Skip to content

Aug. 22 – Labor Day, Sept. 2, 2024

183 Days 1 Hours 26 Mins

Open Class Beef Cattle Entries

Division 32: Percentage Simmental

Class 1: Percentage Simmental Spring Heifer Calf, on or after Mar 1, 2023 & over 4 months (8 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 X 3/2/2023 BWF Miss Burlesque L56J Grace Schlueter Willow Creek Cattle Company Sauk Rapids, MN Harkers Unleashed HILB Miss Behati D016S
2 4227513 3/8/2023 BWF Miss Jubilee L25 Grace Schlueter Willow Creek Cattle Company Sauk Rapids, MN W/C Relentless 32C HILB Good To Stare E090
3 4200587 3/10/2023 Sarafina Grissum Vatthauer Vatthauer Farm Wheaton, MN Conley GCC Shocker C19 MCCS E60 100H
4 4228353 3/13/2023 HWK Lady L307 Ben Hawkins Hawkins Cattle Lowry, MN JSF Gentry G911 HILB Prime Stare
5 4228354 3/14/2023 HWK Lucy L309 Ben Hawkins Hawkins Cattle Lowry, MN LLSF Pays To Believe HILB Prime Stare
6 4200586 3/17/2023 Sursha Grissum Vatthauer Vatthauer Farm Wheaton, MN WHF/JS/CCS Double Up G365 4-GV Draftsman Liberty
7 4192855 4/3/2023 ETN Baby Ruth L06 Ethan Neumann ETN Show Cattle Altura, MN MR Rhythm 41J ETN Twix G01
8 X 4/14/2023 BPKS Leslie L66 Blake Krueger Krueger Simmentals Hastings, MN PKS Jarvis J16 TJ Miss 996E

Class 2: Percentage Simmental February Junior Heifer Calf, Feb 2023 (11 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4167478 2/2/2023 FDM Lorde L10 Elizabeth Mansfield Mansfield Family Cattle Kerkhoven, MN W/C Executive Order 8543B SHER Glitter Time 196J
2 4232567 2/2/2023 Legacy Dash of Love L4 Lindsay Lunning Legacy Cattle Company Le Roy, MN THSF Lover Boy B33 Legacy Dash J18
3 4225300 2/3/2023 DKS Darla Daniel Krell-Shaw Krell Cattle Rose Creek, MN HILB/HTG High Roller 18H Desira
4 4196124 2/12/2023 HA Laigh 313L Lucas Anderson Highland Acres Starbuck, MN GEFF County O Hook`s/JRA Demi 605D
5 4196049 2/13/2023 HA Liberty 316L Lucas Anderson Highland Acres Starbuck, MN W/C Relentless 32C CLRS Calista 514C
6 4231963 2/15/2023 HILB Reason 2 Believe L338 Amanda Hilbrands HIlbrands Cattle Co Clara City, MN W/C Need4Speed HILB Seeing is Believing
7 4216146 2/15/2023 MS Dakitch DMK Sweetheart 75L Darci Kitchell DaKitch Farms Ada, MN GEFF County O MS Dakitch 3H
8 4221192 2/20/2023 BWF Miss Jetta L111G Nolan Hackett Willow Creek Cattle Company Sauk Rapids, MN TJSC King Of Diamonds HILB Black Beauty G111
9 4232516 2/24/2023 KMV1 Strawberry Daiquiri Kira Vergin KMV Cattle Wadena, MN WLE Uno Mas X549 2H Cherry Bomb 2104 P
10 4198321 2/24/2023 Peine Roundtable Bath Leah Oistad N/A Farmington, MN S&R Roundtable J328 ASF Bathsheba
11 4200588 2/25/2023 Elegance Grissum Vatthauer Vatthauer Farm Wheaton, MN WHF/JS/CCS Double up G365 Brown Ms. Fly

Class 3: Percentage Simmental January Junior Heifer Calf, Jan 2023 (12 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4232759 1/1/2023 HSF Remy L302 Ryan Hecksel Hecksel Simmental Farm Mayer, MN SO Remedy 7F HSF Chelsea B432
2 4232760 1/1/2023 HSF Emersyn L303 Ryan Hecksel Hecksel Simmental Farm Mayer, MN JSUL Something About Mary 8421 HSF Chelsea B432
3 4155326 1/2/2023 FDM LILAC L01 Elizabeth Mansfield Mansfield Family Cattle Kerkhoven, MN W/C NEED4SPEED 1016H FDM FLORA
4 X 1/4/2023 WHHF Lookin' Flashy L301 Wyatt Herman Herman Farms Hastings, MN BC Lookout 7024 WEBR Bankers Bling 412H
5 4224233 1/5/2023 GRNR Miss Rapid Fire Michelle Graner Graner cattle co Kellogg, MN W/C Rapid Fire 2101C GLS Erica E17
6 4184696 1/7/2023 BPKS Luna L1 Blake Krueger Krueger Simmentals Hastings, MN TJ Frosty 318E Ruby's Patty 9104G
7 4202192 1/9/2023 JCLL Lola 109 Josh and Chelsea Faulhaber JCLL Simmentals Brownsdale, MN KF ALChemist 192 JCLL Jill J107
8 4227971 1/9/2023 BNC Miss Golden Book 3028BOOL Brian Kuelbs Bnc Livestock Clarissa, MN R&R KRJ Golden Book H0135 BNC Miss BoulderR 8001F
9 4214942 1/11/2023 NFF Ellen L008 Gabe and Kayla Chase Nelson Family Farms Mabel, MN STCC Tecumseh 058J PVF Ellen 405
10 4198289 1/11/2023 DKSM Lola 7L Kory Bigalk Diamond K Simmentals Rochester, MN O HA Jazzy 130J
11 4195911 1/12/2023 JCLL Luna L112 Josh and Chelsea Faulhaber JCLL Simmentals Brownsdale, MN Houston X01 JCLL Daphne D50
12 4232564 1/24/2023 Legacy Addison L2 Lindsay Lunning Legacy Cattle Company Le Roy, MN HPF Quantum Leap Z952 GLS F2

