Vista LGI Winter Grimm
6 AS1945892 3/31/2018 Century Farm's VincaVine Melissa Czeck Century Farm Holdingford, MN Magmar's DCM Chaos
7 A51954788 5/7/2018 Bergs Beulah Land Not Sure CS Rachel Berg Bergs Beulah Land Boyceville, WI Pleasant-Grove Cobra Strike

Class 16: Saanen Champion Challenge (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 AS2020470 3/28/2019 Lulabell Farm ARI Zelena Lawrence Marquette Lulabell Farm Buffalo, MN Sherry's WINN ARiat

Class 17: Saanen Senior Get of Sire (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Melissa Czeck Century Farm Holdingford, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Laura Kieser Four Seasons Farm - FSF Jordan, MN N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Sonja Kajewski By Design Clearwater, MN N/A

Class 18: Saanen Produce of Dam (8 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Melissa Czeck Century Farm Holdingford, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Bonnie Augustine Pair-A-Does Dairy Goats Lake Elmo, MN N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Lawrence Marquette Lulabell Farm Buffalo, MN N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN N/A
6 N/A N/A N/A Noah Coudron Coudrogo Dairy Goats Milroy, MN N/A
7 N/A N/A N/A Laura Kieser Four Seasons Farm - FSF Jordan, MN N/A
8 N/A N/A N/A Sonja Kajewski By Design Clearwater, MN N/A

Class 19: Saanen Mother/Daughter (9 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Melissa Czeck Century Farm Holdingford, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Bonnie Augustine Pair-A-Does Dairy Goats Lake Elmo, MN N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Lawrence Marquette Lulabell Farm Buffalo, MN N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN N/A
6 N/A N/A N/A Noah Coudron Coudrogo Dairy Goats Milroy, MN N/A
7 N/A N/A N/A Laura Kieser Four Seasons Farm - FSF Jordan, MN N/A
8 N/A N/A N/A Sonja Kajewski By Design Clearwater, MN N/A
9 N/A N/A N/A Vincent and Christine Maefsky Poplar Hill Dairy Goat Farm Scandia, MN N/A

Class 20: Saanen Breeder's Trio (8 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Melissa Czeck Century Farm Holdingford, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Vincent and Christine Maefsky Poplar Hill Dairy Goat Farm Scandia, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Bonnie Augustine Pair-A-Does Dairy Goats Lake Elmo, MN N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Lawrence Marquette Lulabell Farm Buffalo, MN N/A
6 N/A N/A N/A Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN N/A
7 N/A N/A N/A Laura Kieser Four Seasons Farm - FSF Jordan, MN N/A
8 N/A N/A N/A Sonja Kajewski By Design Clearwater, MN N/A

Class 21: Saanen Dairy Herd (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Melissa Czeck Century Farm Holdingford, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Lawrence Marquette Lulabell Farm Buffalo, MN N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Laura Kieser Four Seasons Farm - FSF Jordan, MN N/A
6 N/A N/A N/A Sonja Kajewski By Design Clearwater, MN N/A

