Skip to content

Aug. 22 – Labor Day, Sept. 2, 2024

65 Days 11 Hours 25 Mins

Open Class Dairy Cattle Entries

Division 45: Holstein

Class 1: Holstein Spring Heifer Calf, Mar-May 2023 (23 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 145552745 3/1/2023 Stranshome Denver Cancun Jerome Stransky Stranshome Owatonna, MN Brenland Denver Stranshome Solo8 Cameron
2 840003265923933 3/1/2023 Wildpfaffs Sidekick Raegen Paul Trapp Wildwynde Taylor, WI Walnutlawn Sidekick Wildwynde Impression Rae
3 840003250271059 3/1/2023 L-JO-BEE Sidekick Pammy Lindsey Borst N/A Rochester, MN Walnutlawn Sidekick L-JO-BEE Anlst Penny Roo
4 840003252836808 3/1/2023 DO-N-JOY Lambda ESPE-ET Anthony Kohls Do-N-Joy Genetics Arlington, MN Farnear Delta Lambda-ET Ms Do-N-Joy Door Exctasy
5 840003269680354 3/1/2023 Sheeknoll Dice Rhonda Jeannette Sheehan Sheeknoll Farms Rochester, MN LOH Dice-Red-ET Sheeknoll D-Lambda Lollipop
6 840003250259884 3/2/2023 Intrigue Abracadabra-ET Cory Schmidt Intrigue Cosmos, MN Walnutlawn Solomon Dream-Team Win Arial-ET
7 840003271388330 3/2/2023 Higherground D Lambda Patty Sarah Mellgren Higherground Holsteins Zumbro Falls, MN Farnear Delta-Lambda Ralma King Royal Peppermint
8 840003272927301 3/2/2023 Esperanza-CC Tulsa-ET Jay Morrison Esperanza Cattle co Peterson, MN Duckett Crush Tatoo Esperanza-cc Tasha
9 N/A 3/2/2023 Sherdale GChip Shamu Dale Rupprecht Sherdale Farms Thief River Falls, MN Mr Chassity Goldchip-ET L&N Jedi 1513
10 840003257603059 3/2/2023 Flower-Brook Haniko Gumball Andrew Stuewe Flower Brook Hamburg, MN Siemers Lambda Haniko Flower-Brook Tatoo Gucci
11 3253704055 3/2/2023 Sunkist Master Silk Nathan Donnay Sunkist Acres Glencoe, MN Golden-Oaks Master Fairmont Admiral Sinopa
12 840003265764480 3/2/2023 Marshland Tatoo Briar Ben Lundgren Marshland Farms Cushing, WI Duckett Crush Tatoo-ET Marshland Impression BRAAAP
13 3253704056 3/3/2023 Sunkist Master Alana Nathan Donnay Sunkist Acres Glencoe, MN Golden-Oaks Master-ET Sunkist Imaking Alessia
14 840003265923937 3/4/2023 Wildpfaffs DLTLMBDA Luna-ET Paul Trapp Wildwynde Taylor, WI Farnear Delta-Lambda-ET Wildpfaffs G Leadingedge-ET
15 N/A 3/5/2023 Brave Lance Kamm Nova Registered Holsteins New Richmond, WI Chief Bazil
16 840003251622835 3/6/2023 Willows Edge Style Marlo Bonnie Van Dyk Willows Edge New Richmond, WI ZBW-Retso-PV Styleleader Willows Edge Def Marly
17 840003147302082 3/6/2023 Miss DLambda Twinkles Taylor Jerde Faye Acers Northfield, MN Farnear Delta-Lambda-ET Luncrest Denver Time
18 840003256792861 3/10/2023 RollingRiver Solo Martini Kamrie Mauer RollingRiver Brownton, MN Walnutlawn Solomon-ET RollingRiver HZ Mimosa
19 840003253627963 3/11/2023 Macland Tstruck Lil Latte Scott Culbertson Macland Pine Island, MN OCD Thunder-Struck-ET Macland Carmel Crush
20 3227138854 3/13/2023 Pauly-G Warrior Aria Paul Grulke Albedarned Dairy Baldwin, WI Mr Blondin Warrior-Red-ET Cass-Creek Crush Andrea
21 x 3/20/2023 L-JO-BEE Legend Giggle Lindsey Borst N/A Rochester, MN Blondin Legend-ET L-JO-BEE Doorman Tickle-ET
22 N/A 3/25/2023 Gorentz Finnley Dale Rupprecht Sherdale Farms Thief River Falls, MN KP-Acker Morrison 6975 Gorentz Wallstreet Felicia
23 N/A 5/13/2023 Sctchprairie Arielle Brian Yotter Scotch Prairie Farms Lake City, MN Tropic Sctchprairie U Agnes-Red-ET

Class 2: Holstein Winter Heifer Calf, Dec 2022-Feb 2023 (26 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 145511540 12/1/2022 Stranshome Denver Oliviana Jerome Stransky Stranshome Owatonna, MN Brenland Denver Stranshome Tattoo Olivia
2 840003257153830 12/1/2022 Sonnek Sidekick Razzle Aubree Byker N/A Milaca, MN Sidekick Sonnek Doc Oakley
3 3258413807 12/1/2022 MS STU-FELT FREEBIRD-ET Corey Feltmann Feltmann Dairy LLC Norwood, MN MR BLONDIN WARRIOR-ET FAIRMONT-RE AVLNCH FEBE-ET
4 840003264179100 12/1/2022 Heritage Made You Look-ET Lindsey Borst N/A Rochester, MN Farnear Delta-Lambda-ET Heritage Tatoo Legit
5 HOCANF121135188 12/1/2022 Blondin Energy Savvy James Kappers Oak-Ridge-K Holsteins Spring Valley, MN Blondin Energy Blondin Doorman Saratoga
6 840003256217765 12/1/2022 Four-Hills Lambda Chanel-ET Brea Kieffer Kiefland Holsteins Utica, MN Farnear Delta-Lambda-ET Kings-Ransom Crusha Chil-ET
7 840003257622517 12/1/2022 Higherground DL Truffles-ET Sarah Mellgren Higherground Holsteins Zumbro Falls, MN Farnear Delta-Lambda Ralma King Royal Peppermint
8 840003203840128 12/1/2022 Redline Jagger Impact Steven Maier Redline Jim Falls, WI Peak Jagger-ET Redline Tatoo Ideal
9 3253704047 12/1/2022 Sunkist E-Donk Black Magic Benjamin Donnay Sunkist Acres Glencoe, MN Analyst E-Donk Diamond Bedazzlyn
10 3253627949 12/2/2022 Macland Doc DJ Juliet Pamela Hendel Hendel Farms Caledonia, MN Woodcrest King Doc Macland DJ Juliet
11 840003257172150 12/2/2022 Windyspirit Sylvia 485 Jacob Hornberg Ron and Renee Hornberg Houston, MN Mr Blondin Warrior-Red Windyspirit Devour Fancy
12 840003257153831 12/3/2022 Sonnek D-Lambda-ET Rebel Kaitlyn Byker N/A Milaca, MN Delta-Lambda Charlie
13 840003265894486 12/3/2022 Threesisters Jubile Sidekick Shelby Swanson Threesisters Dairy Hutchinson, MN Walnutlawn Sidekick Threesisters Jump4Joy Dback
14 840003253855180 12/3/2022 Sheeknoll Crushabul Holiday Jeannette Sheehan Sheeknoll Farms Rochester, MN OH-River-Syc Crushabull-ET Sheeknoll Gold-C Ashley-ET
15 840003256792856 12/4/2022 RollingRiver Al Fancy Like Kamrie Mauer RollingRiver Brownton, MN Farnear Altitude-Red-ET RollingRiver Bflip Friskey
16 840003240650253 12/5/2022 Budjon-Vail DL Dynasty Calvin Bening Budjon Boys Arlington, MN Farnear Delta Lambda-ET Arolene Goldwyn Divine
17 840003268524756 12/5/2022 Forest-Lawn Sidekick 4001 Forest-Lawn Holsteins Forest-Lawn Holsteins Nicollet, MN Walnutlawn Sidekick Forest-Lawn Honeycrisp-ET
18 840003253622336 12/6/2022 Triple-HH Hancock Cringle Shyanne Hammann Triple H Barron, WI Siemers Doc Hancock Triple-HH Gold Callie-ET
19 840003240650236 12/13/2022 Budjon-MB DL Eyeshadow-ET Amelia and Kasen Landkammer Hollermann Family Dairy Burtrum, MN Delta-Lamba D2 Summerfest Eyes on You-ET
20 840003269680348 12/14/2022 Sheeknoll T-Storm Kayla Jeannette Sheehan Sheeknoll Farms Rochester, MN Blondin Thunder Storm Sheeknoll Doc 139
21 840003258043357 12/15/2022 Desthaven Luxor Enie Deb Heuer N/A Litchfield, MN Blondin Luxor-RED V-Twin Antiki Evelyn-ET
22 840003131898245 12/15/2022 3Lucky Moovin Indygo Clair Pederson Clair Pederson Dresser, WI Lindenright Moovin ET 3Lucky Altitude RD Ivory
23 840003268524764 12/18/2022 Forest-Lawn Journey 4009 Forest-Lawn Holsteins Forest-Lawn Holsteins Nicollet, MN Cycle Jails Journey-RED-ET Forest-Lawn Sidekick 3676
24 N/A 12/20/2022 Esperanza-CC Tiara-ET Jay Morrison Esperanza Cattle co Peterson, MN Duckett Crush Tatoo Esperanza-cc Tasha
25 840003250086719 12/21/2022 DQ-Gode Altitude Fanta Craig Gode DQ Gode Dairy Perham, MN Farnear Altitude-Red-ET Denn-Mar Archrival Rosa
26 X 1/10/2023 Demmers Denver Minnie Rick Demmer Demmer Farms Ellendale, MN Brenland Denver Demmers Absolute Mary

