Skip to content

Aug. 22 – Labor Day, Sept. 2, 2024

179 Days 10 Hours 24 Mins

Open Class Dairy Cattle Entries

Division 42: Ayrshire

Class 1: Ayrshire Spring Heifer Calf, on or after Mar 2023 & over 4 months (7 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 840003265892982 3/1/2023 Hollow-Win Ringer Gemini Marcus Kajer Windbreak Farm New Prague, MN Blue-Spruce Ringer Double-H Reagan Ginger
2 840003268524798 3/2/2023 Good-Vue Dynamic Ascent Good-Vue Farms Good-Vue Farms Goodridge, MN Good-Vue-KP Dynamic Good-Vue King Vana
3 840003240873496 3/3/2023 Grit and Grace Dynamic Henry Salzl N/A Eden Valley, MN Good-Vue-KP Dynamic Grit and Grace Kingsire Beanz
4 840003256062148 3/4/2023 Bar-Vue Reynolds Veda Clint Irrthum Bar-Vue Farms Wanamingo, MN Palmyra Lochinvar Reynolds-ET Bar-Vue Vicking Val
5 840003267034286 3/4/2023 Good-Vue-Hyovalti Malibu-ET Good-Vue Farms Good-Vue Farms Goodridge, MN Palmyra Tri-Star Burdette-ET Lazy M Reagan Mixie-ET
6 840003269503064 3/10/2023 New-Vue Roanoke Fantasia Elinor Opitz-Hopfer New-Vue Ayrshires Maple Lake, MN Palmyra Power Roanoke New-Vue Parrain Fantasy
7 840003136841811 3/23/2023 Sweet Dreams Doodles Jonathan Raths Sweet Dreams Ayrshires Lake city, MN Palmayra Berkeley REAGAN New-Ayr R Love Pandora

Class 2: Ayrshire Winter Heifer Calf, Dec 2022-Feb 2023 (7 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 F840003240650454 12/1/2022 Budjon-Vail Autograph Kimberly ET Cole Rupprecht N/A Thief River Falls, MN Marilie Autograph Marilie Gentleman Karmina
2 840003247397035 12/3/2022 Lazy M Jaeger Jingle-ET Sydney Kleingartner Ros-Sue-Kle Gackle, ND Covey-P&A Jagar-ET Hi-Ayr-View Masterpiece Juju
3 840003264522711 12/4/2022 Rustic-Creek Ringer Joy Janessa Thompson CoJo Dairy Grove City, MN Blue-Spruce Ringer Lazy M Maxum Jazz
4 840003136841812 12/12/2022 New-vue Tsunami Isabella Raths Sweet Dreams Ayrshires Lake city, MN Pending Pending
5 840003228226868 12/18/2022 Stillmore Sargeant Mandora Cadence Spearman Go-For Holsteins West Concord, MN Still-Dale Dempsey Sargeant-ET Mowry's Lochinvar Mandi
6 840003140847912 12/27/2022 Grit and Grace Ringer Merry Henry Salzl N/A Eden Valley, MN Blue-Spruce Ringer Grit and Grace Reagan Leah
7 x 1/17/2023 DCD EF Gentle Cabot Julie Klatt Evergreen Farm NYA, MN Duo-Star Gentleman-ET Mueller's Alaska Cruz