Class 5: Percentage Simmental Winter Heifer Calf, Nov-Dec 2022 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4196734 11/22/2022 Peine Jayce 10K Beau Peine Peine Cattle Company Hastings, MN JSUL Something About Mary 8421 Purfeerst Elvira 951
2 4152759 12/2/2022 DKSM 64K James Bigalk Diamond K Simmentals Rochester, MN TJ Chief 460G OMF/DK Jasmine 28J

Class 6: Percentage Simmental Senior Heifer Calf, Sept-Oct 2022 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4185384 9/3/2022 SPRG Iced In Glitter Eric Allen Springdale Farms Eyota, MN Springdale New Direction Springdale Glitter Bomb
2 4152751 9/4/2022 DKSM 56K Lila Bigalk Diamond K Simmentals Rochester, MN Hook's Headline 203H TJ Mis 701D

Class 8: Percentage Simmental Summer Yearling Female, July-Aug 2022 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 X 7/15/2022 ESC Beth Dutton 45K Jaci Tweeten Eberth- Tweeten Cattle Basehor, KS ESC Yellowstone 75H ESC Hot Encounter 45G

Class 9: Percentage Simmental Late Spring Yearling Female, May-June 2022 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4105666 5/7/2022 Josslyn K24 Madison Radtke N/A Louisburg, MN W/C Rest Easy 752G DRLS Stormi H17
2 4130578 6/5/2022 Peine/Log Paisley 09K Emily Harguth Flying Arrow Cattle Waseca, MN Peine UKN Whiskey Lullaby B1

Class 10: Percentage Simmental April Yearling Female, Apr 2022 (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4139155 4/1/2022 Steck WLW Lucy PTP 225K Taylor Lacek TL Cattle Canby, MN SC Pays the Price C11 Dunk MW Lucy MB 610D
2 4093105 4/2/2022 HS So Cool K58P Aubree Schmidt Double E Cattle Company New Ulm, MN SHER The Wood 83F HS Cool Burn C16X
3 4097543 4/4/2022 JSUL Honey's STYLE 2271K James Rossman N/A Oronoco, MN W/C Bankroll 811D S&S Stylin Honey R007
4 4138348 4/8/2022 Miss Tlac Aspen408K Lillie Curry Clover Hill Cattle Co Mount Ayr, IA BRDG Mahogany Prime 904B ETR Grace E703
5 4115963 4/8/2022 HILB Blue Ivy K44 Amanda Hilbrands HIlbrands Cattle Co Clara City, MN Harkers Unleashed HILB Miss Behati
6 4199130 4/17/2022 ELA Queen Broker 41K Tyler Syring Syring Granite Falls, MN HPDJ/ELA New Milestone 49H ELA Queen Broker 13F

Class 11: Percentage Simmental March Yearling Female, Mar 2022 (7 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4093104 3/5/2022 HS Hot Talk K28F Jaxon Hilbrands Hilbrands Simmentals Holloway, MN DMCC/WOOD Fully Loaded 39D HS Girl Talk G45B
2 4039443 3/7/2022 HWK Kokomo K201 Weston Hawkins Hawkins Cattle Lowry, MN GEFF County O HILB Prime Stare
3 4080360 3/9/2022 HWK Kip K202 Dacotah Rohner N/A Pennock, MN GEFF County 0 HILB Prime Stare E011
4 4102378 3/23/2022 RJ PF Rita 211K Hannah Thome N/A Adams, MN W/C Bankroll 811D EXAR Rita 5406
5 4105685 3/24/2022 JCCO Once Hypnotized 720K Gracyn Welsh Welsh Cattle Blandinsville, IL SCC SCH 24 Karet HILB Once upon a time
6 4115961 3/30/2022 HILB Baby Be Mine K405B Braeden Erickson N/A Willmar, MN Harkers Unleashed HILB Miss Behati D016S
7 4073271 3/31/2022 RLIL Rippin Mocha Rogan Lilienthal Buffalo Creek Cattle Plato, MN THSF Lover Boy B33 70

