Skip to content

Aug. 22 – Labor Day, Sept. 2, 2024

60 Days 9 Hours 28 Mins

Open Class Beef Cattle Entries

Division 38: Red Angus

Class 1: Red Angus Spring Junior Heifer Calf, on or after Mar 1, 2023 & over 4 months (9 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4782029 3/2/2023 RSKN Pinnacle's Storm Henry Schultz Ruskin Stock Farm Faribault, MN MANN Pinnacle 712 RSKN Perfect Storm 226EET
2 4782851 3/3/2023 BJF Lady 3041L Luke Bjorklund Bjfarms Henning, MN Six Mile John Wick 882E WR Ms Fansy Lady 0218
3 4781617 3/5/2023 Berg Nicole Resource 330L Philip Berg Berg Livestock Pipestone, MN ULRA Resource 2129 Berg Flash 901G
4 4782761 3/5/2023 MSK 2362 Lexi Kelsey Kronebusch MSK Farms LLC Lewiston, MN NCJ Coming In Hot UIRA 30E
5 4748941 3/10/2023 Tiny Kenny Lents Lents Farms Creston, IA Silveiras Mission Nexus Lents 1004
6 4782043 3/12/2023 SKIBA''S Sweetness B14L Nathan Skiba Skiba Family Farms North Branch, MN Six Mile Privatestock 32H TC Sweetness 131H
7 4772901 3/17/2023 LPCC Mary Ann L105 Luke Pladsen Pladsen Cattle Co Harpers Ferry, IA EGL GCC Red Eagle E7194 CSPF Mary Ann 67E
8 4782101 3/17/2023 JNB Wraz jessi Bridget Weese JNB Cattle Company Buffalo, MN Red Fine Line Mulberry 26P Red Hamco Jessi 30X
9 4772899 4/9/2023 LPCC Oh Baby L114 Luke Pladsen Pladsen Cattle Co Harpers Ferry, IA TWG Red Eye Special 301F CSPF MS Oh Baby J101

Class 2: Red Angus Early Junior Heifer Calf, Jan-Feb 2023 (15 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4731625 1/2/2023 STN Halley Bruce Calteaux Stone Point Farms Winona, MN Six Mile Private Stock C32H BJF Sky 1005J
2 4744943 1/3/2023 ZDRA Jill L021 Landon Offord Davis Red Angus Byron, MN Six Mile PrivateStock 32H TJC 720E Juno 113J
3 4751175 1/5/2023 Skiba's Bell N02L Nathan Skiba Skiba Family Farms North Branch, MN Red U2 Dominion Skibha's Baby Bell
4 4744937 1/6/2023 ZDRA Suzie-2 L031 Clay Offord Davis Red Angus Byron, MN Six Mile Private Stock 32H ZDRA Suzie-2 2103
5 4739319 1/19/2023 Wangen Faythe 305L Spencer Wangen Wangen Cattle Co Ellendale, MN DUFF Red Blood 18114 TMAS MS Faythe 888F
6 4751173 1/28/2023 Skiba's Ekko B07L Nathan Skiba Skiba Family Farms North Branch, MN Six Mile PriviteStock 32H WDZ-Wia Ekko 9180
7 4781577 1/31/2023 Berg Aurora DeClare 396L Philip Berg Berg Livestock Pipestone, MN WEBR DeClare 59H Berg Cowboy Cut 689
8 4776833 2/2/2023 HAMF Philomena's Rule L 27 laurie Kaski- Hammar Up North Red Angus Escanaba, MI Red Six Mile Sakic 832S Kip/Roof MS E381 Joplin 112H
9 4739335 2/4/2023 Wangen Spicy Nacho 311L Spencer Wangen Wangen Cattle Co Ellendale, MN 4MC King of the Cowboys 706 Berg Dorito 042H
10 4782855 2/4/2023 BJF Queen 3014L Luke Bjorklund Bjfarms Henning, MN Six Mile John Wick 882E BJF Queen 6051D
11 4782853 2/9/2023 BJF Annie 3017L Luke Bjorklund Bjfarms Henning, MN 3 ACES Feel Good 2607 BJF Annie 9089G
12 4762553 2/14/2023 SRED Belle 2306 Kathy Sheehan Sheehan Red Angus Theilman, MN Six Mile Mossy Oak 175H SRED Diva1809
13 4781549 2/16/2023 Berg Aurora DeClare 321L Philip Berg Berg Livestock Pipestone, MN WEBR DeClare 59H Berg Oscar 274
14 4750937 2/26/2023 TLC Lucky Lady 308L Colby Lind TLC Livestock Services Rushford, MN Red Six Mile Cornerstone 509C TLC Fergie 852F
15 4745737 2/26/2023 Squirt Allyse Lents Lents Farms Creston, IA Mann Pinnacle C9CC MS Y137 Red Berry G109