Class 3: Ayrshire Fall Heifer Calf, Sept-Nov 2022 (14 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 840003245605488 9/2/2022 D-N-A KS Whiplash-ET Good-Vue Farms Good-Vue Farms Goodridge, MN Bear-Ayr Distinct Kingsire Old-N-Lazy Reagan Wren-ET
2 840003257166996 9/2/2022 Sondad Player Stardom Austin Raymond Sondad Ayrshires and Holsteins New Richmond, WI Margot Player-Et Sondad Berkely Starstruck
3 840003247937696 9/5/2022 Good-Vue-KP-Ringer Divine-ET Janell Koch Three JK - Koch Family Winsted, MN Blue Spruce Ringer Grand View HP Dips ET
4 840003247937697 9/5/2022 Wake-Vue Dynamic Breezy Good-Vue Farms Good-Vue Farms Goodridge, MN Good-Vue-KP Dynamic Old-BankstonAl Reagan Blexy-E
5 840003146389506 9/6/2022 Moy-Ayr King Leinenkugel Marcus Kajer Windbreak Farm New Prague, MN De La Plaine B-King Moy-Ary Burdette Laverne-ET
6 100777613 9/6/2022 Nelsonway Rems Shameless Kaylee Tyler Steele N/A Utica, MN Palmyra Power Remsberg Nelsonway Still Dreaming-Et
7 840003245648330 9/6/2022 ArthurAcres Ringer Alexa-ET Olivia Jacobsen Schrohaven Owatonna, MN Blue-Spruce Ringer ArthurAcres Dempsey Alise-ET
8 840003250271160 9/8/2022 Classic Mimosa Made Ya Look ET Adhyn Schell N/A Lewiston, MN Libby's Lochinvar Miss Malibu Mimosa
9 100777622 9/10/2022 Nelsonway Rems San Francisco Lacey Nelson Nelsonway Ayrshires Ellendale, MN Palmyra Power Remsberg Nelsonway Dreamer Sangria
10 840003245358328 9/10/2022 MEGA Liv Laugh Love Megan Anderson MEGA Milking Shorthorns Shell Lake, WI Palmyra Lochinvar Reynolds-ET Lazy M Tuxedo Lively
11 840003224333472 9/13/2022 Evergreen DW Darmstadtium Parker Schwarze Evergreen Farm Litchfield, MN Family-AF-Ayr Doublwhammy Evergreen Gentleman D Woody
12 840003248169040 9/16/2022 7-AYR-S Player Devotion Mady Wingert N/A Harmony, MN Margot Player-ET 7-AYR-S Remsberg Desire
13 840003240650285 9/19/2022 Budjon-Vail Rynlds Kangaroo-ET Lisa Demmer Discovery Genetics Ellsworth, WI Palmyra Lochinvar Reynolds-ET Marilie Gentleman Karmina
14 840003256062129 10/2/2022 Bar-Vue B-King's Locket Clint Irrthum Bar-Vue Farms Wanamingo, MN De La Plaine B-King Bar-Vue Edge Lily

Class 4: Ayrshire Summer Yearling Heifer, June-Aug 2022 (11 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 840003013185209 6/3/2022 LNT Modesto Marigold Sue Kleingartner Ros-Sue-Kle Gackle, ND Stillmore Pardner Modesto LNT Madmax Mindy
2 N/A 6/3/2022 KMT Bella Wingnut Janessa Thompson CoJo Dairy Grove City, MN Haynes-Farm Wingnut Corstar Magnificent Predator
3 840003245154702 6/6/2022 Old Stage Rea Ariel Dakota Pfaff Pfaffsway Farm Alma Center, WI Palmyra Berkely Reagan-ET Gibbs Bur Aladdin
4 100777604 6/19/2022 Nelsonway Remsberg Lindy Lacey Nelson Nelsonway Ayrshires Ellendale, MN Palmyra Power Remsberg Foxxi-Meadows Burdette Lava
5 840003250394286 6/19/2022 Grand-View Ringer Drift Mackenzie Jacobsen Schrohaven Owatonna, MN Blue-Spruce Ringer Grand-View Dreamer Diane
6 840003265894485 6/20/2022 Redwood Kaboom Shania August Schroht Schrohaven Owatonna, MN Marilie-Saf Reagan's Kaboom Redwood Siren Stella
7 840003244597218 6/21/2022 Sondad Bigtime Jasper Austin Raymond Sondad Ayrshires and Holsteins New Richmond, WI Marbrae Bigtime Sondad Free Beer Jasmine
8 840003247937675 6/22/2022 Good-Vue Reynolds Graffiti Good-Vue Farms Good-Vue Farms Goodridge, MN Palmyra Lochinvar Reynolds-ET Good-Vue Tuxedo Gucci-ET
9 840003212693605 7/12/2022 Three JK Rubies JP Roxanne Mae Janell Koch Three JK - Koch Family Winsted, MN Family AF Ayr Distinct Jackpot Three JK Jaye Dempsey Rubiemae
10 840003269503060 7/17/2022 New-Vue Dynamic Chili Elinor Opitz-Hopfer New-Vue Ayrshires Maple Lake, MN Good-Vue KP Dynamic New-Vue Predator Scarlet
11 840003247937689 8/4/2022 Good-Vue Dynamic Venus Good-Vue Farms Good-Vue Farms Goodridge, MN Good-Vue-KP Dynamic Good-Vue PPR Vivid