Class 13: Percentage Simmental Junior Yearling Female, Jan-Feb 2022 (18 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4099584 1/9/2022 RUBL BRUL Miss Winebrook 229K Aiden Hiniker N/A Pipestone, MN W/C Bankroll 811D EXAR Blackcap 2085
2 4043949 1/10/2022 Peine Styles Boots Leah Oistad N/A Farmington, MN Silveiras Style 9303 K-Ler/Bcco Sweet Brandi
3 4162261 1/18/2022 Nords Lucy 221K Lynsey Schmitz N/A Oakes, ND W/C BankRoll 811D PVF Lucy 1125
4 4010705 1/22/2022 JCLL Kat K122 Josh and Chelsea Faulhaber JCLL Simmentals Brownsdale, MN Street Cents D601 NFF Paris D216
5 4103097 1/26/2022 Paige Alyssa Clemens Clemens Family Farm Hugo, MN HILB Oracle C033R Panda 107H
6 4073186 1/31/2022 HILB/WWS Erika Jayne K2124 Leighton Hackett Willow Creek Cattle Company Sauk Rapids, MN Harkers Unleashed HILB Pretty Little Stare F200B
7 4118629 2/2/2022 GBSF Special Kay 2204K Zane Lodoen N/A Westhope, ND SO Remedy 7F BSF First Class Queen
8 4162192 2/3/2022 RFG Karissa K35 James Rossman N/A Oronoco, MN Baldridge Versatile Rossman Sweet Faith 06F
9 4043334 2/7/2022 BFI Ruby Sky K07 Macy Rohner N/A Pennock, MN SVF Steel Force S701 HCF Skyler
10 4067841 2/11/2022 JRA Kennedy 204K Paisley Olson Four Point Livestock Lowry, MN CLRS Guardian 317G Hook's Bella B72
11 4038723 2/13/2022 Pit-Stop Josie Babe Daryl Peterson Pit-Stop Acres Gibbon, MN W/C Bankroll 4254F WMCC Jenna
12 4097763 2/13/2022 Jass Havaana 40K Addison Brueggeman N/A Lake Park, IA WLE Copacetic E02 JWAR Jazz
13 4093139 2/15/2022 BWF Miss Chiv AS K045H Emily McConnell N/A Henderson, MN W/C Executive Order 8543B Jacksina HILB H045
14 4060806 2/16/2022 SHRS Blackbird 233K Nicole Jabs Jabs Family Saint Charles, MN GEFF County O SHRS Blackbird 248Z
15 4076702 2/16/2022 OSUL Sable SJS Mary Grace O'Sullivan O'Sullivan Cattle Co Maple Lake, MN JSUL Something About Mary 8421 S317
16 4095330 2/20/2022 TJSC SO Sweet 68K Ethan Neumann ETN Show Cattle Altura, MN SCC SCH 24 Karat 838 TJSC SO Sweet 73A
17 4104888 2/25/2022 KIN KAMI 211K Grissum Vatthauer Vatthauer Farm Wheaton, MN W/C Bankroll 811D ASCC Emmy 19E
18 4076636 2/27/2022 AUB/2E Kadence 3K Aubree Schmidt Double E Cattle Company New Ulm, MN LCDR Affirmed 212H HS/DDS Gianna G95D

Class 14: Percentage Simmental Senior Yearling Female, Sept-Dec 2021 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4036491 10/5/2021 JBOY Tammy 120J Hannah Wetzel Wetzel's Gopher Ridge Cattle Faribault, MN W/C Relentless JBOY Tammy 831

Class 17: Percentage Simmental Aged Cow/Calf (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 3498989 4/26/2017 BGSC Cardi B 29E Faith Naig N/A Hancock, MN WLK BPF Banshee A2044
2 3288850 7/22/2017 TJ Miss 996E Blake Krueger Krueger Simmentals Hastings, MN ACW Ironhide 395Y TJ 44Y

Class 18: Percentage Simmental Two Year Old Cow/Calf (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 3917982 2/23/2021 HA Jazzy 130J Kory Bigalk Diamond K Simmentals Rochester, MN CDI Innovator 325D Hook's/JRA Demi 605D
2 3879035 3/7/2021 Pit-Stop Princess Jasmin Daryl Peterson Pit-Stop Acres Gibbon, MN W/C Pinnacle E80 WMCC Jenna
3 3955758 3/10/2021 HILB Something About A Wish Shelby Thesing Thesing's Riverside Simmentals Carlos, MN JSUL Something About Mary 8421 HILB Stop & Wish D507
4 4226580 7/16/2021 FVF Black Cow J941A Schuyler Sullivan Sullivan Family West Concord, MN FVF True Burn G118Y A941

Class 20: Percentage Simmental Spring Bull Calf, on or after Mar 1, 2023 & over 4 months (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4212658 3/9/2023 KFA MR Cowboy Gangsta Daniel Kimball Kimball's Few Acres Simmentals Seymour, WI tag Good Times 201 ET KFA Miss Sabrina

Class 21: Percentage Simmental Junior Bull Calf, Jan-Feb 2023 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4195913 1/10/2023 JCLL Lucky Strike L110 Josh and Chelsea Faulhaber JCLL Simmentals Brownsdale, MN W/C Relentlass 32C NFF Paris D216
2 4200573 1/17/2023 AHIN Banker's Dream L310 Aiden Hiniker N/A Pipestone, MN W/C Bankroll 811D JSUL Sara's Dream 0125H
3 4231058 2/2/2023 MPC Lancer L7 Matt Pearson Pearson Cattle Maiden Rock, WI OMF Epic E27 MPC J18
4 4186096 2/25/2023 RLIL The Jokers Dream 271L Rogan Lilienthal Buffalo Creek Cattle Plato, MN THSF Lover Boy B33 JSUL She's Dreamin 1214J

Class 27: Percentage Simmental Late Spring Yearling Bull, May-June 2022 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 X 5/21/2022 ESC Star's Broker 43K ET Jaci Tweeten Eberth- Tweeten Cattle Basehor, KS MR HOC Broker Aubrey's Black Star 1W

