Skip to content

Aug. 22 – Labor Day, Sept. 2, 2024

92 Days 7 Hours 17 Mins

Open Class Beef Cattle Entries

Division 31: Hereford

Class 1: Hereford Spring Heifer Calf, on or after Mar 1, 2023 & over 4 months (17 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 44480878 3/1/2023 DF Lady Tallula 11L ET Dan Donnelly Donnelly Farms Valley City, ND CH High Roller 756 ET NORDS Tallula 814F ET
2 44479101 3/1/2023 Neil 058 Jean 341L Steve Neil Neil Farms Northfield, MN ECR WF GUS 058 ET Neil 33B Alyssa 907G
3 P44440545 3/2/2023 1883 Cuda Greta 3302 Philip Hauge N/A Sunburg, MN BEHM 100W CUDA 504C AH MS Victra Vaca 014H
4 4443550 3/2/2023 SNL'S 9100 Devil Woman 15L Steve Smythe SNL'S Farm Menomonie, WI CKP Mr. Dakota 9100 SNL'S Evangeline
5 44483425 3/4/2023 WF 174H 9403 Hudson Girl 33L Halle Walsh Walsh Farms DeGraff, MN Harvie OVHF Hudson ET 174H ECR Shame Girl 9403
6 P44480350 3/6/2023 Hrph Laney 261l Sarah Perrotti Hemmah's Herefords Byron, MN Boyd 31Z Blueprint 6153 CDG Daniel 12
7 X 3/7/2023 GVF Arabelle 230162 Barbara Koester GVF Herefords Dennison, MN GVF 7484E Archie 21849 GVF Chloe 210155
8 P44453767 3/8/2023 PF 61F Kesha 1069 13C Bella Pressnall N/A Randolph, MN ECR 238 Fortify 1069 MS Dakitch MDK 19C Honeybee
9 44445320 3/8/2023 SNL'S Belle Of the Ball Steve Smythe SNL'S Farm Menomonie, WI KJ7603 Venture 309 ET SNL'S Juanita 20J
10 44479572 3/13/2023 LAH Lavendar Elle Penzenstadler Lakes Area Livestock Chisago, MN Ramsey Showtime Compass 977 LAH Pandemic 13H
11 P44453763 3/13/2023 PF Nellie 21C Bella Pressnall N/A Randolph, MN ECR 238 Fortify 1069 Wildcat Polo 002 ET
12 P44481076 3/13/2023 HRPH SPICY 262L Sarah Perrotti Hemmah's Herefords Byron, MN SSF KKH 26Z RIBEYE 801 TJ PARADISE
13 44479571 3/15/2023 LAH Lollipop Elle Penzenstadler Lakes Area Livestock Chisago, MN Ramsey Showtime Compass 977 LAH Bootyliccious Brooke
14 X 3/23/2023 SCO Sun Kissed Diana 399L Beau Steuart SCO Shorthorn Farms Hastings, MN H Montgomery 7437 ET SULL Aventus Diana 9270G ET
15 44482637 3/31/2023 BHF 711E Rose Gold 309L Spencer Baker Baker Hereford Farm Rochester, MN PHH PCC 849 Royal Duty 112 BHF 4053 Maid of Gold 711E
16 P44482248 4/2/2023 PF 165J Coco 23A(23C) Bella Pressnall N/A Randolph, MN KJ 7603 Venture 309J ET LHF 7148 Empiess 165J
17 44482418 4/26/2023 BPH JLB 1H Lilith 2L Dan Brown Daniel R Brown Grand Rapids, MN CRR 66589 Balance 107 BPH JLB 75E LYL MS 1H