Class 5: Ayrshire Spring Yearling Heifer, Mar-May 2022 (7 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 840003145625482 3/7/2022 New-Vue Bkiing Finch Elinor Opitz-Hopfer New-Vue Ayrshires Maple Lake, MN De La Plaine B-King New-Vue Tuxedo Fae
2 840003244597203 3/7/2022 Ullmstar Lochinvar Sheena-ET Austin Raymond Sondad Ayrshires and Holsteins New Richmond, WI Libby’s Lochinvar Sharwards Oblique Sheena
3 840003232476289 3/15/2022 Ros-Sue-Kle Charlotte-ET Sue Kleingartner Ros-Sue-Kle Gackle, ND De La Plaine B-King Ros-Sue-Kle Bdette Copper
4 F840003225319924 3/16/2022 Nordic-Point Sargeant Elanor Cole Rupprecht N/A Thief River Falls, MN Still-Dale Dempsey Sargeant-ET Margot Everly
5 840003256062119 3/19/2022 Bar-Vue Reagan Barbie-ET Clint Irrthum Bar-Vue Farms Wanamingo, MN Palmyra Berkely Reagan-ET Bar-Vue Butch Bella
6 840003247937649 3/31/2022 Good-Vue Dynamic Gamma Good-Vue Farms Good-Vue Farms Goodridge, MN Good-Vue-KP Dynamic Good-Vue GT Grateful-ET
7 840003209984057 4/27/2022 SL-Acres B-King Blue Ivy Adam Johnson N/A Pelican Rapids, MN De La Plaine B-King SL-Acfres Free Beer Beyonce

Class 6: Ayrshire Winter Senior Yearling Heifer, Dec 2021-Feb 2022 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 840003229295967 12/1/2021 Good-Vue King Glimmer-ET Good-Vue Farms Good-Vue Farms Goodridge, MN Bear-Ayr Distinct Kingsire Good-Vue Pokers Glimmer
2 840003223039550 12/2/2021 Bar-Vue Rooster Piper Clint Irrthum Bar-Vue Farms Wanamingo, MN Bar-Vue Rooster Bar-Vue Sageunay Pearl
3 840003242692041 12/4/2021 SCO-LO Burdette Rae-ET Anthony Kohls Do-N-Joy Genetics Arlington, MN Palmyra Tri-Star Burdette-ET Bear-Ayr Maxum Respect
4 F840003232407970 12/21/2021 Elm-Hollow Predator Avery Kyle Tews Elm Hollow Farm Hutchinson, MN Forever Schoon Predator-ET Elm-Hollow Homerun IE
5 840003225501915 12/24/2021 Tower Aces Champ Auburn Lanna Walter Tower Acres Sauk Centre, MN Cedarcut Colata’s Champion Good-Vue Brannigan Pixie

Class 7: Ayrshire Fall Senior Yearling Heifer, Sept-Nov 2021 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 840003223039540 9/2/2021 Bar-Vue Reagan Brooklyn AMC Clint Irrthum Bar-Vue Farms Wanamingo, MN Palmyra Berkely Reagan-ET Bar-Vue Rockstar Brooke
2 840003219204832 9/4/2021 Good-Vue Reagan Gibson-ET Good-Vue Farms Good-Vue Farms Goodridge, MN Palmyra Berkely Reagan-ET GVP Dreamer Gabriella-ET
3 840003228226862 9/12/2021 Stillmore Tuxedo Ideal Cadence Spearman Go-For Holsteins West Concord, MN Ruisseau Clair Tuxedo (AMC)-ET Stillmore Gibbs Iva
4 840003220163637 9/18/2021 Ullmstar DB Crazy Henry Salzl N/A Eden Valley, MN Family-AF-AYR REM DBL Barrel-E Muellers Dempsey Carlin
5 840003145625481 10/6/2021 New-Vue Ringer Deja Vu Elinor Opitz-Hopfer New-Vue Ayrshires Maple Lake, MN Blue-Spruce Ringer New-Vue Parrain Fantasy

Class 9: Ayrshire Milking Yearling Heifer, on or after Sept 2021 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 840003242025798 9/7/2021 Stillmore-Al Player Ikita-ET Brad Pierson Flower Brook Hamburg, MN Margot Player-ET Stillmore Vicking Mariska-ET
2 840003242025800 9/9/2021 Old N Lazy Barclay Winmore Dale Rupprecht Sherdale Farms Thief River Falls, MN Old Bankston JC Barclay Old N Lazy Always Winning-ET