Class 28: Percentage Simmental Early Spring Yearling Bull, Mar-Apr 2022 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4233141 3/2/2022 STG RED K3 Adam St Germain N/A Winnebago, MN HPF Quantum Leap Z952 HSS Fancy 19Z

Class 32: Percentage Simmental Two Year Old Bull, Jan-Aug 2021 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 3915744 3/3/2021 RSUL King George 7309J Rogan Lilienthal Buffalo Creek Cattle Plato, MN Mr CCF 20-20 Stockmans Force RSUL 7304

Class 35: Percentage Simmental Get of Sire (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Amanda Hilbrands HIlbrands Cattle Co Clara City, MN N/A N/A

Class 36: Percentage Simmental Produce of Dam (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Josh and Chelsea Faulhaber JCLL Simmentals Brownsdale, MN N/A N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Daryl Peterson Pit-Stop Acres Gibbon, MN N/A N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Amanda Hilbrands HIlbrands Cattle Co Clara City, MN N/A N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Ryan Hecksel Hecksel Simmental Farm Mayer, MN N/A N/A

Class 37: Percentage Simmental Breeder's Herd (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Josh and Chelsea Faulhaber JCLL Simmentals Brownsdale, MN N/A N/A

Division 33: Simmental

Class 1: Simmental Spring Heifer Calf, on or after Mar 1, 2023 & over 4 months (15 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 X 3/3/2023 OMF Larissa L54 Matt Aggen Oak Meadow Farms Harmony, MN KCC1 Countertime Hooks Angel 11A
2 X 3/3/2023 WHHF Lauren L303 Wyatt Herman Herman Farms Hastings, MN JSUL Something About Mary 8421 WEBR Bankers Bling 412H
3 4231060 3/5/2023 MPC Lulu L22 Matt Pearson Pearson Cattle Maiden Rock, WI OMF Journeyman J24 MPC Faith F3
4 4215056 3/7/2023 NFF Wicked L193 Gabe and Kayla Chase Nelson Family Farms Mabel, MN STCC Tecumseh 058J NFF Wicked A154
5 X 3/9/2023 Jade Mary Moenning Two Ten Cattle Hayfield, MN JSUL Something About Mary 8421 Peine Lookin Dandi
6 4231960 3/16/2023 HILB/WWS Miss Dalaya L905G Amanda Hilbrands HIlbrands Cattle Co Clara City, MN Rocking P Private Stock H010 HILB Miss Dalilah
7 4232217 3/18/2023 AUB/2E Lorraine Aubree Schmidt Double E Cattle Company New Ulm, MN LCDR Affirmed 212H Miss Duxs Hazel H051
8 4198487 3/20/2023 RLIL Miss Sams Hurricane 574L Rogan Lilienthal Buffalo Creek Cattle Plato, MN THSF Lover Boy B33 RLIL Miss Sams Tornado 76J
9 4196552 3/22/2023 Pit-Stop Sweet Rajah Daryl Peterson Pit-Stop Acres Gibbon, MN BCLR Cash Flow C820 Pit-Stop Princess Jasmin
10 4231062 3/22/2023 MPC Lily L23 Matt Pearson Pearson Cattle Maiden Rock, WI MR SR Mic Drop G1534 HS/JZY Ellie E65B
11 4213642 3/27/2023 LTS HOTZ Dairy Queen 50L Abigail Hotz Lone Tree Simmentals Lone Tree, IA Profit JS Dairy Queen 54G
12 4196741 4/2/2023 Whitewater Creek Lydia Ellie Adams Whitewater Creek Farms Janesville, MN BTYL Doc Holliday 202G WWCF Bailey
13 X 4/10/2023 WHHF Lainey L305 Wyatt Herman Herman Farms Hastings, MN JSUL Something About Mary 8421 WEBR Bankers Bling 412H
14 4225267 4/17/2023 WTZL Miss Star PTB303L Hannah Wetzel Wetzel's Gopher Ridge Cattle Faribault, MN LLSF Pays To Believe ZU194 TL Miss Star 55
15 X 4/30/2023 CHHF Libby L306 Chris Herman Herman Farms Hastings, MN JSUL Something About Mary 8421 CHHF Diamond D601

