Skip to content

Aug. 25 – Labor Day, Sept. 5, 2022

333 Days 16 Hours 24 Mins

Open Class Dairy Goats Entries

Division 80: Alpine

Class 1: Alpine Junior Kid, April 1-Aug 1, 2021 (18 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 pending 4/1/2021 Mellow Meadows Closet's Doillie JoAnn Mueller Mellow Meadows Dairy Goats Woodville, WI Kara Kahl Augusto
2 pending 4/1/2021 Mellow Meadows Entry's Tower JoAnn Mueller Mellow Meadows Dairy Goats Woodville, WI Kara Kahl Augusto
3 pending 4/2/2021 Our Jubilee Bolt's Pearl Cristine Nielsen N/A Rogers, MN Our Jubilee Winny's Bolt
4 PA2174532 4/2/2021 Kara Kahl Framed Arlene Mary Thompson N/A Houston, MN Pleasant Grove RR Freeze Frame
5 pending 4/4/2021 Woodenshoes Bolt's Naedee Louise Van Bergen Van Bergen N/A Rogers, MN Our Jubilee Winny's Bolt
6 N/A 4/4/2021 Marnette Mustang Nuance Mark Jaeger Marnette Dairy Gibbon, MN Sundown Creek Mustang
7 pending 4/6/2021 Marnette's Mustang Nina Mark Jaeger Marnette Dairy Gibbon, MN Sundown Creek Mustang
8 AA2175838 4/9/2021 Marran Gotti's Ingrid Mary Adamson Marran Milton, WI Marran Revati's Gotti
9 Pending 4/10/2021 Moorse-G BN Love Me Forever Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Redwood Hills Beau Boston
10 pending 4/20/2021 Voici NN Adaline Morgan Kielmeyer Voici Wilson, WI Windrush Farms SL Now or Never
11 PA2170647 4/21/2021 Kara Kahl Vic's Aretha Mary Thompson N/A Houston, MN Windrush Farms SL Invictus
12 pending 4/23/2021 Voici Always Kit Morgan Kielmeyer Voici Wilson, WI Kara-Kahl PGL Always Astute
13 pending 4/23/2021 Voici Always Kendall Morgan Kielmeyer Voici Wilson, WI Windrush Farms SL Now or Never
14 pending 4/26/2021 Voici NN Ayla Morgan Kielmeyer Voici Wilson, WI Windrush Farms SL Now or Never
15 pending 4/26/2021 Memory Pond Willow Tree Kevin Brown Memory Pond Hastings, MN Kara Kahl Augusta
16 Pending 5/1/2021 By Design Skunkface Songbird Sonja Kajewski By Design Sauk Rapids, MN By Design Noteworthy Skunkface
17 pending 5/10/2021 Marnette's Mustang Nitelite Mark Jaeger Marnette Dairy Gibbon, MN Sundown Creek Mustang
18 N/A 5/23/2021 Voici NN Addy Riley Spaulding N/A Auburndale, WI Windrush Farms SL Now or Never

Class 2: Alpine Intermediate Kid, March 2021 (9 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 pending 3/1/2021 Mellow Meadows Victorian Valance JoAnn Mueller Mellow Meadows Dairy Goats Woodville, WI Kara Kahl Augusto
2 pending 3/1/2021 Mellow Meadows Chami's Day T JoAnn Mueller Mellow Meadows Dairy Goats Woodville, WI Kara Kahl Augusto
3 PA2167233 3/4/2021 Kara Kahl AZ Xuna Mary Thompson N/A Houston, MN Kara Kahl Aizumi
4 pending 3/5/2021 Voici NN Velma Morgan Kielmeyer Voici Wilson, WI Windrush Farms SL Now or Never
5 pending 3/6/2021 Voici Always August Morgan Kielmeyer Voici Wilson, WI Kara-Kahl PGL Always Astute
6 pending 3/7/2021 Memory Pond Sam Matilda Kevin Brown Memory Pond Hastings, MN Memory Pond Sam
7 AA2176536 3/8/2021 Marran Gotti's Gracie Mary Adamson Marran Milton, WI Marran Revati's Gotti
8 pending 3/27/2021 Marnette's Mustang Nita Mark Jaeger Marnette Dairy Gibbon, MN Sundown Creek Mustang
9 pending 3/28/2021 Marnette's Muatang Natural Mark Jaeger Marnette Dairy Gibbon, MN Sundown Creek Mustang

Class 3: Alpine Senior Kid, Jan-Feb 2021 (8 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 AA2165473 2/1/2021 Marran Tempest Storm Mary Adamson Marran Milton, WI Marran Rave's Harrison
2 pending 2/9/2021 McCann-Farm MRR Nemesis Brian McCann McCann Farm Milaca, MN Marran Rose's Rochester
3 pending 2/9/2021 McCann-Farm MRR Nutmeg Brian McCann McCann Farm Milaca, MN Marran Rose's Rochester
4 AA2165474 2/11/2021 Marran Air France Mary Adamson Marran Milton, WI Marran Rave's Harrison
5 AA2173070 2/12/2021 Moorse-G MTY Oakville Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Iron*Hill REV Marty
6 AA2162093 2/16/2021 Post Exotics RTT Temptation Kerry Post Post Exotics Volga, SD Marran JR Road Trip
7 PA2167187 2/27/2021 Kara Kahl Framed Anita Mary Thompson N/A Houston, MN Pleasant Grove RR Freeze Frame
8 PA2167231 2/28/2021 Kara Kahl Handy Annie Mary Thompson N/A Houston, MN SG Tempo Aquila Handyman