Class 2: Hereford February Junior Heifer Calf, Feb 2023 (16 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 44483405 2/3/2023 WF 174H 112C Lady Hudson 1L Halle Walsh Walsh Farms DeGraff, MN Harvie OVHF Hudson ET 174H FHF 3027 Lady 112C
2 X 2/4/2023 LFF 1043 Lady 301L ET Doug Lind Lind Family Farms Rushford, MN H/TSR/CHEZ/Full ThrottleET UPS MISS ABOUT TIME 1043
3 X 2/5/2023 LFF 617D Lottie 302L Doug Lind Lind Family Farms Rushford, MN Pyramid Pilgrim 9195 LFF 170 Demi 617DET
4 44480865 2/6/2023 Neil 36G Mira 313L Steve Neil Neil Farms Northfield, MN Haroldsons United 33B 36G Neil 4R Rachael 439B
5 44434950 2/7/2023 SNL's Queen of Memphis Steve Smythe SNL'S Farm Menomonie, WI CKP Mr. Dakota 9100 SNL's E21 Heather 18 H
6 P44480554 2/11/2023 LH 1277F MS Love 215L Wynn Lawrence Lawrence Herefords Princeton, MN TH Masterplan 183F LH C936 MS Divine 1277F
7 X 2/12/2023 RBC RCF 238F Avera 325 Ross Carlson Carlson Farms Murdock, MN PCC 7009 173D Maverick 0183 ET RBC 4119 Rose 799
8 P44436088 2/13/2023 JMP RJ Tequila Sunrise M2L Dorothy Pettit JonDor Herefords Rushford, MN Harvie Smoke Stack ET 195B JMP Dakota sunrise N4J
9 P44467884 2/16/2023 LHF 309J Venus 309L Fred Larson Larson Hereford Farms Spring Valley, WI KJ 7603 Venture 309J ET LHF E703 Ariel106J
10 44481701 2/17/2023 LAH Lucky Charm Elle Penzenstadler Lakes Area Livestock Chisago, MN KBCR 49B Federal 634D LAH Hallie 5H ET
11 44467891 2/19/2023 LHF 309J Leading Lady 315L Fred Larson Larson Hereford Farms Spring Valley, WI KJ 7603 Venture 309J ET LHF 4042 Leading Lady 806F
12 44479093 2/20/2023 Neil 058 Jean 331L Steve Neil Neil Farms Northfield, MN ECR WF GUS 058 ET WCC 227Z 50D Lady UCON 26G
13 P44440544 2/21/2023 1883 Historic Hazel 3221 Philip Hauge N/A Sunburg, MN NJW 160B 028X Historic 81E ET LHF A363 Leading Lady 040H
14 X 2/21/2023 RBC 238F Kate 356 Ross Carlson Carlson Farms Murdock, MN NJW 84B 4040 Fortified 238F RBC 4119 Kate 897
15 P44463684 2/21/2023 JRR 1037 Red Pumpkin 312L Jeff Reed Reed Stock Farm Hampton, MN Perks RF 4Z Poncho 1037 ET JRR 766 Red Pumkin 005H
16 X 2/27/2023 Neil 8G Brenna 339L ET Steve Neil Neil Farms Northfield, MN JDH AH Benton 8G ET WCC 30Z Frontier Lady 25G ET

Class 3: Hereford January Junior Heifer Calf, Jan 2023 (7 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 44451613 1/1/2023 DFH 369J 29I ROBYN 1L Lilly Dose Dose Family Herefords Arlington, MN KJ 175F Benton 369J DFH 617D 10E Robyn 29I
2 P44480567 1/4/2023 LH 12J MS Lucy 12L Wynn Lawrence Lawrence Herefords Princeton, MN SHF Houston D287 H086 LH D316 MS Josie 12J
3 44482423 1/15/2023 GLF 12G 475Z Kiwi 04L Brooke Geislinger Geislinger Lakeview Farm Watkins, MN TH 89T 755T Stockman 475Z Ms Dakitch MDK 104C Pearl 12G
4 44441320 1/20/2023 MS Dakitch MDK 74J LADY M 43L Darci Kitchell DaKitch Farms Ada, MN TH 523F 728C Sleep ON 163H MS Dakitch MDK Lady M 74J ET
5 44451650 1/22/2023 DFH 1933 05D Lady Proof 25L Rachael Dose Dose Family Herefords Arlington, MN LJS Mark Domino 1933 JF Lady Proof 05D
6 44479520 1/29/2023 LAH Lemon Drop Elle Penzenstadler Lakes Area Livestock Chisago, MN CRR About Time 743 LAH Jelly Bean 9J ET
7 44479066 1/31/2023 Neil 936 Fawn 304L Steve Neil Neil Farms Northfield, MN UPS Entice 9365 ET Neil 5575 Reba 843F

Class 5: Hereford Winter Heifer Calf, Nov-Dec 2022 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 44449001 11/6/2022 PAW 1937 Peaches Cat 239 Patrick Wall PAW Livestock LLC Pleasantville, IA Kolt Rockefeller 1937 ET BB 422 Perfect Catapult 1673
2 44459747 11/8/2022 SCO DIanas Legacy H2O 276k Beau Steuart SCO Shorthorn Farms Hastings, MN MAV Legacy 601D ET SULL Aventus Diana 9270G ET
3 44436308 12/9/2022 LBB JL 70C Dixie K77 Jordan Lamb Lamb Brothers Wilson, WI PERKS 5101 Munson 0202 ET Delhawk Desiree 70C
4 44441308 12/26/2022 MS DAKITCH MDK 39J LADY M 8L Darci Kitchell DaKitch Farms Ada, MN TH 523F 728C SLEEP ON 163H MS DAKITCH 24F LADY M 39J

