Skip to content

Aug. 22 – Labor Day, Sept. 2, 2024

176 Days 17 Hours 28 Mins

FFA Poultry Entries

Division 59: Chickens

Class 1: FFA Market Pen (6 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 Ellen Hartman Tri-City United FFA
2 Ellen Hartman Tri-City United FFA
3 Aiden Hunt Medford FFA
4 Ceona Johnson Rushford-Peterson FFA
5 Ceona Johnson Rushford-Peterson FFA
6 Elias Johnson Rushford-Peterson FFA

Class 3: FFA Egg Production, colored egg layers (14 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 Cameron Addington Cannon Falls FFA
2 Antonio Becker Little Falls FFA
3 Connor Eby Farmington FFA
4 Connor Eby Farmington FFA
5 Joshua Gillespie Hayfield FFA
6 Ellen Hartman Tri-City United FFA
7 Ellen Hartman Tri-City United FFA
8 Ceona Johnson Rushford-Peterson FFA
9 Ceona Johnson Rushford-Peterson FFA
10 Elias Johnson Rushford-Peterson FFA
11 Grady Moorse Minneota FFA
12 Grady Moorse Minneota FFA
13 Alexander Terry Farmington FFA
14 Alexander Terry Farmington FFA

Class 5: FFA Egg Production, white egg layers (11 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 Antonio Becker Little Falls FFA
2 Connor Eby Farmington FFA
3 Connor Eby Farmington FFA
4 Ellen Hartman Tri-City United FFA
5 Ellen Hartman Tri-City United FFA
6 Ceona Johnson Rushford-Peterson FFA
7 Ceona Johnson Rushford-Peterson FFA
8 Elias Johnson Rushford-Peterson FFA
9 Alexander Terry Farmington FFA
10 Alexander Terry Farmington FFA
11 Ellie Trout Deer River FFA

Class 7: FFA Breeding Pen (5 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 Antonio Becker Little Falls FFA
2 Joshua Gillespie Hayfield FFA
3 Ellen Hartman Tri-City United FFA
4 Ceona Johnson Rushford-Peterson FFA
5 Lyndsey Penegor Watertown-Mayer FFA

Class 9: FFA Bantam Breeding Pen (11 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 Connor Eby Farmington FFA
2 Connor Eby Farmington FFA
3 Grace Halloran Tri-City United FFA
4 Ellen Hartman Tri-City United FFA
5 Ellen Hartman Tri-City United FFA
6 Aiden Hunt Medford FFA
7 Ceona Johnson Rushford-Peterson FFA
8 Lyndsey Penegor Watertown-Mayer FFA
9 Cheylub Schmitt South West Metro (Shakopee) FFA
10 Alexander Terry Farmington FFA
11 Alexander Terry Farmington FFA

Division 60: Other Poultry

Class 1: FFA Market Pen, Ducks (4 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 Aiden Hunt Medford FFA
2 Ceona Johnson Rushford-Peterson FFA
3 Ceona Johnson Rushford-Peterson FFA
4 Elias Johnson Rushford-Peterson FFA

Class 3: FFA Breeding Pen, Ducks (4 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 Connor Eby Farmington FFA
2 Connor Eby Farmington FFA
3 Aiden Hunt Medford FFA
4 Abby Willegal GFW Pioneer Express FFA

Class 5: FFA Breeding Pen, Bantam Ducks (1 Entry)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 Ceona Johnson Rushford-Peterson FFA

Class 7: FFA Market Pen, Geese (1 Entry)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 Aiden Hunt Medford FFA

Class 9: FFA Breeding Pen, Geese (1 Entry)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 Aiden Hunt Medford FFA

Class 11: FFA Market Pen, Turkeys (3 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 Ceona Johnson Rushford-Peterson FFA
2 Ceona Johnson Rushford-Peterson FFA
3 Mausten Krueger Sibley East FFA