Class 4: Alpine Junior Yearling, Sept 3-Dec 31, 2020 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 AA21775050 9/4/2020 Poplar Hill Connector Link Vincent and Christine Maefsky Poplar Hill Dairy Goat Farm Scandia, MN Poplar Hill Jericho Connector
2 Pending 9/12/2020 Poplar Hill Connector M218 Vincent and Christine Maefsky Poplar Hill Dairy Goat Farm Scandia, MN Poplar Hill Jericho Connector

Class 5: Alpine Senior Yearling, Sept 3, 2019-Sept 2, 2020 (18 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 AA2110091 2/19/2020 Post Exotics HT Wish Kerry Post Post Exotics Volga, SD Post Exotics Night Terror
2 AA2118468 2/23/2020 Post Exotics CC Pinwheel Kerry Post Post Exotics Volga, SD Marran RR Challenger
3 AA2108444 3/2/2020 Moorse-G Quinn Taytum Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Redwood hills Talisman Quinn
4 AA2111358 3/2/2020 Marran Admiral's Vendetta Mary Adamson Marran Milton, WI Marran War Admiral
5 pending 3/3/2020 Voici Always Aurora Morgan Kielmeyer Voici Wilson, WI Kara-Kahl PGL Always Astute
6 AA2129040 3/8/2020 Marran Admiral's River Mary Adamson Marran Milton, WI Marran War Admiral
7 pending 3/15/2020 Memory Pond Sam Sparky Kevin Brown Memory Pond Hastings, MN Memory Pond Sam
8 AA2181030 3/16/2020 Marnette's Jack Meeya Mark Jaeger Marnette Dairy Gibbon, MN Sundown Creek Acer Jack
9 pending 3/28/2020 Voici Alluring Victoria Morgan Kielmeyer Voici Wilson, WI Kara-Kahl PGL Alluring Choice
10 pending 4/4/2020 Mellow Meadows Coffee Construction JoAnn Mueller Mellow Meadows Dairy Goats Woodville, WI Sunshine Veana Venture
11 A2082516 4/8/2020 McCann-Farm HWK Moira Rose Brian McCann McCann Farm Milaca, MN Kickapoo-Valley Proud Hawkeye
12 A2082517 4/9/2020 McCann-Farm HWK Michonne Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN Kickapoo-Valley Proud Hawkeye
13 A2138669 4/12/2020 Voici NN Verna Venus Riley Spaulding N/A Auburndale, WI Windrush Farms SL Now or Never
14 pending 4/13/2020 Mellow Meadows Elite Suugan Tea JoAnn Mueller Mellow Meadows Dairy Goats Woodville, WI Sunshine Veana Venture
15 Aa2103157 4/16/2020 Silver Prairie Mojo’s Mischief Riley Spaulding N/A Auburndale, WI Revel Karan Farm Charmer Mojo
16 pending 4/19/2020 Voici NN Vada Mae Morgan Kielmeyer Voici Wilson, WI Windrush Farms SL Now or Never
17 AA2108739 4/20/2020 Chateau Briant's Cote D' Azure Kathy Smith Dimond K Fort Ripley, MN Kara Kahl AZ Atticus
18 AA2108740 4/26/2020 Chateau Briant's Lemon Verbena Kathy Smith Dimond K Fort Ripley, MN CH Chateau Briant Baxter

Class 7: Alpine Junior Get of Sire (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Morgan Kielmeyer Voici Wilson, WI N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Brian McCann McCann Farm Milaca, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A JoAnn Mueller Mellow Meadows Dairy Goats Woodville, WI N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A JoAnn Mueller Mellow Meadows Dairy Goats Woodville, WI N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Mark Jaeger Marnette Dairy Gibbon, MN N/A

