Skip to content

Aug. 22 – Labor Day, Sept. 2, 2024

39 Days 23 Hours 34 Mins

Draft Horse Entries

Division 15: Draft Halter

Class 1810: Percheron Brood Mare, 5 years and over (2 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 West Gate Nadia Joel Clark Joel Clark West Gate Percherons
2 Ju-Ly Tasha Joseph Dolan Aaron Fagen Ground Pounder Percherons

Class 1815: Percheron Mare, 2 years, under 3 (1 Entry)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 West Gate Ava Joel Clark Joel Clark West Gate Percherons

Class 1818: Percheron Filly Foal, April and after (2 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 West Gate Collette Joel Clark Joel Clark West Gate Percherons
2 West Gate Cassandra's Classic Joel Clark Joel Clark West Gate Percherons

Class 1822: Percheron Gelding (registered), 4 years and over (1 Entry)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 G.T.'s Jerod Ella Bauer Ella Bauer N/A

Class 1830: Percheron Mare and Foal (1 Entry)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 West Gate Nadia Joel Clark Joel Clark West Gate Percherons

Class 1831: Percheron Three Mares (1 Entry)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 West Gate Ava, West Gate Collette, West Gate Cassandra's Classic Joel Clark Joel Clark West Gate Percherons

Class 1833: Percheron Get of Sire (1 Entry)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 West Gate Ava, West Gate Collette, West Gate Cassandra's Classic Joel Clark Joel Clark West Gate Percherons

Class 1834: Percheron Produce of Dam (1 Entry)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 West Gate Ava, West Gate Cassandra's Classic Joel Clark Joel Clark West Gate Percherons

Class 2001: Youth Decorating, 9-13 years of age (6 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 BSR St Clarins' Jasmine Athena Alcox Sheryl Meissner Big Shoe Ranch Ministries
2 BSR Sir Keith's Thor Sawyer Metzler Sheryl Meissner Big Shoe Ranch Ministries
3 Ebony Sprinkle of Sage Colin Drost Tina Miller Ebony Clydes
4 Cooper Levi Schreiber Bradley Schreiber Schreiber Percherons
5 Bannox Aleeri Veurink Jessi Veurink Premier Machine Farm & Carriage
6 Wolkyn Aikley Veurink Jessi Veurink Premier Machine Farm & Carriage

Class 2002: Youth Decorating, 14-18 years of age (2 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Jacob's Conquest Liv Metzler Sheryl Meissner Big Shoe Ranch Ministries
2 Clark Jack Schreiber Bradley Schreiber Schreiber Percherons

Class 2003: Youth Showmanship, 9-13 years of age (5 Entries)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Ebony Sprinkle of Sage Colin Drost Tina Miller Ebony Clydes
2 Cooper Levi Schreiber Bradley Schreiber Schreiber Percherons
3 WILLOW WAY PRESLEY KELTON STADE Terry Stade Terry Stade Farms INC
4 Bannox Aleeri Veurink Jessi Veurink Premier Machine Farm & Carriage
5 Wolkyn Aikley Veurink Jessi Veurink Premier Machine Farm & Carriage

Class 2004: Youth Showmanship, 14-18 years of age (1 Entry)

# Horse Name Rider/Driver Name Exhibitor Name Stable Name
1 Clark Jack Schreiber Bradley Schreiber Schreiber Percherons