Skip to content

Aug. 22 – Labor Day, Sept. 2, 2024

132 Days 1 Hours 13 Mins

FFA Sheep Entries

Division 51: Market Lambs & Commercial Breeding Ewes

Class 1: FFA White Faced Market Lamb (32 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 Caden Boehm Stewartville FFA
2 Caden Boehm Stewartville FFA
3 Caden Boehm Stewartville FFA
4 Laura Brinkman Goodhue FFA
5 Braeden Erickson Stewartville FFA
6 Braeden Erickson Stewartville FFA
7 Braeden Erickson Stewartville FFA
8 Lucas Erickson Goodhue FFA
9 Lucas Erickson Goodhue FFA
10 Lucas Erickson Goodhue FFA
11 Randy Gerard Mabel-Canton FFA
12 Tatum Goetz South West Metro (Shakopee) FFA
13 Carson Hastad Truman FFA
14 Avery Hornberger Glenville-Emmons FFA
15 Avery Hornberger Glenville-Emmons FFA
16 Riley Joyer Litchfield FFA
17 Wyatt Magnuson Blooming Prairie FFA
18 Wyatt Magnuson Blooming Prairie FFA
19 Madison Mattson Alden-Conger FFA
20 Lance Mlsna Cannon Falls FFA
21 Chloe Murray Mabel-Canton FFA
22 Lane Olson GFW Pioneer Express FFA
23 Cheylub Schmitt South West Metro (Shakopee) FFA
24 Montana Scott Hayfield FFA
25 Skyler Scott Hayfield FFA
26 Skyler Scott Hayfield FFA
27 Cody Sievert GFW Pioneer Express FFA
28 Cody Sievert GFW Pioneer Express FFA
29 Cody Sievert GFW Pioneer Express FFA
30 Kade Solem Dawson-Boyd FFA
31 Olivia Vorpagel Southland FFA
32 Adriana Wendland Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA

Class 4: FFA Market Lamb Pen of Three, White Faced Breeds (4 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 Caden Boehm Stewartville FFA
2 Braeden Erickson Stewartville FFA
3 Lucas Erickson Goodhue FFA
4 Cody Sievert GFW Pioneer Express FFA

Class 6: FFA Speckled Faced Market Lamb (27 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 Cael Campion Chatfield FFA
2 Grady Campion Chatfield FFA
3 Michael Carpenter Cannon Falls FFA
4 Tyler Dahna Mountain Lake FFA
5 Tyler Dahna Mountain Lake FFA
6 Tyler Dahna Mountain Lake FFA
7 Braeden Erickson Stewartville FFA
8 Braeden Erickson Stewartville FFA
9 Randy Gerard Mabel-Canton FFA
10 Braeden Hahn Hayfield FFA
11 Braeden Hahn Hayfield FFA
12 Marshall Heldberg Cleveland FFA
13 Faith Lagerwall GFW Pioneer Express FFA
14 Wyatt Magnuson Blooming Prairie FFA
15 Jordan Matson Redwood Falls - Red Wood Valley FFA
16 Maggie Mlsna Randolph FFA
17 Chloe Murray Mabel-Canton FFA
18 Chloe Murray Mabel-Canton FFA
19 Leah Roble Byron FFA
20 Cody Schwarz Maple River FFA
21 Montana Scott Hayfield FFA
22 Skyler Scott Hayfield FFA
23 Kallie Smeby Albert Lea FFA
24 Shannon Soost Nicollet FFA
25 Ele Struck Austin FFA
26 Meta Tewes Jackson County Central FFA
27 Lara Westrum Albert Lea FFA

Class 9: FFA Market Lamb Pen of Three, Speckled Faced Breeds (1 Entry)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 Tyler Dahna Mountain Lake FFA

