Skip to content

Aug. 22 – Labor Day, Sept. 2, 2019

WSCA & Walking Horse Entries

Division 26: WSCA Games

Class 2601: WSCA Precision Drill Team (2 Entries)

Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
N/A N/A McKenna Anderson Menomonie saddle Club
N/A N/A Mandy Gustafson Wright Saddle Club

Class 2602: WSCA Square Dance Team (1 Entry)

Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
N/A N/A Mandy Gustafson Wright Saddle Club

Class 2603: WSCA Cloverleaf Barrels, Ponies 54" and under (22 Entries)

Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
Bubba Talia Terning Heidi Terning Blue Shadow Riders
Pakito Jacie Duenow Rachel Duenow Chances R Saddle Club
Ruby Dessa Terning Sue Ahlgren Dassel Saddle Club
Miss Good Times Avarie Duenow Rachel Duenow Git R Done Saddle Club
Molly Taylor Sommer Mandy Sommer Horse Power Farms Saddle Club
Dream Breanna Berger Cindy Berger Jus' Kiddin' Around
Sugar Micah Wilson Micah Wilson Midstate North Star Saddle Club
Angel Riley Ebert Stephanie Wall Minnesota Valley Riders
Jacob Halie Duncanson Amber Duncanson Osakis Trailblazer Saddle Club
Marley Sydney Maki Jennell Flodquist Peppy Ponies
Marsha Marsha Marsha JORIAN WILKING Jodi Wilking Pine Ridge Stables
Squirt Leelan Moody Leelan Moody Polk County River Riders
Diamond Sam Murrell Kari Murrell Pony Pals
Poppy Whyatt Mielke Amber Mielke Prairie Dusters Saddle Club
Arro Lily Kieffer Lacy Kieffer Prairie Wind Riders Saddle Club
Rocky Ethan Swartout Kim Swartout Renegade Riders Saddle Club
Rain Lauren Pahl Emily Pahl Sand Creek Riders
Lena Lane Zimmerman Jordan Zimmerman Sterling Knoll Riders
Ginger Macie Pahl Ashlee Hatlestad T-Bar Renegades
Teddy Kadyn Zimmerman Jordan Zimmerman Tri County Colts
Lightning Jillian Flodquist Tara Rafftery Wild River Riders
Miss Kitty Anna Gustafson Mandy Gustafson Wright Saddle Club

Class 2604: WSCA Cloverleaf Barrels, Boys 17 and under (8 Entries)

Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
Jack Colton Mason Leslie Mason Broken M Ranch
Smart Smokin Chick Tyler Thayer Ann Thayer Dodge County Saddle Club
Viva Trey boissy Jeanette Boissy Freedom Riders
Snow Andrew Hellendrung Julie Hellendrung Golden Rose Saddle Club
Daisy Micah Wilson Micah Wilson Midstate North Star Saddle Club
Skippin Tyra Jed Schussman Jeffrey Schussman North Star Riders
Winchester Ethan Swartout Corey Swartout Renegade Riders Saddle Club
Tonic Reese Strube Karol Strube Scattered About Saddle Club

Class 2605: WSCA Cloverleaf Barrels, Girls 17 and under (38 Entries)

Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
Roo Brooke Gaustad Steve Gaustad Anoka County Saddle Club
SE Hug N Cash "Bug" Rhinnan Amerud Rhinnan Amerud Blue River Riders
Royal Mackenzie Mason Leslie Mason Broken M Ranch
Nifty Dayna Terning Sue Ahlgren Dassel Saddle Club
Cody Calley Dolan Daniel Dolan Denim n Dust
Sheena Kenzie Behrns Kenzie Behrns Elk River Saddle Club
Peppy Grace Gustafson Karla Zander Elm Grove Saddle Club
Frozen Moment McKenzie Cselovszki McKenzie Cselovszki Fairmont
Bert Libby Alders Betty Alders Fox Hollow Saddle Club
Addie Kaydi Anderson Julie Hellendrung Golden Rose Saddle Club
Six Ashley Zink Ashley Zink Kutt-A-Ways Saddle Club
Foxy Tayler Jutz tayler Jutz Little Crow Riders
Trigger Madeline Dubke Pam Larson Mankato Saddle Club
Sugar Bear Rhea Bodsberg Krista Bodsberg Menomonie Saddle Club
Missinmyboon Alexa Hartmann Alexa Hartmann Minnesota Valley Riders
Jedi Bri Olinger Bri Olinger Northwest saddle club
Chase Victoria Viteri Arlene Bayer Osakis Trailblazer Saddle Club
Eyesa Special Apple Destiny Fiveland Kelly Ladd Over Easy Riders Saddle Club
Monti Emily Rafftery Jennell Flodquist Peppy Ponies
Dakota Vivian Mayers Reanna Schlosser Pioneer Saddle Club
Banjo Alison Murrell Kari Murrell Pony Pals
Ritzie Lily Kieffer Lacy Kieffer Prairie Wind Riders Saddle Club
Wahoo Haley Brothers Nicole Lowy Rancho Costa Plente Saddle Club
Nick Sarah Swartout Corey Swartout Renegade Riders Saddle Club
Breezy Trisha Jacobson Bud Dorsey Riverside Riders Saddle Club
Mouse Gabby Pahl Emily Pahl Sand Creek Riders
Diesel Madi Schlegel Madi Schlegel Scandia Riders Saddle Club
Skittles Ella Strube Karol Strube Scattered About Saddle Club
Sky Mikaela Hetchler Kirstin Whitmore Silver Buckle Saddle Club
Razzle Kallie Hill Laura Hill Spur Of The Moment Riders
Cash It In Babe (Indy) Elle Erdahl Jordan Zimmerman Sterling Knoll Riders
Rio Josie Kostick Josie Kostick Storm Quarter Horses Saddle Club
Six Flippin Streaker Ashlee Hatlestad Ashlee Hatlestad T-Bar Renegades
Dandy Eva Viteri Deb Shefveland Trailblazers Saddle Club
Foxy Sami Hansen Virginia Olson Tri-County Riders of Watertown
Izzi McKenzie Rafftery Tara Rafftery Wild River Riders
Red Hailey Hanestad Kathleen Mikesell Windmill Ridge Riders
Chevy Julianna Hageman Mandy Gustafson Wright Saddle Club

