Skip to content

Aug. 22 – Labor Day, Sept. 2, 2024

120 Days 8 Hours 56 Mins

Open Class Dairy Cattle Entries

Division 47: Milking Shorthorn

Class 1: Milking Shorthorn Spring Heifer Calf, on or after Mar 2023 & over 4 months (9 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 840003257171976 3/1/2023 Windbreak Bender Juke Marcus Kajer Windbreak Farm New Prague, MN Gold Mine RG Bender EXP Windbreak Justmoney Jordan
2 84000324739113 3/2/2023 Lazy M Lars Evy Exp Peggy Rydeen Riverdale Farm Osceola, WI Top Shelf DL Lars EXP Lazy M Duece Erica EXP
3 840003256957773 3/2/2023 Crimson Fever Sissy Brent Young Crimson Fever Cattle Austin, MN Lands-Brook Comanche Crimson Fever Cattle Skittles
4 68332526 3/3/2023 Woeste Legacy Eva Alexis Woeste N/A Long Prairie, MN Cherrywood Clancy Legacy 304 E Redwillow Win Elsie
5 840003256957774 3/4/2023 Crimson Fever GoGo EXP Brent Young Crimson Fever Cattle Austin, MN GI2 Gold Mine MD Justice Crimson Fever GiGi
6 68332394 3/4/2023 Cherrywood Legacy Jean Parker Schwarze Evergreen Farm Litchfield, MN Cherrywood Clancy Legacy304-ET Cherrywood Indy Jean
7 68332235 3/7/2023 Wide-Open Cyride Lindor-ET Tanner Bue N/A Alma Center, WI Henkeseen Cyride Innisfail-WO Mega Luxury-ET
8 68332392 3/7/2023 Cherrywood Legacy Kittle Taylor Schwartze Evergreen Farm Litchfield, MN Cherrywood Clancy Legacy304-ET Cherrywood Presto Kira-EXP
9 68332380 4/14/2023 Red Willow LM Livy - Exp Cora Foss Foss Farms Kenyon, MN GMC Lady's Man Exp Red Willow Sec Livy

Class 2: Milking Shorthorn Winter Heifer Calf, Dec 2022-Feb 2023 (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 840003012739167 12/11/2022 Corstar Presto Reba EXP ET Cory Salzl Corstar Farm Litchfield, MN North Stars Presto ET EXP Gin-Val Logic Lauretta EXP
2 840003012739168 12/15/2022 Corstar Wild La-Di-Da ET Cory Salzl Corstar Farm Litchfield, MN Ourway Walk on the Wildside Corstar Lovely Lady EXP ET
3 68332400 12/27/2022 Redwillow JK Maria EXP ET Eric Seifert Redwillow Genetics Long Prairie, MN Innisfail Jekyll EXP Cherrywood Rubens Maya Exp Et
4 68332393 1/2/2023 Cherrywood Frozen Custard Katie Schwarze Evergreen Farm Litchfield, MN Cherrywood Clancy Legacy304-ET Cherrywood Rchet Malt
5 000000068332401 1/8/2023 Redwillow Wild Storm ET Eric Seifert Redwillow Genetics Long Prairie, MN Ourway Walk On The Wildside Redwillow Spice TW
6 840003247397038 1/19/2023 Lazy M Daman Lizzi-P Tanner Bue N/A Alma Center, WI Lazy M IM Da-Man P Lazy M Duece Lata-Exp-P

Class 3: Milking Shorthorn Fall Heifer Calf, Sept-Nov 2022 (7 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 840003014529937 9/4/2022 Corstar Delux Masala ET P Cory Salzl Corstar Farm Litchfield, MN GMC Prin Delux Corstar Deuce Mix P EXP TW
2 68332114 9/23/2022 Jer-Shir Just Flamn Tulip Cadence Spearman Go-For Holsteins West Concord, MN Brand-New Just Flamn EXP*TV*TC Jer-Shir Bermuda Shadow
3 840003245358326 9/24/2022 MEGA Hot Action Amber Anderson MEGA Milking Shorthorns Shell Lake, WI Henkeseen Cyride *TC MEGA Ricochet Affiar
4 840003256957772 9/25/2022 Crimson Fever Lola EXP Brent Young Crimson Fever Cattle Austin, MN GI2 Gold Mine MD Justice Crimson Fever Lila
5 68332137 10/1/2022 Cherrywood Rockstar Lexus ET Joseph Achen Cherrywood Milking Shorthorn Little Falls, MN Halpins Muddy Rockstar-TW RTB Presto Loretta-ET
6 840003252601467 10/2/2022 W-Pine Grove Patriot Rayban Elyssa Robinson Robinson Acres Dodge Center, MN North Stars Famous Patroit EXP W-Pine Grove Glad Radiance
7 840003255668012 10/21/2022 Pine-Star Lone Jagerbomb Jamie Gibbs CJL Jerseys Rollingstone, MN Ourway Lonesome Dove Pone-Valley P Juno EXP