Class 2: Simmental February Heifer Calf, Feb 2023 (14 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4196739 2/1/2023 Whitewater Creek Lacey Liah Adams Whitewater Creek Farms Janesville, MN WHF/JS/CCS Double Up G365 NFF She Is It H297
2 4166619 2/1/2023 FDM Lickety Split L09 Elizabeth Mansfield Mansfield Family Cattle Kerkhoven, MN W/C Need4Speed 1016H AJE MS Chanel Y32
3 4198643 2/1/2023 Welsh miss Olivia L1 Gracyn Welsh Welsh Cattle Blandinsville, IL SAM Miss Hoya Rose
4 X 2/5/2023 F/CS Chloe KP 035L Terry Morrison Faxon Creek Cattle Belle Plaine, MN W/C Kingpin 1018H CKCC Ms Currency
5 4212707 2/5/2023 Volz's Linda Sue John Volz Volz Farms Elmore, MN HPF Quantum Leap Z952 Volz's Sister Belle
6 4232761 2/5/2023 HSF Brinkly L334 Ryan Hecksel Hecksel Simmental Farm Mayer, MN SJW Exit 44 HSF Mallory G903
7 X 2/7/2023 OMF Leah L27 Matt Aggen Oak Meadow Farms Harmony, MN OMF Journeyman J24 Hooks Angel 11A
8 4215001 2/10/2023 NFF Wicked L105 Gabe and Kayla Chase Nelson Family Farms Mabel, MN FRKG CKCC Platinum 009H ET NFF Wicked F239
9 4224724 2/13/2023 RS Vintage Charm L19 Shelby Thesing Thesing's Riverside Simmentals Carlos, MN Rochin H Captive J75 ES H57
10 4231961 2/15/2023 HILB Glistening Diamons L101E Amanda Hilbrands HIlbrands Cattle Co Clara City, MN LLSF Vantage Point F398 HILB/SHER Queen of Diamonds
11 4226494 2/19/2023 STBA/SAS Beauty L312 Brooke Mellies Stevens Cattle Hutchinson, MN SAS Shooting The Moon J221 SAS/SCC Beauty A21
12 4198188 2/20/2023 LTS Hotz Andie 9L Abigail Hotz Lone Tree Simmentals Lone Tree, IA SO Remedy 7F LTS Hotz Andie 9H
13 4195074 2/21/2023 FP/L London 303L Paisley Olson Four Point Livestock Lowry, MN SFG Cowboy Logic D627 HA Gia 935G
14 4231059 2/24/2023 MPC Linn L13 Matt Pearson Pearson Cattle Maiden Rock, WI OMF Epic E27 MPC Juliett J15

Class 3: Simmental January Heifer Calf, Jan 2023 (14 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 X 1/2/2023 F/CS Miss Divine RL 010L Terry Morrison Faxon Creek Cattle Belle Plaine, MN W/C Relentless 32C B C R Miss Divine E01
2 4180453 1/2/2023 Five Star Lucky L2 Dan Donnelly Donnelly Farms Valley City, ND MR SR 71 Right Now E1538 Five Star Judy J2
3 4198297 1/3/2023 DKSM Jessie 2L Kory Bigalk Diamond K Simmentals Rochester, MN OMF Epic E27 ASF Jessie J3
4 4202187 1/7/2023 JCLL Lucy L107 Josh and Chelsea Faulhaber JCLL Simmentals Brownsdale, MN W/C Double Down 5014E FLE Gloriana
5 4156511 1/7/2023 FDM Lulu Lemon L04 Elizabeth Mansfield Mansfield Family Cattle Kerkhoven, MN CDI Innovator 325D JSMF Shanelle Y8
6 4231026 1/8/2023 LBSM Dreamin of Love L9 Dylan Lunning Lunning Bros Simmentals Le Roy, MN CCR Cowboy Cut 5048Z HILB Dreamin of Angels
7 4185773 1/14/2023 M-Jay Mary Moenning Two Ten Cattle Hayfield, MN WLE Copacetic E02 Peine/GS Fantasty 902G
8 4231027 1/14/2023 LBSM Lola L13 Dylan Lunning Lunning Bros Simmentals Le Roy, MN W/C Executive Order 8543B LBSM Emmi E56
9 4214950 1/16/2023 NFF Miss Design L022 Gabe and Kayla Chase Nelson Family Farms Mabel, MN SO Remedy 7F NFF Miss Design F103
10 X 1/19/2023 S-CO Blackbird 312L Beau Steuart SCO Shorthorn Farms Hastings, MN THSF Lover Boy B33 GCC Blackbird 148J
11 4225298 1/26/2023 DKS Second Glance Daniel Krell-Shaw Krell Cattle Rose Creek, MN HILB/HTG High Roller 18H HILB Second Glance
12 4232128 1/27/2023 MLSF Remi L02 Mason Latzke Latzke Farms Gaylord, MN SO Remedy 7F HSF Libby A336
13 4177317 1/29/2023 HILB/Jass Love Shot L519 Elizabeth Mansfield Mansfield Family Cattle Kerkhoven, MN W/C Executive Order 8543B HILB/Jass Shooting4Love
14 4196553 1/30/2023 Pit-Stop Frosted Cupcake Daryl Peterson Pit-Stop Acres Gibbon, MN Conley GCC Shocker C19 RCC Gimme Samoa Cookies

Class 5: Simmental Winter Heifer Calf, Nov-Dec 2022 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4187927 11/20/2022 Peine Final Rose Brooke Polzin Polzin Cattle Darwin, MN JSUL Something About Mary 8421 Peine/GS Rosie 677D
2 4197057 11/25/2022 WCS Willo Zola Olson Spring Creek Farms Montevideo, MN Reckoning 711F HILB Moonlight Crush B43
3 4192880 12/10/2022 JSUL Rosie 2632K Kylie Garner N/A Almond, WI JSUL Something about Mary 8421 PEINE/GS Rosie 677D
4 4192587 12/23/2022 Legacy NFF Wicked K245 Lindsay Lunning Legacy Cattle Company Le Roy, MN OMF Epic E27 NFF Wicked J208