Class 2606: WSCA Cloverleaf Barrels, Men 18 and over (18 Entries)

Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
Sky James Duenow Rachel Duenow Chances R Saddle Club
Tuff Chris Schewe Crissi Mangen Charging Knights
covey craig santema Paige Boman County Creek Riders
Trixie Keith Froemming Sue Ahlgren Dassel Saddle Club
Jet Keith McHattie Bonnie McHattie Dusty Road Riders Saddle Club
Seven Noel Zander Karla Zander Elm Grove Saddle Club
Dixie Travis Berger Rachel Duenow Git R Done Saddle Club
Cruz Kenny Paumen Margaret Paumen Indian Lake Acres Saddle Club
Joe Michael Berger Cindy Berger Jus' Kiddin' Around
Gauge Jim Swanepeol Krista Bodsberg Menomonie Saddle Club
Twister Jan Deile Jan Deile Minnesota Valley Riders Saddle Club
Starlet Two Watch Jeffrey Schussman Jeffrey Schussman North Star Riders
Jake Mike Shefveland Arlene Bayer Osakis Trailblazer Saddle Club
Vada Bud Dorsey Bud Dorsey Riverside Riders Saddle Club
Zaboo Timmy Bialka Karol Strube Scattered About Saddle Club
Amber Eric Anderson Liz Drenckhahn Tri County Colts
Bolt Luke Meurer Luke Meurer Wilton River Riders
Dandy Bob Pawelk Mandy Gustafson Wright Saddle Club

Class 2607: WSCA Cloverleaf Barrels, Women 18-34 (26 Entries)

Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
Hotshot Haley Anderson Haley Anderson Buffalo Stars N Stirrups
Oakley Crissi Mangen Crissi Mangen Charging Knights
Sonia Paige Boman Paige Boman County Creek Riders
Call Me Smart Millie Jackie Thayer Ann Thayer Dodge County Saddle Club
No Spotz Bugs Laura Compart Laura Compart Fairmont Saddle Club
Rocky Annie Mickelson Annie Mickelson Hennepin Hoofbeats Saddle Club
Jet Christin Berger Cindy Berger Jus' Kiddin' Around
Lucky Michelle Sparks Michelle Sparks Kato Riders Saddle Club
Lena Kaitlyn Latour Kerry Jude Maple Lake Hoot 'N Hollers
Razer McKenna Anderson McKenna Anderson Menomonie saddle Club
Crickets CD Stephanie Wall Stephanie Wall Minnesota Valley Riders
Rebel Jessica Drill Jessica Drill Nicollet County Sheriffs Possee
Fancy Amber Duncanson Arlene Bayer Osakis Trailblazer Saddle Club
Gold Standard Zan Bar (Zoey) Jennell Flodquist Jennell Flodquist Peppy Ponies
Rocky Reanna Schlosser Reanna Schlosser Pioneer Saddle Club
Tuff Amber Mielke Amber Mielke Prairie Dusters Saddle Club
UUU Billy The Kid April Olson April Olson Rancho Costa Plente
Josie Whitney Lutteke Whitney Lutteke Rochester Riders Saddle Club
Holly Maddi Strube Karol Strube Scattered About Saddle Club
Jackie Rachel Veschio Rachel Veschio Silver Buckle Saddle Club
Sheza Laughndoc Frost (Lexi) Jordan Zimmerman Jordan Zimmerman Sterling Knoll Riders
Medley Liz Drenckhahn Liz Drenckhahn Tri County Colts
Sweet Autumn Lady Kristin Polzin Virginia Olson Tri-County Riders of Watertown
Moody Erica Meurer Erica Meurer Triple H Saddle Club
Cocoa McKayla McElwaine Jodi McElwaine Wild Bill's Riders Saddle Club
Spit Josey Peterson Josey Peterson Wilton River Riders Saddle Club

Class 2608: WSCA Cloverleaf Barrels, Women 35 and over (25 Entries)

Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
Jimmy Heidi Nordell Heidi Nordell Blue Ribbon Blitz
French Fry Bobbi Fitch Bobbi Fitch Boot Jack saddle club
Izzy Karie Boman Paige Boman County Creek Riders
Rein Sue Ahlgren Sue Ahlgren Dassel Saddle Club
Cooper Bridget Behrns Bridget Behrns Elk River Saddle Club
Haulin Spice Karla Zander Karla Zander Elm Grove Saddle Club
Dewey Betty Alders Betty Alders Fox Hollow Saddle Club
CharSkip Rockette Julie Hellendrung Julie Hellendrung Golden Rose Saddle Club
Tuffy Heidi Froemming Heidi Froemming Happy Trails Saddle Club
Ruby Marge Favreau Annie Mickelson Hennepin Hoofbeats Saddle Club
Chapo Mandy Sommer Mandy Sommer Horse Power Farms Saddle Club
Tic Tac Margaret Paumen Margaret Paumen Indian Lake Acres Saddle Club
Shiloh Kimberly Hawes Kimberly Hawes Little Crow Riders
Butch Deb Shefveland Arlene Bayer Osakis Trailblazer Saddle Club
Sooner Lacy Kieffer Lacy Kieffer Prairie Wind Riders Saddle Club
KD Kelly Jacobson Bud Dorsey Riverside Riders Saddle Club
Flo Glo Hollywood Annie Bjornson Annie Bjornson Rochester Riders
ByThor Laurie Carlson Laurie Carlson Scandia Riders Saddle Club
Paisley Karol Strube Karol Strube Scattered About Saddle Club
Roja Lori Jensen Hagert Lori Jensen Hagert Scooten Rose
Reyna Comets Miss Fashion Kirstin Whitmore Kirstin Whitmore Silver Buckle Saddle Club
Sheba Arlene Bayer Deb Shefveland Trailblazers Saddle Club
Twist Ginny Olson Virginia Olson Tri-County Riders of Watertown
Roo Julia Kindy Julia Kindy True Grit Saddle Club
Pixie Tara Rafftery Tara Rafftery Wild River Riders