Class 10: Alpine Doe, under 2 years, Sept 4, 2019 & later (14 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 pending 11/19/2019 Marnette's Kraken Lizzy Mark Jaeger Marnette Dairy Gibbon, MN Regal Katan Farm RT Kraken
2 PA2111020 2/17/2020 Kara Kahl Eli Amazelle Mary Thompson N/A Houston, MN Willow Run Elijah
3 A2111021 2/19/2020 Kara Kahl Saga Arwyn Mary Thompson N/A Houston, MN Pleasant Grove Super Saga
4 A2077758 2/23/2020 McCann-Farm HWK Matilda Brian McCann McCann Farm Milaca, MN Kickapoo-Valley Proud Hawkeye
5 AA2114124 2/27/2020 Moorse-G Quinn Tonya Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Redwood Hills Talisman Quinn
6 A2111022 3/5/2020 Kara Kahl Vic's Auriga Mary Thompson N/A Houston, MN Windrush Farms SL Invictus
7 A2083588 3/12/2020 Kara-Kahl Vic's Annya Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN Windrush Farms SL Invictus
8 pending 3/16/2020 Marnette's Jack Mya Mark Jaeger Marnette Dairy Gibbon, MN Sundown Creek Acer Jack
9 pending 3/24/2020 Woodenshoes Archer's Talise Louise Van Bergen Van Bergen N/A Rogers, MN Kara-Kahl Archer
10 pending 3/25/2020 Marnette's Jack Mint Mark Jaeger Marnette Dairy Gibbon, MN Sundown Creek Acer Jack
11 AA2137566 3/27/2020 Our Jubilee Ride Like the Wind Cristine Nielsen N/A Rogers, MN Kara-Kahl Archer
12 pending 3/28/2020 Voici Alluring Verona Morgan Kielmeyer Voici Wilson, WI Kara-Kahl PGL Alluring Choice
13 pending 3/29/2020 Mellow Meadows Victorian Closet JoAnn Mueller Mellow Meadows Dairy Goats Woodville, WI Sunshine Veana Venture
14 pending 4/12/2020 Woodenshoes Archer's Monae Louise Van Bergen Van Bergen N/A Rogers, MN Kara-Kahl Archer

Class 11: Alpine Doe, 2-3 years, Sept 4, 2018-Sept 3, 2019 (17 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 AA2023067 2/8/2019 Bergs Beulah Land Dolled Up Logan Berg Bergs Beulah Land Boyceville, WI Tempo Aquila Radiatore
2 A2025987 2/20/2019 Kara Kahl MRR Amal Mary Thompson N/A Houston, MN Marran Rose's Remembrance
3 A2005057 2/23/2019 McCann-Farm CHL Liesel Weapon Brian McCann McCann Farm Milaca, MN Regel Katan Farm Lysanstochill
4 AA2016470 3/2/2019 Moorse-G Russ Fashion Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Atumn-Acres Rev Russell
5 AA2016471 3/2/2019 Moorse-G Russ Flavor Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Atumn-Acres Rev Russell
6 A2032340 3/5/2019 Mellow Meadows Clear C Coffee JoAnn Mueller Mellow Meadows Dairy Goats Woodville, WI Mellow Meadows Chani-Belted
7 A2013525 3/10/2019 Kara Kahl Regard Ayda Mary Thompson N/A Houston, MN Sunshine Rehma Regard
8 A2046412 3/12/2019 Mellow-Meadows Beltedshadertee Kevin Brown Memory Pond Hastings, MN Mellow-Meadows Chammi Belted T
9 AA2154170 3/15/2019 Marnette's Bap Love Mark Jaeger Marnette Dairy Gibbon, MN Vonberge's RC Batista
10 AA2154168 3/15/2019 Marnette's Bap Lena Mark Jaeger Marnette Dairy Gibbon, MN Vonberge's RC Batista
11 AA2154169 3/16/2019 Marnette's Bap Louise Mark Jaeger Marnette Dairy Gibbon, MN Vonberge's RC Batista
12 A2044231 3/27/2019 By Design Akita Amira Sonja Kajewski By Design Sauk Rapids, MN Kara-Kahl Akita
13 AA2038639 3/30/2019 Our Jubilee Agent's JAsper Cristine Nielsen N/A Rogers, MN Kara-Kahl Agent
14 A2044233 4/6/2019 By Design Skunkface Astrid Sonja Kajewski By Design Sauk Rapids, MN By Design Noteworthy Skunkface
15 AA2032120 4/11/2019 Marran Secret Sunday Mary Adamson Marran Milton, WI Marran War Admiral
16 A2018765 4/16/2019 Kara-Kahl Vic's Argentina Kaytlynn Voight Willow-Creek Farms Princeton, MN Windrush Farms SL Invictus
17 A2024325 5/20/2019 Voici NN Kaira Morgan Kielmeyer Voici Wilson, WI Windrush Farms SL Now or Never