Class 3: Holstein Fall Heifer Calf, Sept-Nov 2022 (32 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 3250679159 9/1/2022 Andrew Master TimeUP Nathan Donnay Sunkist Acres Glencoe, MN Golden-Oaks Master Andrew Guthrie Timebomb
2 840003258350782 9/1/2022 SDDOTTE DBack Tiktok-ET Tyler Otte Square Deal Dairy Randolph, MN Mr D Apple Diamondback SDDOTTE Pic Twig 3026-Red
3 3248221593 9/2/2022 Denn-Mar Lambda Mona Lisa Denny Popp Denn-Mar Farm Rice, MN Farnear Delta-Lambda-et Denn-Mar Unix Lisa
4 840003240650291 9/2/2022 R-John Del Lam Channing-ET Andy Lorenz LorenzLand Dairy Bricelyn, MN Farnear Delta-Lambda-ET Cheers Avalanche Charley-ET
5 840003245154716 9/3/2022 Pfaffsway Sidekick Justrite Dakota Pfaff Pfaffsway Farm Alma Center, WI Walnutlawn Sidekick Pfaffsway Mafia Justice
6 840003210559656 9/4/2022 Go-For Alco Judy Blue Cadence Spearman Go-For Holsteins West Concord, MN PolyKow Doorman Alco Go-For Denver MissMe
7 840003248418669 9/5/2022 MS Mat-Ar-Dor Alt Ashlin-ET Jacob Schaefer Scha-Way Lafayette, MN Farnear Altitude-Red-ET Luck-E Crush Accalia
8 840003257168583 9/5/2022 Kozy-Kountry Ella Rose Scott Culbertson Macland Pine Island, MN Lindenright Moovin-ET Kozy-Country Brady Eliza
9 840003244675044 9/5/2022 Oakfield Lamb Chocolate-ET Brea Kieffer Kiefland Holsteins Utica, MN Farnear Delta-Lambda-ET OCD Bradnick Candy-ET
10 3209085794 9/5/2022 E-Donk Tattoo Boosch Light Eric Wachtendonk Donks Dairy Bloomer, WI Duckett Crush Tatoo E-Donk Denver Booyah
11 840003257167172 9/5/2022 Vandoskes Danvr Charisa-ET Tracker Dodds Win-De Acres Frederic, WI Brenland Denver Vandoskes Dback Carley-ET
12 3253704039 9/5/2022 Sunkist Dice London Nathan Donnay Sunkist Acres Glencoe, MN LOH Dice-Red Sunkist Addiction Lennon
13 840003238170125 9/6/2022 Triple-HH Showtime Katnip-ET Summer Hammann Triple H Barron, WI Jacobs Showtime-ET Rotesown Doorman Katniss
14 3253855169 9/7/2022 Sheeknoll Unix Giselle-ET Eric Wachtendonk Donks Dairy Bloomer, WI Croteau Lesperron Unix Sheeknoll Atwood 2566
15 840003219481045 9/8/2022 Woeste Doorman Rya-ET Alexis Woeste N/A Long Prairie, MN Val-Bisson Doorman-ET MS Ryan-Vu Nmouno Relation
16 840003210559615 9/9/2022 Go-For-CS Fergalicious Cadence Spearman Go-For Holsteins West Concord, MN PolyKow Doorman Alco Go-For Sidekick Maggie
17 840003265763987 9/11/2022 T-Spruce Blizzard 19401-ET Ashley Gruenes Twin Spruce Farm Richmond, MN Macs-Acres Ava Blizzard Synergy Sundress-Red-ET
18 840003257153823 9/13/2022 Sonnek Warrior-ET Raquel Kaitlyn Byker N/A Milaca, MN Warrior-ET Charlie
19 840003249918573 9/13/2022 Luncrest Tattoo Asia-2578-ET Jerome Stransky Stranshome Owatonna, MN Duckett Crush Tatoo-ET Regancrest-GVH Arizona-ET
20 3258413812 9/16/2022 Stein-Crest Sandlot-ET Will Steinhagen Steincrest Norwood, MN Duckett Crush Tatoo-ET Milksource Kick Sideways
21 840003220290812 9/17/2022 Briccows Doc Paintball Shyanne Hammann Triple H Barron, WI Woodcrest King Doc Sky-M Defiant Fooseball
22 840003249792833 9/19/2022 TTM TV Upgrade 4446-ET Chris Schulze Twist-View Genetics Holland, MN Our-Favorite Upgrade-ET Ty-D Doorman Malaysia-ET
23 840003245605496 9/20/2022 Forest-Lawn Apie Alamode-ET Forest-Lawn Holsteins Forest-Lawn Holsteins Nicollet, MN MR Blondin Warrior-RED-ET Forest-Lawn Apple Pie
24 840003203840127 9/21/2022 Redline Thunder R Uma Steven Maier Redline Jim Falls, WI Blondin Thunder Storm Our Favorite No Regrets-ET
25 840003248303539 9/22/2022 Exquisite Chief Charm-ET Jay Morrison Esperanza Cattle co Peterson, MN Stantons Chief Indianhead Redcarpet Tia- ET
26 14600802 9/24/2022 Silvermaple Breakshot Catwalk Hope Nelson Blackjack Holsteins Wykoff, MN Corrcroft Breakshot Butlerview Arman Catwalk-ET
27 840003250927176 9/26/2022 M-Oak-Ridge Handshake Luke Megan Meyer Quarry Hill Dairy Rollingstone, MN Siemers Handshake 32706-ET L-Jo-Bee DMAN Lindsey-ET
28 840003245193788 9/27/2022 Gil-Gar King Doc Maple Sophie Stelling Stelling Farms Inc Millville, MN Woodcrest King Doc Gil-Gar Mntry Mufinski
29 3250272865 9/28/2022 Exels Boom Blythe 27899 Hope Nelson Blackjack Holsteins Wykoff, MN Regancrest Boom Wedgwood Control Bambi-Et
30 840003215431077 10/6/2022 Faye-Acres Lady Moolah Taylor Jerde Faye Acers Northfield, MN Avant-Garde Unix Select-ET Budjon-Vail King Doc Lisa Mari
31 145530691 10/8/2022 Discoverys Shwtime Polar-TW Kevin Krejci Discovery Genetics ELLSWORTH, WI Jacobs Showtime-ET Demmers Braxton Princess
32 3252850951 10/27/2022 KurthHaven Lauigi Tatoo Rachel Kurth KurthHaven Farms Stewart, MN Duckett Crush Tatoo-ET KurthHaven Lavish Undenied

