Skip to content

Aug. 22 – Labor Day, Sept. 2, 2024

92 Days 7 Hours 43 Mins

Open Class Dairy Cattle Entries

Division 44: Guernsey

Class 1: Guernsey Spring Heifer Calf, on or after Mar 2023 & over 4 months (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 840003266841758 3/1/2023 Oak Crest Gems Onion Lucas Deyle Oak Crest Farm Browerville, MN Courlee Crest Carver ET Oak Crest Demands Gem
2 840003271801061 3/2/2023 Oat Hill Lugnut Kristin Kim and Katie Olson Oat Hill Dairy Atwater, MN Maple Bottom Copper Lugnut Oat Hill Amana Krumkake
3 840003258180878 3/8/2023 Empire Drone Hot In Herre-ETV Megan Schrupp Empire Guernseys Paynesville, MN Hi Guern View Levi Drone Empire Herald Havana-P
4 X 3/20/2023 Chloe Brent Fuchs Twin Poplar Farm Faribault, MN Beau Seven C Jeager Elsa

Class 2: Guernsey Winter Heifer Calf, Dec 2022-Feb 2023 (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 840003012739165 12/5/2022 Prairie Gem CS Cruella-ETV Cory Salzl Corstar Farm Litchfield, MN Indian Acres American Pie Four Winds DC Crystal-ET
2 840003226853603 12/7/2022 Knapps ACC Bank Vault-ETV Lindsey Evensen Empire Guernseys St. Michael, MN Hi Guern View Levi Drone Knapps Spider Bank On Me-ET
3 3249797181 1/11/2023 North Pine Grove Diamond Corey Kamps North Pine Grove Hamburg, MN Flambeau Manor Ladysman North Pine Grove Dixie
4 840003252714639 1/18/2023 Whirlwind Acres Expo Ella Paul Fritsche Fritsche Farms LLC New Ulm, MN Whirlwind Acres Gary Expo Whirlwind Acres Orbit Elaine
5 840003139714854 1/23/2023 Oak Leaf Drone Maura Brooke Bauer Topaz Cattle Company Chatfield, MN HI Guern View Levi Drone Oak Leaf Turley Margaret
6 840003270403402 2/13/2023 Ros-Sue-Kim Java Wizard - P Sue Kleingartner Ros-Sue-Kle Gackle, ND Springhill Java-ETV-P Guernsey View Wiis Amy

Class 3: Guernsey Fall Heifer Calf, Sept-Nov 2022 (9 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 840003230874296 9/2/2022 Empire Drone Patina Sydney Evensen Empire Guernseys St. Michael, MN Hi Guern View Levi Drone Empire American In Paris
2 840003253913895 9/2/2022 UNOS AP Uncontrollable-ETV Anthony Kohls Do-N-Joy Genetics Arlington, MN Indian Acres American Pie Springhill Kojack UNO-ETV
3 000097014461 9/3/2022 Terphill Drone Miff-ET Brent Fuchs Twin Poplar Farm Faribault, MN Hi Guernsey View Levi Drone Terphill Pies Miney-ET
4 840003271801075 9/3/2022 Oat Hill Kermit Koncession Kim and Katie Olson Oat Hill Dairy Atwater, MN Oat Hill Beau Kermit Oat Hill Boman Kondiment
5 840003252714663 9/12/2022 Whirlwind Acres Drone Dion Paul Fritsche Fritsche Farms LLC New Ulm, MN Hi Guern View Levi Drone GR Whirlwind Acres Superman Da
6 97014510 9/17/2022 Up The Creek Audreys Whodunit Donna Anderson Up The Creek Farm Lester Prairie, MN Up The Creek London Audrey Up The Creek Shaggy Whitewater
7 3249797180 10/7/2022 North Pine Grove Hailey Corey Kamps North Pine Grove Hamburg, MN Flambeau Manor Ladysman North Pine Grove Harriet
8 840003266841755 10/28/2022 Oak Crest Hippies Nectar Lucas Deyle Oak Crest Farm Browerville, MN Flambeau Manor Ladys Man Oak Crest Easters Hippie
9 840003252714655 11/2/2022 PAFarms Casanova Inez Dan Fritsche Premium Cattle Co New Ulm, MN Idel Gold Idle Neer Casanova-E Balsam Grove Novak Ivy

Class 4: Guernsey Summer Yearling Heifer, June-Aug 2022 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 840003014529928 6/10/2022 Springhill CS Yogi Jelly-ETV Cory Salzl Corstar Farm Litchfield, MN Edgewater Meadows Yogibear-ET Springhill Mentor Joyce
2 840003252714667 7/5/2022 PAFarms Expo Grace Dan Fritsche Premium Cattle Co New Ulm, MN Whirlwind Acres Gary Expo Balsam Grove Ernies Glory

Class 5: Guernsey Spring Yearling Heifer, Mar-May 2022 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 840003253624115 3/13/2022 Empire Breezy Sunshine-ETV Emily Thorgerson Thorgy-Way Gilman, WI Springhill James Dean-ETV Empire Alstar Sadie
2 840003238802732 4/12/2022 Oat Hill Drone Magnolia Oat Hill Oat Hill Dairy Atwater, MN Hi Guern View Levi Drone Oat Hill Latimer Molly
3 3223453052 4/15/2022 Moens Logo Sadie Kayla Sexton Shir-Man Holsteins Fountain, MN Coulee Crest Conqueror Logo JensGold Casian Ellie
4 840003266841748 4/18/2022 Oak Crest Jedis Noodle Lucas Deyle Oak Crest Farm Browerville, MN Oak Crest Gabrielles Luster Oak Crest Zazzy's Jedi