Division 83: La Mancha

Class 1: La Mancha Junior Kid, Apr 1-Aug 1 2023 (15 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 x 4/1/2023 Moorse-G ASH Fridley Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Tide Land GL Asher
2 PL2292572 4/1/2023 Meljestic Ezekial Nellie Jan Zuidema Meljestic Farms Blomkest, MN Meljestic Kolossus Ezekial
3 N/A 4/2/2023 Mellow Meadows Vidalia JoAnn Mueller Mellow Meadows Dairy Goats Woodville, WI Kastdemursuicco
4 PL2296769 4/3/2023 Fallflower Hershey Loretta L Dean Worm Fall Flower Farm Jordan, MN Sundown Creek Hershey
5 PL2296768 4/3/2023 Fallflower Hershey Patsy C Dean Worm Fall Flower Farm Jordan, MN Sundown Creek Hershey
6 PL2321219 4/3/2023 Next Generation Fergie Kaitlyn Czeck Next Generation Holdingford, MN Emerald City Caspian
7 AL229670 4/11/2023 Goat-San Khalifornia Jan Zuidema Meljestic Farms Blomkest, MN Goat-San Versace
8 x 4/12/2023 By Design Mini A Sonja Kajewski By Design Clearwater, MN Meadow Club Maestro Conductor
9 PL2327778 4/14/2023 North Pine Dairy Susan Parker Davis North Pine Dairy Sandstone, MN Marshland A Fargo
10 PL2300984 4/15/2023 Adluderam A Bit of Chocolate Linda Ahrndt Adluderam Dairy Goats Litchfield, MN Forrest-Pride Chrm Ur Pnts Off
11 PL2327838 4/15/2023 North Pine Dairy Gomora Reid Davis North Pine Dairy Sandstone, MN Marshland A Fargo
12 x 4/28/2023 Emerald City Onyx Diana Rico Emerald City Goats Hampton, MN The Emerald Titan
13 x 4/30/2023 x Amy Lynn Chance Belleheaven Dairy Goats Litchfield, MN Lucky*Star's TD Kolossus
14 x 5/16/2023 Darken Dandy Loren Larson Darken Dandy Farms Stanchfield, MN Marshland A Fargo
15 x 5/16/2023 Darken Dandy Loren Larson Darken Dandy Farms Stanchfield, MN Marshland A Fargo

Class 2: La Mancha Intermediate Kid, Mar 2023 (18 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 PL2295122 3/1/2023 Moorse-G ASH Savage Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Tide Land GL Asher
2 PL2315096 3/1/2023 Moorse-G ASH Shoreview Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Tide Land GL Asher
3 PL2286315 3/1/2023 Meljestic Ezekial Ruby Jan Zuidema Meljestic Farms Blomkest, MN Meljestic Kolossus Ezekial
4 PL2292568 3/2/2023 Meljestic Ezekial Sophia Jan Zuidema Meljestic Farms Blomkest, MN Meljestic Kolossus Ezekial
5 N/A 3/4/2023 Autumn Acres Sweet in Deed JoAnn Mueller Mellow Meadows Dairy Goats Woodville, WI Vineyard View Dirty Deeds
6 PL2321828 3/10/2023 Marran ZB Bristol Mary Adamson MARRAN Milton, WI Marran Brigadoon
7 PL2320807 3/12/2023 New Frontier Farms Lucille Maggie Stensaas New Frontier Farms LLC Lonsdale, MN Iron*Hill Stark
8 PL2320813 3/12/2023 New Frontier Farms Laura Maggie Stensaas New Frontier Farms LLC Lonsdale, MN Iron*Hill Stark
9 PL2320819 3/12/2023 New Frontier Farms Ashley Maggie Stensaas New Frontier Farms LLC Lonsdale, MN Iron*Hill Stark
10 x 3/15/2023 Sundown Creek Johnny Stella Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN CH Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Johnny
11 L2290422 3/17/2023 Emerald City Ladyhawke Diana Rico Emerald City Goats Hampton, MN Kastdemur's Vicco
12 PL2322247 3/19/2023 Marran Astrologer Gemini Mary Adamson MARRAN Milton, WI Marran VC Astrologer
13 L2294145 3/20/2023 Emerald City Toast Diana Rico Emerald City Goats Hampton, MN The Emerald Titan
14 x 3/20/2023 Adluderam M Portia Linda Ahrndt Adluderam Dairy Goats Litchfield, MN Forrest-Pride KV Pharaoh
15 x 3/21/2023 Belleheaven Amy Lynn Chance Belleheaven Dairy Goats Litchfield, MN Lucky*Star's TD Kolossus
16 N/A 3/22/2023 Emerald City Astra Diana Rico Emerald City Goats Hampton, MN The Emerald Titan
17 L2312913 3/22/2023 Emerald City Sahara Diana Rico Emerald City Goats Hampton, MN The Emerald Titan
18 PL2296767 3/31/2023 Fallflower Hershey Dolly P Dean Worm Fall Flower Farm Jordan, MN Sundown Creek Hershey