Class 12: Alpine Doe, 3-4 years, Sept 4, 2017-Sept 3, 2018 (17 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 AA2036510 9/28/2017 Poplar Hill Renegade Carter Vincent and Christine Maefsky Poplar Hill Dairy Goat Farm Scandia, MN Xtraordindairy JCJ Renegade
2 AA1928720 1/12/2018 Bergs Beulah Land Dreamer Ace Trisha Berg Bergs Beulah Land Boyceville, WI Tempo Aquila Radiatore
3 AA1928719 1/12/2018 Bergs Beulah Land Dream Catcher Logan Berg Bergs Beulah Land Boyceville, WI Tempo Aquila Radiatore
4 A192785 2/24/2018 McCann-Farm HWK Kleopatra Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN Kickapoo-Valley Proud Hawkeye
5 A1966842 3/2/2018 Mellow Meadows CupCakes Sprinkles JoAnn Mueller Mellow Meadows Dairy Goats Woodville, WI Kara Kahl Art Thief
6 pending 3/2/2018 Mellow Meadows Sun Tea JoAnn Mueller Mellow Meadows Dairy Goats Woodville, WI Kara Kahl Art Thief
7 AA1928718 3/2/2018 Bergs Beulah Land Pepper RG Rachel Berg Bergs Beulah Land Boyceville, WI Marran R Gamble
8 A1937720 3/13/2018 Kara-Kahl Argento Analee Kaytlynn Voight Willow-Creek Farms Princeton, MN Kara-Kahl Argento
9 A1936101 3/13/2018 Kara Kahl PGW Annika Mary Thompson N/A Houston, MN Pleasant Grove Zen Wingding
10 A1970669 3/14/2018 Mellow-Meadows Gingerlemondrop Kevin Brown Memory Pond Hastings, MN Kara-Kahl Art Thief
11 AA1948060 3/20/2018 Marran Rochester Rhapsody Mary Adamson Marran Milton, WI Marran Rose's Rochester
12 AA1956238 3/22/2018 Woodenshoes Spectre's La Vie Louise Van Bergen Van Bergen N/A Rogers, MN Kara-Kahl Songbird Spectre
13 A1966861 4/2/2018 Mellow Meadows Raspberry Flake T JoAnn Mueller Mellow Meadows Dairy Goats Woodville, WI Kara Kahl Art Thief
14 AA1957030 4/8/2018 Our Jubilee Spectre's Jade Cristine Nielsen N/A Rogers, MN Kara-Kahl Songbird Spectre
15 AA2047846 4/21/2018 Bergs Beulah Land Aces Ulla Havilah Berg Bergs Beulah Land Boyceville, WI Tempo Aquila Radiatore
16 A1951451 5/1/2018 Voici Alluring Vivian Morgan Kielmeyer Voici Wilson, WI Kara-Kahl PGL Alluring Choice
17 A1964985 5/12/2018 Marran Rochwell Requested Mary Adamson Marran Milton, WI Marran Rapture Rockwell

Class 13: Alpine Doe, 4-5 years, Sept 4, 2016-Sept 3, 2017 (7 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 AA2009401 2/3/2017 Xtraordindairy SNM Ignite Logan Berg Bergs Beulah Land Boyceville, WI Xtraordindairy WRU Snakebite
2 A1856742 2/12/2017 McCann-Farm Jeannie Marie Brian McCann McCann Farm Milaca, MN Kickapoo-Valley Proud Hawkeye
3 A1852823 2/25/2017 Kara Kahl Samurai Xiomara Mary Thompson N/A Houston, MN GCH Roeburn's KVLW Samurai
4 A1847890 2/27/2017 Kara Kahl Manny's Akeelah Mary Thompson N/A Houston, MN Windrush Farms Blizzard Manny
5 AA1864099 3/3/2017 Marran Revati Porcha Mary Adamson Marran Milton, WI Kara-Kahl Xtreme
6 AA1796413 3/14/2017 Xtraordindairy WRU Dirty Words Havilah Berg Bergs Beulah Land Boyceville, WI Wind Ridge Vesuvius
7 AA1864026 4/19/2017 Olentangy Accolade Sunchip Kerry Post Post Exotics Volga, SD Olentangy Andretti Accolade

Class 14: Alpine Doe, 5 years & over, Sept 3, 2016 & earlier (11 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 A1642885 3/1/2013 GCH Kara Kahl PGL Arugula Mary Thompson N/A Houston, MN Pleasant Grove Amen Longitude
2 AA1650955 3/10/2013 Marnette's Tedd Deanna Mark Jaeger Marnette Dairy Gibbon, MN Silvermine-Farms Tedd
3 AA1677727 2/28/2014 KAV Willow-Creek E-Destiny Kaytlynn Voight Willow-Creek Farms Princeton, MN New Dreams Saga Monte Christo
4 AA1690263 3/28/2014 Our Jubilee Spice Tea Onyx Cristine Nielsen N/A Rogers, MN Mellow-Meadows Spice Tea
5 AA1690264 4/7/2014 Our Jubilee Blowin' inthe Wind Cristine Nielsen N/A Rogers, MN Mellow-Meadows Spice Tea
6 AA1787026 4/14/2014 Bergs Beulah Land Ef Lewanna Havilah Berg Bergs Beulah Land Boyceville, WI Voici Adia's Errom
7 1721688 4/2/2015 Sundown Creek Zasp[ Forte Mark Jaeger Marnette Dairy Gibbon, MN Shinto-farm Quints Zappa
8 AA1787009 5/24/2015 Bergs Beulah Land Fancy TT Logan Berg Bergs Beulah Land Boyceville, WI Xtraordindairy JCJ Radiant TT
9 AA1790074 3/5/2016 Marran Journey Traveler Mary Adamson Marran Milton, WI Marran Rose's Rochester
10 pending 4/20/2016 Mellow Meadows GingerLemon Tea JoAnn Mueller Mellow Meadows Dairy Goats Woodville, WI Sunshine Rober Roadstel
11 A1796844 5/21/2016 McCann-Farm SRF Heaven Canwait Brian McCann McCann Farm Milaca, MN Windrush Farms The Sheriff