Class 4: Holstein Summer Yearling Heifer, June-Aug 2022 (21 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 840003253855147 6/1/2022 Sheeknoll Lambda Shiver-TW Lindsey Borst N/A Rochester, MN Farnear Delta-Lambda-ET Sheeknoll Solomon Cynthia
2 840003239855611 6/1/2022 Pine Shelter Cerelia Radio Jacob Schimek Pine-Shelter Farms Pine Island, MN Radio Pine Shelter Candena Case
3 8403249965155 6/1/2022 MS Tang Skick A Tik Tok Megan Herberg Lake Prairie Holsteins Saint Peter, MN Walnutlawn Sidekick Kingsway Sanchez Arangatang
4 840003224973302 6/1/2022 Landkammer D-Lamba Gucci-ET Amelia and Kasen Landkammer Hollermann Family Dairy Burtrum, MN Delta-Lamba Landkammer Hancock Gemma-ET
5 840003245154695 6/2/2022 Wildpfaffs DLAMBDA Lipgloss Paul Trapp Wildwynde Taylor, WI Farnear Delta-Lambda-ET Wildpfaffs SKIK Lipstick-ET
6 840003258413826 6/2/2022 Ms Tattoo Sapphire-ET Britney Smith TBS Holsteins NYA, MN Duckett Crush Tatoo-ET Ms Hoese Doorman N'Gold
7 840003254488059 6/2/2022 Threesisters Escalade Cadlk Shelby Swanson Threesisters Dairy Hutchinson, MN Kings-Ransom D Cadillac-et ThreeSisters Essential
8 840003265763842 6/3/2022 T-Spruce Avalanche 18759-ET Ashley Gruenes Twin Spruce Farm Richmond, MN Dymentholm Mr App Avalanche-TW Larochelle Lotus Laurelle-ET
9 840003232025631 6/4/2022 Stu-Felt Doc Excell Hannah Sommers N/A Waseca, MN Woodcrest Kind Doc Stu-Felt Extrcrd
10 840003257603016 6/5/2022 Flower-Brook Doc G-Force-ET Andrew Stuewe Flower Brook Hamburg, MN Woodcreast King Doc Flower-Brook Atwood Gee-ET
11 840003200117189 6/6/2022 Twist-View Moovin 6082 Jacob Bierstedt N/A Chandler, MN Lindenright Moovin-ET Twist-View Solomon Fillerup
12 840003256217720 6/7/2022 Kiefland Diamondback Raven Brea Kieffer Kiefland Holsteins Utica, MN Mr D Apple Diamondback Kiefland Warrior Rilynn-TW
13 3247256859 6/8/2022 Raylore Warrior Avalyn-ET Loren Olson Raylore Farm Hutchinson, MN Mr Blondin Warrior-Red-ET Raylore Alexander Avery-ET
14 14052911 6/10/2022 Rockledge Saline Coal Hope Nelson Blackjack Holsteins Wykoff, MN Scientific Doc Coal-Et Rockledge Saline Kingpin
15 CAN 14356560 6/12/2022 Silvermaple Illustrator Feebie Thad Schlauderaff N/A Frazee, MN Vogue Illustrator-P-ET Silvermaple Undenied Felicity
16 840003223026364 6/16/2022 Shir-Man Radio Lexi Sarah Mellgren Higherground Holsteins Zumbro Falls, MN Morningview Radio-ET Shir-Man Artist Lemonade
17 840003264179095 6/23/2022 Heritage Shes Got The Look RC Sarah Mellgren Higherground Holsteins Zumbro Falls, MN Avant-Garde-I Latenite-Red-ET Heritage Tatoo Legit
18 840003244885562 6/26/2022 SDDOTTE DBack Thunder-ET Tyler Otte Square Deal Dairy Randolph, MN Mr D Apple Diamondback SDDOTTE Pic Twig 3026-Red
19 840003242485283 7/3/2022 Lorenzland Moovin America Andy Lorenz LorenzLand Dairy Bricelyn, MN Lindenright Moovin-ET LE-O-LA Artist Andrea-ET
20 840003253855158 7/4/2022 Sheeknoll Luster-P Sparkler Jeannette Sheehan Sheeknoll Farms Rochester, MN Cherry-Lily Zip Luster-P-ET Sheeknoll Drmn 113 Amara-ET
21 840003253855161 7/20/2022 Sheeknoll Lambda Glinda-ET Matthew Scheffler N/A Zumbrota, MN Farnear Delta Lambda-ET Sheeknoll Atwood 2566-ET

Class 5: Holstein Spring Yearling Heifer, Mar-May 2022 (23 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 3240832693 3/1/2022 Heath-BC Altitude Lotto Corey Feltmann Feltmann Dairy LLC Norwood, MN Farnear Altitude-Red-ET Bevens-Creek Avlnch Lucy-ET
2 840003265763797 3/1/2022 T-Spruce Doorman 18173-ET Ashley Gruenes Twin Spruce Farm Richmond, MN Val-Bisson Doorman-ET Liddleholme-Y H G Rae-ET
3 145376893 3/1/2022 KurthHaven Lucky Warrior Rachel Kurth KurthHaven Farms Stewart, MN OCD Mystic Crush-ET Unlimited Sid Lenora
4 840003214860954 3/1/2022 Sheeknoll Thunders Alert-ET Conner Lohmann N/A Spring Valley, MN Blondin Thunder Storm Scheeknoll Gold-C Ashley-ET
5 3253855135 3/2/2022 MS Blackjack SK Electric Hope Nelson Blackjack Holsteins Wykoff, MN Walnutlawn Sidekick Ziems Tatoo Erica-ET
6 840003250043542 3/2/2022 RollingRiver Warrior 007 Kamrie Mauer RollingRiver Brownton, MN Mr Blondin Warrior-Red-ET RollingRiver Moonlight
7 840003241562715 3/2/2022 Gil-Gar Doc March Sophie Stelling Stelling Farms Inc Millville, MN Woodcrest King Doc Gil-Gar King Royal Muzinski
8 3240832696 3/3/2022 Schnapsberg Master Blade-ET Corey Feltmann Feltmann Dairy LLC Norwood, MN Golden-Oaks Master-ET Schnapsberg Mario Blade
9 840003236373178 3/3/2022 Marshland Denver Jazzy Jazz Ben Lundgren Marshland Farms Cushing, WI Brendan Denver Marshland Hunk Jazzy Jules
10 145432005 3/4/2022 MS Xcaret Thunderstm Ariana Cooper Heeren Xcaret Holsteins Glencoe, MN Blondin Thunder Storm Xcaret Goldwyn Ayla-ET
11 840003238170118 3/4/2022 Triple-HH Movin Around Ally Summer Hammann Triple H Barron, WI Lindenright Moovin-ET Triple-HH Warrior Alice
12 840003239307594 3/5/2022 Reyncrest Sidekick Carat Bonnie Van Dyk Willows Edge New Richmond, WI Walnut lawn Sidekick Reyncrest Doorman Carmen
13 145426347 3/8/2022 Double-EF Analyst Lithium Taylor Schwartze Evergreen Farm Litchfield, MN Mr Affection Analyst-Red ET Double-EF Lauthority Lilac
14 840003238737590 3/8/2022 Vangoh Tats Svetlana Christopher Vandyk West-Croix New Richmond, WI Duckett Crush Tatoo Ocd soloman savannah
15 840003253855133 3/10/2022 Sheeknoll Sidekick Mia-ET Jeannette Sheehan Sheeknoll Farms Rochester, MN Walnutlawn Sidekick Sheeknoll Bolton Ariana
16 840003220463529 3/14/2022 Sunkist Kingdoc Aisha Alexis Hoefs Hoefs Dairy New Prague, MN Woodcrest King Doc Sunkist Doorman Ainsley
17 3248221588 3/24/2022 Denn-Mar Delta-Lambda Lulu Denny Popp Denn-Mar Farm Rice, MN Farnear Delta-Lambda-et Denn-Mar Avalanche Liz
18 3236553718 3/26/2022 Olmar Haxl Babeli Loren Olson Raylore Farm Hutchinson, MN Peak Haxl-ET Olmar Solomon Babelina
19 840003244675188 3/30/2022 Oakfield Handshake Majestic-ET Clint Irrthum Bar-Vue Farms Wanamingo, MN Siemers HandshakeV32706-ET Ocd Crushable Majestic-ET
20 145419651 3/30/2022 Double-EF Milio Jod Julie Klatt Evergreen Farm NYA, MN Eclipse Milio-ET Double-EF Design Juniper
21 74457609 4/4/2022 Black-N-Blue Denver Athena AJ Neil Black-n-Blue Cannon Falls, MN Brenland Denver Oak-Ridge-K Corvette Angel
22 840003218866225 4/8/2022 Auspicious Diamondback Poker Thad Schlauderaff N/A Frazee, MN Mr D Apple Diamondback Auspicious Barry Parches
23 840003248418632 4/27/2022 MAT AR DOR Legend Devin Jacob Timmer MAT-AR-DOR Holsteins Ellsworth, MN Blondin Legend MAT AR DOR Doorman Deva