Class 3: La Mancha Senior Kid, Jan-Feb 2023 (12 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 x 1/23/2023 Sundown Creek Johnny Rae Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN CH Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Johnny
2 PL2297514 1/25/2023 Marran ZC Zephra Mary Adamson MARRAN Milton, WI Marran G-TC Challenger
3 PL2312638 1/25/2023 Marran ZC Zinnia Mary Adamson MARRAN Milton, WI Marran G-TC Challenger
4 x 1/25/2023 Sundown Creek Rettie 2 Rumble Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN CH Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Johnny
5 AL2295109 2/11/2023 Moorse-G TH Florence Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Autumn-Acres Trigger Happy
6 PL2322215 2/11/2023 Linden Acres Ms Ruby Bailey Hodgkins Hodgkins Show Stock New Richland, MN Forrest-Pride VG Moon Meadow
7 PL2283931 2/17/2023 Meljestic Zion Virtue Jan Zuidema Meljestic Farms Blomkest, MN Majenli LK Zion
8 PL2283932 2/18/2023 Meljestic Zion Silhouette Jan Zuidema Meljestic Farms Blomkest, MN Majenli LK Zion
9 PL2283933 2/18/2023 Meljestic Zion Symphony Jan Zuidema Meljestic Farms Blomkest, MN Majenli LK Zion
10 PL2313561 2/18/2023 Moorse-G ASH Sofia Noah Coudron Coudrogo Dairy Goats Milroy, MN Tide Land GL Asher
11 x 2/21/2023 Belleheaven Amy Lynn Chance Belleheaven Dairy Goats Litchfield, MN Forrest-Pride KV Pharaoh
12 PL2295121 2/24/2023 Moorse-G SCT Sherburn Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Autumn-Acres Ace Scout

Class 4: La Mancha Junior Yearling, Apr 30-Dec 2022 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 AL22540728 5/3/2022 Sundown Creek Johnny's Sonny Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN CH Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Johnny
2 PL2246250 6/6/2022 Adluderam Mic's Final Gift Linda Ahrndt Adluderam Dairy Goats Litchfield, MN Forrest-Pride Drop The Mic!

Class 5: La Mancha Senior Yearling, Sept 1 2021-Apr 29 2022 (18 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 AL2230901 2/10/2022 Moorse-G TH Adaline Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Autumn-Acres Trigger Happy
2 PL2235799 2/17/2022 Moorse-G SCT Fierce Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Autumn-Acres Ace Scout
3 PL2265385 2/20/2022 Sundown Creek Relic's Poppy Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN Jen-Mae-Ka Kids '66 Relic
4 PL2220165 2/22/2022 Meljestic Zion Molly Jan Zuidema Meljestic Farms Blomkest, MN Majenli LK Zion
5 PL2256979 2/23/2022 Fallflower Hershey Anoka Dean Worm Fall Flower Farm Jordan, MN Sundown Creek Hershey
6 PL2219060 2/25/2022 Majenli MM Palia Jan Zuidema Meljestic Farms Blomkest, MN Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Magnum
7 PL2221674 2/28/2022 Adluderam M Born To Be A Lady Linda Ahrndt Adluderam Dairy Goats Litchfield, MN Forrest-Pride Drop The Mic!
8 PL2275568 2/28/2022 Iron*Hill Silver Sidney Noah Coudron Coudrogo Dairy Goats Milroy, MN Autumn-Acres Chocolate EScape
9 PL2248078 3/9/2022 Marran Danae's Devanee Mary Adamson MARRAN Milton, WI SGCH Kastdemur's SA Stingray
10 PL2248081 3/10/2022 Marran Tango's Equinox Mary Adamson MARRAN Milton, WI Marran VC Astrologer
11 L2231045 3/13/2022 Emerald City Aurora Diana Rico Emerald City Goats Hampton, MN RPS Acres Ajax
12 PL2220140 3/16/2022 Calico-Lane Kane's Flora Maggie Stensaas New Frontier Farms LLC Lonsdale, MN Raintree Blazes' Kane
13 PL2250723 3/23/2022 Sundown Creek Relic Selena Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN Jen-Mae-Ka Kids '66 Relic
14 PL2258081 3/24/2022 Darken Dandy FP Coco Fizz Loren Larson Darken Dandy Farms Stanchfield, MN Forrest-Pride Chrm Ur Pnts Off
15 PL2232376 3/25/2022 Moorse-G SCT Sasha Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Autumn-Acres Ace Scout
16 PL2234561 4/16/2022 New Frontier Farms Apple Maggie Stensaas New Frontier Farms LLC Lonsdale, MN Iron*Hill Reggie
17 PL2253418 4/29/2022 North Pine Dairy Sky Reid Davis North Pine Dairy Sandstone, MN Marshland TD Taboo
18 PL2253419 4/29/2022 North Pine Dairy Fern Parker Davis North Pine Dairy Sandstone, MN Marshland TD Taboo