Class 16: Alpine Champion Challenge (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 A1734740 3/2/2015 Mellow Meadows Closet JoAnn Mueller Mellow Meadows Dairy Goats Woodville, WI Pleasant Grove Zen Wingding
2 A1744675 4/13/2015 Marran Renault Renn Mary Adamson Marran Milton, WI Marran Rose's Rochester
3 A1741528 4/26/2015 GCH Kara Kahl PGW Akebono Mary Thompson N/A Houston, MN Pleasant Grove Zen Wingding

Class 17: Alpine Senior Get of Sire (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Brian McCann McCann Farm Milaca, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Mary Adamson Marran Milton, WI N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A JoAnn Mueller Mellow Meadows Dairy Goats Woodville, WI N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Logan Berg Bergs Beulah Land Boyceville, WI N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Mark Jaeger Marnette Dairy Gibbon, MN N/A
6 N/A N/A N/A Mary Thompson N/A Houston, MN N/A

Class 18: Alpine Produce of Dam (8 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Louise Van Bergen Van Bergen N/A Rogers, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Brian McCann McCann Farm Milaca, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Cristine Nielsen N/A Rogers, MN N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Mary Thompson N/A Houston, MN N/A
6 N/A N/A N/A JoAnn Mueller Mellow Meadows Dairy Goats Woodville, WI N/A
7 N/A N/A N/A Logan Berg Bergs Beulah Land Boyceville, WI N/A
8 N/A N/A N/A Mark Jaeger Marnette Dairy Gibbon, MN N/A

Class 19: Alpine Mother/Daughter (8 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Louise Van Bergen Van Bergen N/A Rogers, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Brian McCann McCann Farm Milaca, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Cristine Nielsen N/A Rogers, MN N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Mary Thompson N/A Houston, MN N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Kevin Brown Memory Pond Hastings, MN N/A
6 N/A N/A N/A JoAnn Mueller Mellow Meadows Dairy Goats Woodville, WI N/A
7 N/A N/A N/A Logan Berg Bergs Beulah Land Boyceville, WI N/A
8 N/A N/A N/A Mark Jaeger Marnette Dairy Gibbon, MN N/A

Class 20: Alpine Breeder's Trio (9 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Louise Van Bergen Van Bergen N/A Rogers, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Brian McCann McCann Farm Milaca, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Cristine Nielsen N/A Rogers, MN N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Mary Adamson Marran Milton, WI N/A
6 N/A N/A N/A Mary Thompson N/A Houston, MN N/A
7 N/A N/A N/A JoAnn Mueller Mellow Meadows Dairy Goats Woodville, WI N/A
8 N/A N/A N/A Havilah Berg Bergs Beulah Land Boyceville, WI N/A
9 N/A N/A N/A Mark Jaeger Marnette Dairy Gibbon, MN N/A

Class 21: Alpine Dairy Herd (7 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Brian McCann McCann Farm Milaca, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Cristine Nielsen N/A Rogers, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Mary Adamson Marran Milton, WI N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Mary Thompson N/A Houston, MN N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A JoAnn Mueller Mellow Meadows Dairy Goats Woodville, WI N/A
6 N/A N/A N/A Havilah Berg Bergs Beulah Land Boyceville, WI N/A
7 N/A N/A N/A Mark Jaeger Marnette Dairy Gibbon, MN N/A

Division 84: Toggenburg

Class 1: Toggenburg Junior Kid, April 1-Aug 1, 2021 (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 AT2173065P 4/1/2021 Moorse-G PG Jasmine Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Taylor Ridge PowerGrid
2 AT2163398 4/2/2021 Northwind Toggs GF Ellie Kayla Gilbertson Northwind Goats Zumbrota, MN Moorse-G Force
3 pending 4/7/2021 JRQ Willow Creeks Nira Jenna Quale N/A Princeton, MN Rowe's Romano Reno
4 pending 4/7/2021 JRQ Willow Creeks Nizzy Jenna Quale N/A Princeton, MN Rowe's Romano Reno
5 Pending 4/14/2021 Pending Loren Larson Darken Dandy Farms Stanchfield, MN Rowes Romano Reno
6 Pending 4/14/2021 Pending Loren Larson Darken Dandy Farms Stanchfield, MN Rowes Romano Reno

Class 2: Toggenburg Intermediate Kid, March 2021 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 AT2163121 3/1/2021 Moorse-G PG Trixie Brooke Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Taylor Ridge PowerGrid
2 AT2163395 3/1/2021 Northwind Toggs GF Velocity Kayla Gilbertson Northwind Goats Zumbrota, MN Moo- G Force
3 AT2163400 3/7/2021 Northwindoes GF Nutmeg Caden Gilbertson Northwind Goats Zumbrota, MN Moorse G Force
4 AT2163396 3/11/2021 Northwind Toggs GF Kalani Kayla Gilbertson Northwind Goats Zumbrota, MN Moorse-G Force
5 AT2163399 3/17/2021 Northwindoes GF Peppa Caden Gilbertson Northwind Goats Zumbrota, MN Moorse G Force