Class 6: Holstein Winter Yearling Heifer, Dec 2021-Feb 2022 (14 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 840003245154643 12/1/2021 Wildpfaffs Warrior Legit Paul Trapp Wildwynde Taylor, WI Mr Blondin Warrior-Red-ET Wildpfaffs G Leadingedge-ET
2 840003203840114 12/1/2021 Redline Tatoo Imperial Steven Maier Redline Jim Falls, WI Duckett Crush Tatoo-ET Redline Ivanka
3 3240832682 12/2/2021 Hoese-BC Avlanch Sizzler-ET Corey Feltmann Feltmann Dairy LLC Norwood, MN Dymentholm Mr App Avalanche-TW Volkerhovden GChip Sprinkle
4 840003245154644 12/2/2021 Wildpfaffs Sidekick Lilly-ET Paul Trapp Wildwynde Taylor, WI Walnutlawn Sidekick Pfaffsway Dm Litle Leeza-ET
5 840003240650438 12/2/2021 BLEXYS THNDR BETTY WHITE Chandler Bening Budjon Boys Arlington, MN BLONDIN THUNDER STORM ROSIERS BLEXY GOLDWYN-ET
6 3207029137 12/5/2021 MS Spain Unix Sierra-ET Eric Wachtendonk Donks Dairy Bloomer, WI Croteau Lesperron Unix Sunkiss Solomon Spain-ET
7 145339795 12/6/2021 KurthHaven Mystic Luv Rachel Kurth KurthHaven Farms Stewart, MN OCD Mystic Crush-ET KurthHaven Lotto Undenied
8 840003245965162 12/6/2021 Higherground Doc Alanis-ET Sarah Mellgren Higherground Holsteins Zumbro Falls, MN Woodcrest King Doc Higherground Gamma Alexis
9 840003236373168 12/21/2021 Marshland Jordy Backcountry Untry Ben Lundgren Marshland Farms Cushing, WI Cycle Jordy Marshland USB Backspin-ET
10 840003240291040 12/24/2021 Thorgy-Way Admiral Windsor Emily Thorgerson Thorgy-Way Gilman, WI Luck-E Undenied Admiral Bremer D-Door Winnie
11 840003214860949 12/24/2021 Sheeknoll Pharo Holly Jeannette Sheehan Sheeknoll Farms Rochester, MN Sandy-Valley J Pharo-ET Sheeknoll Doc 139
12 840003219481057 1/13/2022 Rising-Heits Sweet Caroline Seth Heitman Rising Heits Lake City, MN Sandy-Valley J Pharo-ET Rising-Heits Sid Delilah
13 3247256847 1/14/2022 Raylore Warrior Tesla-Red Loren Olson Raylore Farm Hutchinson, MN Mr Blondin Warrior-Red-ET Raylore Unstoppable Torani
14 840003227786714 2/9/2022 Hillpine Zinger Char Annie Lauber Hillpine Holsteins Union Grove, WI Claynook Ziner-ET Hillpine Chevy Silverado

Class 7: Holstein Fall Yearling Heifer, Sept-Nov 2021 (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 840003228177364 9/2/2021 MAT AR DOR Warrior Goldie-ET Jacob Timmer MAT-AR-DOR Holsteins Ellsworth, MN Mr Blondin Warrior Red ET MAT AR DOR Awesome Glory
2 13694490 9/2/2021 Kingsway Doorman Jiggy Brea Kieffer Kiefland Holsteins Utica, MN Val-Bisson Doorman-ET Kingsway High Octane Jigsaw
3 840003132363491 9/4/2021 Holmacres Diamondback Iris Mary Franz Stenzel Holmacres Holstein Northfield, MN Mr D Apple Dimondback Hose Holm Undenied Izzy
4 3209984055 9/22/2021 SL-Acres Avalanche Autumn-ET Dale Rupprecht Sherdale Farms Thief River Falls, MN Dymentholm Mr App Avalanche-TW King-Lane ABS Always-Red-ET
5 3247256832 10/24/2021 Raylore Windbrk Special-ET Loren Olson Raylore Farm Hutchinson, MN Gillette Windbrook CD Raylore Lickety Split
6 840003245965158 11/7/2021 Higherground Doc Adele-ET Sarah Mellgren Higherground Holsteins Zumbro Falls, MN Woodcrest King Doc Higherground Gamma Alexis

Class 9: Holstein Milking Yearling Heifer, on or after Sept 2021 (10 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 3236376800 9/1/2021 Hilrose Unix Taylynn Will Steinhagen Steincrest Norwood, MN Croteau Lesperron Unix-ET Hilrose Crushabull Texas
2 840003203772850 9/1/2021 MS Kryptonites Kougar Jacob Schaefer Scha-Way Lafayette, MN OCD ThunderStruck-ET MS Raptor Kryptonite
3 840003235804810 9/1/2021 SDdotte Jordy Giggles Brian Walters A-Town Hutchinson, MN Cycle McGucci Jordy-Rec Floralawn W-Hammer Gloria
4 840003214860934 9/2/2021 Vogue Mirand Sunbeam-ET Matthew Scheffler N/A Zumbrota, MN Coomboona Zipit Mirand-IMP-ET Vogue Octane Sunstruck
5 840003236553693 9/4/2021 Olmar Konrad Bestie Jill Nelson Olmar Farms Sleepy Eye, MN Peak Konrad ET Olmar Solution Babey Bop ET
6 3243264467 9/6/2021 Albedarned Hanley Britney Paul Grulke Albedarned Dairy Baldwin, WI SIEMERS AVZ HANLEY 31445-ET MISS SID BRINLEY-ET
7 3240832691 9/10/2021 Stu-Felt Tattoo Dizzy-ET Corey Feltmann Feltmann Dairy LLC Norwood, MN Duckett Crush Tatoo-ET Stu-Felt Doorman Debra-ET
8 N/A 9/10/2021 Macland Chief CIN Wonder Amelia and Kasen Landkammer Hollermann Family Dairy Burtrum, MN Chief Macland CIN City
9 840003245154627 9/12/2021 Wildpfaffs Leezas Legacy Paul Trapp Wildwynde Taylor, WI Stantons Alligator-ET Pfaffsway Dm Litle Leeza-ET
10 840003239855421 10/19/2021 Pine Shelter Lokelani Radio Jacob Schimek Pine-Shelter Farms Pine Island, MN Radio Pine Shelter Liddy Byway1