Class 7: La Mancha Junior Get of Sire (8 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Diana Rico Emerald City Goats Hampton, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Amy Lynn Chance Belleheaven Dairy Goats Litchfield, MN N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Linda Ahrndt Adluderam Dairy Goats Litchfield, MN N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Jan Zuidema Meljestic Farms Blomkest, MN N/A
6 N/A N/A N/A Jan Zuidema Meljestic Farms Blomkest, MN N/A
7 N/A N/A N/A Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN N/A
8 N/A N/A N/A Maggie Stensaas New Frontier Farms LLC Lonsdale, MN N/A

Class 8: La Mancha Junior Breeder's Trio (8 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Mary Adamson MARRAN Milton, WI N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Diana Rico Emerald City Goats Hampton, MN N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Amy Lynn Chance Belleheaven Dairy Goats Litchfield, MN N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Linda Ahrndt Adluderam Dairy Goats Litchfield, MN N/A
6 N/A N/A N/A Jan Zuidema Meljestic Farms Blomkest, MN N/A
7 N/A N/A N/A Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN N/A
8 N/A N/A N/A Maggie Stensaas New Frontier Farms LLC Lonsdale, MN N/A

Class 10: La Mancha Doe, under 2 years, Sept 1 2021 & later (9 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 PL2257856 2/20/2022 Sundown Creek Relic's Poppyseed Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN Jen-Mae-Ka Kids '66 Relic
2 L2231044 2/25/2022 Emerald City Lyra Diana Rico Emerald City Goats Hampton, MN RPS Acres Phoenix
3 PL2237523 2/28/2022 Belleheaven Mic Marles Amy Lynn Chance Belleheaven Dairy Goats Litchfield, MN Forrest-Pride Drop The Mic!
4 PL2220166 3/1/2022 Meljestic Jadako Ruth Jan Zuidema Meljestic Farms Blomkest, MN Mint*Leaf DM Jadako
5 PL2267848 3/4/2022 Autumn Acres Northern Stars JoAnn Mueller Mellow Meadows Dairy Goats Woodville, WI Autumn Acres Pull-the-Trigger
6 PL2279996 3/11/2022 Iron*Hill Sliver Sarah Noah Coudron Coudrogo Dairy Goats Milroy, MN Autumn-Acres
7 PL2240473 3/13/2022 Goat-San Helter Skelter Jan Zuidema Meljestic Farms Blomkest, MN Moonshine-Ridge CB Beowulf
8 AL 2261018 4/3/2022 Goat-San Khant Khool It Jan Zuidema Meljestic Farms Blomkest, MN Goat-San Fenugreek
9 PL2235127 4/15/2022 New Frontier Farms Tator Tot Maggie Stensaas New Frontier Farms LLC Lonsdale, MN Iron*Hill Reggie