Class 3: Toggenburg Senior Kid, Jan-Feb 2021 (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 AT2163127 2/16/2021 Moorse-G PG Timon Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Taylor Ridge PowerGrid
2 PT2177850 2/19/2021 Legendairy Wrevenge Rhuthie Mary Thompson N/A Houston, MN Dairy Delight Pharoh Wrevenge
3 PT2173894 2/19/2021 Marshland KJJ "C" the Stars Krista Matson Marshland Pine City, MN Kiowacreek Jerry Jeudy
4 AT2163397 2/26/2021 Northwind Toggs GF Rhoxie Kayla Gilbertson Northwind Goats Zumbrota, MN Moorse-G Force
5 PT2175028 2/26/2021 Legendairy MRRJ Rhubyette Mary Thompson N/A Houston, MN Moss Ridge Rhem's Jubal
6 pending 2/28/2021 JRQ Willow Creeks Nora Jenna Quale N/A Princeton, MN Rowe's Romano Reno

Class 4: Toggenburg Junior Yearling, Sept 3-Dec 31, 2020 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 Pending 9/16/2020 Poplar Hill M223 Vincent and Christine Maefsky Poplar Hill Dairy Goat Farm Scandia, MN Sunshine OL12

Class 5: Toggenburg Senior Yearling, Sept 3, 2019-Sept 2, 2020 (10 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 PT2126777 1/8/2020 Sunshine Burch Buella Vincent and Christine Maefsky Poplar Hill Dairy Goat Farm Scandia, MN Sunshine Burthis Burch
2 AT2142822 2/19/2020 Northwind Toggs GF Willow Kayla Gilbertson Northwind Goats Zumbrota, MN Moorse G Force
3 AT2142821 2/22/2020 Northwind Toggs GF Rhona Kayla Gilbertson Northwind Goats Zumbrota, MN Moorse G Force
4 T2145235 2/23/2020 Marshland PHR D'Matchy, Matchy Krista Matson Marshland Pine City, MN Marshland MSF Phamily Reunion
5 AT2091742 2/27/2020 JRQ Willow Creeks Melody Jenna Quale N/A Princeton, MN Legendairy Rhap's Rio Bravo
6 AT2091746 2/27/2020 JRQ Willow Creeks Meadow Jenna Quale N/A Princeton, MN Legendairy Rhap's Rio Bravo
7 AT2127103 3/1/2020 Diamond K Cheap Trick Kathy Smith Dimond K Fort Ripley, MN Leagendairy WB Asabi
8 AT2127102 3/1/2020 Diamond K Moheeko Kathy Smith Dimond K Fort Ripley, MN Leagendairy WB Asabi
9 AT2142819 4/15/2020 Northwind Toggs GF Violet Kayla Gilbertson Northwind Goats Zumbrota, MN Moorse G Force
10 AT2133176 5/1/2020 Taylor Ridge SF Georgia Brooke Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Noble-Springs PT Spitfire

Class 7: Toggenburg Junior Get of Sire (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Kayla Gilbertson Northwind Goats Zumbrota, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN N/A

Class 10: Toggenburg Doe, under 2 years, Sept 4, 2019 & later (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 T2083444 2/18/2020 Legendairy EH Rhelish Mary Thompson N/A Houston, MN Eder's Hansel
2 T2100303 3/1/2020 Legendairy EH Rhupee Mary Thompson N/A Houston, MN Eder's Hansel
3 T2087921 3/2/2020 Legendairy Rhiptide Rhamona Mary Thompson N/A Houston, MN Legendairy RHM Rhiptide

Class 11: Toggenburg Doe, 2-3 years, Sept 4, 2018-Sept 3, 2019 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 T2015020 3/4/2019 Legendairy Rhiptide Rhechenka Mary Thompson N/A Houston, MN Legendairy RHM Rhiptide
2 T2015021 3/4/2019 Legendairy Rhiptide Rhicochet Mary Thompson N/A Houston, MN Legendairy RHM Rhiptide
3 T2032805 3/11/2019 Marshland MWAD Hollywood Star Krista Matson Marshland Pine City, MN Marshland WC What A Doozy
4 T2017570 3/19/2019 Northwind Toggs Rockys Vernae Kayla Gilbertson Northwind Goats Zumbrota, MN Legendairy Rhivers Rocky
5 AT2029412 4/2/2019 Moorse-G Max's Talise Brooke Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Happy Thought Farm Maxwell

Class 12: Toggenburg Doe, 3-4 years, Sept 4, 2017-Sept 3, 2018 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 T1966732 2/13/2018 Marshland MRJJ What A Day Krista Matson Marshland Pine City, MN Moss Ridge Jag's Jukebox
2 T1966733 3/6/2018 Marshland MRJJ Star Cherriette Krista Matson Marshland Pine City, MN Moss Ridge Jag's Jukebox
3 T1966734 3/9/2018 Marshland MRJJ Ditto Krista Matson Marshland Pine City, MN Moss Ridge Jag's Jukebox
4 T1958666 3/16/2018 Northwind Toggs MEJ Rhaven Kayla Gilbertson Northwind Goats Zumbrota, MN Legendairy Rhivers Rocky