Class 4: Milking Shorthorn Summer Yearling Heifer, June-Aug 2022 (7 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 68331173 6/1/2022 Geske-Grove Ocean Lassie P Jacey Larson Geske-Grove Dairy Euclid, MN Cherrywood Weissway Ocean ET Buckeye Knoll Lady Liberty EXP
2 840003206375952 6/5/2022 NT CL1 Lady Elizabeth Thyen Empty - Pockets Grove City, MN Land Brook Comanche NT Zeus Pretty Lady
3 68331084 6/13/2022 RTB AL Laquisha EXP Row The Boat Partners RTB Partners Long Prairie, MN GE Lazy M Apples Legacy JLRW Wild Lingerie
4 840003014529931 6/20/2022 Corstar Money Miracle TW Cory Salzl Corstar Farm Litchfield, MN B-D-F Marshas Money Corstar Presto Mara ET
5 840003014529933 6/22/2022 Cherrywood CS Lonna ET Joseph Achen Cherrywood Milking Shorthorn Little Falls, MN Halpins Muddy Rockstar-TW RTB Presto Loretta-ET
6 000000068331601 7/6/2022 Henkeseen Reason To Rumor EXP Adhyn Schell N/A Lewiston, MN Top Shelf DL Lars EXP Henkeseen Royalty Reason EXP
7 68331435 7/7/2022 Jet Legacy Shaqs Dena 82 Cora Foss Foss Farms Kenyon, MN RTB Presto Love Shaq Jet Legacy Debbie 77

Class 5: Milking Shorthorn Spring Yearling Heifer, Mar-May 2022 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 000000068330800 3/1/2022 Krauses Tanbark Oh Yay Theresa Krause Krause Dairy Saint Paul, MN Krauses Rukola Tanbark Krauses Winston Oh Baby
2 840003145616242 3/4/2022 Crimson Fever Sassafrass EXP Brent Young Crimson Fever Cattle Austin, MN GI2 Gold Mine MD Justice Crimson Fever Cattle Skittles
3 68330683 3/7/2022 Redwillow JK Morgan EXP ET Eric Seifert Redwillow Genetics Long Prairie, MN Innisfail Jekyll EXP Cherrywood Rubens Maya Exp ET
4 68330679 4/2/2022 Jer-Shir Just Flamin Cameo Peggy Rydeen Riverdale Farm Osceola, WI Brand-New Just Flamin EXP Jer-Shir Bermuda See
5 840003145616244 4/2/2022 Crimson Fever Graffiti Exp Brent Young Crimson Fever Cattle Austin, MN GI2 Gold Mine MD Justice Crimson Fever Giggles

Class 6: Milking Shorthorn Winter Senior Yearling Heifer, Dec 2021-Feb 2022 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 840003145616240 12/1/2021 Crimson Fever Laffy Taffy EXP Brent Young Crimson Fever Cattle Austin, MN Purple Idalee RR Zeus EXP ET Crimson Fever Licorice EXP
2 840003248255115 12/11/2021 Henkeseen W Reflection EXP ET Row The Boat Partners RTB Partners Long Prairie, MN Ourway Walk On The Wildside GE Henkeseen ABN Rumor Has IT

Class 7: Milking Shorthorn Fall Senior Yearling Heifer, Sept-Nov 2021 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 68330681 9/3/2021 Windbreak Bentley Stella Marcus Kajer Windbreak Farm New Prague, MN Oceanbrae Royal Bentley-ET Windbreak Fantasy Scarlett
2 68330150 9/17/2021 Jet Legacy Justice Polly - 80 Exp Cora Foss Foss Farms Kenyon, MN 612 Goldmine MD Justice Jet Legacy N Princess 70
3 68330151 9/24/2021 Jet Legacy Justice Lana 81 Exp Tim Foss JET Legacy Cannon Falls, MN 612 Goldmine MD Justice Trilow Zeus Lonna ET
4 68330054 10/1/2021 RTB Wild Knight N London ET Row The Boat Partners RTB Partners Long Prairie, MN Ourway Walk On The Wildside Innisfail-Wo Mega Love Song Et
5 68330164 10/22/2021 Ros-Sue-Kle Ashton Sue Kleingartner Ros-Sue-Kle Gackle, ND Lynmark St Clare Ros-Sue-Kle Ricochet Abbi