Class 11: La Mancha Doe, 2-3 years, Sept 1 2020-Aug 31 2021 (13 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 PL2187449 2/13/2021 Moorse-G TH Selena Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Autumn-Acres Trigger Happy
2 PL2163077 2/16/2021 Moorse-G TH Sport Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Autumn-Acres Trigger Happy
3 PL2188108 2/16/2021 Mint*Leaf Masquerade Hettie Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN Mint*Leaf Masquerade
4 PL2158125 2/20/2021 Meljestic Jadako Black Velvet Jan Zuidema Meljestic Farms Blomkest, MN Mint*Leaf DM Jadako
5 L2161731 2/27/2021 Emerald City Capella Diana Rico Emerald City Goats Hampton, MN Emerald City Caspian
6 PL2163099 3/1/2021 Moorse-G TH Fabulous Finn Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Autumn-Acres Trigger Happy
7 PL2158964 3/2/2021 Moorse-G TH Anastasia Maggie Stensaas New Frontier Farms LLC Lonsdale, MN Autumn-Acres Trigger Happy
8 PL2175430 3/13/2021 Marran JD Domonique Mary Adamson MARRAN Milton, WI RPS Acres Joseph
9 L2173855 3/16/2021 Love Acres KV Luna Diana Rico Emerald City Goats Hampton, MN Kastdemur's Valentino
10 PL2181719 3/17/2021 Marshland L Shadow Levi Matson Marshland Pine City, MN Th Jowe's Dalila's Lyle
11 PL2202572 3/21/2021 Belleheaven M S'More Amy Lynn Chance Belleheaven Dairy Goats Litchfield, MN Forrest-Pride Drop The Mic!
12 PL2240526 4/28/2021 Marshland Opal Parker Davis North Pine Dairy Sandstone, MN The Jowe's Dalila's Lyle
13 PL2240525 4/28/2021 Marshland Nepalum Parker Davis North Pine Dairy Sandstone, MN The Jowe's Dalila's Lyle

Class 12: La Mancha Doe, 3-4 years, Sept 1 2019-Aug 31 2020 (9 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 L2078065 2/8/2020 Meljestic Kolossus Sienna Jan Zuidema Meljestic Farms Blomkest, MN Lucky*Star’s TD Kolossus
2 PL2125136 3/8/2020 Marran Joseph's Derby Mary Adamson MARRAN Milton, WI RPS Acres Joseph
3 PL2110961 3/20/2020 Mint*Leaf Sloane Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN Mint*Leaf Black N Tan
4 PL2112992 3/26/2020 NEXT GENERATION DELILAH Kaitlyn Czeck Next Generation Holdingford, MN MELJESTIC ALE FORREST
5 L2134210 3/29/2020 Goat-San Crème Brûlée Jan Zuidema Meljestic Farms Blomkest, MN Goat-San Mount Bachelor
6 PL2197686 3/31/2020 The JOWE's Mimi's Melodee JoAnn Mueller Mellow Meadows Dairy Goats Woodville, WI Barn Owl Quillon
7 L2108468 4/1/2020 Moorse-G TH Sloane Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Autumn-Acres Trigger Happy
8 L2095534 4/2/2020 Adluderam K Katillac Linda Ahrndt Adluderam Dairy Goats Litchfield, MN Lucky*Star's TD Kolossus
9 x 4/18/2020 Darken Dandy TMAV Black Rushin' Loren Larson Darken Dandy Farms Stanchfield, MN POH Troubli'n Maverick