Class 13: Toggenburg Doe, 4-5 years, Sept 4, 2016-Sept 3, 2017 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 AT1856349P 3/18/2017 Schmidt/ECF SRT Jazzy Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Schmidt/ECF Sausy Roll Tide
2 T1865624 4/4/2017 The Northwind Rockys Esme Kayla Gilbertson Northwind Goats Zumbrota, MN Legendairy Rhivers Rocky

Class 14: Toggenburg Doe, 5 years & over, Sept 3, 2016 & earlier (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 AT1596327 4/3/2011 Darken Dandy WC Imperial Loren Larson Darken Dandy Farms Stanchfield, MN Pocahontas Pride WX Wyld Cat
2 AT1596329 4/3/2011 Darken Dandy WC Best Yet Loren Larson Darken Dandy Farms Stanchfield, MN Pocahontas Pride WX Wyld Cat
3 T1782601 3/28/2016 Legendairy ER Vera Kayla Gilbertson Northwind Goats Zumbrota, MN KBARC Rick's Evening Ranger
4 T1795792 3/28/2016 GCH Legendairy ER Rhodanthe Mary Thompson N/A Houston, MN KBARC Rick's Evening Ranger

Class 16: Toggenburg Champion Challenge (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 T1705793 4/16/2016 SGCH Legendairy Chip's Rhaffia Mary Thompson N/A Houston, MN KBARC Zim's Chippewa

Class 17: Toggenburg Senior Get of Sire (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Kayla Gilbertson Northwind Goats Zumbrota, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Mary Thompson N/A Houston, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Krista Matson Marshland Pine City, MN N/A

Class 18: Toggenburg Produce of Dam (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Loren Larson Darken Dandy Farms Stanchfield, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Loren Larson Darken Dandy Farms Stanchfield, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Kayla Gilbertson Northwind Goats Zumbrota, MN N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Mary Thompson N/A Houston, MN N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Krista Matson Marshland Pine City, MN N/A
6 N/A N/A N/A Kathy Smith Dimond K Fort Ripley, MN N/A

Class 19: Toggenburg Mother/Daughter (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Loren Larson Darken Dandy Farms Stanchfield, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Kayla Gilbertson Northwind Goats Zumbrota, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Mary Thompson N/A Houston, MN N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Krista Matson Marshland Pine City, MN N/A

Class 20: Toggenburg Breeder's Trio (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Loren Larson Darken Dandy Farms Stanchfield, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Kayla Gilbertson Northwind Goats Zumbrota, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Mary Thompson N/A Houston, MN N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Krista Matson Marshland Pine City, MN N/A

Class 21: Toggenburg Dairy Herd (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Kayla Gilbertson Northwind Goats Zumbrota, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Mary Thompson N/A Houston, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Krista Matson Marshland Pine City, MN N/A

Division 85: Recorded Grades

Class 1: Recorded Grades Junior Kid, April 1-Aug 1, 2021 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 pending 4/3/2021 JRQ Willow Creeks Naddia Jenna Quale N/A Princeton, MN KAV Willow-Creek Malibu
2 pending 4/4/2021 Sundown Creek Relic Zest Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Waverly, MN Jen-Mae-Ka Kids '66 Relic
3 pending 4/6/2021 Willow-Creek Nevada Kaytlynn Voight Willow-Creek Farms Princeton, MN Willow-Creek Malibou
4 Pending 4/19/2021 By Design Sonja Kajewski By Design Sauk Rapids, MN Unknown
5 Pending 6/7/2021 Emerald City Angel Diana Rico Emerald City Hampton, MN RPS Acres Ajax

Class 2: Recorded Grades Intermediate Kid, March 2021 (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 PE2170069 3/3/2021 Haycreeks Topflight Harlow Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN Haycreeks Xcalibur Topflight
2 PE2170069 3/3/2021 Haycreeks Topflight Havana Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN Haycreeks Xcalibur Topflight
3 PE2173061 3/4/2021 Moorse-G TH Fiat Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Autumn-Acres Trigger Happy
4 pending 3/4/2021 Memory Pond Speedy Kevin Brown Memory Pond Hastings, MN Memory Pond Zeus
5 GN2169787 3/12/2021 Shakopee Road Twinkle Madison Radtke Shakopee Road Kerkhoven, MN Fernweh Summer Batman
6 pending 3/31/2021 Jowe's Lila's Lonny JoAnn Mueller Mellow Meadows Dairy Goats Woodville, WI Barn Owl Quillon