Class 6: Hereford Senior Heifer Calf, Aug-Oct 2022 (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 44482417 8/22/2022 BPH RMF JJB Tr Sparks 115K Dan Brown Daniel R Brown Grand Rapids, MN BPH JLB 10Z WY Taurus 10F CKP Sparkles 7145 ET
2 P44436619 8/28/2022 KJ TWJ 907E Carrol 889KET Brian Kuelbs Bnc Livestock Clarissa, MN ECR 628 Ivy's Advance 8923ET KJ BJ 339A Chardonnay 907E ET
3 P44462072 9/4/2022 CSR Lady Skylar 222S Robert Schunke Circle S Ranch Stewartville, MN CSR Catapults Cash Maker 803S BHF 208 Cirie 812F
4 44443770 9/27/2022 VH 628 Kazzy Jazzy 12K Darci Kitchell DaKitch Farms Ada, MN H FHF Advance 628 ET ECR MC LDSC Flo's 1927 ET
5 44445463 10/7/2022 Wildcat Panini 2320 ET Patrick Wall PAW Livestock LLC Pleasantville, IA KLD RW Marksman D87 ET Wildcat OC Patience 21Z ET
6 P44483708 10/10/2022 Neilyne Kayla 14K Jeffrey Neil Neilyne Genetics Pine Island, MN Neilyne Harmon 12H Harvie MS Gwen 166Y

Class 8: Hereford Late Summer Yearling Female, June 16-July 2022 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 P44483701 7/16/2022 Neilyn Krystal 12K Jeffrey Neil Neilyne Genetics Pine Island, MN Neilyne Harmon 12H Neilyn Firestorm 3D

Class 9: Hereford Early Summer Yearling Female, May-June 15, 2022 (8 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 44387603 5/1/2022 BPH 7Z Tr Ms Maris 4K Dan Brown Daniel R Brown Grand Rapids, MN BPH JLB 10Z WY Taurus 10F BPH 4R Golly Molly 7Z
2 44384885 5/4/2022 KGB Logic Kaye 8613K Dan Donnelly Donnelly Farms Valley City, ND Chez/Pugh/HaraLogic 8815F ET CHEZ MIss Faye 8613F
3 44437027 5/5/2022 MAV Pretty Woman 270K ET Taylor Lacek TL Cattle Canby, MN HAPP BK Valor 37C ET Purple Darlene 84G ET
4 44393354 5/16/2022 LFF 104Z Kristen 232K ET Doug Lind Lind Family Farms Rushford, MN K Rustic 711ET Goble CLF LIL Darlin 104Z
5 44367688 5/17/2022 BW 215Z Sequoia 212K ET Lance Wirth Wirth Polled Herefords New Richmond, WI UPS Sensation 2296 ET BW 973H Sugar & Spice 215Z ET
6 P44407122 5/17/2022 KCW Cotton's Anna 522K Graham Carlson N/A Lakeville, MN KCW Cottonwood 38G ET ABG MS Domino 503ET
7 44476485 5/21/2022 RF Miss Lowes K26 Robby Roeder Roeder Farms Stewartville, MN KJ 482Y Leader 878ET RF Rose 511
8 P44444110 6/3/2022 Lind Miss Remi 23k Susie Lind Lind Polled Herefords Rushford, MN Lind Timber 6H Lind Miss Flirty Gertie 82

Class 11: Hereford Late April Spring Yearling Female, Apr 16-30, 2022 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 44393691 4/18/2022 CWC 843F Kandy 205K Jax Neary Rock Meadow Farm Swatara, MN Pyramid Pilgrim 9195 LFF 305A Funky 843F
2 P44401296 4/21/2022 CSR M's Marianne 213S Robert Schunke Circle S Ranch Stewartville, MN Churchill Majestic 903G ET CSR Mistys Margot 011S
3 44476487 4/28/2022 RF Miss Heart K4 Robby Roeder Roeder Farms Stewartville, MN KJ 482Y Leader 878ET RF Heart 514
4 P44390285 4/30/2022 WMS 102H 958F Victor 298K Dorothy Pettit JonDor Herefords Rushford, MN WMS 190U 755T Victo 958F WMS968F 815E About Time 102H