Class 6: Simmental Senior Heifer Calf, Sept-Oct 2022 (11 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4189030 9/3/2022 HCC Ginger 2368K Shelly Hart Pine Knoll Farms Galesville, WI Diesel 119H HCC Ginger 0104H
2 4196617 9/6/2022 CSCC Koda 701 K250 Colton Schoenfeld Circle S Cattle Club Lambs Dawson, MN THSF Lover Boy B33 CSCC Empress E701
3 4231959 9/15/2022 HILB Believe in Angels K014 Amanda Hilbrands HIlbrands Cattle Co Clara City, MN WHF/JS/CCS Double Up G365 HILB Seeing is Believing
4 4176202 9/21/2022 Timberline Miss Kristen Jackson Hastad N/A Sherburn, MN W/C Bankroll 811D Miss Werning KP 8543U
5 4148115 9/22/2022 Volz's Karmen John Volz Volz Farms Elmore, MN W/C Bankroll 811D Volz's Chloe
6 4182243 9/28/2022 JSUL Cherri Mary 2583K Karlie Marks N/A Hortonville, WI THSF Lover Boy B33 JBSF Proud Mary
7 4187925 9/30/2022 Peine All About Rosie Beau Peine Peine Cattle Company Hastings, MN JSUL Something About Mary 8421 Peine Rosie 677D
8 4192879 10/2/2022 JSUL Mary 2602K Waylon Mueller Kimball's Few Acres Simmentals Pulaski, WI THSF Lover Boy B33 JBSF Proud Mary
9 4174433 10/20/2022 JSUL PCC Mary 2531K Abigail Hotz Lone Tree Simmentals Lone Tree, IA THSF Lover Boy B33 JBSF Proud Mary
10 4193966 10/22/2022 DFS1/KLER Shakira Seth Kaehler K-LER Cattle St. Charles, MN WHF/JS/CCS Double Up BWL Tinley 933D
11 4192738 10/27/2022 JSUL Crimson Pride 2606K Ben Hawkins Hawkins Cattle Lowry, MN THSF Lover Boy JBSF Proud Mary

Class 9: Simmental Late Spring Yearling Female, May-June 2022 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4097460 5/7/2022 A/J Miss Juliet K932E Ashley Crowson A and J Simmentals Kasson, MN ACZ Amped Up E209C ACZ Sweet Caroline E932
2 4098365 5/10/2022 Volz's Ember Of Love John Volz Volz Farms Elmore, MN Volz's Continued Profit Hilb/Jass Ember of Love 330F
3 4164231 6/22/2022 TL Roxanne 62K Mary Moenning Two Ten Cattle Hayfield, MN W/C VIP 005G DAJS MS Roxanne 126

Class 10: Simmental April Yearling Female, Apr 2022 (10 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4092673 4/2/2022 APWD Kate Mccannon Ben Hawkins Hawkins Cattle Lowry, MN SC Pays The Price JSF Firefly
2 4100822 4/3/2022 OMF Kristy K88 Matt Aggen Oak Meadow Farms Harmony, MN ES Right Time OMF Time Less B100
3 4064428 4/4/2022 RBS Contagious K263 Amanda Hilbrands HIlbrands Cattle Co Clara City, MN RBS Upper Hand H288 RBS Contagious C512
4 4103851 4/7/2022 Heges Kelli K22 Landyn Decker N/A St. Charles, MN SC Pay the Price C11 JSUL Infinity 7642E
5 4089947 4/12/2022 ADSF Robin's Kiss 340K Aiden Hiniker N/A Pipestone, MN MR Hoc Broker SC Robins Kiss F4
6 4039427 4/15/2022 JZY Shesa Keeper K95F Jazlynn Hilbrands Hilbrands Simmentals Holloway, MN HS/JXO Global Icon G162E HS Finders Keepers F95W
7 4067457 4/15/2022 Dwyer/Stein Crystal Gayle 210K Daniel Kimball Kimball's Few Acres Simmentals Seymour, WI SO Remedy 7F SFIS Crystal Gayle
8 4110405 4/21/2022 STCC Chloee121K Brooke Polzin Polzin Cattle Darwin, MN JBSF Berwick 41F HF Serena
9 4097538 4/25/2022 JSUL Lovin Mary 2402K Mary Grace O'Sullivan O'Sullivan Cattle Co Maple Lake, MN THSF Lover Boy B33 JBSF Proud Mary
10 4212676 4/27/2022 SHCO KY B 18K Zane Lodoen N/A Westhope, ND VCL LKC Equity 608D JRP Penelope