Class 13: La Mancha Doe, 4-5 years, Sept 1 2018-Aug 31 2019 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 L2037938 2/26/2019 Marran Adam's Rumba Mary Adamson MARRAN Milton, WI Marran Conductor Adam
2 L2014122 3/1/2019 Moorse-G Franklin's Saffron Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Moorse-G ET Franklin
3 AL2238614 3/16/2019 Sundown Creek Upshot Zeevoo Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN Moorse-G TR Upshot
4 L2018012 3/18/2019 Emerald City Gamora Diana Rico Emerald City Goats Hampton, MN RPS Acres Caspian
5 PL2025219 5/9/2019 Fallflower Klossus Jollyr-Cher Dean Worm Fall Flower Farm Jordan, MN Lucky*Star's TD Koloossus

Class 14: La Mancha Doe, 5 years & over, Aug 31 2018 & earlier (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 L1876824 3/30/2017 Belleheaven ANPO Daisy Amy Lynn Chance Belleheaven Dairy Goats Litchfield, MN Ull-Ka's Pacho
2 L2025510 3/14/2018 Marran Mistake's Etta Mary Adamson MARRAN Milton, WI Marran Ain't No Mistake
3 L1951074 4/2/2018 Adluderam PCB Breezy Dean Worm Fall Flower Farm Jordan, MN Adluderam ERBB Prince Charming

Class 16: La Mancha Champion Challenge (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 L2090682 4/4/2020 Meljestic Dutch River Jan Zuidema Meljestic Farms Blomkest, MN Majenli EH Excel Dutch
2 L2168814 4/18/2021 Emerald City Silhouette Diana Rico Emerald City Goats Hampton, MN RPS Acres Phoenix

Class 17: La Mancha Senior Get of Sire (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Parker Davis North Pine Dairy Sandstone, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN N/A

Class 18: La Mancha Produce of Dam (8 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Loren Larson Darken Dandy Farms Stanchfield, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Diana Rico Emerald City Goats Hampton, MN N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Amy Lynn Chance Belleheaven Dairy Goats Litchfield, MN N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Jan Zuidema Meljestic Farms Blomkest, MN N/A
6 N/A N/A N/A Parker Davis North Pine Dairy Sandstone, MN N/A
7 N/A N/A N/A Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN N/A
8 N/A N/A N/A Maggie Stensaas New Frontier Farms LLC Lonsdale, MN N/A

Class 19: La Mancha Mother/Daughter (9 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Kaitlyn Czeck Next Generation Holdingford, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Loren Larson Darken Dandy Farms Stanchfield, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Diana Rico Emerald City Goats Hampton, MN N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Amy Lynn Chance Belleheaven Dairy Goats Litchfield, MN N/A
6 N/A N/A N/A Jan Zuidema Meljestic Farms Blomkest, MN N/A
7 N/A N/A N/A Parker Davis North Pine Dairy Sandstone, MN N/A
8 N/A N/A N/A Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN N/A
9 N/A N/A N/A Maggie Stensaas New Frontier Farms LLC Lonsdale, MN N/A

Class 20: La Mancha Breeder's Trio (7 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Mary Adamson MARRAN Milton, WI N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Loren Larson Darken Dandy Farms Stanchfield, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Diana Rico Emerald City Goats Hampton, MN N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Amy Lynn Chance Belleheaven Dairy Goats Litchfield, MN N/A
6 N/A N/A N/A Jan Zuidema Meljestic Farms Blomkest, MN N/A
7 N/A N/A N/A Maggie Stensaas New Frontier Farms LLC Lonsdale, MN N/A

Class 21: La Mancha Dairy Herd (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Mary Adamson MARRAN Milton, WI N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Diana Rico Emerald City Goats Hampton, MN N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Amy Lynn Chance Belleheaven Dairy Goats Litchfield, MN N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Jan Zuidema Meljestic Farms Blomkest, MN N/A
6 N/A N/A N/A Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Springfield, MN N/A