Skip to content

Aug. 22 – Labor Day, Sept. 2, 2024

174 Days 5 Hours 38 Mins

Draft Horse Entries

Division 15: Draft Halter

Class 1806: Percheron Stallion Foal, January - March (2 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Northern Journey Farms Augustus Brian Bohlinger Brian Bohlinger Northern Journey Farms
2 entry Bruce Hieber Bruce Hieber Scenic View Percherons

Class 1810: Percheron Brood Mare, 5 years and over (3 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Silvae Image Bruce Hieber Bruce Hieber Scenic View Percherons
2 Zubrod's Nova Kynseth Zubrod Chad Zubrod Zubrod's Percherons LLC
3 Zubrod's Autumn Chad Zubrod Chad Zubrod Zubrod's Percherons LLC

Class 1811: Percheron Yeld Mare, 5 years and over (1 Entry)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Sasha's Sadie Trinity Young Bruce Hieber Scenic View Percherons

Class 1812: Percheron Mare, 4 years, under 5 (3 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Anderson's Destiny Blake Reimer Dianna Marquardt Shining Stars Percherons
2 JU-LY TASHA Joe Dolan Darcy Strain Silver Oak Percherons
3 PENWOODS DELTA DAWN Joe Dolan Darcy Strain Silver Oak Percherons

Class 1813: Percheron Mare, 3 years, under 4 (4 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Northern Journey FarmsGloria Brian Bohlinger Brian Bohlinger Northern Journey Farms
2 Diamond Style Farm's Corona N Lime Jared Hanson Jared Hanson Hanson Percherons
3 scenic view jewel Bruce Hieber Bruce Hieber Scenic View Percherons
4 SILVER OAK KARDI'S CAROLINE Joe Dolan Darcy Strain Silver Oak Percherons

Class 1816: Percheron Mare, 1 year, under 2 (1 Entry)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Northern Journey Farms Jade Brian Bohlinger Brian Bohlinger Northern Journey Farms

Class 1822: Percheron Gelding (registered), 4 years and over (5 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 G.T.'s Jerod Ella Bauer Ella Bauer N/A
2 Walkerbrae Spencer McKenna Shaw Ames Construction Inc Ames Percheron Farm Inc
3 Goshen Trail Diamond Scot Sanders Lori Hemmersbach Hemmersbach Percherons LLC
4 Charleswood Cody Faith Brooks Dianna Marquardt Shining Stars Percherons
5 B&L Hanson's Preston Faith Brooks Dianna Marquardt Shining Stars Percherons

Class 1823: Percheron Grade Gelding (purebred, unregistered), 3 years and over (2 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Nick Scot Sanders Lori Hemmersbach Hemmersbach Percherons LLC
2 Lone Oak 15 Indy Lori Hemmersbach Lori Hemmersbach Hemmersbach Percherons LLC

Class 1831: Percheron Three Mares (1 Entry)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Sasha's Sadie, Silvae Image, Scenic View Brook Bruce Hieber Bruce Hieber Scenic View Percherons

Class 1832: Percheron Breeders Group (1 Entry)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Sasha's Sadie, Silvae Image, scenic view jewel, entry Bruce Hieber Bruce Hieber Scenic View Percherons

Class 1834: Percheron Produce of Dam (1 Entry)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Northern Journey FarmsGloria, Northern Journey Farms Augustus Brian Bohlinger Brian Bohlinger Northern Journey Farms

Class 2001: Youth Decorating, 9-13 years of age (5 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Chet Kroy Steffen LaVerne Steffen Steffen Belgians
2 Diesel Kale Steffen LaVerne Steffen Steffen Belgians
3 Duke Kinsley Steffen LaVerne Steffen Steffen Belgians
4 Peridot's Sir Wolkyn Aleeri Veurink Jessi Veurink Premier Machine Farm & Carriage
5 Brand Valley's Rahk Aikley Veurink Jessi Veurink Premier Machine Farm & Carriage

Class 2002: Youth Decorating, 14-18 years of age (6 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Walkerbrae Spencer McKenna Shaw Ames Construction Inc Ames Percheron Farm Inc
2 Sasha's Sadie Trinity Young Bruce Hieber Scenic View Percherons
3 Rocky Taylor Coleman Kirk Messenger Mark Messenger Memorial Hitch
4 Nash Addison Kobernick Andrew Stalhiem Stalhiem Farms/Stade Farm
5 ADKS Sage Ellie Perkins Andrew Stalhiem Stalhiem Farms/Stade Farm
6 Loot Kynseth Zubrod Chad Zubrod Zubrod's Percherons LLC

Class 2003: Youth Showmanship, 9-13 years of age (15 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Seldom Seen Farm Mack Kiandra Straub Donald Bauleke Seldom Seen Farm
2 Northern Journey FarmsGloria Beckett Bohlinger Brian Bohlinger Northern Journey Farms
3 Arthur Serena Mincoff Tammy Edming Living My Dream Belgians
4 spike Larken Filzen Scott Filzen Pleasant Valley Belgians
5 Ebony Diamond’s Ms. Springfield Morgan Brown Thomas Maidl Country Classic Clydesdales
6 Somewhere Hawks Black Betty Tina Miller Tina Miller Ebony Clydes
7 Ebony DBD's Nora Jones Colin Drost Tina Miller Ebony Clydes
8 FRANKIE KELTON STADE Terry Stade Terry Stade Farms INC
9 Chet Kroy Steffen LaVerne Steffen Steffen Belgians
10 Diesel Kale Steffen LaVerne Steffen Steffen Belgians
11 Duke Kinsley Steffen LaVerne Steffen Steffen Belgians
12 Brunt Hill Magic Shayaan Odegaard Dan Stuedemann River Stone Clydesdales
13 Peridot's Sir Wolkyn Aleeri Veurink Jessi Veurink Premier Machine Farm & Carriage
14 Brand Valley's Rahk Aikley Veurink Jessi Veurink Premier Machine Farm & Carriage
15 Lil Kolton Zubrod Chad Zubrod Zubrod's Percherons LLC

Class 2004: Youth Showmanship, 14-18 years of age (8 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Walkerbrae Spencer McKenna Shaw Ames Construction Inc Ames Percheron Farm Inc
2 Sasha's Sadie Trinity Young Bruce Hieber Scenic View Percherons
3 Ebony DBD’s Miss Daphne Madison Brown Thomas Maidl Country Classic Clydesdales
4 Rocky Taylor Coleman Kirk Messenger Mark Messenger Memorial Hitch
5 Somewhere Hawks Black Betty Tina Miller Tina Miller Ebony Clydes
6 Nash Addison Kobernick Andrew Stalhiem Stalhiem Farms/Stade Farm
7 ADKS Sage Ellie Perkins Andrew Stalhiem Stalhiem Farms/Stade Farm
8 Loot Kynseth Zubrod Chad Zubrod Zubrod's Percherons LLC