Class 2609: WSCA Cloverleaf Barrels Championship Stake (8 Entries)

Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
Cody Calley Dolan Daniel Dolan Denim n Dust
Dream Breanna Berger Cindy Berger Jus' Kiddin' Around
Lucky Michelle Sparks Michelle Sparks Kato Riders Saddle Club
Skippin Tyra Jed Schussman Jeffrey Schussman North Star Riders
Chase Victoria Viteri Arlene Bayer Osakis Trailblazer Saddle Club
Sooner Lacy Kieffer Lacy Kieffer Prairie Wind Riders Saddle Club
Diesel Madi Schlegel Madi Schlegel Scandia Riders Saddle Club
Holly Maddi Strube Karol Strube Scattered About Saddle Club

Class 2610: WSCA Pole Weaving, Ponies 54" and under (23 Entries)

Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
Bubba Talia Terning Heidi Terning Blue Shadow Riders
Pakito Jacie Duenow Rachel Duenow Chances R Saddle Club
Ruby Dessa Terning Sue Ahlgren Dassel Saddle Club
Poppy Avarie Duenow Rachel Duenow Git R Done Saddle Club
Molly Taylor Sommer Mandy Sommer Horse Power Farms Saddle Club
Dream Breanna Berger Cindy Berger Jus' Kiddin' Around
Sugar Micah Wilson Micah Wilson Midstate North Star Saddle Club
Angel Riley Ebert Stephanie Wall Minnesota Valley Riders
Jacob Halie Duncanson Amber Duncanson Osakis Trailblazer Saddle Club
Marley Sydney Maki Jennell Flodquist Peppy Ponies
Marsha Marsha Marsha JORIAN WILKING Jodi Wilking Pine Ridge Stables
Squirt Leelan Moody Leelan Moody Polk County River Riders
Diamond Sam Murrell Kari Murrell Pony Pals
Butters Paige Klaphake Amber Mielke Prairie Dusters
Poppy Whyatt Mielke Amber Mielke Prairie Dusters Saddle Club
Arro Lily Kieffer Lacy Kieffer Prairie Wind Riders Saddle Club
Rocky Ethan Swartout Kim Swartout Renegade Riders Saddle Club
Rain Lauren Pahl Emily Pahl Sand Creek Riders
Lena Lane Zimmerman Jordan Zimmerman Sterling Knoll Riders
Ginger Macie Pahl Ashlee Hatlestad T-Bar Renegades
Teddy Kadyn Zimmerman Jordan Zimmerman Tri County Colts
Lightning Jillian Flodquist Tara Rafftery Wild River Riders
Miss Kitty Anna Gustafson Mandy Gustafson Wright Saddle Club

Class 2611: WSCA Pole Weaving, Boys 17 and under (8 Entries)

Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
Jack Colton Mason Leslie Mason Broken M Ranch
Smart Smokin Chick Tyler Thayer Ann Thayer Dodge County Saddle Club
Viva Trey boissy Jeanette Boissy Freedom Riders
Snow Andrew Hellendrung Julie Hellendrung Golden Rose Saddle Club
Daisy Micah Wilson Micah Wilson Midstate North Star Saddle Club
Skippin Tyra Jed Schussman Jeffrey Schussman North Star Riders
Winchester Ethan Swartout Corey Swartout Renegade Riders Saddle Club
Tonic Reese Strube Karol Strube Scattered About Saddle Club

Class 2612: WSCA Pole Weaving, Girls 17 and under (37 Entries)

Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
Roo Brooke Gaustad Steve Gaustad Anoka County Saddle Club
SE Hug N Cash "Bug" Rhinnan Amerud Rhinnan Amerud Blue River Riders
Royal Mackenzie Mason Leslie Mason Broken M Ranch
Scarlet Hannah Filek Hannah Filek Chase N Chance Saddle Club
Nifty Dayna Terning Sue Ahlgren Dassel Saddle Club
Nitris Baysia Gaustad Rychel Gaustad Elk River Saddle Club
Peppy Grace Gustafson Karla Zander Elm Grove Saddle Club
Frozen Moment McKenzie Cselovszki McKenzie Cselovszki Fairmont
Bert Libby Alders Betty Alders Fox Hollow Saddle Club
Po Kaydi Anderson Julie Hellendrung Golden Rose Saddle Club
Six Ashley Zink Ashley Zink Kutt-A-Ways Saddle Club
Foxy Tayler Jutz tayler Jutz Little Crow Riders
Trigger Madeline Dubke Pam Larson Mankato Saddle Club
Sugar Bear Rhea Bodsberg Krista Bodsberg Menomonie Saddle Club
Missinmyboon Alexa Hartmann Alexa Hartmann Minnesota Valley Riders
Chase Victoria Viteri Arlene Bayer Osakis Trailblazer Saddle Club
Eyesa Special Apple Destiny Fiveland Kelly Ladd Over Easy Riders Saddle Club
Dakota Vivian Mayers Reanna Schlosser Pioneer Saddle Club
Banjo Alison Murrell Kari Murrell Pony Pals
Ritzie Lily Kieffer Lacy Kieffer Prairie Wind Riders Saddle Club
Wahoo Haley Brothers Nicole Lowy Rancho Costa Plente Saddle Club
Slacker Sydney Hill Sydney Hill Rise Up Riders
Breezy Trisha Jacobson Bud Dorsey Riverside Riders Saddle Club
Flax N Gold Victoria Mailand Rose Mailand Rocky Road Ranch
Mouse Gabby Pahl Emily Pahl Sand Creek Riders
Diesel Madi Schlegel Madi Schlegel Scandia Riders Saddle Club
Skittles Ella Strube Karol Strube Scattered About Saddle Club
Sky Mikaela Hetchler Kirstin Whitmore Silver Buckle Saddle Club
Razzle Kallie Hill Laura Hill Spur Of The Moment Riders
Cash It In Babe (Indy) Elle Erdahl Jordan Zimmerman Sterling Knoll Riders
Rio Josie Kostick Josie Kostick Storm Quarter Horses Saddle Club
Six Flippin Streaker Ashlee Hatlestad Ashlee Hatlestad T-Bar Renegades
Breezy Trisha Jacobson Trisha Jacobson Trail Riders Saddle Club
Dandy Eva Viteri Deb Shefveland Trailblazers Saddle Club
Foxy Sami Hansen Virginia Olson Tri-County Riders of Watertown
Candy Jensine Boesl Kathleen Mikesell Windmill Ridge Riders
Chevy Julianna Hageman Mandy Gustafson Wright Saddle Club

