Skip to content

Aug. 22 – Labor Day, Sept. 2, 2024

60 Days 10 Hours 48 Mins

Open Class Beef Cattle Entries

Division 39: Angus ROV

Class 1: Angus Junior Heifer Calf, on or after Mar 1, 2023 & over 4 months (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 20626418 3/17/2023 VBA Shania VL02 John Riebe JCR Shorthorns Colfax, WI SCC SCH 24 Karat 838 VBA Dameron Sky VJ02
2 20692872 4/4/2023 2210 Georgina 910 of FAF Lynn Ewald Fair Acres Stock Farms Waldorf, MN Jensen 003 Virtual FAF FCC 910 Georgina 617 of FAF
3 20662120 4/8/2023 Bullerman Blackcap 3151 Tom Bullerman Bullerman Angus ADRIAN, MN Rose MC Encore 0463 PVF Blackcap 6313
4 X 4/17/2023 SFFLulu Bradan Sirek N/A Elko, MN PVF Inauguration 6174 Purfeerst Elvira 2114
5 X 4/17/2023 Mindemann Blacklass 2319 Andy Mindemann Mindemann Farms Watertown, WI Stag Goodtimes Mindemann Blacklass 45

Class 2: Angus February Junior Heifer Calf, Feb 2023 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 20641120 2/1/2023 Bullerman Missie 3099 Tom Bullerman Bullerman Angus ADRIAN, MN SCC SCH 24 Karat 838 PVF Missie 9112
2 20696394 2/3/2023 DSA Miss Harriet 320L Allyson Stanek Double S Angus Albert Lea, MN 4M Ace 709 DSA Miss Harriet 720E
3 X 2/7/2023 NFF Ellen L088 Gabe and Kayla Chase Nelson Family Farms Mabel, MN STAG High Definition 110 ET PVF Ellen 405
4 N/A 2/19/2023 A&M Holly Alison Tvrdik Alison Tvrdik Alexandria, MN PF Stunner013 Echo Valley Princess104
5 X 2/27/2023 Mindemann Barbara 2301 Andy Mindemann Mindemann Farms Watertown, WI Pvf blacklist 7077 Mindemann Blacklass 008

Class 3: Angus Late January Junior Heifer Calf, Jan 16-31, 2023 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 X 1/20/2023 DSA Charlotte 392L Allyson Stanek Double S Angus Albert Lea, MN DB Iconic G95 DSA Charlotte 792E
2 20681112 1/21/2023 NFF Ellen L038 Gabe and Kayla Chase Nelson Family Farms Mabel, MN Gateway Follow Me F163 NFF Ellen F181
3 20634890 1/21/2023 Bullerman Blackbird 3088 Tom Bullerman Bullerman Angus ADRIAN, MN Bullerman Easy Money 1048 PVF Blackbird 0141
4 20701085 1/23/2023 YAF Beauty 38 Dennis Youngerberg Youngerberg Angus Farm Springfield, MN DB Iconic YAF Chestnut Beauty 530 530
5 X 1/25/2023 Gunsolus Missie 013 Paige Gunsolus Gunsolus Angus Pemberton, MN Seldom Rest Sandman 6075 PVF Missie 9112