Class 4: Red Angus Winter Heifer Calf, Nov-Dec 2022 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4776951 11/3/2022 RED LEPAGE MS RUBY NK12 Brian Kuelbs Bnc Livestock Clarissa, MN PIE COMMANDER 0100 TKP LAKOTA 8386

Class 5: Red Angus Senior Heifer Calf, Sept-Oct 2022 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4731489 9/4/2022 STP Red Stiletto Brooke Calteaux Stone Point Farms Winona, MN MLK Big Foot BJF Jill 8013F
2 4734961 9/22/2022 MCL MM Citas Special Veronica Lents Lents Farms Creston, IA TWG Red Eye Special ENGD Cita 6515D
3 4732847 10/30/2022 JCL Sandra Dee laurie Kaski- Hammar Up North Red Angus Escanaba, MI Pie Milestone 9713 JCL Fire N Ice

Class 7: Red Angus Summer Yearling Female, May-Aug 2022 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4636433 6/3/2022 JCL Zha Zha laurie Kaski- Hammar Up North Red Angus Escanaba, MI TWG Tango 156D JCL Jackie 812F
2 4776835 7/1/2022 HAMF KathyJoe's Pride K72 laurie Kaski- Hammar Up North Red Angus Escanaba, MI CSPF Cowboy 23G WSF MS Liliana 38Y 10E

Class 8: Red Angus April Junior Yearling Female, Apr 2022 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4590499 4/3/2022 TLC Mann Ke$ha 215K Colby Lind TLC Livestock Services Rushford, MN NIO Prestige 0130 TLC Mann Halftime Show 2001H
2 4646959 4/21/2022 BJF Flo 2157K Pamela Bjorklund BjFarms Henning, MN 4MC KIing of the Cowboys BJF Flo 8008F
3 4637635 4/25/2022 DKBF Barcelona 285K Bridget Weese JNB Cattle Company Buffalo, MN Rojas Eagle Ford 9106 Damar Barcelona E067

Class 10: Red Angus March Junior Yearling Female, Mar 2022 (7 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4614547 3/5/2022 Berg Brando 278K Philip Berg Berg Livestock Pipestone, MN Berg Brando 044H Berg Sparticus 727
2 4638679 3/12/2022 TC Ellie 50K Kelsey Kronebusch MSK Farms LLC Lewiston, MN Meado-West Jazz WEBR Ms Ellie 1024
3 4645851 3/13/2022 BJF Haley 2064K Sara Penzenstadler N/A Chisago City, MN 3 ACES Feel Good 2607 BJF Haley 0100H
4 4749245 3/18/2022 R2C B1CC Monte K091 Ella Doehling N/A Arlington, MN Six Mile Parabellum 675G FTZ Monte 161
5 4611261 3/25/2022 PZC JNB Mimi Bennet Weese JB Cattle Company Buffalo, MN Six Mile John Wick 882E Damar Mimi W085
6 4616847 3/27/2022 TLC Kahlua 204K Emma Heiden N/A Rushford, MN NIO Prestige 0130 TLC Delaney 614D
7 4647279 3/28/2022 TLC Mann Kinlee 207K ET Colby Lind TLC Livestock Services Rushford, MN Mann Red Box 55C TLC Alaynah 329

Class 11: Red Angus Early Junior Yearling Female, Jan-Feb 2022 (7 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4609495 1/11/2022 Wangen Rose Gold 203K Spencer Wangen Wangen Cattle Co Ellendale, MN MRLA Respect 42G WEBR Attraction 692
2 4659145 2/7/2022 ULRA Baroness 2259 Veronica Lents Lents Farms Creston, IA Ulrich Good Thunder 2003 ULRA Baroness 2028
3 4690977 2/8/2022 WDZ Jewel 2076 Bridget Weese JNB Cattle Company Buffalo, MN Six Mile Parabellum 675G WDZCF Jewel 2010
4 4610101 2/12/2022 RRAS Sapphire221 Kathy Sheehan Sheehan Red Angus Theilman, MN BIieber CL Stockmarket E119 RRAS Ruby 1909
5 N/A 2/14/2022 DRST 719 Annie 209K Bennet Weese JB Cattle Company Buffalo, MN RREDS Seneca731 C DRST Anasco 719E
6 4659363 2/19/2022 MM Fantasy Dream 2036K Luke Pladsen Pladsen Cattle Co Harpers Ferry, IA TWG Tango 156D HB Fantasy 802F
7 4661245 2/22/2022 Six Mile MS Lark 55K Kelsey Kronebusch MSK Farms LLC Lewiston, MN Six Mile John Wick 882E Red Six Mile Miss Lark 855A