Class 11: Simmental March Yearling Female, Mar 2022 (13 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4100971 3/3/2022 MPC ka Ching k44 Matt Pearson Pearson Cattle Maiden Rock, WI OMF Epic Kaboom
2 4123083 3/4/2022 Weis Miss Rudy Brandon Thome N/A Adams, MN SO Remedy 7F JPLF/RBS Your The One
3 4074168 3/4/2022 F/C Rain Marie BOI 2049K ET Terry Morrison Faxon Creek Cattle Belle Plaine, MN W/C Bank On It 273H K-LER Rain Marie
4 4097754 3/4/2022 HILB/JASS Love to Profit 51K Jaxon Hilbrands Hilbrands Simmentals Holloway, MN Profit HILB Crazy N Love A475S
5 4076682 3/4/2022 Legacy Blackberry K37 Lindsay Lunning Legacy Cattle Company Le Roy, MN WHF/JS/CCS Double Up G365 Legacy Huckleberry H9
6 4076637 3/7/2022 AUB/2E Kit Kat 5K Edward Schmidt Double E Cattle Company Slayton, MN LCDR Affirmed 212H Miss Duxs Hazel H051
7 4092325 3/7/2022 Jass Rhythm 223K Blake Krueger Krueger Simmentals Hastings, MN WLE Copacetic E02 Ruby/NFF Rhythm 4B1
8 4099531 3/10/2022 JS Flirt Away 31K Lindsay Lunning Legacy Cattle Company Le Roy, MN WHF/JS/CCS Douple Up G365 JS Flirt A-way 59Y
9 4043496 3/12/2022 Whitewater Creek Khloe Liah Adams Whitewater Creek Farms Janesville, MN HILB/SHER Data Breach HILB Seeing is Believing
10 4104733 3/15/2022 Kara K7H Josh and Chelsea Faulhaber JCLL Simmentals Brownsdale, MN MR SR 71 Right Now E1538 H7E
11 4031874 3/20/2022 JSMF Angel Dust Lydia Rose N/A Henderson, MN W/C Bankroll 811D HSF Baby Doll W959
12 4160306 3/21/2022 KDP Miss Hoya Kandi Addison Brueggeman N/A Lake Park, IA W/C Relentless 32C K-LER/RC Miss Hoya SAXA
13 4104810 3/24/2022 Peine Nancy 226K Ryan Harguth Flying Arrow Cattle Waseca, MN WLE Copacetic E02 K-LER/BCCO Sweet Brandi

Class 13: Simmental February Yearling Female, Feb 2022 (11 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4075298 2/1/2022 HBZZZ H2 K201 Keegan Hastad N/A Sherburn, MN MR SR 71 Right Now E1538 POST-MS Quantum 824H
2 4076700 2/2/2022 OSUL Fortune Paris Mary Grace O'Sullivan O'Sullivan Cattle Co Maple Lake, MN JSUL Something About Mary 8421 Miss Fortune 52
3 4040563 2/5/2022 HA Kendall 212K Cowan Mortenson N/A Danvers, MN SFG Cowboy Cut 5048Z HA Gabrielle 916G
4 4092554 2/10/2022 HSF Meredith K235 Jim Mueller Mueller Farms Arlington, MN WHF/JS/CCS Double Up G365 HSF Carmella B410
5 4076701 2/11/2022 OSUL Lulu's Venus Mary Grace O'Sullivan O'Sullivan Cattle Co Maple Lake, MN W/C Bankroll 811D RSUL Lulu's Valentine 7306G
6 4077680 2/13/2022 STBA Snickers K212 Angela Mellies Stevens Cattle Hutchinson, MN SAS Big Casino H214 STBA Miss Angel G94
7 4031814 2/14/2022 ES Lover Girl K23 Shelby Thesing Thesing's Riverside Simmentals Carlos, MN THSF Lover Boy B33 ES H57
8 4109133 2/25/2022 YFC Glory O Nicole Jabs Jabs Family Saint Charles, MN GEFF County O YFC Glory 922F
9 4115960 2/27/2022 HILB Bebe K1129 Abigail Hotz Lone Tree Simmentals Lone Tree, IA WHF/JS/ CCS Double Up G365 HILB Miss Behati D016S
10 4097462 2/27/2022 Sandbox Somethin About a 2Step Kylie Garner N/A Almond, WI JSUL Something about Mary 8421 Darlene of CCCC 25D
11 4021658 2/28/2022 FP/L Kida 203K Paisley Olson Four Point Livestock Lowry, MN WHF/JS/CCS Double Up G365 HA Harbour Bay 041H

Class 14: Simmental January Yearling Female, Jan 2022 (7 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4095956 1/8/2022 Kler Ms 2012K Garret Rossman N/A Oronoco, MN KLER Promoter G15 K-LER/RC Miss Kansa 414B
2 4076340 1/10/2022 NFF Miss Design K003 Gabe and Kayla Chase Nelson Family Farms Mabel, MN SO Remedy 7F NFF Miss Design F103
3 4105660 1/10/2022 Hauge Steel Woman 003K Kelsey Kronebusch MSK Farms LLC Lewiston, MN / entless 32C Steel Woman
4 4130581 1/12/2022 Peine Jolene 01K Hannah Werner Werner Farms Randolph, MN JSUL Something About Mary BPFC Miss Yukon 3A
5 4080888 1/15/2022 CCS/JS Summer 1K Abigail Hotz Lone Tree Simmentals Lone Tree, IA JS Keepin it 90 39H WHF Summer 365C
6 4067542 1/24/2022 OMF KALLY K13 Matt Aggen Oak Meadow Farms Harmony, MN OMF HARD RIGHT H21 OMF/DK FAME F34
7 4095951 1/28/2022 KLER/H2O Ms Faithful 2007K Sawyer Decker N/A St. Charles, MN W/C Double Down 5014E Ellingson/STR Hope H026

Class 15: Simmental Senior Yearling Female, Sept-Dec 2021 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4040000 9/6/2021 SS/PZC Lookin Like Something Brooke Polzin Polzin Cattle Darwin, MN JSUL Something About Mary 8421 B-C Lookin Sharp 7002E
2 4024887 9/10/2021 Volz's Jolie John Volz Volz Farms Elmore, MN CDI Inovator 325D Volz's Sister Ann
3 4027354 11/5/2021 JSUL Lovin' Mary Mary Moenning Two Ten Cattle Hayfield, MN THSF Lover Boy B33 JBSF Proud Mary
4 4035894 11/12/2021 DFS1/KLER Put a Ring on It Landyn Decker N/A St. Charles, MN W/C Bankroll 811D BWL Tinley 933D