Class 12: Hereford Early April Spring Yearling Female, Apr 1-15, 2022 (8 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 P44431489 4/1/2022 Lind Miss Ariel 1k Susie Lind Lind Polled Herefords Rushford, MN Lind G-Whizz 9D Lind Reckless 7F
2 44393097 4/2/2022 FCC Paris 263 ET Bella Pressnall N/A Randolph, MN SR Dominate 308F ET RG 551 Pixie ET 707E ET
3 P44394748 4/3/2022 TBC Ember 200ET Sydney Spaeth Spaeth Farms Cadott, WI CH High Roller 756ET BNT Dorothy 400
4 44476484 4/6/2022 RF Ms Kate K1 Robby Roeder Roeder Farms Stewartville, MN KJ 482Y Leader 878ET RF Miss Pure Gold F359
5 P44358260 4/7/2022 MH Susan 41k Matalyn Martinson Martinson Herefords Otsego, MN LH 90E Legacy 644G WJH Penny 2006
6 44476489 4/7/2022 RF Miss Liz K8 Robby Roeder Roeder Farms Stewartville, MN KJ 482Y Leader 878ET Ms First Class 358
7 P44391780 4/10/2022 GM 24k Got It Anna Sanftner Golden Maples Deer Park, WI GM Golden Boy 36F SSF KKH B293 Keymie 824 ET
8 44384009 4/10/2022 GVF Chloe 22902 Karen Koester GVF Herefords Dennison, MN Churchill Domino 836F GVF Belle Fourche Mabel 13567

Class 13: Hereford Late March Spring Yearling Female, Mar 16-31, 2022 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 44418731 3/17/2022 JRR 0009 Kira 224K Jeff Reed Reed Stock Farm Hampton, MN Perks 5101 Commissioner 0009 E JRR 492 Kira 612D
2 P44392432 3/23/2022 PAW 601D Crown Vic 207 Patrick Wall PAW Livestock LLC Pleasantville, IA MAV Legacy 601D ET H SKI 7016 Vickie 9166
3 44376733 3/25/2022 JRR 915G Tina Bear 236K Jeff Reed Reed Stock Farm Hampton, MN JRR 245Z Leader 915G JRR 1303 Tina Bear 626D
4 44447662 3/28/2022 BW 215Z Sugar & Spice K55 ET Lance Wirth Wirth Polled Herefords New Richmond, WI UPS Sensation 2296 ET BW 973H Sugar & Spice 215Z ET

Class 14: Hereford Early March Spring Yearling Female, Mar 1-15, 2022 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 P44375068 3/1/2022 CCCC MS Dice 5405 229K ET Ryan Vos Vos Cattle Company Hadley, MN TFR KU Roll the Dice 1326 KE Miss Cash 4A 5405 ET
2 44383995 3/1/2022 GVF Charlotte 22885 Karen Koester GVF Herefords Dennison, MN Churchill Domino 8123F GVF Dora Lona Mabel 17729
3 44389711 3/3/2022 DF Tobey 5K Dan Donnelly Donnelly Farms Valley City, ND NJW Historic 81E ET DF Tobey 15H ET
4 44389712 3/7/2022 DF Gina 9K Dan Donnelly Donnelly Farms Valley City, ND EXR Bankroll 8130 DF Gina 9101G
5 P44405671 3/8/2022 Neilyne Kayla 1K Jeffrey Neil Neilyne Genetics Pine Island, MN Neilyne Gunflint 7G Neilyne Gala 13G