Class 7: Angus Early Senior Heifer Calf, Sept-Oct 2022 (8 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 627238112 9/1/2022 YAF Hyline Pride 2160 Dennis Youngerberg Youngerberg Angus Farm Springfield, MN SAV Scalehouse 0845 YAF Hyline Pride 1143
2 20591592 9/5/2022 PVF Blackbird 2117 Tyler and Megan Herrick Herrick's White Acres Rochester, MN Seldom Rest Sandman 6075 PVF Blackbird 3070
3 20623775 9/10/2022 RTM Diamond Duchess K237 Cora Mayer RTM Cattle Co Peterson, MN PVF Marvel 9185 RTM Diamond Duchess H804
4 20591585 9/16/2022 PVF Missie 2128 Tom Bullerman Bullerman Angus ADRIAN, MN PVF Blacklist 7077 PVF Missie 6228
5 20638443 9/25/2022 Jensen Erica 290 of FAF Cale Jensen Jensen Angus Farm Plainfield, IA PVF Marvel 9185 Jensen Ericia 8905 of FAF
6 20591579 10/1/2022 PVF Missie 2141 Tyler and Megan Herrick Herrick's White Acres Rochester, MN SCC SCH 24 Karat 838 PVF Missie 6298
7 20638442 10/4/2022 Jensen Shadoe 291 of FAF Callie Jensen Jensen Angus Farm Plainfield, IA silveiras style 9303 Jensen Shadoe1423 of FAF
8 20663748 10/20/2022 Mindemann Black Lady 2241 Andy Mindemann Mindemann Farms Watertown, WI PVF Blacklist 7077 2K Black Lady 1487

Class 9: Angus Late Summer Yearling Female, July-Aug 2022 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 20683614 7/24/2022 2207 Northern Miss of FAF Lynn Ewald Fair Acres Stock Farms Waldorf, MN Jensen 003 Virtual FAF FCC Dameron Northern Miss 0127
2 20639651 8/31/2022 DSA Lady Girl 226K Allyson Stanek Double S Angus Albert Lea, MN DSA Southern Charm 033H DSA Lady 906G

Class 10: Angus Early Summer Yearling Female, May-June 2022 (9 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 20618688 5/3/2022 NFF AN Elba 2248 Colby Lind TLC Livestock Services Rushford, MN Stevenson Turning Point Champion Hill Elba 7927
2 20464293 5/6/2022 Jensen Shadoe 283 OF FAF Bennet Weese JB Cattle Company Buffalo, MN PVF Blacklist 7077 Jensen Shadoe 1442 OF FAF
3 20426108 5/7/2022 PVF Missie 2069 Paige Gunsolus Gunsolus Angus Pemberton, MN Stag Good times 201 ET PVF Missie 4149
4 20452132 5/15/2022 SFF Betty Bradan Sirek N/A Elko, MN PVF Blacklist 7077 SFF CeCe
5 20615546 5/18/2022 Jensen Shadoe 285of FAF Cale Jensen Jensen Angus Farm Plainfield, IA Colburn Primo 5153 Jensen Shadoe 1442 of FAF
6 20461196 5/21/2022 SLVN Lady 278 Wyatt Sullivan Sullivan Angus West Concord, MN Ostertag SR Roundtable 808 SLVN Lady 903
7 20613384 5/26/2022 Collison Ellie 299 Josie Lorentz Windy Pine Cattle Co Woodville, WI Colburn Primo 5153 SLL Ellie 2205
8 20611427 5/28/2022 GA BAF Blackcap 092 Tom Bullerman Bullerman Angus ADRIAN, MN Gateway Follow Me F163 PVF Blackcap 6313
9 AAA20519752 6/15/2022 Wetzel Pride 215K Hannah Wetzel Wetzel's Gopher Ridge Cattle Faribault, MN PVF Insight 0129 MJP Purfeerst Pride

Class 12: Angus April Junior Yearling Female, Apr 2022 (7 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 20639698 4/6/2022 Jensen Proven Queen 269 Callie Jensen Jensen Angus Farm Plainfield, IA PVF Blacklist 7077 PVF Proven Queen 2106
2 AAA+20517536 4/7/2022 JJ JKC Eelgance Matthew Friemann Friemann Farm River Falls, WI Conlley No Limit JJ Elegant Doll
3 20687175 4/11/2022 RF Joy K15 Robby Roeder Roeder Farms Stewartville, MN Jensen Impression RF Miss Bismark 351
4 20449871 4/12/2022 CVR Proven Queen 2064 Ella DeFrang Ebony Creek Cattle Co Zumbrota, MN Conley South Point 8362 CVR Proven Queen 7042
5 20457448 4/15/2022 Jensen Georgina 277 of FAF Anna Ostertag Ostertag Angus Kenyon, MN PVF Marvel 9185 Jensen Georgina 670 of FAF
6 20457619 4/22/2022 SLVN Marshall 259 Schuyler Sullivan Sullivan Family West Concord, MN SLVN First Round 910 SLVN Marshall 202
7 X 4/25/2022 EBM Raven 614 Emily McConnell N/A Henderson, MN Conley Express 7211 Black Magic Blackbird 606