Class 2613: WSCA Pole Weaving, Men 18 and over (18 Entries)

Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
Cowboy Jordan Fuglseth Jordan Fuglseth Buffalo Stars N Stirrups
Charger James Duenow Rachel Duenow Chances R Saddle Club
Tuff Chris Schewe Crissi Mangen Charging Knights
covey craig santema Paige Boman County Creek Riders
Trixie Keith Froemming Sue Ahlgren Dassel Saddle Club
Jet Keith McHattie Bonnie McHattie Dusty Road Riders Saddle Club
Jazz Noel Zander Karla Zander Elm Grove Saddle Club
Dixie Travis Berger Rachel Duenow Git R Done Saddle Club
Cruz Kenny Paumen Margaret Paumen Indian Lake Acres Saddle Club
Joe Michael Berger Cindy Berger Jus' Kiddin' Around
Gauge Jim Swanepeol Krista Bodsberg Menomonie Saddle Club
Twister Jan Deile Jan Deile Minnesota Valley Riders Saddle Club
Starlet Two Watch Jeffrey Schussman Jeffrey Schussman North Star Riders
Jake Mike Shefveland Arlene Bayer Osakis Trailblazer Saddle Club
Vada Bud Dorsey Bud Dorsey Riverside Riders Saddle Club
Amber Eric Anderson Liz Drenckhahn Tri County Colts
Bolt Luke Meurer Luke Meurer Wilton River Riders
Nike Mike Gustafson Mandy Gustafson Wright Saddle Club

Class 2614: WSCA Pole Weaving, Women 18-34 (28 Entries)

Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
Hotshot Haley Anderson Haley Anderson Buffalo Stars N Stirrups
Oakley Crissi Mangen Crissi Mangen Charging Knights
Sonia Paige Boman Paige Boman County Creek Riders
Call Me Smart Millie Jackie Thayer Ann Thayer Dodge County Saddle Club
No Spotz Bugs Laura Compart Laura Compart Fairmont Saddle Club
O'Ryan Aubree Boissy Jeanette Boissy Freedom Riders
Holly Doc Tivio Cathy Berg Julie Hellendrung Golden Rose Saddle Club
Rocky Annie Mickelson Annie Mickelson Hennepin Hoofbeats Saddle Club
Lucky Michelle Sparks Michelle Sparks Kato Riders Saddle Club
Lena Kaitlyn Latour Kerry Jude Maple Lake Hoot 'N Hollers
Razer McKenna Anderson McKenna Anderson Menomonie saddle Club
Crickets CD Stephanie Wall Stephanie Wall Minnesota Valley Riders
Allie Kali Meurer Kali Meurer Nicollet Raiders Saddle Club
Fancy Amber Duncanson Arlene Bayer Osakis Trailblazer Saddle Club
Gold Standard Zan Bar (Zoey) Jennell Flodquist Jennell Flodquist Peppy Ponies
Mollie Michelle DeBoer Michelle DeBoer Pony Pals Saddle Club
Tuff Amber Mielke Amber Mielke Prairie Dusters Saddle Club
UUU Billy The Kid April Olson April Olson Rancho Costa Plente
Josie Whitney Lutteke Whitney Lutteke Rochester Riders Saddle Club
Holly Maddi Strube Karol Strube Scattered About Saddle Club
Jackie Rachel Veschio Rachel Veschio Silver Buckle Saddle Club
Sheza Laughndoc Frost (Lexi) Jordan Zimmerman Jordan Zimmerman Sterling Knoll Riders
Medley Liz Drenckhahn Liz Drenckhahn Tri County Colts
Sweet Autumn Lady Kristin Polzin Virginia Olson Tri-County Riders of Watertown
Moody Erica Meurer Erica Meurer Triple H Saddle Club
Cocoa McKayla McElwaine Jodi McElwaine Wild Bill's Riders Saddle Club
Spit Josey Peterson Josey Peterson Wilton River Riders Saddle Club
Sage Breanna Anderson Kathleen Mikesell Windmill Ridge Riders

Class 2615: WSCA Pole Weaving, Women 35 and over (24 Entries)

Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
Jimmy Heidi Nordell Heidi Nordell Blue Ribbon Blitz
French Fry Bobbi Fitch Bobbi Fitch Boot Jack saddle club
Izzy Karie Boman Paige Boman County Creek Riders
Rein Sue Ahlgren Sue Ahlgren Dassel Saddle Club
Dewey Betty Alders Betty Alders Fox Hollow Saddle Club
CharSkip Rockette Julie Hellendrung Julie Hellendrung Golden Rose Saddle Club
Tuffy Heidi Froemming Heidi Froemming Happy Trails Saddle Club
Ruby Marge Favreau Annie Mickelson Hennepin Hoofbeats Saddle Club
Chapo Mandy Sommer Mandy Sommer Horse Power Farms Saddle Club
Tic Tac Margaret Paumen Margaret Paumen Indian Lake Acres Saddle Club
Shiloh Kimberly Hawes Kimberly Hawes Little Crow Riders
Spiffy Kerry Jude Kerry Jude Maple Lake Hoot 'N Hollers
Butch Deb Shefveland Arlene Bayer Osakis Trailblazer Saddle Club
Cutter Bar McCue Kelly Ladd Kelly Ladd Over Easy Riders Saddle Club
Sooner Lacy Kieffer Lacy Kieffer Prairie Wind Riders Saddle Club
KD Kelly Jacobson Bud Dorsey Riverside Riders Saddle Club
ByThor Laurie Carlson Laurie Carlson Scandia Riders Saddle Club
Paisley Karol Strube Karol Strube Scattered About Saddle Club
Roja Lori Jensen Hagert Lori Jensen Hagert Scooten Rose
Reyna Comets Miss Fashion Kirstin Whitmore Kirstin Whitmore Silver Buckle Saddle Club
Sheba Arlene Bayer Deb Shefveland Trailblazers Saddle Club
Twist Ginny Olson Virginia Olson Tri-County Riders of Watertown
Roo Julia Kindy Julia Kindy True Grit Saddle Club
Pixie Tara Rafftery Tara Rafftery Wild River Riders

Class 2616: WSCA Pole Weaving Championship Stake (8 Entries)

Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
Dream Breanna Berger Cindy Berger Jus' Kiddin' Around
Sugar Micah Wilson Micah Wilson Midstate North Star Saddle Club
Skippin Tyra Jed Schussman Jeffrey Schussman North Star Riders
Slacker Sydney Hill Sydney Hill Rise Up Riders
Skittles Ella Strube Karol Strube Scattered About Saddle Club
Six Flippin Streaker Ashlee Hatlestad Ashlee Hatlestad T-Bar Renegades
Twist Ginny Olson Virginia Olson Tri-County Riders of Watertown
Roo Julia Kindy Julia Kindy True Grit Saddle Club

Class 2617: WSCA Rescue Race (18 Entries)

Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
Hotshot Haley Anderson, Jordan fuglseth Haley Anderson Buffalo Stars N Stirrups
Tuff Chris Schewe, Luke Muerer Crissi Mangen Charging Knights
Sonia Paige Boman, craig santema Paige Boman County Creek Riders
Jet Keith McHattie, Eddie Clymer Bonnie McHattie Dusty Road Riders Saddle Club
Dixie Travis Berger, Christin Berger Rachel Duenow Git R Done Saddle Club
Red Hailey Hanestad, Lane Lee McKenna Anderson Menomonie saddle Club
Angel Stephanie Wall, Riley Ebert Stephanie Wall Minnesota Valley Riders
Skippin Tyra Jed Schussman, Jeffrey Schussman Jeffrey Schussman North Star Riders
Dandy Victoria Viteri, Luke Meurer Arlene Bayer Osakis Trailblazer Saddle Club
Gold Standard Zan Bar (Zoey) Jennell Flodquist, Jake Flodquist Jennell Flodquist Peppy Ponies
Dakota Vivian Mayers, Olivia Witt Reanna Schlosser Pioneer Saddle Club
Tuff Amber Mielke, Paige Kaphake Amber Mielke Prairie Dusters Saddle Club
Vada Bud Dorsey, Levi Szajner Bud Dorsey Riverside Riders Saddle Club
Zaboo Maddi Strube, Timmy Bialka Karol Strube Scattered About Saddle Club
Sheza Laughndoc Frost (Lexi) Jordan Zimmerman, Travis Zimmerman Jordan Zimmerman Sterling Knoll Riders
Fancy Mike Shefveland, Amber Duncanson Deb Shefveland Trailblazers Saddle Club
Amber Liz Drenckhahn, Edward Olson Liz Drenckhahn Tri County Colts
Lightning Jillian Flodquist, Sydney Maki Tara Rafftery Wild River Riders

Class 2618: WSCA Jumping Figure 8, Ponies 54" and under (19 Entries)

Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
Ruby Dessa Terning Sue Ahlgren Dassel Saddle Club
Poppy Avarie Duenow Rachel Duenow Git R Done Saddle Club
Molly Taylor Sommer Mandy Sommer Horse Power Farms Saddle Club
Dream Breanna Berger Cindy Berger Jus' Kiddin' Around
Sugar Micah Wilson Micah Wilson Midstate North Star Saddle Club
Angel Riley Ebert Stephanie Wall Minnesota Valley Riders
Jacob Halie Duncanson Amber Duncanson Osakis Trailblazer Saddle Club
Marley Sydney Maki Jennell Flodquist Peppy Ponies
Squirt Leelan Moody Leelan Moody Polk County River Riders
Diamond Sam Murrell Kari Murrell Pony Pals
Butters Paige Klaphake Amber Mielke Prairie Dusters
Arro Lily Kieffer Lacy Kieffer Prairie Wind Riders Saddle Club
Rocky Ethan Swartout Kim Swartout Renegade Riders Saddle Club
Rain Lauren Pahl Emily Pahl Sand Creek Riders
Lena Lane Zimmerman Jordan Zimmerman Sterling Knoll Riders
Ginger Macie Pahl Ashlee Hatlestad T-Bar Renegades
Teddy Kadyn Zimmerman Jordan Zimmerman Tri County Colts
Lightning Jillian Flodquist Tara Rafftery Wild River Riders
Miss Kitty Anna Gustafson Mandy Gustafson Wright Saddle Club

Class 2619: WSCA Jumping Figure 8, Boys 17 and under (8 Entries)

Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
Jack Colton Mason Leslie Mason Broken M Ranch
Smart Smokin Chick Tyler Thayer Ann Thayer Dodge County Saddle Club
Viva Trey boissy Jeanette Boissy Freedom Riders
Snow Andrew Hellendrung Julie Hellendrung Golden Rose Saddle Club
Daisy Micah Wilson Micah Wilson Midstate North Star Saddle Club
Skippin Tyra Jed Schussman Jeffrey Schussman North Star Riders
Winchester Ethan Swartout Corey Swartout Renegade Riders Saddle Club
Tonic Reese Strube Karol Strube Scattered About Saddle Club

Class 2620: WSCA Jumping Figure 8, Girls 17 and under (38 Entries)

Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
Roo Brooke Gaustad Steve Gaustad Anoka County Saddle Club
SE Hug N Cash "Bug" Rhinnan Amerud Rhinnan Amerud Blue River Riders
Royal Mackenzie Mason Leslie Mason Broken M Ranch
Scarlet Hannah Filek Hannah Filek Chase N Chance Saddle Club
Nifty Dayna Terning Sue Ahlgren Dassel Saddle Club
Nitris Baysia Gaustad Rychel Gaustad Elk River Saddle Club
Peppy Grace Gustafson Karla Zander Elm Grove Saddle Club
Frozen Moment McKenzie Cselovszki McKenzie Cselovszki Fairmont
Bert Libby Alders Betty Alders Fox Hollow Saddle Club
Addie Kaydi Anderson Julie Hellendrung Golden Rose Saddle Club
Six Ashley Zink Ashley Zink Kutt-A-Ways Saddle Club
Foxy Tayler Jutz tayler Jutz Little Crow Riders
Trigger Madeline Dubke Pam Larson Mankato Saddle Club
Candy Jensine Boesl McKenna Anderson Menomonie saddle Club
Missinmyboon Alexa Hartmann Alexa Hartmann Minnesota Valley Riders
Chase Victoria Viteri Arlene Bayer Osakis Trailblazer Saddle Club
Eyesa Special Apple Destiny Fiveland Kelly Ladd Over Easy Riders Saddle Club
Monti Emily Rafftery Jennell Flodquist Peppy Ponies
Dakota Vivian Mayers Reanna Schlosser Pioneer Saddle Club
Banjo Alison Murrell Kari Murrell Pony Pals
Ritzie Lily Kieffer Lacy Kieffer Prairie Wind Riders Saddle Club
Wahoo Haley Brothers Nicole Lowy Rancho Costa Plente Saddle Club
Nick Sarah Swartout Corey Swartout Renegade Riders Saddle Club
Slacker Sydney Hill Sydney Hill Rise Up Riders
Breezy Trisha Jacobson Bud Dorsey Riverside Riders Saddle Club
Flax N Gold Victoria Mailand Rose Mailand Rocky Road Ranch
Mouse Gabby Pahl Emily Pahl Sand Creek Riders
Diesel Madi Schlegel Madi Schlegel Scandia Riders Saddle Club
Skittles Ella Strube Karol Strube Scattered About Saddle Club
Sky Mikaela Hetchler Kirstin Whitmore Silver Buckle Saddle Club
Razzle Kallie Hill Laura Hill Spur Of The Moment Riders
Cash It In Babe (Indy) Elle Erdahl Jordan Zimmerman Sterling Knoll Riders
Rio Josie Kostick Josie Kostick Storm Quarter Horses Saddle Club
Six Flippin Streaker Ashlee Hatlestad Ashlee Hatlestad T-Bar Renegades
Dandy Eva Viteri Deb Shefveland Trailblazers Saddle Club
Foxy Sami Hansen Virginia Olson Tri-County Riders of Watertown
Izzi McKenzie Rafftery Tara Rafftery Wild River Riders
Chevy Julianna Hageman Mandy Gustafson Wright Saddle Club

Class 2621: WSCA Jumping Figure 8, Men 18 and over (15 Entries)

Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
Charger James Duenow Rachel Duenow Chances R Saddle Club
Tuff Chris Schewe Crissi Mangen Charging Knights
Trixie Keith Froemming Sue Ahlgren Dassel Saddle Club
Jet Keith McHattie Bonnie McHattie Dusty Road Riders Saddle Club
Jazz Noel Zander Karla Zander Elm Grove Saddle Club
Dixie Travis Berger Rachel Duenow Git R Done Saddle Club
Cruz Kenny Paumen Margaret Paumen Indian Lake Acres Saddle Club
Joe Michael Berger Cindy Berger Jus' Kiddin' Around
Gauge Jim Swanepeol Krista Bodsberg Menomonie Saddle Club
Twister Jan Deile Jan Deile Minnesota Valley Riders Saddle Club
Starlet Two Watch Jeffrey Schussman Jeffrey Schussman North Star Riders
Jake Mike Shefveland Arlene Bayer Osakis Trailblazer Saddle Club
Vada Bud Dorsey Bud Dorsey Riverside Riders Saddle Club
Bolt Luke Meurer Luke Meurer Wilton River Riders
Nike Mike Gustafson Mandy Gustafson Wright Saddle Club

Class 2622: WSCA Jumping Figure 8, Women 18-34 (30 Entries)

Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
Hotshot Haley Anderson Haley Anderson Buffalo Stars N Stirrups
Oakley Crissi Mangen Crissi Mangen Charging Knights
Sonia Paige Boman Paige Boman County Creek Riders
Call Me Smart Millie Jackie Thayer Ann Thayer Dodge County Saddle Club
No Spotz Bugs Laura Compart Laura Compart Fairmont Saddle Club
O'Ryan Aubree Boissy Jeanette Boissy Freedom Riders
Holly Doc Tivio Cathy Berg Julie Hellendrung Golden Rose Saddle Club
Rocky Annie Mickelson Annie Mickelson Hennepin Hoofbeats Saddle Club
Jet Christin Berger Cindy Berger Jus' Kiddin' Around
Lucky Michelle Sparks Michelle Sparks Kato Riders Saddle Club
Lena Kaitlyn Latour Kerry Jude Maple Lake Hoot 'N Hollers
Razer McKenna Anderson McKenna Anderson Menomonie saddle Club
Crickets CD Stephanie Wall Stephanie Wall Minnesota Valley Riders
Allie Kali Meurer Kali Meurer Nicollet Raiders Saddle Club
Fancy Amber Duncanson Arlene Bayer Osakis Trailblazer Saddle Club
Gold Standard Zan Bar (Zoey) Jennell Flodquist Jennell Flodquist Peppy Ponies
Rocky Reanna Schlosser Reanna Schlosser Pioneer Saddle Club
Tuff Amber Mielke Amber Mielke Prairie Dusters Saddle Club
UUU Billy The Kid April Olson April Olson Rancho Costa Plente
Josie Whitney Lutteke Whitney Lutteke Rochester Riders Saddle Club
Holly Maddi Strube Karol Strube Scattered About Saddle Club
Jackie Rachel Veschio Rachel Veschio Silver Buckle Saddle Club
French Chileta (ChiChi) Jordan Zimmerman Jordan Zimmerman Sterling Knoll Riders
Medley Liz Drenckhahn Liz Drenckhahn Tri County Colts
Sweet Autumn Lady Kristin Polzin Virginia Olson Tri-County Riders of Watertown
Moody Erica Meurer Erica Meurer Triple H Saddle Club
Cocoa McKayla McElwaine Jodi McElwaine Wild Bill's Riders Saddle Club
Spit Josey Peterson Josey Peterson Wilton River Riders Saddle Club
Sage Breanna Anderson Kathleen Mikesell Windmill Ridge Riders
Derby Erica Woytcke Mandy Gustafson Wright Saddle Club

Class 2623: WSCA Jumping Figure 8, Women 35 and over (26 Entries)

Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
Jimmy Heidi Nordell Heidi Nordell Blue Ribbon Blitz
French Fry Bobbi Fitch Bobbi Fitch Boot Jack saddle club
Izzy Karie Boman Paige Boman County Creek Riders
Rein Sue Ahlgren Sue Ahlgren Dassel Saddle Club
Haulin Spice Karla Zander Karla Zander Elm Grove Saddle Club
Dewey Betty Alders Betty Alders Fox Hollow Saddle Club
CharSkip Rockette Julie Hellendrung Julie Hellendrung Golden Rose Saddle Club
Tuffy Heidi Froemming Heidi Froemming Happy Trails Saddle Club
Ruby Marge Favreau Annie Mickelson Hennepin Hoofbeats Saddle Club
Chapo Mandy Sommer Mandy Sommer Horse Power Farms Saddle Club
Tic Tac Margaret Paumen Margaret Paumen Indian Lake Acres Saddle Club
Shiloh Kimberly Hawes Kimberly Hawes Little Crow Riders
Butch Deb Shefveland Arlene Bayer Osakis Trailblazer Saddle Club
Cutter Bar McCue Kelly Ladd Kelly Ladd Over Easy Riders Saddle Club
Sooner Lacy Kieffer Lacy Kieffer Prairie Wind Riders Saddle Club
KD Kelly Jacobson Bud Dorsey Riverside Riders Saddle Club
Flo Glo Hollywood Annie Bjornson Annie Bjornson Rochester Riders
ByThor Laurie Carlson Laurie Carlson Scandia Riders Saddle Club
Paisley Karol Strube Karol Strube Scattered About Saddle Club
Roja Lori Jensen Hagert Lori Jensen Hagert Scooten Rose
Reyna Comets Miss Fashion Kirstin Whitmore Kirstin Whitmore Silver Buckle Saddle Club
Sheba Arlene Bayer Deb Shefveland Trailblazers Saddle Club
Twist Ginny Olson Virginia Olson Tri-County Riders of Watertown
Roo Julia Kindy Julia Kindy True Grit Saddle Club
Pixie Tara Rafftery Tara Rafftery Wild River Riders
Sonny Mandy Gustafson Mandy Gustafson Wright Saddle Club

Class 2624: WSCA Jumping Figure 8 Championship Stake (8 Entries)

Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
Haulin Spice Karla Zander Karla Zander Elm Grove Saddle Club
Jazz Noel Zander Karla Zander Elm Grove Saddle Club
CharSkip Rockette Julie Hellendrung Julie Hellendrung Golden Rose Saddle Club
Dream Breanna Berger Cindy Berger Jus' Kiddin' Around
Crickets CD Stephanie Wall Stephanie Wall Minnesota Valley Riders
Sooner Lacy Kieffer Lacy Kieffer Prairie Wind Riders Saddle Club
Slacker Sydney Hill Sydney Hill Rise Up Riders
Bolt Luke Meurer Luke Meurer Wilton River Riders

Class 2625: WSCA Trailer Race (12 Entries)

Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
Annie Chris Schewe, Julia Kindy Crissi Mangen Charging Knights
Call Me Smart Millie Jackie Thayer, Tyler Thayer Ann Thayer Dodge County Saddle Club
Jet Keith McHattie, Eddie Clymer Bonnie McHattie Dusty Road Riders Saddle Club
Dolly Libby Alders, Bill Freitag Betty Alders Fox Hollow Saddle Club
Viva Trey boissy, Ashlee Hatlestad Jeanette Boissy Freedom Riders
Two Eyed and Tipsy Michael Berger, Becca Berger Rachel Duenow Git R Done Saddle Club
Charger James Duenow, Travis Berger Cindy Berger Jus' Kiddin' Around
Penny Amber Duncanson, Deb Shefveland Arlene Bayer Osakis Trailblazer Saddle Club
Diamond Alison Murrell, Rhiannan Amerud Kari Murrell Pony Pals
Tuff Amber Mielke, Emma Waller Amber Mielke Prairie Dusters Saddle Club
Fly Timmy Bialka, Neil Strube Karol Strube Scattered About Saddle Club
Fritz Levi Szajner, Nicole Rucker Levi Szajner Trail Riders Saddle Club