Class 6: Guernsey Winter Senior Yearling Heifer, Dec 2021-Feb 2022 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 97013140 12/8/2021 Up The Creek Jaegers Watch Donna Anderson Up The Creek Farm Lester Prairie, MN Abiqua Acres Levi Jaeger Up The Creek Shaggy Whitewater
2 840003238802746 12/26/2021 Oat Hill Java Kandle Kim and Katie Olson Oat Hill Dairy Atwater, MN Springhill Java-ETV-P Oat Hill Kingston Kelery

Class 7: Guernsey Fall Senior Yearling Heifer, Sept-Nov 2021 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 000097013196 9/2/2021 Goldfawn Drone Toollie Nate Goldenberg Goldfawn Mcgregor, TX HI Guern View Levi Drone Knapps Copper Triple Crown-E
2 97012718 9/24/2021 Up The Creek J Dean Winterrose Donna Anderson Up The Creek Farm Lester Prairie, MN Springhill James Dean -ETV Up The Creek Shaggy Whitewater

Class 9: Guernsey Milking Yearling Heifer, on or after Sept 2021 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 USA000097013431 12/8/2021 Solid Gold Latimer Oregon Ty Mader N/A Elmwood, WI Coulee Crest Fame Latimer-ET Solid Gold MM Opie

Class 10: Guernsey Summer Junior 2 Year Old Cow, June-Aug 2021 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 840003238802676 6/1/2021 Oat Hill Pharmer Kopertox Kim and Katie Olson Oat Hill Dairy Atwater, MN Dairyman Toby Pharmer-ET Oat Hill Latimer Kauai
2 97012705 8/15/2021 Up The Creek Richard Simone Donna Anderson Up The Creek Farm Lester Prairie, MN Dairyman Legend Richard Up The Creek Coin Slots

Class 11: Guernsey Junior 2 Year Old Cow, Mar-May 2021 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 97011719 3/12/2021 Up The Creek Londons Chiquita Donna Anderson Up The Creek Farm Lester Prairie, MN Golden I London Up The Creek Jaeger Chaser
2 840003227055858 4/4/2021 Maders Farm Toby Keith Urise Ty Mader N/A Elmwood, WI Coulee Crest Toby Keith-ET Springhill R levi Unite-ETV
3 840003201172035 5/2/2021 Millers CC Beau Sangria-ETV Ella Miller Clear Crest Farm LLC Lewiston, MN Coulee Crest Novak Lambeau-ET Flambeau Manor S Shakira-TW

Class 12: Guernsey Senior 2 Year Old Cow, Sept 2020-Feb 2021 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 840003225057802 9/8/2020 DIX-LEE Flynn Destiny Anthony Kohls Do-N-Joy Genetics Arlington, MN DIX LEE Lonestar Flynn DIX LEE Silverado Dellas
2 USA000097013421 9/28/2020 Solid Gold Excalibur Oklahoma Ty Mader N/A Elmwood, WI Beechgroves Excalibur Solid Gold MM Opie
3 840003210632597 12/23/2020 Whirlwind Acres Geo Eileen-ET Paul Fritsche Fritsche Farms LLC New Ulm, MN Golden J Les George Whirlwind Acres Bingo Eileen

Class 13: Guernsey Junior 3 Year Old Cow, Mar-Aug 2020 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 97009868 5/22/2020 Balsam Grove Novak Ivy Dan Fritsche Premium Cattle Co New Ulm, MN Lang Haven Grumpy Novak Balsam Grove Levi Dody
2 x 6/22/2020 Tru-Lan Drone Lucky Charm Lacey Nelson Tru-Lan Guernseys Ellendale, MN Hi Guern View Levi Drone Tru-Lan Cordell Dee J

Class 15: Guernsey Cow, 4 years Old, Sept 2018-Aug 2019 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 840003130101483 9/4/2018 Four Roses Valiant Cashmer-ET Lacey Nelson Tru-Lan Guernseys Ellendale, MN Tamaracks Perfectos Valiant-ET Four Winds DC Cashmere-ET
2 840003151591411 1/14/2019 Springhill R Levi Unite-ETV Ty Mader N/A Elmwood, WI Land of Living RO Levi-ET Campbells Rodneys Unify

Class 16: Guernsey Cow, 5 years Old, Sept 2017-Aug 2018 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 USA000097013399 3/20/2018 Solid Gold MM Opie Ty Mader N/A Elmwood, WI Valley Gem A Midnight Magic-ET Solid Gold Maxim Ohio

Class 18: Guernsey Lifetime Production Cow (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 78000409 8/13/2013 Balsam Grove Grumpy Bessie Donna Anderson Up The Creek Farm Lester Prairie, MN Golden J Ronald Grumpy Balsam Grove Zenith

Class 22: Guernsey Junior Best Three Females (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Dan Fritsche Premium Cattle Co New Ulm, MN N/A N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Lucas Deyle Oak Crest Farm Browerville, MN N/A N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Kim and Katie Olson Oat Hill Dairy Atwater, MN N/A N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Donna Anderson Up The Creek Farm Lester Prairie, MN N/A N/A

Class 23: Guernsey Best Three Females (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Dan Fritsche Premium Cattle Co New Ulm, MN N/A N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Donna Anderson Up The Creek Farm Lester Prairie, MN N/A N/A

Class 24: Guernsey Produce of Dam (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Donna Anderson Up The Creek Farm Lester Prairie, MN N/A N/A