Class 10: Ayrshire Summer Junior 2 Year Old Cow, Jun-Aug 2021 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 840003212693603 6/12/2021 Three JK Rubies Havanna Mae Janell Koch Three JK - Koch Family Winsted, MN Palmyra Berkely Reagen-ET Three JK Jaye Dempsey Rubiemae
2 F100773909 6/17/2021 Marilie Burdette Muscade-ET Cole Rupprecht N/A Thief River Falls, MN Palmyra Tri-Star Burdette-ET Marilie Calimero Melina
3 F840003230757928 6/28/2021 Palmyra Alaska B Gingerbread Kyle Tews Elm Hollow Farm Hutchinson, MN 7 Oaks Burdette Alaska Palmyra Bostic R Gingerbread

Class 11: Ayrshire Junior 2 Year Old Cow, Mar-May 2021 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 840003215076062 3/3/2021 AJH Champ Screensaver Olivia Jacobsen Schrohaven Owatonna, MN Cedarcut Colata's Champion AJH Lochinvar Screenshot
2 840003219204767 3/5/2021 D-N-A Good Vue T Pepper Good-Vue Farms Good-Vue Farms Goodridge, MN Ruisseau Clair Tuxedo-ET Elite-HP Puff-ET
3 840003149625480 3/7/2021 New-Vue Athenos Aster Elinor Opitz-Hopfer New-Vue Ayrshires Maple Lake, MN Ruisseau Clair Athenos-Et New-Vue Reagan Zinnia
4 840003220352166 3/21/2021 Sondad Burdette Jessica Austin Raymond Sondad Ayrshires and Holsteins New Richmond, WI Palmyra Tri-Star Burdette-Et Sondad Free Beer Jasmine
5 840003136841806 5/21/2021 Sweet Dreams Yahtzee Heather Raths Sweet Dreams Ayrshires Lake City, MN Conebella Percy’s Siren Sweet Dreams Petition Markie

Class 12: Ayrshire Senior 2 Year Old Cow, Sept 2020-Feb 2021 (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 840003214874269 9/15/2020 Good-Vue Bostic Recap Good-Vue Farms Good-Vue Farms Goodridge, MN Palmyra Reagan Bostic-ET Good-Vue PBR Revolt
2 840003228226858 9/21/2020 Stillmore Trident Mylanta Cadence Spearman Go-For Holsteins West Concord, MN Ardrossan Ev KatesTrident *TF Stillmore Dream Milena
3 840003228226859 9/23/2020 Stillmore Distinct Flora Cadence Spearman Go-For Holsteins West Concord, MN FAMILY-AF-AYR DISTINCTION STILLMORE DEMPSEY FIONA
4 840003145625462 10/4/2020 New-Vue Radisson Eowyn Elinor Opitz-Hopfer New-Vue Ayrshires Maple Lake, MN Palmyra Booth Radisson New-Vue Petition Arwen
5 840003223039530 12/6/2020 Bar-Vue Champ Voo-Doo Clint Irrthum Bar-Vue Farms Wanamingo, MN Cedarcut Colata's Champion Bar-Vue Vicking Val
6 840003145625456 12/22/2020 New-Vue Reagan Fanta Kieya Sargent New-Vue Ayrshires MAPLE LAKE, MN Palmyra Berkely Reagan-ET New-Vue Lochinvar Fresca

Class 13: Ayrshire Junior 3 Year Old Cow, Mar-Aug 2020 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 840003214874201 3/5/2020 GVP Lochinvar KB Gigi-ET Good-Vue Farms Good-Vue Farms Goodridge, MN Libby's Lochinvar Hazcroft Gigi Gabriella-ET
2 840003214874205 3/11/2020 GVP Reality KB Gianna-ET Good-Vue Farms Good-Vue Farms Goodridge, MN Palmyra Tri-Star Reality Hazcroft Gigi Gabriella-ET
3 840003209042221 3/26/2020 Family-Af-Ayr Maxxx Maxine-ET Lacey Nelson Nelsonway Ayrshires Ellendale, MN Daltondale B Maxxx Family-Af-Ayr Duncan Mocha
4 840003151463271 4/14/2020 SL-Acres Free Beer Beyonce Jacob Schaefer Starlight Acres LIttle Falls, MN Terrace Bank Free Beer-ET Chaluka Paternel Bianka