Class 16: Hereford Junior Yearling Female, Feb 2022 (10 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 44371204 2/9/2022 JDH AH 19Z Queen Mira 73K ET Sydney Heins Heins Herefords WAYZATA, MN Haroldson's United 33D 36G AH MS 25L Rumbler 19Z
2 44339942 2/10/2022 LBB 039 Rose 04K ET Jordan Lamb Lamb Brothers Wilson, WI BR Nitro Aventus 3116 ET R Swweet Red Wine 039
3 P44404713 2/10/2022 MSF R29 6153 Marie R85 Ryan Vos Vos Cattle Company Hadley, MN BOYD 31Z Blueprint 6153 MSF 628X 704C Penny R29 ET
4 P44372813 2/13/2022 CSR Fully Committed 201S Robert Schunke Circle S Ranch Stewartville, MN CRR 668Z Commitment 654 Weber Max 103G ET
5 44367579 2/18/2022 LW 27Z Dawn 22K Lance Wirth Wirth Polled Herefords New Richmond, WI Churchill Majestic 903G ET LW 55S Diva 27Z ET
6 44418698 2/19/2022 JRR 6153 Miss Tina Bear 203K Jeff Reed Reed Stock Farm Hampton, MN Boyd 31Z Blueprint 6153 JRR 8013 Tina Bear 032H
7 P44393697 2/23/2022 BHF 002 Pearl 204K ET Hannah Werner Werner Farms Randolph, MN CRR About Time 743 PHH PCC 025 Pearl 002 ET
8 44396402 2/25/2022 FCC JD 8923 Chantel 201 Darci Kitchell DaKitch Farms Ada, MN ECR 628 Ivys Advance 8923 ET KJ BJ 746D Chantel 840H ET
9 44361295 2/27/2022 LHF G910 Cowgirl 228K Fred Larson Larson Hereford Farms Spring Valley, WI LHF 4249 Dow Jones G910 LHF C575 Cowgirl 720E
10 P44365416 2/28/2022 MJM 15F Lady Fire 15K Jordan Bergan J Bar B Herefords Peterson, MN WLB 27A Fireball 30D MJM 2A Victoria 15F

Class 17: Hereford Junior Yearling Female, Jan 2022 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 P44366369 1/10/2022 DFH 1933 29G Gloria 12K Allison Willcox Dose Family Herefords Arlington, MN LJS Mark Domino 1933 DFH 40A 611B Gloria 29G
2 44382766 1/23/2022 RBC 903G Dominette 205 Joey Heins Heins Herefords Wayzata, MN Churchill Majestic 903G ET RBC 584 Dominette 7120
3 44386103 1/26/2022 GLF 12G 206Z Papaya 02K Brooke Geislinger Geislinger Lakeview Farm Watkins, MN TH 400U 32X Trump 206Z Ms Dakitch MDK 104C Pearl 12G
4 44390586 1/29/2022 SF Gensis Gabrielle 2214ET Sydney Spaeth Spaeth Farms Cadott, WI Loewen Genesis G16ET CSF BR Gabrielle 8129ET

Class 18: Hereford Senior Yearling Female, Aug-Dec 2021 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 P44356054 8/4/2021 CSR Cirie's Lady Excel 123S Robert Schunke Circle S Ranch Stewartville, MN CSR A Time to Excel 612S BHF 208 Cirie 812F
2 44379370 9/1/2021 BPH JLB 13E M Delta 118J Dan Brown Daniel R Brown Grand Rapids, MN BPH JLB 9A Mufassa 17E DAE Dottie 13E ET
3 P44301523 9/26/2021 STEINY'S 08E Josi 269J Dorothy Pettit JonDor Herefords Rushford, MN BH102A Empire 08E Steiny's EB Papis Lacey 312Y
4 44356055 12/4/2021 CSR Saige's Cash Currency 125S Robert Schunke Circle S Ranch Stewartville, MN CSR Catapults Cash Maker 803S CSR Saiges Time 721S

Class 20: Hereford Two-Year-Old Cow/Calf (8 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 44273904 1/1/2021 LH 1277F MS Melody Wynn Lawrence Lawrence Herefords Princeton, MN SMandate 66589 ET LH C936 MS Divine 1277F
2 44276056 2/9/2021 WFH Miss Polly Whit 33B Halle Walsh Walsh Farms DeGraff, MN NJW 160Z 10W Whit 33B FHF 9116 Polly 111C
3 P44318708 2/18/2021 RBC RCF 903G Ava 124 Ross Carlson Carlson Farms Murdock, MN Churchill Majestic 903G ET RCF 584 Ava 9132
4 44233091 2/21/2021 LAH Jelly Bean 9J ET Elle Penzenstadler Lakes Area Livestock Chisago, MN BOYD 31Z Blueprint 6153 Wildcat Energy Baby 801 ET
5 P44301517 3/19/2021 LFF 47G Janice111J Ryan Mesch N/A Eldora, IA BEHM 100W Cuda 504C Purple Dixie 47G ET
6 44290490 3/29/2021 GVF Chloe 210155 Barbara Koester GVF Herefords Dennison, MN Churchill Domino 836F GVF Miss Martha Dora 170126
7 P44290511 4/9/2021 JBH 5Y Lady Pepper 01J Jordan Bergan J Bar B Herefords Peterson, MN NJW 76S 27A Long Range 203D ET Windyhills Erin 5Y
8 44288271 5/6/2021 LAH Josie 25J Jax Neary Rock Meadow Farm Swatara, MN TH Frontier 174E LAH Ginny 11G ET