Class 13: Red Angus Senior Yearling Female, Sept-Dec 2021 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4591423 9/1/2021 Siba's Barmaid N20K Nathan Skiba Skiba Family Farms North Branch, MN Six Mile John Wick 882E Six Mile Barmaid 649D
2 4574977 9/20/2021 MM Fantasy's Pride 1565 Luke Pladsen Pladsen Cattle Co Harpers Ferry, IA TWG Tango 156D HB Fantasy 802F
3 4570175 9/28/2021 HB MM Miss Pride 1100J Mackenzie Mawson N/A Archie, MO EGL GCC Red Eagle E7194 Damar X058 Pride 01W A274
4 4589789 10/6/2021 1EN Marcie J167 Kassidy Broadwater N/A Preston, MN Red MRLA Respect 42G 1EN Marcie D612
5 4731249 12/22/2021 LPCC Utopia J706 Luke Pladsen Pladsen Cattle Co Harpers Ferry, IA Damar Next D852 1EN Utopia A26

Class 14: Red Angus Two Year Old Cow/Calf (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4491215 1/22/2020 BJF Sky 1005J Bruce Calteaux Stone Point Farms Winona, MN Pelton Wide Load 78B BEY MS 160T Big Sky 222W

Class 15: Red Angus Aged Cow/Calf (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4782399 1/15/2023 MSK 2302 Kelsey Kronebusch MSK Farms LLC Lewiston, MN NCJ Coming In Hot 24E WDZ Covergirl 314

Class 18: Red Angus Spring Junior Bull Calf, on or after Mar 1, 2023 & over 4 months (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4782107 3/6/2023 JNB Red Eye Special Bennet Weese JB Cattle Company Buffalo, MN TWG Red Eye Special 301F RRA Rachel 819 H33

Class 19: Red Angus Junior Bull Calf, Jan-Feb 2023 (7 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4782399 1/15/2023 MSK 2302 Kelsey Kronebusch MSK Farms LLC Lewiston, MN NCJ Coming In Hot WDZ Covergirl
2 4782031 1/28/2023 RSKN Prestige Storm 128L Henry Schultz Ruskin Stock Farm Faribault, MN NIO Prestige 0130 RSKN Perfect Storm 305E ET
3 4777927 2/4/2023 SRED Crossfire 2304 Kathy Sheehan Sheehan Red Angus Theilman, MN Bieber CL Stockmarket E119 SRED Jasmine 1602
4 4781605 2/5/2023 Berg Aurora DeClare 398L Philip Berg Berg Livestock Pipestone, MN WEBR DeClare 59H Berg Beartooth 860F
5 4781573 2/9/2023 Berg Dorito Brando 302L Philip Berg Berg Livestock Pipestone, MN Red Six Mile Brando 666C Berg Power Eye 582
6 4777925 2/9/2023 SRED Prime 2305 Kathy Sheehan Sheehan Red Angus Theilman, MN Bieber CL Stockmarket E119 SRED Myah1501
7 4739361 2/19/2023 Wangen Suave 328L Spencer Wangen Wangen Cattle Co Ellendale, MN 4MC King of the Cowboys 706 Wangen Bianca 919

Class 26: Red Angus March Junior Yearling Bull, Mar 2022 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4666531 3/17/2022 KIP Boomtown C237 K23 Mackenzie Mawson N/A Archie, MO RED U2 Township 17G Damar Mimi W085 C237

Class 31: Red Angus Two Year Old Bull, Jan-April 2021 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 4411853 1/21/2021 Wangen Covert 104J Spencer Wangen Wangen Cattle Co Ellendale, MN Six Mile Stealth 269F Wangen Selma's Dream 804
2 4435741 2/19/2021 STP Takes Two To Tango 103J Brooke Calteaux Stone Point Farms Winona, MN TWG Tango156D BJF Tinkerbell 9010G

Class 35: Red Angus Junior Get of Sire (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Philip Berg Berg Livestock Pipestone, MN N/A N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Spencer Wangen Wangen Cattle Co Ellendale, MN N/A N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Kathy Sheehan Sheehan Red Angus Theilman, MN N/A N/A

Class 36: Red Angus Breeder's Six Head (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Philip Berg Berg Livestock Pipestone, MN N/A N/A