Class 10: Milking Shorthorn Summer Junior 2 Year Old Cow, June-Aug 2021 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 N/A 6/2/2021 Jet Legacy Nora - 79 Tim Foss JET Legacy Cannon Falls, MN Cor-Bloo Ricochet SWM Blaines Naomi
2 68329865 6/19/2021 Corstar RW Lovelli EXP ET Eric Seifert Redwillow Genetics Long Prairie, MN GI2 Gold Mine MD Pirelli Nixs MA Love
3 68330303 7/29/2021 Makers-Mark Comanche Spotlight Myriah Klug Cozy Valley Spring Grove, MN Lands-Brook Comanche Makers-Mark Spitfire EXP

Class 11: Milking Shorthorn Junior 2 Year Old Cow, Mar-May 2021 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 68329259 3/17/2021 Brand-New CW Fuji EXP ET Lisa Demmer Discovery Genetics Ellsworth, WI G12 Gold Mine MD Justice Maple Fudge of 12 Oaks
2 840003145616238 3/29/2021 Crimson Fever PH Gabby EXP Brent Young Crimson Fever Cattle Austin, MN GI2 Gold Mine MD Justice Crimson Fever Gia
3 840003014529910 4/27/2021 Corstar Mud Loopty Lu Cory Salzl Corstar Farm Litchfield, MN Kuszmar Mudslinger Corstar Presto Lulu ET

Class 12: Milking Shorthorn Senior 2 Year Old Cow, Sept 2020-Feb 2021 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 68328091 10/10/2020 Spring Meadows Daisy EXP Thomas Mahoney N/A Glenwood City, WI Mysha-WO Advent Lirano-ET Honey Creek Chelsa Diamond

Class 13: Milking Shorthorn Junior 3 Year Old Cow, Mar-Aug 2020 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 68327066 3/10/2020 RTB Presto Liberty ET Row The Boat Partners RTB Partners Long Prairie, MN North Stars Presto ET EXP Innisfail-Wo Mega Love Song Et
2 840003206375961 6/3/2020 NT Lottery Lady Lala Elizabeth Thyen Empty - Pockets Grove City, MN Innisfail Mega Lottery-ET NT Zeus Lady ZaZa

Class 15: Milking Shorthorn Cow, 4 years Old, Sept 2018-Aug 2019 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 840003014529886 6/3/2019 Corstar Mixin-it-up EXP ET P Cadence Spearman Go-For Holsteins West Concord, MN Corstar Lover Boy EXP ET Corstar Deuce Mix P EXP TW

Class 16: Milking Shorthorn Cow, 5 years Old, Sept 2017-Aug 2018 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 68323167 12/12/2017 Gin-Val Logic Lauretta EXP Cory Salzl Corstar Farm Litchfield, MN GMC Rebel Logic-ET GE Ginger-Effect Huck Laura
2 840003003521489 3/10/2018 Lands-Brook Christianna EXP Cory Salzl Corstar Farm Litchfield, MN GI2 Gold Mine MD Justice Lands-Brook Cocaine ET

Class 22: Milking Shorthorn Junior Best Three Females (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Cora Foss Foss Farms Kenyon, MN N/A N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Eric Seifert Redwillow Genetics Long Prairie, MN N/A N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Row The Boat Partners RTB Partners Long Prairie, MN N/A N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Joseph Achen Cherrywood Milking Shorthorn Little Falls, MN N/A N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Cory Salzl Corstar Farm Litchfield, MN N/A N/A

Class 23: Milking Shorthorn Best Three Females (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Cory Salzl Corstar Farm Litchfield, MN N/A N/A

Class 24: Milking Shorthorn Produce of Dam (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Eric Seifert Redwillow Genetics Long Prairie, MN N/A N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Row The Boat Partners RTB Partners Long Prairie, MN N/A N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Joseph Achen Cherrywood Milking Shorthorn Little Falls, MN N/A N/A