Class 10: Holstein Summer Junior 2 Year Old Cow, June-Aug 2021 (21 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 3203772829 6/1/2021 Ms Milksource Thndr Blair Will Steinhagen Steincrest Norwood, MN Ocd Thunder Struch-ET Jacobs Control Brisk-ET
2 840003236764948 6/1/2021 ThreeSisters Ecclesiastes Shelby Swanson Threesisters Dairy Hutchinson, MN Regancrest Boom Threesisters Everleigh
3 840003222904602 6/1/2021 Kiefland Select Bristol Brea Kieffer Kiefland Holsteins Utica, MN Avant-Garde Unix Select-ET Kiefland Jacoby Brenna
4 3206955367 6/1/2021 Ms Brown Eyed Girl ET Cole Rupprecht N/A Thief River Falls, MN Tappenvale Moment ET Jacob's Sid Brown ET
5 840003224807303 6/1/2021 Beven-Creek Cyrus Dean Worm D & M Sandcreek Holsteins Jordan, MN Tappenvale Moment-ET Hoese Unix Cin Lou
6 840003232394874 6/2/2021 Liddlehome Daphne Jerome Stransky Stranshome Owatonna, MN Mr D Apple Diamondback Elm-Spring McCut Daphne
7 3221913369 6/5/2021 Lakeshore Master Eldora-ET Corey Feltmann Feltmann Dairy LLC Norwood, MN Golden-Oaks Master-ET Lakeshore Solomon Emore
8 145303033 6/7/2021 West-Croix Unix Shakira Christopher Vandyk West-Croix New Richmond, WI Croteau Lesperron Unix West-Croix Kashmir Shedaisy
9 840003224807314 6/10/2021 Bevens-Creek Denver Lego-ET Rachel Kurth KurthHaven Farms Stewart, MN Brenland Denver Oakfield GC Lolita-ET
10 840003239037708 6/14/2021 Goodtime-KTT Doc Desiree Kylie Verthein Verthein Dairy Altura, MN Woodcrest King Doc Ms Nabholz Samares
11 3235342376 6/20/2021 Duckett Doc Bree Hope Nelson Blackjack Holsteins Wykoff, MN Woodcrest King Doc Duckett Dempsey Babe-ET
12 840003231443591 6/22/2021 Elm-Lane Spitfire Lotus Cory Schmidt Intrigue Cosmos, MN Pine-Tree-I AltaSpitfire-ET Elm-Lane Archrival Lexus
13 840003214860926 6/24/2021 Sheeknoll Lambda Victoria Jeannette Sheehan Sheeknoll Farms Rochester, MN Farnear Delta-Lambda-ET Sheeknoll Avalanche Alex-ET
14 840003207081225 6/25/2021 Macland Select Juliet Scott Culbertson Macland Pine Island, MN Avante-Garde Unix Select Macland Kenosha Juliet
15 840003239141894 6/26/2021 Willows Edge Unix Motorola Bonnie Van Dyk Willows Edge New Richmond, WI Croteau Lesperron Unix Willows Edge Minority
16 120647848 6/30/2021 Petitclerc Lambda Mirage Kevin Fier Fierview dairy Taunton, MN Delta Lambda Petitclerc Mccutchen Mao
17 3224013979 7/3/2021 Our-Favorite Vixen Todd Stanek Our-Favorite Holsteins Fall Creek, WI Peak Jagger-ET Our-Favorite Vanity Art-ET
18 840003242485279 7/15/2021 Lorenzland Doc Anais Andy Lorenz LorenzLand Dairy Bricelyn, MN Woodcrest King Doc LE-O-LA Artist Andrea-ET
19 840003224013986 7/19/2021 Our-Favorite Prim Rose-ET Todd Stanek Our-Favorite Holsteins Fall Creek, WI Siemers Exc Hanans 31753-ET Our-Favorite Premium-ET
20 145399984 8/9/2021 Hup-Bro Doc Erie Ambrea Kjos Huppert Brothers Farm River Falls, WI Woodcrest King Doc Hup-Bro Jacoby Echo
21 3222903964 8/13/2021 Kara-Kesh-RK Superstition Ryan Griffin Kara-Kesh Holsteins Thief River Falls, MN Avant-Garde-I Latenite-Red-ET Kara-Kesh-RK Army Sierra

Class 11: Holstein Junior 2 Year Old Cow, Mar-May 2021 (12 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 840003217751687 3/1/2021 L-JO-BEE Unix Tiger-ET Lindsey Borst N/A Rochester, MN Croteau Lesperron Unix-ET Sheeknoll Gold Anjou-ET
2 840003207940430 3/1/2021 Sonnek Master Quiche Eric Sonnek Sonnek Farms Foreston, MN Golden-Oaks Master-ET Sonnek Meridian Legit
3 USA 145185181 3/1/2021 Ms Doc Hi-Light Thad Schlauderaff N/A Frazee, MN Woodcrest King Doc Ms BV Solomon Hope-ET
4 13860132 3/2/2021 Robella Delta Lambda Billie Cory Schmidt Intrigue Cosmos, MN Farnear Delta-Lambda-ET Robella Callen Buttercream
5 840003219694815 3/2/2021 Intrigue Awesome Adele Cory Schmidt Intrigue Cosmos, MN Luck-E Awesome-Red Dream-Team Win Arial-ET
6 840003239679148 3/5/2021 DQ-Gode Undenied Brookie Craig Gode DQ Gode Dairy Perham, MN Our-Favorite Undenied-ET Glen-Dodie Farrah Nicole
7 840003219481053 3/6/2021 Rising-Heits Hancock Gayle Seth Heitman Rising Heits Lake City, MN Siemers Doc Hancock Rising-Heits Sid Delilah
8 840003214860915 3/23/2021 Sheeknoll Unstopabull Charm Jeannette Sheehan Sheeknoll Farms Rochester, MN Riverdown Unstopabull-RED Sheeknoll Beemer 2577-ET
9 840003238170097 3/26/2021 Triple-HH Tatoo Frostbite Summer Hammann Triple H Barron, WI Duckett Crush Tatoo-ET Triple-HH Defiant Frigid
10 840003236553733 4/2/2021 Olmar Myles Daytime Jill Nelson Olmar Farms Sleepy Eye, MN Wet Rodgers Myles Olmar Saturn Daylight
11 3272441956 4/20/2021 Ms King Doc Dr Suess Corey Feltmann Feltmann Dairy LLC Norwood, MN Woodcrest King Doc Ms Hoese Doorman N'Gold
12 145555618 5/26/2021 C-Hill AC Live Wire Tristian Lang C-Hill Cattle Company Hutchinson, MN Siemers OCT Apple-Crisp-ET C-Hill Lynn