Class 21: Hereford Aged Cow/Calf (10 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 43874509 4/15/2017 BHF 4053 Maid of Gold 711E Spencer Baker Baker Hereford Farm Rochester, MN BHF 21Z Every Storm 58C H KH DD Maid of Gold 4053 ET
2 43896168 3/1/2018 NEIL 5575 REBA 843F Steve Neil Neil Farms Northfield, MN ECR Redemption 5575 ET NEIL 492 Harriet 973W
3 43928305 3/4/2018 PAW 601D Starlit Gem 807 Patrick Wall PAW Livestock LLC Pleasantville, IA MAV Legacy 601D ET PAW 190Z Twinkle Gem 601
4 44046885 2/1/2019 MS Dakitch MDK 104C Pearl 12G Brooke Geislinger Geislinger Lakeview Farm Watkins, MN CRR 028X Sensation 704 Ms Dakitch MDK Pearl 104C ET
5 44025064 9/4/2019 NEIL 33B ALYSSA 907G Steve Neil Neil Farms Northfield, MN NJW 160Z 10W WHIT 33B NEIL 38W BELL 416B
6 44145462 2/21/2020 JRR 766 Red Pumkin 005H Jeff Reed Reed Stock Farm Hampton, MN Boyd 31Z Blueprint 6153 JRR 5116 Red Rose 766E
7 44164866 2/22/2020 NEIL 8014 Addy 034H Sadie Sullivan Sullivan Family West Concord, MN ECR 628 Advance 8014 NEIL 5575 Reba 843F
8 44179740 3/12/2020 DF Helena 5H ET Dan Donnelly Donnelly Farms Valley City, ND NJW 135U Hometown 27A NORDS Tara 725E
9 44379095 4/18/2020 BPH JLB 75E Layla MS 1H Dan Brown Daniel R Brown Grand Rapids, MN CHAC Mason 2214 ROF Lady Top Cut 75E
10 44208115 6/21/2020 BL Miss Fancy 060ET Steve Smythe SNL'S Farm Menomonie, WI UPS Sensation 2296ET HBR Miranda 2033ET

Class 24: Hereford Spring Bull Calf, on or after Mar 1, 2023 & over 4 months (7 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 44470536 3/4/2023 LHF150 Endzonel 334 Steve Smythe SNL'S Farm Menomonie, WI /S Endure 00150 3T LHF 3S Cowgirl 610D
2 X 3/5/2023 Neil WCC Benton 350L ET Steve Neil Neil Farms Northfield, MN JDH AH Benton 8G ET WCC 30Z Frontier Lady 25G ET
3 p44459788 3/8/2023 PF 302D Whiskey Soda 1069 14C Bella Pressnall N/A Randolph, MN ECR 238 Fortify 1069 DPH 92A Miss Donna 302D
4 X 3/13/2023 JBH 401J Abrams 32L Jordan Bergan J Bar B Herefords Peterson, MN SF 244 2296 Tank 2103 JBH 5Y Lady Pepper 401J
5 44444876 3/24/2023 Dakitch 123F Early Voting 144L Darci Kitchell DaKitch Farms Ada, MN CRR G16 Early Voting 193 ET MS Dakitch175D Mack Liz 123F
6 44474413 3/26/2023 PAW 41H Gemini 304 Patrick Wall PAW Livestock LLC Pleasantville, IA VCR 711E Convoy 41H PAW 601D Starlit Gem 807
7 X 4/2/2023 CSR Dealer's Choice 314S Robert Schunke Circle S Ranch Stewartville, MN CH High Roller 756 ET CSR Squared Sophia 710S