Class 13: Angus March Junior Yearling Female, Mar 2022 (10 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 20439051 3/2/2022 Tri K Frontier Gal K64 Callie Jensen Jensen Angus Farm Plainfield, IA silveiras style 9303 EXAR Frontier GAl 66176
2 20407631 3/3/2022 VZR Missie 2221 Cody Ostertag Ostertag Angus Kenyon, MN Conley Express 7211 PVF Missie 6270
3 AA 20414802 3/8/2022 Stehr Jestress 2001 Derek Stehr N/A Zumbrota, MN Musgrave Crackerjack Stehr Jestress 921
4 20402227 3/8/2022 S&R Entella J235 Jared Radcliffe S and R Angus Weston, WI Hill Valley Reckoning 931 S&R Entella J429
5 20460284 3/10/2022 Purfeerst Elvira 2260 Robert Schunke Circle S Ranch Stewartville, MN PVF Blacklist 7077 MJP Elvira
6 20452683 3/10/2022 Jensen Shadoe 252 FCC OF FAF Simon Brand N/A Lake City, MN PVF Marvel 9185 Jensen Shadoe 1442 0F FAF
7 20414167 3/16/2022 KF Proven Queen 226 Mackenzie Knutson Knutson Family Farms LLC Ridgeland, WI KF Alchemist 192 KF Patton Proven Queen 2010
8 Z0484675 3/24/2022 STAG Phyllis 82KET Adam St Germain N/A Winnebago, MN SCC SCH 24 Karat 838 SCC SCH Phyllis 6104
9 20457446 3/27/2022 Jensen Greiman Proven Queen4 Riley Hetzel H and H Angus Austin, MN Jensen Double Black 639 Greiman Jensen Proven Queen7
10 AAA +20640570 3/27/2022 Nords Lucy 2253 Lydia Coonrod Coonrod Angus Ranch Hastings, MN SCC SCH 24 Karat 838 Nords Lucy 9211

Class 14: Angus February Junior Yearling Female, Feb 2022 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 20484675 2/3/2022 Jensen Georgina 222oF FAF Adam St Germain N/A Winnebago, MN STAG Good Times 201ET Champion Hill Georgina 722
2 AAA +20440503 2/4/2022 Nords Lucy 2218 Lydia Coonrod Coonrod Angus Ranch Hastings, MN Silveiras Style 9303 PVF Lucy 1125
3 20439996 2/24/2022 SULL Saras Dream 2383K Kira Vergin KMV Cattle Wadena, MN 3ACES Sky Fall 9576 CCC DS Saras Dream 0389

Class 15: Angus January Junior Yearling Female, Jan 2022 (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 20386190 1/3/2022 Black Magic Power Lass 923 Emily McConnell N/A Henderson, MN Silveiras Forbes 8088 Black Magic Pwrlss Sadie 903
2 20379733 1/3/2022 HWA Ava 135 Tyler and Megan Herrick Herrick's White Acres Rochester, MN HWA Final Fantasy 114 Miss Herrick Ava A109
3 20544419 1/4/2022 HAUGE Georgina 008K Abe Hauge Trails End Ranch Winona, MN PVF The Natural Collison Georgina 813
4 20444942 1/17/2022 JC Queen Lacy 27 Jenna Hetzel H and H Angus Austin, MN PVF Blacklist 7077 JC Queen Style 67
5 20407106 1/18/2022 NFF Ellen K030 Lynn Ewald Fair Acres Stock Farms Waldorf, MN SCC SCH Karat 838 NFF T/R Ellen K181
6 20445124 1/31/2022 LYND/SHER Rosebud 223K Will DeBates DeBates Cattle Company Jasper, MN Colburn Primo 5153 SHER Rosebud 75E