Class 12: Holstein Senior 2 Year Old Cow, Sept 2020-Feb 2021 (28 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 3223026312 9/1/2020 Shir-Man Atmosphere Toledo Kayla Sexton Shir-Man Holsteins Fountain, MN Brabantdale Atmosphere-ET Shir-Man Blake Tango
2 840003214860889 9/1/2020 Sheeknoll Thunder Storm Kya Jeannette Sheehan Sheeknoll Farms Rochester, MN Blondin Thunder Storm Sheeknoll Gold Crystal-ET
3 840003214352421 9/1/2020 Lu-Mann Seeger Aerowyn Lucas Plamann Lu-Mann Genetics Hutchinson, MN Walnutlawn Seeger-ET Lu-Mann Aerobel
4 840003220451948 9/1/2020 Landkammer Hancock Gemma- ET Amelia and Kasen Landkammer Hollermann Family Dairy Burtrum, MN Hancock Heatherstone Goldilocks-ET
5 840003207858109 9/3/2020 SDD-AH Jry AirJordan-ET Britney Smith TBS Holsteins NYA, MN Cycle Mcgucci Jordy-Red Ernest-Anthony Aliza-ET
6 840003205758116 9/6/2020 Budjon-Vail Desperately-ET Andy Lorenz LorenzLand Dairy Bricelyn, MN Stantons High Octane-ET Arolene Goldwyn Divine
7 84003207940413 9/6/2020 Sonnek DB Penny Eric Sonnek Sonnek Farms Foreston, MN Mr D Apple Diamondback Sonnek Bradnick Ivana-ET
8 840003217426851 9/12/2020 RyBerg Jordy Dangerous Ryan Talberg RyBerg Dairy Freeport, MN Cycle Mcgucci Jordy-Red RyBerg Yoder Danger
9 12852943 9/18/2020 Glaustar Roll A Dice Cary Bierschenk Biercrest Farms De Witt, IA Lott Dice - Red Glaustar California All Out
10 3210691335 9/20/2020 Lida-Acres Impact Arabella Adam Johnson N/A Pelican Rapids, MN Aarmeda Impact-ET Lida-Acres Atw Arabella-ET
11 840003214860902 10/15/2020 Sheeknoll Denver Snow-ET Jeannette Sheehan Sheeknoll Farms Rochester, MN Brenland Denver Sheeknoll Bolton Ariana
12 3220924777 11/1/2020 Raylore Afterhours Elda Rae Loren Olson Raylore Farm Hutchinson, MN Craigcrest Rejoices Afterhours Raylore Windbrook Ella Rae
13 840003205838204 11/17/2020 Olmar Lou Bella Ella Jill Nelson Olmar Farms Sleepy Eye, MN Peak Altalou P-ET Olmar Omega Bella
14 840003215425989 11/21/2020 Peak Honeypot-ET Scott Culbertson Macland Pine Island, MN Sandy-Valley Excalibur-ET Lorita Honeymoon
15 840003214860905 12/1/2020 Sheeknoll Unstopbl Shine-ET Jeannette Sheehan Sheeknoll Farms Rochester, MN Riverdown Unstopabull-RED Sheeknoll Beemer 2577-ET
16 840003219463876 12/1/2020 Ju-Lar Radio Ivslee Alexa Lindahl Lindahl Farms LLC Lindstrom, MN Morningview Radio-ET Ju-Lar Silver Ivy
17 840003224013947 12/1/2020 Our-Favorite Cataclysm-ET Todd Stanek Our-Favorite Holsteins Fall Creek, WI Dymentholm Mr App Avalanche-TW Our-Favorite Endless-ET
18 3210691335 12/1/2020 Ms Appleway Naughty Girl Dana Johnson Lida-Acres Holsteins Pelican Rapids, MN KCCK Appleway-ET Kingsway Dempsey Nora
19 321432349 12/2/2020 Goodtime-KTT Hancock Harley Kylie Verthein Verthein Dairy Altura, MN Siemers Doc Hancock Oakfield Ho Snow White-ET
20 3201362870 12/3/2020 Cal-Denier-I Gldwn Elsie-ET Hope Nelson Blackjack Holsteins Wykoff, MN Braedale Goldwyn Budjon-JK Emilys Edair-ET
21 840003205758160 12/3/2020 Budjon-Vail Crt Danielle-ET Cory Schmidt Intrigue Cosmos, MN Col DG Crushtime-ET Arolene Goldwyn Divine
22 840003223514578 12/4/2020 Thorgy-Way Garth Jinglebell Emily Thorgerson Thorgy-Way Gilman, WI Our-Favorite Beemer Garth Thorgy-Way Brady Jigaboo
23 145137599 12/13/2020 Intrigue Awesome Sunday Cory Schmidt Intrigue Cosmos, MN Luck-E Awesome-Red Intrigue Avatar Stella
24 840003207940423 12/18/2020 Sonnek Analyst Pretty-ET Eric Sonnek Sonnek Farms Foreston, MN Mr Affection Annalyst-Red-ET Sonnek Atwood Katelyn-ET
25 N/A 12/31/2020 DR-KG Howard Monica Dale Rupprecht Sherdale Farms Thief River Falls, MN Doorman Howard Holmgren Atwwod Molly-ET
26 840003224013958 12/31/2020 Our-Favorite Go for Broke Todd Stanek Our-Favorite Holsteins Fall Creek, WI Lindenright Moovin-ET Our-Favorite Relentless-ET
27 840003217797285 2/9/2021 Gil-Gar R-Gade Finetta-ET Sophie Stelling Stelling Farms Inc Millville, MN S-S-I PR Renegade-ET Gil-Gar Hot-Rod Filano-ET
28 840003218804168 2/15/2021 Hoesly Absolute Lydia Taylor Fester CoJo Dairy Grove City, MN Apples Absolute-Red-ET Hoesly Gold Chip Luxe

Class 13: Holstein Junior 3 Year Old Cow, Mar-Aug 2020 (9 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 840003207963077 3/4/2020 Triple-HH Warior Alice Summer Hammann Triple H Barron, WI MR Blondin Warrior-RED-ET Indianhead Doorman Ashley
2 840003145442304 3/9/2020 Shir-Man Seeger Manhattan Jay Morrison Esperanza Cattle co Peterson, MN Walnutlawn Seeger-ET Shir-Man Cal Mallory-red
3 840003210367042 3/15/2020 Flower-Brook Gelato-ET Andrew Stuewe Flower Brook Hamburg, MN Walnutlawn Solomon-ET Flower-Brook Atwood Gee-ET
4 840003214859409 4/16/2020 Andrew Warrior Ecstasy Tanner Rohner N/A Willmar, MN Mr Blondin Warrior-Red-ET Andrew Golden Elude
5 145104586 4/22/2020 Stranshome Gold After Me-ET Jerome Stransky Stranshome Owatonna, MN Braedale Goldwyn Stranshome B Afinity-Red-ET
6 840003210367048 6/1/2020 Flower-Brook GeeNee-ET Andrew Stuewe Flower Brook Hamburg, MN Dymentholm Mr App Avalanche-TW Flower-Brook Atwood Gee-ET
7 840003220249342 6/3/2020 Windyspirit War Portia-Red Jacob Hornberg Ron and Renee Hornberg Houston, MN Mr Blondin Warrior-Red-Et Windyspirit Re Paris-Red-Et
8 840003206961402 6/9/2020 Hollandale Hancock Averi Steve Hoen N/A Norwood, MN Siemers Doc Hancock Hollandale Doorman Kiki
9 3199698957 6/25/2020 Kara-Kesh-RK Jacot Selene Ryan Griffin Kara-Kesh Holsteins Thief River Falls, MN FG Jacot-Red-ET Kara-Kesh-RK Av Spring-ET