Class 25: Hereford Junior Bull Calf, Jan-Feb 2023 (10 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 44441436 1/1/2023 Dakitch MDK 125F MR. Karen 10L Darci Kitchell DaKitch Farms Ada, MN TH Masterplan 183F MS Dakitch MDK Karen 125F ET
2 X 1/4/2023 SCO Hootie Who 304L ET Beau Steuart SCO Shorthorn Farms Hastings, MN ECR Who Maker 210 ET SULL Aventus Diana 9270G ET
3 X 2/3/2023 SCO Boo Who 313L ET Beau Steuart SCO Shorthorn Farms Hastings, MN ECR Who Maker 210 ET PUGH TCC MS Diana PH15 ET
4 P44457955 2/9/2023 LH 11J Elevation 29L Wynn Lawrence Lawrence Herefords Princeton, MN SHF Houston HO86 LH 1277F MS Melody 11J
5 44446007 2/11/2023 GHF Lonestar 1L Robby Roeder Roeder Farms Stewartville, MN Churchhill Kingdom GHF Gracy
6 44466836 2/12/2023 SSH Hells Bells 301 Sadie Sullivan Sullivan Family West Concord, MN SSH Herbie 801 NEIL 8014 Addy 034H
7 44464934 2/12/2023 WF 901 Mr Bolder 5J Halle Walsh Walsh Farms DeGraff, MN CSC 701 Bolder 901 WFH Miss Polly Whit 33B
8 X 2/14/2023 RBC 0183 Hollywood 335 Ross Carlson Carlson Farms Murdock, MN PCC 7009 173D Maverick 0183 ET RBC 5117 Diva 8148
9 44471813 2/15/2023 LHF 150 Cowboy L306 Fred Larson Larson Hereford Farms Spring Valley, WI /S Endure 00150 ET LHF 20T Cowgirl 331A
10 44480551 2/17/2023 LH 115H Lock 220L Wynn Lawrence Lawrence Herefords Princeton, MN NJW 160B 028X Historic 81E ET LH 25Z MS Holly 115H

Class 27: Hereford Senior Bull Calf, Aug-Oct 2022 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 P44408115 8/14/2022 JMP Wendy's Weston N19K Dorothy Pettit JonDor Herefords Rushford, MN NJW 197B 10Z Beef 172F MGM JMP 15E Liverty Trust 23G
2 X 10/7/2022 DF Kamil 42K Dan Donnelly Donnelly Farms Valley City, ND KJ BJ 58Z Contender Nords Tallula 814F ET

Class 29: Hereford Late Summer Yearling Bull, June 16-July 2022 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 P44365461 6/19/2022 JMP Polly's Redemption N13K Dorothy Pettit JonDor Herefords Rushford, MN NJW 197B 10Z Beef 172F MS Dakitch 100W POLLY 118C

Class 30: Hereford Early Summer Yearling Bull, May-June 15, 2022 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 P44401298 5/11/2022 CSR Slight of Hand 210S Robert Schunke Circle S Ranch Stewartville, MN Churchill Majestic 903G CSR Miss Savanna 009S

Class 31: Hereford Spring Yearling Bull, Mar-Apr 2022 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 P44370566 3/4/2022 CSR Remington 203S Robert Schunke Circle S Ranch Stewartville, MN Churchill Majestic 903G CSR Penny's Custom Pride 901S
2 P44339967 3/8/2022 1883 Aerospace Leading Man2308 Philip Hauge N/A Sunburg, MN LHF 6011 Aerospace G947 LHF A363 Leading Lady 040H
3 44389714 3/11/2022 DF Kamdyn 11k ET Dan Donnelly Donnelly Farms Valley City, ND CH High Roller 756 ET NORDS Tallula 756 ET
4 P44393372 3/28/2022 JBH 27H Cardboard Cowboy 301K Jordan Bergan J Bar B Herefords Peterson, MN JMP Purple Prince N3H Brookview 40W Happy 27H
5 44483198 4/5/2022 WF 8037 Voyager 168B 93K Halle Walsh Walsh Farms DeGraff, MN Pyramid Pilgrim 8037 FHF 9116 Rita 168B

Class 32: Hereford Junior Yearling Bull, Jan-Feb 2022 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 44379882 2/10/2022 BHF 711E Sensational 204K Spencer Baker Baker Hereford Farm Rochester, MN UPS Sensation 2296 ET BHF 4053 Maid of Gold 711E
2 P44361303 2/17/2022 LHF G910 Dividend K212 Fred Larson Larson Hereford Farms Spring Valley, WI LHF 4249 Dow Jones G910 LHF C575 Dana 726E

Class 34: Hereford Senior Yearling Bull, Aug-Dec 2021 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 P44298485 9/18/2021 JMP Wendy's Winston N24J Dorothy Pettit JonDor Herefords Rushford, MN NJW 197B 10Z Beef 172F MGM JMP 15E Liverty Trust 23G

Class 35: Hereford Two-Year-Old Bull, Jan-July 2021 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 44259133 1/15/2021 SF 4437 Major 2101ET Sydney Spaeth Spaeth Farms Cadott, WI BOYD 31Z Blueprint 6153 H MS 0103 Mariah 4437 ET
2 44273640 1/26/2021 LH 8140 Justice 111J Wynn Lawrence Lawrence Herefords Princeton, MN NJW 79Z 22Z Mighty 49C ET PCC New Mexico Lady 8140
3 44379366 7/2/2021 BPH 3G TR Marcus 11J Dan Brown Daniel R Brown Grand Rapids, MN BPH JLB 10Z WY Taurus 10F BPH 7Z MS Monroe PB 3G