Class 2626: WSCA Four-In-Line Barrels (18 Entries)

Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
Oakley, Tuff, Annie, Roo Crissi Mangen, Chris Schewe, Julia Kindy, Justin Alders Crissi Mangen Charging Knights
Rein, Nifty, Trixie, Tuffy Sue Ahlgren, Dayna Terning, Keith Froemming, Heidi Froemming Sue Ahlgren Dassel Saddle Club
Snow, CharSkip Rockette, Holly Doc Tivio, Addie Andrew Hellendrung, Julie Hellendrung, Cathy Berg, Kaydi Anderson Julie Hellendrung Golden Rose Saddle Club
Ruby, Rocky, Jackie, Jimmy Marge Favreau, Hedi Nordell, Annie Favreau, Rachel Veschio Annie Mickelson Hennepin Hoofbeats Saddle Club
Premium, Spiffy, Lena, Viper Ron Jude, Kerry Jude, Kaitlyn Latour, Paul Latour Kerry Jude Maple Lake Hoot 'N Hollers
Gauge, Sage, Booty, Razer Jim Swaneoel, Kathy Mikesell, McKenna Anderson, Breanna Anderson McKenna Anderson Menomonie saddle Club
Twister, Twist, Crickets CD, Wahoo Jan Deile, Ginny Olson, Haley Brothers, Stephanie Wall Jan Deile Minnesota Valley Riders Saddle Club
Fancy, Dewey, Butch, Sheba Amber Duncanson, Deb Shefveland, Arlene Bayer, Betty Alders Amber Duncanson Osakis Trailblazer Saddle Club
Arro, Ritzie, Sooner, Rojo Lacy Kieffer, Lily Kieffer, Lynne Jensen Nelson, Lori Jensen Hagert Lacy Kieffer Prairie Wind Riders Saddle Club
Winchester, Nick, Six, Rio Ethan Swartout, Sarah Swartout, Ashley Zink, Josie Kostek Kim Swartout Renegade Riders Saddle Club
Vada, Breezy, KD, Jet Bud Dorsey, Kelly Jacobson, Keith Mchattie, Trisha Jacobson Bud Dorsey Riverside Riders Saddle Club
Tonic, Skittles, Holly, Sonia Reese Strube, Ella Strube, Maddi Strube, Paige Boman Karol Strube Scattered About Saddle Club
Reyna Comets Miss Fashion, Sky, Autumn, Zoey Kirstin Whitmore, Mikaela Hetchler, Kristin Polzin, Jennell Flodquist Kirstin Whitmore Silver Buckle Saddle Club
Sheza Laughndoc Frost (Lexi), Lena, Wildfire, Bolt Jordan Zimmerman, Lane Zimmerman, Erica Meuer, Lucas Meurer Jordan Zimmerman Sterling Knoll Riders
Chase, Dandy, Indy, Bert Victoria Viteri, Ellie Erdahl, Eva Viteri, Libby Alders Deb Shefveland Trailblazers Saddle Club
Amber, Medley, Dolly, Penny Liz Drenckhahn, Eric Anderson, Bill Freitag, Karson Duncanson Liz Drenckhahn Tri County Colts
Izzi, Pixie, Monti, Marley McKenzie Rafftery, Tara Rafftery, Emily Rafftery, Sydney Maki Tara Rafftery Wild River Riders
Haulin Spice, Peppy, Sonny, Seven Mandy Gustafson, Karla Zander, Noel Zander, Grace Gustafson Mandy Gustafson Wright Saddle Club

Class 2627: WSCA Ribbon Race (20 Entries)

Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
Tuff, Annie Chris Schewe, Julia Kindy Crissi Mangen Charging Knights
Izzy, fly Ella Strube, Karie Boman Paige Boman County Creek Riders
Trixie, Tuffy Keith Froemming, Heidi Froemming Sue Ahlgren Dassel Saddle Club
Dewey, Bert Betty Alders, Libby Alders Betty Alders Fox Hollow Saddle Club
Viva, Six flippen streaker Trey boissy, Ashlee Hatlestad Jeanette Boissy Freedom Riders
CharSkip Rockette, Holly Doc Tivio Julie Hellendrung, Cathy Berg Julie Hellendrung Golden Rose Saddle Club
Zoey, Rocky Jennell Flodquist, Annie Mickelson Annie Mickelson Hennepin Hoofbeats Saddle Club
Molly, Chapo Taylor Sommer, Mandy Sommer Mandy Sommer Horse Power Farms Saddle Club
Addie, Po kaydi anderson, Saige Kragt Kaydi Anderson Madelia Saddle Club
Sugar Bear, Gauge Rhea Bodsberg, Jim Swanepeol Krista Bodsberg Menomonie Saddle Club
Skippin Tyra, Starlet Two Watch Jed Schussman, Jeffrey Schussman Jeffrey Schussman North Star Riders
Fancy, Butch Amber Duncanson, Deb Shefveland Amber Duncanson Osakis Trailblazer Saddle Club
Marley, Lightning Sydney Maki, Stephanie Maki Jennell Flodquist Peppy Ponies
KiAnn, Rocky Vivian Mayers, Reanna Schlosser Reanna Schlosser Pioneer Saddle Club
Butters, Tuff Paige Klaphake, Amber Mielke Amber Mielke Prairie Dusters
Holly, Sonia Maddi Strube, Paige Boman Karol Strube Scattered About Saddle Club
Ritzie, Sooner Lori Jensen Hagert, Lacy Kieffer Lori Jensen Hagert Scooten Rose
Razzle, Slacker Kallie Hill, Sydney Hill Laura Hill Spur Of The Moment Riders
Razor, Sage Breanna Anderson, McKenna Anderson Kathleen Mikesell Windmill Ridge Riders
Haulin Spice, Seven Karla Zander, Noel Zander Mandy Gustafson Wright Saddle Club