Class 3: Recorded Grades Senior Kid, Jan-Feb 2021 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 pending 2/1/2021 JRQ Willow Creeks Nevaeh Jenna Quale N/A Princeton, MN KAV Willow-Creek Malibou
2 PE2163103 2/13/2021 Moorse-G TH Fergus Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Autumn-Acres Trigger Happy
3 Pending 2/23/2021 Haycreeks Pending Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN Pending
4 PE2170068 2/25/2021 Haycreks Traveler Venice Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN Haycreeks Sandman Traveler
5 PE2172610 2/26/2021 Sundown Creek Blade Zinnia Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Waverly, MN Raintree EZ Blade

Class 5: Recorded Grades Senior Yearling, Sept 3, 2019-Sept 2, 2020 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 E2097646 3/7/2020 Haycreeks Copper Kettle Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN Haycreeks Sandman Traveler
2 E2128000 4/2/2020 Iron*Hill RE White Rose Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Kastdemur's Cutting Edge
3 PE2120529 4/2/2020 Sundown Creek Kount Ziggy Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Waverly, MN Starlet Lace Doc Kountdown
4 pending 4/4/2020 Jowe's Lila's Lilly JoAnn Mueller Mellow Meadows Dairy Goats Woodville, WI Barn Owl Quillon

Class 7: Recorded Grades Junior Get of Sire (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN N/A

Class 10: Recorded Grades Doe, under 2 years, Sept 4, 2019 & later (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 E2097645 3/7/2020 Haycreeks Keeper of Keys Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN Haycreeks Sandman Traveler
2 E2097639 3/7/2020 Haycreeks Sandman Vanish Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN Haycreeks Sandman Traveler
3 pending 4/4/2020 Jowe's Lolly JoAnn Mueller Mellow Meadows Dairy Goats Woodville, WI Barn Owl Quillon

Class 11: Recorded Grades Doe, 2-3 years, Sept 4, 2018-Sept 3, 2019 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 E2032807 2/17/2019 Marshland MWAD Zipper Levi Matson Marshland Pine City, MN Marshland WC What A Doozy
2 GE2025445 2/25/2019 Haycreeks Sonic Realm Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN Haycreeks Speedwagon Sonic
3 E2029011 3/8/2019 Northwindoes Rhazs Paisley Caden Gilbertson Northwind Goats Zumbrota, MN Northwind Toggs Rhazeal
4 E2029012 3/18/2019 Northwindoes Rhazs Paprika Caden Gilbertson Northwind Goats Zumbrota, MN Northwind Toggs Rhazeal

Class 12: Recorded Grades Doe, 3-4 years, Sept 4, 2017-Sept 3, 2018 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 E1935792 3/3/2018 Moorse-G TR Ferrari Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Autumn-Acres Tara's Terrence
2 E1965499 4/1/2018 Haycreeks Aston Vega Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN Haycreeks Sandman Aston
3 E1966845 4/3/2018 Delilia's LiLa JoAnn Mueller Mellow Meadows Dairy Goats Woodville, WI Kara Kahl Art Thief
4 E1961816 4/18/2018 Moorse-G TR Fire Bird Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Autumn-Acres Tara's Terrence
5 GE1965979 5/15/2018 Haycreeks Pan Riesling Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN Autumn-Acres Pandemonium

Class 13: Recorded Grades Doe, 4-5 years, Sept 4, 2016-Sept 3, 2017 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 E1853593 2/3/2017 Moorse-G ET First Class Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Autumn-Acres Eye of theTiger
2 GE1866076 3/17/2017 Marran Back It Up Mary Adamson Marran Milton, WI Marran Leinenkugal
3 E1869558 4/18/2017 Haycreeks Uptown Vision Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN Haycreeks Uptown Funk
4 GE1874311 4/18/2017 Haycreeks Uptown Roux Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN Haycreeks Uptown Funk
5 E1879679 5/21/2017 JRQ Willow Creeks Jade Jenna Quale N/A Princeton, MN KAV Willow-Creek Graffiti

Class 14: Recorded Grades Doe, 5 years & over, Sept 3, 2016 & earlier (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 E1729913 3/28/2015 KNQ Willow-Creeks Freckles Jenna Quale N/A Princeton, MN KAV Willow-Creek Eclipse
2 E1817737 5/7/2016 The Northwind Argento's Pepper Caden Gilbertson Northwind Goats Zumbrota, MN Kara Kahl Argento

Class 16: Recorded Grades Champion Challenge (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 E1731979 2/26/2015 CH Shinto-Farm Samurai Fireball Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN Autumn-Acres S.M. Samurai

Class 17: Recorded Grades Senior Get of Sire (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN N/A

Class 18: Recorded Grades Produce of Dam (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Caden Gilbertson Northwind Goats Zumbrota, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Levi Matson Marshland Pine City, MN N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Seena Glessing Sundown Creek Dairy Waverly, MN N/A

Class 19: Recorded Grades Mother/Daughter (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Caden Gilbertson Northwind Goats Zumbrota, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A JoAnn Mueller Mellow Meadows Dairy Goats Woodville, WI N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Levi Matson Marshland Pine City, MN N/A

Class 20: Recorded Grades Breeder's Trio (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN N/A

Class 21: Recorded Grades Dairy Herd (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Garrett Moorse Moorse Goats Minneota, MN N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Morgan Allen Haycreek Farm Kenyon, MN N/A