Class 38: Hereford Pair of Females (16 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Dorothy Pettit JonDor Herefords Rushford, MN N/A N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Rachael Dose Dose Family Herefords Arlington, MN N/A N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Wynn Lawrence Lawrence Herefords Princeton, MN N/A N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Steve Smythe SNL'S Farm Menomonie, WI N/A N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Patrick Wall PAW Livestock LLC Pleasantville, IA N/A N/A
6 N/A N/A N/A Darci Kitchell DaKitch Farms Ada, MN N/A N/A
7 N/A N/A N/A Bella Pressnall N/A Randolph, MN N/A N/A
8 N/A N/A N/A Doug Lind Lind Family Farms Rushford, MN N/A N/A
9 N/A N/A N/A Dan Brown Daniel R Brown Grand Rapids, MN N/A N/A
10 N/A N/A N/A Dan Brown Daniel R Brown Grand Rapids, MN N/A N/A
11 N/A N/A N/A Karen Koester GVF Herefords Dennison, MN N/A N/A
12 N/A N/A N/A Steve Neil Neil Farms Northfield, MN N/A N/A
13 N/A N/A N/A Lance Wirth Wirth Polled Herefords New Richmond, WI N/A N/A
14 N/A N/A N/A Jeff Reed Reed Stock Farm Hampton, MN N/A N/A
15 N/A N/A N/A Jeffrey Neil Neilyne Genetics Pine Island, MN N/A N/A
16 N/A N/A N/A Fred Larson Larson Hereford Farms Spring Valley, WI N/A N/A

Class 39: Hereford Pair of Bulls (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Dorothy Pettit JonDor Herefords Rushford, MN N/A N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Wynn Lawrence Lawrence Herefords Princeton, MN N/A N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Beau Steuart SCO Shorthorn Farms Hastings, MN N/A N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Robert Schunke Circle S Ranch Stewartville, MN N/A N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Darci Kitchell DaKitch Farms Ada, MN N/A N/A
6 N/A N/A N/A Fred Larson Larson Hereford Farms Spring Valley, WI N/A N/A

Class 40: Hereford Produce of Dam (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Dorothy Pettit JonDor Herefords Rushford, MN N/A N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Wynn Lawrence Lawrence Herefords Princeton, MN N/A N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Beau Steuart SCO Shorthorn Farms Hastings, MN N/A N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Steve Neil Neil Farms Northfield, MN N/A N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Brooke Geislinger Geislinger Lakeview Farm Watkins, MN N/A N/A

Class 41: Hereford Junior Get of Sire (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Beau Steuart SCO Shorthorn Farms Hastings, MN N/A N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Bella Pressnall N/A Randolph, MN N/A N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Dan Brown Daniel R Brown Grand Rapids, MN N/A N/A

Class 43: Hereford Breeders Herd (12 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Dorothy Pettit JonDor Herefords Rushford, MN N/A N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Rachael Dose Dose Family Herefords Arlington, MN N/A N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Wynn Lawrence Lawrence Herefords Princeton, MN N/A N/A
4 N/A N/A N/A Steve Smythe SNL'S Farm Menomonie, WI N/A N/A
5 N/A N/A N/A Patrick Wall PAW Livestock LLC Pleasantville, IA N/A N/A
6 N/A N/A N/A Darci Kitchell DaKitch Farms Ada, MN N/A N/A
7 N/A N/A N/A Robert Schunke Circle S Ranch Stewartville, MN N/A N/A
8 N/A N/A N/A Bella Pressnall N/A Randolph, MN N/A N/A
9 N/A N/A N/A Dan Brown Daniel R Brown Grand Rapids, MN N/A N/A
10 N/A N/A N/A Karen Koester GVF Herefords Dennison, MN N/A N/A
11 N/A N/A N/A Steve Neil Neil Farms Northfield, MN N/A N/A
12 N/A N/A N/A Fred Larson Larson Hereford Farms Spring Valley, WI N/A N/A

Class 44: Hereford Best Six Head (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 N/A N/A N/A Wynn Lawrence Lawrence Herefords Princeton, MN N/A N/A
2 N/A N/A N/A Darci Kitchell DaKitch Farms Ada, MN N/A N/A
3 N/A N/A N/A Steve Neil Neil Farms Northfield, MN N/A N/A