Class 14: Ayrshire Senior 3 Year Old Cow, Sept 2019-Feb 2020 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 840003145625464 11/4/2019 New-Vue Freebird Faith Elinor Opitz-Hopfer New-Vue Ayrshires Maple Lake, MN New-Vue Free Bird New-Vue Lochinvar Fresca

Class 15: Ayrshire Cow, 4 years Old, Sept 2018-Aug 2019 (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 100773936 12/2/2018 Margot Linzy Dave Koss Skipal Epworth, IA Burdette Margot Lover
2 840003145625446 12/29/2018 New-Vue Timothy Olenna Elinor Opitz-Hopfer New-Vue Ayrshires Maple Lake, MN Conebella Dixon’s Timothy-ET Shady-Dale Bedford Olwen
3 840003205248422 3/22/2019 Old-N-Lazy Reagan Wren-ET Good-Vue Farms Good-Vue Farms Goodridge, MN Palmyra Berkely Reagan-ET De La Plaine Remington Wing-ET
4 100755626 4/1/2019 Onword Burdette Rikki Jacob Worden Onword Cattle Company Sumner, IA Palmyra Tri-Star Burdette-ET Onword Reagan Rhonnie
5 840003204600069 6/1/2019 Redwood B-King Quincy August Schroht Schrohaven Owatonna, MN De La Plaine B-King Forest-Park Homerun SusieQ
6 840003138743965 7/2/2019 Three JK Jaye Dempsey Rubiemae Janell Koch Three JK - Koch Family Winsted, MN Maple Dell Burdette Dempsey ET Mackinson Woodrow Jaye

Class 16: Ayrshire Cow, 5 years Old, Sept 2017-Aug 2018 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 840003145625412 9/26/2017 New-Vue Petition Hope Elinor Opitz-Hopfer New-Vue Ayrshires Maple Lake, MN Selwood Petition New-Vue Brody Grace
2 100749696 12/1/2017 Margot Everly Cole Rupprecht N/A Thief River Falls, MN Palmyra Berkeley Reagan ET Margot Eska
3 F100756944 3/8/2018 Dale Vista Ipad Cole Rupprecht N/A Thief River Falls, MN Forever Schoon Predator ET Dale Vista Brazil Iris
4 100743092 3/11/2018 Mowry's Lochinvar Mandi Karen Gorentz Sherdale Farms Vergas, MN Libbys Lochinrar Mowry's Bendig Maggie
5 F840003135869088 3/16/2018 Elm-Hollow Burdette Tahiti Kyle Tews Elm Hollow Farm Hutchinson, MN Palmyra Tri-Star Burdette-ET Elm-Hollow Sumtotal Trinity

Class 17: Ayrshire Cow, 6 years Old or over, before Sept 2017 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 840003011784160 10/22/2013 Shady-Dale Bendig Evalyn Row The Boat Partners RTB Partners Long Prairie, MN Palmyra Jerry Bendig ET Shady-Dale Half Evalyn
2 100707753 11/5/2015 Foxxi-Meadows Burdette Lava Lacey Nelson Nelsonway Ayrshires Ellendale, MN Palmyra Tri-Star Burdette-ET Foxxi-Meadows Avenger Honda
3 100723463 7/2/2016 Moy-Ayr Sumtotal Lavee Austin Raymond Sondad Ayrshires and Holsteins New Richmond, WI Maple-Dell Sum Total-Et Moy-Ayr Hammer Lavish

Class 22: Ayrshire Junior Best Three Females (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Good-Vue Farms Good-Vue Farms Goodridge, MN N/A N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Elinor Opitz-Hopfer New-Vue Ayrshires Maple Lake, MN N/A N/A

Class 23: Ayrshire Best Three Females (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Janell Koch Three JK - Koch Family Winsted, MN N/A N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Kieya Sargent New-Vue Ayrshires MAPLE LAKE, MN N/A N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Elinor Opitz-Hopfer New-Vue Ayrshires Maple Lake, MN N/A N/A

Class 24: Ayrshire Produce of Dam (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Janell Koch Three JK - Koch Family Winsted, MN N/A N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Good-Vue Farms Good-Vue Farms Goodridge, MN N/A N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Elinor Opitz-Hopfer New-Vue Ayrshires Maple Lake, MN N/A N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Elinor Opitz-Hopfer New-Vue Ayrshires Maple Lake, MN N/A N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Austin Raymond Sondad Ayrshires and Holsteins New Richmond, WI N/A N/A