Class 17: Angus Late Senior Yearling Female, Nov-Dec 2021 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 20402014 12/24/2021 Gunsolus Shadoe 081 Paige Gunsolus Gunsolus Angus Pemberton, MN Bushs wing man 201 Jensen Shadoe 022 of FAF

Class 18: Angus Early Senior Yearling Female, Sept-Oct 2021 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 20281896 9/7/2021 PVF Missie 1139 Callie Jensen Jensen Angus Farm Plainfield, IA PVF The Natural 7042 PVF Missie 5245
2 20402538 9/8/2021 Meadow Lawn ProudFormera 189 Tyler and Megan Herrick Herrick's White Acres Rochester, MN Connealy Confidence Plus Musgrave Proud Formera 377
3 20336152 9/12/2021 Jensen Georgina 188 of FAF Cale Jensen Jensen Angus Farm Plainfield, IA PVF Blacklist 7077 Champion Hill Georgina 8408

Class 21: Angus Three Year Old and younger Cow/Calf (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 19943347 4/22/2020 KF-Patton Proven Queen 2010 Lilly Knutson Knutson Family Farms Ridgeland, WI Silveiras Style 9303 Greiman Jensen Proven Queen 9
2 19989705 9/3/2020 PVF Blackbird 0141 Tom Bullerman Bullerman Angus ADRIAN, MN PVF Blacklist 7077 PVF Blackbird 3127
3 20029911 1/19/2021 Ostertag Molly 102 Tyler and Megan Herrick Herrick's White Acres Rochester, MN WAF Bronc 931 Hill Valley S&R Entella 852
4 20036228 3/4/2021 Gunsolus Shadoe 031 Paige Gunsolus Gunsolus Angus Pemberton, MN PVF Insight 0129 Jensen Shadoe 933 of FAF
5 20149881 5/5/2021 PurfeerstElvira2114 Bradan Sirek N/A Elko, MN Colburn Primo 5153 MJPPurfeerstElvira420
6 20405763 5/6/2021 SLVN Miss Ann 915 Wyatt Sullivan Sullivan Angus West Concord, MN SLVN First Round 910 SLVN Miss Ann 915

Class 22: Angus Four Year Old and older Cow/Calf (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 19471727 5/20/2018 HWA Saras Dream 110 Tyler and Megan Herrick Herrick's White Acres Rochester, MN PVF Insight 0129 PST Saras Dream 1605

Class 24: Angus Junior Bull Calf, on or after Mar 1, 2023 & over 4 months (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 20703938 3/16/2023 JNB Money Trail L5 Bridget Weese JNB Cattle Company Buffalo, MN Gateway Follow Me F163 J&B Frontier Gal D1
2 20696554 3/25/2023 DSA Resilient 392L Allyson Stanek Double S Angus Albert Lea, MN Sitz Resilient 10208 DSA Charlotte 092H
3 20692873 4/12/2023 2212 Virtual 8257 of FAF Lynn Ewald Fair Acres Stock Farms Waldorf, MN Jensen 003 Virtual FAF FCC Mill Brae Eileen of FAF

Class 25: Angus February Bull Calf, Feb 2023 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 20679969 2/4/2023 HWA MackDaddy 143 Tyler and Megan Herrick Herrick's White Acres Rochester, MN S A V Bismarck 5682 Ostertag Molly 102
2 20681121 2/21/2023 NFF Navigator L143 Gabe and Kayla Chase Nelson Family Farms Mabel, MN Gateway Follow Me F163 NFF Ellen F181