Class 14: Holstein Senior 3 Year Old Cow, Sept 2019-Feb 2020 (14 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 840003207963027 9/1/2019 LE-O-LA Artist Andrea-ET Andy Lorenz LorenzLand Dairy Bricelyn, MN Stone-Front Artist-ET Ms Apple Andorra-ED
2 840003128822812 9/2/2019 Labrynth Lance Kamm Nova Registered Holsteins New Richmond, WI Thunderstorm Leona
3 840003205758180 9/6/2019 Budjon-Vail Lori Morgan Marcus Kajer Windbreak Farm New Prague, MN Stantons High Octane-ET Lizettes Crush Loredo-ET
4 840003215456177 9/10/2019 Stranshome Hypnotic Arlene Jerome Stransky Stranshome Owatonna, MN Mr Hotstuffs Hypnotic-ET Strans-Tola Barnie Andrea
5 3150297269 9/11/2019 Denn-Mar Avalanche Jaylo-ET Denny Popp Denn-Mar Farm Rice, MN Dymentholm Mr App Avalanche-TW Denn-Mar Advent Juliet-Red
6 840003206955336 9/26/2019 Lady Prance Alot-ET Stu-Felt Holsteins Flower Brook Hamburg, MN croteau lesperron unix-et arolene goldwyn daytona
7 3216212354 10/8/2019 Cow-Palace Tatoo 4070 Kylie Verthein Verthein Dairy Altura, MN Duckett Crush Tatoo-ET Misty-Manor Buxton Harper
8 144932119 11/6/2019 KurthHaven Savy Hypnotic Rachel Kurth KurthHaven Farms Stewart, MN Mr Hotstuffs Hypnotic KurthHaven Savy Defiant
9 3210705231 12/2/2019 Chelsea-BC Avalnch Asics-ET Corey Feltmann Feltmann Dairy LLC Norwood, MN Dymentholm Mr App Avalanche-TW Chelsea-BC Brady Angel
10 840003210632583 12/23/2019 Fritsche Solutions Eva Paul Fritsche Fritsche Farms LLC New Ulm, MN Fusteads S-S-I Solution-ET BGP Duke Elsa
11 13457802 12/27/2019 Hicklee Doorman Glitz Christopher Vandyk West-Croix New Richmond, WI Val-bisson Doorman Hicklee Goldwyn Garland
12 USA 144925777 12/27/2019 Gil-Gar King Royal Muzinski Sophie Stelling Stelling Farms Inc Millville, MN Plain-Knoll King Royal-ET Gil-Gar Mntry Mufinski
13 540003212872585 1/15/2020 Forest-Lawn Tatoo 3534 Forest-Lawn Holsteins Forest-Lawn Holsteins Nicollet, MN Duckett Crush Tatoo-ET Forest-Lawn Airlift 3005
14 840003209406763 1/18/2020 RyBerg Tatoo Turquoise Ryan Talberg RyBerg Dairy Freeport, MN Duckett Crush Tatoo Ralma Airlift Quest

Class 15: Holstein Cow, 4 years Old, Sept 2018-Aug 2019 (21 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 840003146397704 9/4/2018 Our-Favorite Influence-ET Todd Stanek Our-Favorite Holsteins Fall Creek, WI Dymentholm Mr App Avalanche-TW Our-Favorite Endless-ET
2 3151200177 9/4/2018 Sunkist Imaking Alessia Nathan Donnay Sunkist Acres Glencoe, MN Val-Bisson Imaking Sunkist GD Aleah
3 3202558779 9/24/2018 Pennwood Unix Snowfall Hope Nelson Blackjack Holsteins Wykoff, MN Croteau Lesperron Unix-ET Pennwood Palermo Snowday
4 840003200530756 10/27/2018 Fritsche Drevil Takeover Paul Fritsche Fritsche Farms LLC New Ulm, MN Fly-Higher Garter Drevil-ET Fritsche Licorice Twist-RED
5 840003149796106 10/30/2018 Kurthacres Princess-RC Paul Fritsche Fritsche Farms LLC New Ulm, MN Mr Apple Diamondback Kurthacres Paisley-RED
6 840003148803033 12/1/2018 Stone-Front Artst Raspberry Cory Schmidt Intrigue Cosmos, MN Stone-Front Artist-Et Stone-Front Atwd Ruffles-ET
7 HOCANF13341487 1/3/2019 Lakeshore Oscar Mellow Terry Fornwald Lampada Holsteins Carlyle, SK Fustead SSI BNDRS Oscar Lakeshore Brewmaster Jesse
8 840003151089974 1/20/2019 Sonnek Doc Ophelia Eric Sonnek Sonnek Farms Foreston, MN Woodcrest King Doc Sonnek Golddust Kiss-ET
9 H0CANF13434749 2/12/2019 Stefhaven DBack Ally Terry Fornwald Lampada Holsteins Carlyle, SK MR D Apple Diamondback Hicklee Apple Jax Allison
10 N/A 3/1/2019 Kara-Kesh Dback Jazz Dale Rupprecht Sherdale Farms Thief River Falls, MN Mr D Apple Diamondback Kara-Kesh MULT P Jewels
11 HOCANF13135378 3/2/2019 Lampada Emilio Leah Terry Fornwald Lampada Holsteins Carlyle, SK Wilt Emilio Wedgwood Laurally Damion
12 3143806882 3/2/2019 Ziems Tatoo Erica-Et Hope Nelson Blackjack Holsteins Wykoff, MN Duckett Crush Tatoo-ET Ziems-Ef Dundee Ebony-ET
13 840003133728836 3/2/2019 Macland Emilio Button Scott Culbertson Macland Pine Island, MN Wilt Emilio Ms Macland Door Button A-ET
14 840003206261407 3/2/2019 Our-Favorite Drift Lynx-ET Todd Stanek Our-Favorite Holsteins Fall Creek, WI Aardema Drifter-ET Lottos Atwood Lizette-ET
15 3205260947 3/3/2019 Ali-Star Prime Saige Paul Grulke Albedarned Dairy Baldwin, WI Wendon Doorman Prime Ali-Star Attitude Sangria
16 3145442273 3/12/2019 Shir-Man Artist Lemonade Kayla Sexton Shir-Man Holsteins Fountain, MN Stone-Front Artist-ET Shir-Man Aftershock Lulu
17 840003207436771 3/12/2019 Willows-Edge BW Marcy-RC Dale Rupprecht Sherdale Farms Thief River Falls, MN Hylite Barbwire-Red-ET Willows-Edge Carism Marcene
18 3206955329 6/1/2019 Lady-Rose Peace Achieved-ET Corey Feltmann Feltmann Dairy LLC Norwood, MN Cycle Mcgucci Jordy-Red Rosedale MB Lucky Lady
19 840003206261424 6/1/2019 Our-Favorite Certainty-ET Todd Stanek Our-Favorite Holsteins Fall Creek, WI OH-River-Syc Crushabull-ET Our-Favorite Confession-ET
20 840003205838158 6/6/2019 Olmar Crushabull Bella Jo Jill Nelson Olmar Farms Sleepy Eye, MN Oh-River-Syc Crushabull-ET Olmar Omega Bella
21 840003209377367 7/29/2019 Elm-Lane Dream Emillie Robert O'Loughlin O'Loughlin Farms Shakopee, MN Agresti Dannys Dream-ET Elm-Lane Rabo Freida

Class 16: Holstein Cow, 5 years Old, Sept 2017-Aug 2018 (13 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 840003133728793 9/17/2017 Macland DB Cinnsational-ET Scott Culbertson Macland Pine Island, MN Mr D Apple Diamondback Macland Cinnamon
2 12556185 10/10/2017 Don-Mair Chief Deseray Corey Feltmann Feltmann Dairy LLC Norwood, MN Stantons Chief-ET Don-Mair Aftershock Deedee
3 144078242 10/18/2017 Liddleholme Diamnd Lust-ET Rachel Kurth KurthHaven Farms Stewart, MN Mr D Apple Diamondback Liddleholme Resur Lu-ET
4 110786391 12/1/2017 Petitclerc Highoctan Stylish-ET Corey Feltmann Feltmann Dairy LLC Norwood, MN Stantons High Octane-ET Petitclerc Goldwyn Spady-ET
5 144400616 12/1/2017 BGP Duke Elsa Paul Fritsche Fritsche Farms LLC New Ulm, MN S-S-I Montrose Duke-ET Endco Cflow Esmer 326-ET
6 840003145661415 12/1/2017 RyBerg Mcc Emmy Lou Ryan Talberg RyBerg Dairy Freeport, MN De-Su Bkm Mccutchen 1174-Et Hauve Atwood Elke
7 3148331296 12/1/2017 Lida-Acres Doorman Sassy Dana Johnson Lida-Acres Holsteins Pelican Rapids, MN Val-Bisson Doorman-ET Lida-Acres Wood Scarlett
8 840003145209037 2/1/2018 Willows-Edge Red Lou Madera Dale Rupprecht Sherdale Farms Thief River Falls, MN Fieldhouse Red Lou-Red-ET Willows-Edge Madiah
9 8403126256546 3/5/2018 Schmity Monterey Shadow Bradley Rugg Schmity Holsteins Owatonna, MN View-Home Monterey-ET MS Chartroise Princess 3-ET
10 N/A 5/14/2018 Lynrose Lance Kamm Nova Registered Holsteins New Richmond, WI Scientific Drive Landry
11 840003149434321 5/18/2018 Ros-Sue-Kle Blah Sue Kleingartner Ros-Sue-Kle Gackle, ND Val-Bisson Doorman-ET Ros-Sue-Kle Excite Beauty
12 144722048 6/8/2018 Demmers Doorman Glisten Rick Demmer Demmer Farms Ellendale, MN Val-Bisson Doorman-ET Demmers Armani Gazelle-Red
13 3205988323 8/4/2018 Raylore Unstoppable Torani Loren Olson Raylore Farm Hutchinson, MN Riverdown Unstopabull-Red Raylore Tanqueray