Class 19: Simmental Two-Year-Old Cow/Calf (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 3938712 3/25/2021 JSUL PCC All About Rosie 1115J Jaxon Hilbrands Hilbrands Simmentals Holloway, MN JSUL Something About Mary 8421 Peine/GS Rosie 677D
2 3912801 5/1/2021 A/J Lady May J209F Ashley Crowson A and J Simmentals Kasson, MN JASS On The Mark 69D ACZ April F209C

Class 21: Simmental Spring Bull Calf, on or after Mar 1, 2023 & over 4 months (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4200584 3/5/2023 Bernard Grissum Vatthauer Vatthauer Farm Wheaton, MN TJSC Hammer Time 35D MCCS Burnice 35F 4H
2 X 3/13/2023 A/J Hunk of Love Ashley Crowson A and J Simmentals Kasson, MN THSF Loverboy A/J Lady May G209
3 X 3/26/2023 A/J Burning Love Ashley Crowson A and J Simmentals Kasson, MN THSF Loverboy RCC Miss Pep J3102
4 4232511 3/29/2023 KMV1 Son Of A Sinner 33L Kira Vergin KMV Cattle Wadena, MN WLE Uno Mas X549 VOLZ`S JILLIAN

Class 22: Simmental Junior Bull Calf, Jan-Feb 2023 (12 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4196676 1/9/2023 LBSM Common Interest L10 Dylan Lunning Lunning Bros Simmentals Le Roy, MN W/C Executive Order 8543B HSF Nikita H017
2 4212700 1/10/2023 Volz's Lance John Volz Volz Farms Elmore, MN W/C Bankroll 811D Volz's Candy
3 4196740 1/15/2023 Whitewater Creek Country Stefanie Adams Whitewater Creek Farms Janesville, MN WHF/JS/CCS Double Up G365 RJ PF Miss Rose J328
4 4214958 1/19/2023 NFF Denali L034 Gabe and Kayla Chase Nelson Family Farms Mabel, MN STCC Tecumseh 058J NFF Centerfold G160
5 4232810 2/1/2023 BFI Private Ryan L23 Lee Bjorklund BOESL FARMS Brandon, MN Rocking P Private Stock H010 Miss Diamond 451
6 4224725 2/2/2023 RS Loaded Guns L10 Shelby Thesing Thesing's Riverside Simmentals Carlos, MN W/C Lock N Load 1143Y RS Black Beauty B12
7 4212702 2/2/2023 Volz's Luke John Volz Volz Farms Elmore, MN HPF Quantum Leap Z952 Hilb/Jass Bank n Love 091F
8 4228352 2/3/2023 HWK Lonestar L301 Weston Hawkins Hawkins Cattle Lowry, MN JSF Gentry G911 HWK Harmony
9 4195067 2/3/2023 FP/L Law & Order 301L Paisley Olson Four Point Livestock Lowry, MN Rocking Private Stock H010 HA Harbour Bay 041H
10 4232558 2/10/2023 Legacy Halo L8 Lindsay Lunning Legacy Cattle Company Le Roy, MN WHF Copacetic E02 GLS/ LEGC Grace G19
11 4231061 2/22/2023 MPC Ledger L5 Matt Pearson Pearson Cattle Maiden Rock, WI Five Star Jackson J10 MPC Gossip Girl G30
12 4228293 2/27/2023 ASTBA L317 Patriot Stevens Cattle Stevens Cattle Vernon Center, MN Yardley Rest Easy J267 STBA Magnolia J108

Class 25: Simmental Senior Bull Calf, Sept-Oct 2022 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4148114 9/21/2021 Volz's Red King John Volz Volz Farms Elmore, MN W/C Bankroll 811D Volz's Sister Ann
2 4228975 9/28/2021 JSUL Where Its At 2593K Beau Peine Peine Cattle Company Hastings, MN JSUL Something About Mary 8421 Peine Rosie 677D

Class 29: Simmental Early Spring Yearling Bull, Mar-Apr 2022 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4092195 4/4/2022 HWK Keystone K206 Ben Hawkins Hawkins Cattle Lowry, MN JSF Gentry G911 HWK Epic Escape

Class 30: Simmental Junior Yearling Bull, Jan-Feb 2022 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4076393 2/19/2022 NFF Double Tap K159 Gabe and Kayla Chase Nelson Family Farms Mabel, MN WHF/JS/CCS Double Up G365 NFF Wicked F224

Class 33: Simmental Two Year Old Bull, Jan-Aug 2021 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 3953606 3/4/2021 OMF Jurassic J58 Adam St Germain N/A Winnebago, MN Hook's Baltic 17B OMF/DK FAME F34
2 3889004 4/15/2021 MLSF Mary's Boy J36 Mason Latzke Latzke Farms Gaylord, MN JSUL Something About Mary 8421 HSF Libby A336

Class 36: Simmental Get of Sire (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 N/A N/A N/A John Volz Volz Farms Elmore, MN N/A N/A

Class 37: Simmental Produce of Dam (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Shelby Thesing Thesing's Riverside Simmentals Carlos, MN N/A N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A John Volz Volz Farms Elmore, MN N/A N/A

Class 38: Simmental Breeder's Herd (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Matt Pearson Pearson Cattle Maiden Rock, WI N/A N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A John Volz Volz Farms Elmore, MN N/A N/A