Class 26: Angus January Bull Calf, Jan 2023 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 20696386 1/24/2023 DSA Plus One 312L Allyson Stanek Double S Angus Albert Lea, MN E&B Plus One DSA Playmate 112J

Class 28: Angus Late Senior Bull Calf, Nov-Dec 2022 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 X 11/17/2022 S&R Stability J265 Jared Radcliffe S and R Angus Weston, WI S&R Stability J824 S&R Candy Ann J849
2 20588767 12/25/2022 Deppe Incredible Goalie Clayton Hester Double C Stock Farm New Sharon, IA Baldridge SR Goalkeeper Deppe JA Blackcap 0216
3 20635417 12/29/2022 Gunsolus Dutton 112 Paige Gunsolus Gunsolus Angus Pemberton, MN 5T Power Chip 4790 Gunsolus Shadoe 031

Class 29: Angus Early Senior Bull Calf, Sept-Oct 2022 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 20638444 9/5/2022 Jensen Sebastian 288 of FAF Cale Jensen Jensen Angus Farm Plainfield, IA PVF Marvel 9185 Jensen Ericia 8905 of FAF
2 20666180 10/23/2022 Mindemann Comanche 2243 Andy Mindemann Mindemann Farms Watertown, WI Mindemann Shoshone 021 Mindemann Barbara 614

Class 32: Angus Early Summer Yearling Bull, May-June 2022 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 20341462 5/1/2022 Double C May Day 40RJ Clayton Hester Double C Stock Farm New Sharon, IA 7Oaks RRR Durant G3 Double C Salley Rose 40RG
2 20592554 5/6/2022 Gunsolus Forrest 072 Brielle Gunsolus Gunsolus Angus Pemberton, MN Stevenson Turning Point WP Sophia 003

Class 35: Angus March Junior Yearling Bull, Mar 2022 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 20439520 3/7/2022 Mindemann Wish list 2209 Andy Mindemann Mindemann Farms Watertown, WI PVF Blacklist 7077 Mindemann Blacklass 53B
2 20382357 3/14/2022 Hartz Marvel 23 6913 Ken Hartzell N/A Moscow, IA Laflins Marvel 1801 Hartz Blackbird Lass 628-7027
3 20474541 3/24/2022 JJ JKC Paramount 2323 James Knudsen Knudsen Cattle Peterson, MN J&J Paramount 7320 J&J Georgina 8505

Class 36: Angus Early Junior Yearling Bull, Jan-Feb 2022 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 20638445 1/3/2022 Jensen Dutton 205 of FAF Cale Jensen Jensen Angus Farm Plainfield, IA SCC SCH 24 Karet 838 Jensen Georgina 6117 of FAF
2 20402553 1/17/2022 RTM Thor K212 Cora Mayer RTM Cattle Co Peterson, MN PVF Marvel 9185 RTM CF Juana Penney G930

Class 38: Angus Senior Yearling Bull, Sept-Dec 2021 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 20335165 10/10/2021 Jensen Lights Out 189 of FAF Cale Jensen Jensen Angus Farm Plainfield, IA DAJS Special Effects 044 Jensen Georgina 845 of FAF
2 20341722 12/2/2021 Hartz Avenger 05 8685 Ken Hartzell N/A Moscow, IA Laflins Marvel 1801 WAR HF Primrose 8685
3 20322576 12/27/2021 2112 Bravo of FAF Lynn Ewald Fair Acres Stock Farms Waldorf, MN 919 Bravo of FAF Blackbird 1355 of FAF

Class 40: Angus Two Year Old Bull, Jan-Apr 2021 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name Exhibitor Farm City, State Sire Name Dam Name
1 20048804 1/20/2021 CC Just IN JLB 431 Jaden Borman Creekside Cattle Holland, MN KG Justified 3023 Chestnut Erica WJ 943