Class 17: Holstein Cow, 6 years Old or over, before Sept 2017 (15 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 312816625 10/28/2014 Lida-Acres Dreams Edith Adam Johnson N/A Pelican Rapids, MN Heavenly Golden Dreams-ET Beyercrest Emerald-ET
2 hocanf12304657 12/21/2015 Serli Sammy Belinda Terry Fornwald Lampada Holsteins Carlyle, SK Gen-I-Beq Sammy Serli Letsgo Banni
3 840003130800007 9/1/2016 Hodglynn Gold Doris Christopher Vandyk West-Croix New Richmond, WI Braedale Goldwyn Richardo Dundee Dawnette
4 N/A 9/12/2016 Lida-Acres Atwood Amanda-ET Adam Johnson N/A Pelican Rapids, MN Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET Lida-Acres Damion Anna-ET
5 840003136617215 9/16/2016 Our-Favorite Unleashed-ET Todd Stanek Our-Favorite Holsteins Fall Creek, WI Cycle Doorman Jacoby-ET Our-Favorite Voracious-ET
6 144247604 10/9/2016 Orbe-View G-Dreams Jackie Adam Johnson N/A Pelican Rapids, MN Heavenly Golden Dreams-ET Orbe-View Hvezda Joy-Red-ET
7 144187742 12/11/2016 Raylore Doorman Avonia Loren Olson Raylore Farm Hutchinson, MN Val-Bisson Doorman-ET Raylore Alexandr Avonlea-ET
8 840003139051645 1/8/2017 Luck-E Mcgucci Arabel-ET Cory Schmidt Intrigue Cosmos, MN Mr Apples Mcgucci-ET Luck-E Advent Asia
9 840003138875516 3/1/2017 Pine Shelter Cerea Dormn-ET Laura Schimek Pine-Shelter Farms Pine island, MN Doorman Pine Shelter Clasina Uno-ET
10 840003135936154 3/9/2017 Stu-Felt Solomon Legacy Stu-Felt Holsteins Flower Brook Hamburg, MN Walnutlawn Solomon-ET Overland Atwood Liza
11 12273026 4/7/2017 Errolea Doorman Baltimore Christopher Vandyk West-Croix New Richmond, WI Val-bisson Doorman Errolea PTS Babe
12 840003125565982 4/20/2017 Esperanza-CC Tasha Jay Morrison Esperanza Cattle co Peterson, MN Butz-Butler Atwood Brady-ET Esperanza-CC WB TYLA
13 144227235 4/26/2017 Go-For Crush Muskogee Cadence Spearman Go-For Holsteins West Concord, MN Maverick Crush Sully Mandora Martha
14 HOCANF12699585 5/5/2017 Lampada High Octane Lilah Terry Fornwald Lampada Holsteins Carlyle, SK Stantons High Octane Wedgwood Laurally Damion
15 840003136617248 6/2/2017 Our-Favorite Enshrine-ET Todd Stanek Our-Favorite Holsteins Fall Creek, WI Scientific B Defiant-ET Our-Favorite Endless-ET

Class 18: Holstein 150,000 lb. Cow (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 55561343 4/4/2010 Lida-Acres Ambition Fiona Dale Rupprecht Sherdale Farms Thief River Falls, MN Ernest-Anthony Ambition-ET Rock-Elm Standout Flora
2 71290897 9/22/2012 MS Farnear Uno Amazing-ET Corey Feltmann Feltmann Dairy LLC Norwood, MN Amighetti Numero Uno-ET MS Apples Aria-ET
3 H0CANF11651481 7/13/2013 Lampada Aldee Gold chip Terry Fornwald Lampada Holsteins Carlyle, SK Mr Chassity Gold chip Lampada Aldee Sarah
4 11748362 8/1/2013 Vriesdale Control Bethany Christopher Vandyk West-Croix New Richmond, WI Jk Eder-I Control-ET Vriesdale Goldwyn Barbi
5 142863974 1/8/2014 Our-Favorite Endless-ET Todd Stanek Our-Favorite Holsteins Fall Creek, WI Val-Bisson Doorman-ET Our-Favorite Unlimited
6 3133590337 9/17/2015 Sunkist Airlif Lexus Livley Nathan Donnay Sunkist Acres Glencoe, MN Canyon-Breeze At Airlfit Sunkist Dundee Lexus

Class 22: Holstein Junior Best Three Females (10 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Paul Trapp Wildwynde Taylor, WI N/A N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Rachel Kurth KurthHaven Farms Stewart, MN N/A N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Julie Klatt Evergreen Farm NYA, MN N/A N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Forest-Lawn Holsteins Forest-Lawn Holsteins Nicollet, MN N/A N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Kamrie Mauer RollingRiver Brownton, MN N/A N/A
6 N/A N/A N/A Sarah Mellgren Higherground Holsteins Zumbro Falls, MN N/A N/A
7 N/A N/A N/A Steven Maier Redline Jim Falls, WI N/A N/A
8 N/A N/A N/A Jeannette Sheehan Sheeknoll Farms Rochester, MN N/A N/A
9 N/A N/A N/A Eric Sonnek Sonnek Farms Foreston, MN N/A N/A
10 N/A N/A N/A Loren Olson Raylore Farm Hutchinson, MN N/A N/A

Class 23: Holstein Best Three Females (10 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Terry Fornwald Lampada Holsteins Carlyle, SK N/A N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Stu-Felt Holsteins Flower Brook Hamburg, MN N/A N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Andrew Stuewe Flower Brook Hamburg, MN N/A N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Julie Klatt Evergreen Farm NYA, MN N/A N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Jeannette Sheehan Sheeknoll Farms Rochester, MN N/A N/A
6 N/A N/A N/A Cory Schmidt Intrigue Cosmos, MN N/A N/A
7 N/A N/A N/A Ryan Talberg RyBerg Dairy Freeport, MN N/A N/A
8 N/A N/A N/A Eric Sonnek Sonnek Farms Foreston, MN N/A N/A
9 N/A N/A N/A Amelia and Kasen Landkammer Hollermann Family Dairy Burtrum, MN N/A N/A
10 N/A N/A N/A Todd Stanek Our-Favorite Holsteins Fall Creek, WI N/A N/A

Class 24: Holstein Produce of Dam (11 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Terry Fornwald Lampada Holsteins Carlyle, SK N/A N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Paul Trapp Wildwynde Taylor, WI N/A N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Paul Trapp Wildwynde Taylor, WI N/A N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Andrew Stuewe Flower Brook Hamburg, MN N/A N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Seth Heitman Rising Heits Lake City, MN N/A N/A
6 N/A N/A N/A Sarah Mellgren Higherground Holsteins Zumbro Falls, MN N/A N/A
7 N/A N/A N/A Sarah Mellgren Higherground Holsteins Zumbro Falls, MN N/A N/A
8 N/A N/A N/A Jeannette Sheehan Sheeknoll Farms Rochester, MN N/A N/A
9 N/A N/A N/A Jeannette Sheehan Sheeknoll Farms Rochester, MN N/A N/A
10 N/A N/A N/A Jeannette Sheehan Sheeknoll Farms Rochester, MN N/A N/A
11 N/A N/A N/A Cory Schmidt Intrigue Cosmos, MN N/A N/A