Class 11: FFA Black Faced Market Lamb (125 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 William Allis Blue Earth FFA
2 Blaine Bakken Albert Lea FFA
3 Blaine Bakken Albert Lea FFA
4 Blaine Bakken Albert Lea FFA
5 Brielle Bakken Albert Lea FFA
6 Brielle Bakken Albert Lea FFA
7 Brielle Bakken Albert Lea FFA
8 Addison Beran Redwood Falls - Red Wood Valley FFA
9 Addison Beran Redwood Falls - Red Wood Valley FFA
10 Riley Bungum Grand Meadow FFA
11 Riley Bungum Grand Meadow FFA
12 Cael Campion Chatfield FFA
13 Cael Campion Chatfield FFA
14 Grady Campion Chatfield FFA
15 Grady Campion Chatfield FFA
16 Leah Carter Westbrook Walnut Grove FFA
17 Leah Carter Westbrook Walnut Grove FFA
18 Leah Carter Westbrook Walnut Grove FFA
19 Hailey Chambers Medford FFA
20 Hailey Chambers Medford FFA
21 Zoey Dockter Lac Qui Parle Valley FFA
22 Colby Dohrn Zumbrota-Mazeppa FFA
23 Colby Dohrn Zumbrota-Mazeppa FFA
24 Colby Dohrn Zumbrota-Mazeppa FFA
25 Braeden Erickson Stewartville FFA
26 Alivia Fruechte Pipestone FFA
27 Alivia Fruechte Pipestone FFA
28 Mason Fruechte Pipestone FFA
29 Mason Fruechte Pipestone FFA
30 Randy Gerard Mabel-Canton FFA
31 Randy Gerard Mabel-Canton FFA
32 Tatum Goetz South West Metro (Shakopee) FFA
33 Tatum Goetz South West Metro (Shakopee) FFA
34 Tatum Goetz South West Metro (Shakopee) FFA
35 Jackson Guggisberg Cedar Mountain FFA
36 Jackson Guggisberg Cedar Mountain FFA
37 Lane Guggisberg Cedar Mountain FFA
38 Lane Guggisberg Cedar Mountain FFA
39 Lane Guggisberg Cedar Mountain FFA
40 Braeden Hahn Hayfield FFA
41 Braeden Hahn Hayfield FFA
42 Braeden Hahn Hayfield FFA
43 Lauren Hahn Zumbrota-Mazeppa FFA
44 Karley Hamilton Waseca FFA
45 Eleyna Haugerud Lanesboro FFA
46 Avery Hornberger Glenville-Emmons FFA
47 Avery Hornberger Glenville-Emmons FFA
48 Tyler Kreidermacher Lewiston-Altura FFA
49 Kelsey Kronebusch Lewiston-Altura FFA
50 Maren Kulas Caledonia FFA
51 Kiera Lafferty Springfield FFA
52 Kiera Lafferty Springfield FFA
53 Kiera Lafferty Springfield FFA
54 Wyatt Magnuson Blooming Prairie FFA
55 Madison Mattson Alden-Conger FFA
56 Madison Mattson Alden-Conger FFA
57 Lance Mlsna Cannon Falls FFA
58 Lance Mlsna Cannon Falls FFA
59 Chloe Murray Mabel-Canton FFA
60 Ashlyn Olson Stewartville FFA
61 Ashlyn Olson Stewartville FFA
62 Ashlyn Olson Stewartville FFA
63 Sophia Poquette Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA
64 Mattea Quigley Randolph FFA
65 Mattea Quigley Randolph FFA
66 Noah Quigley Randolph FFA
67 Noah Quigley Randolph FFA
68 Katie Radman Randolph FFA
69 Katie Radman Randolph FFA
70 Katie Radman Randolph FFA
71 Conner Rialson Lakeview FFA
72 Conner Rialson Lakeview FFA
73 Leah Roble Byron FFA
74 Orion Sass Lanesboro FFA
75 Orion Sass Lanesboro FFA
76 Orion Sass Lanesboro FFA
77 Aubree Schmidt New Ulm FFA
78 Cody Schwarz Maple River FFA
79 Cody Schwarz Maple River FFA
80 Cody Schwarz Maple River FFA
81 Mara Schwarz Fillmore Central FFA
82 Mara Schwarz Fillmore Central FFA
83 Mara Schwarz Fillmore Central FFA
84 Montana Scott Hayfield FFA
85 Montana Scott Hayfield FFA
86 Montana Scott Hayfield FFA
87 Skyler Scott Hayfield FFA
88 Skyler Scott Hayfield FFA
89 Skyler Scott Hayfield FFA
90 Kallie Smeby Albert Lea FFA
91 Kallie Smeby Albert Lea FFA
92 Charlie Smith Windom FFA
93 Ella Smith Windom FFA
94 Kailey Smith Randolph FFA
95 Kailey Smith Randolph FFA
96 Katelyn Soost Nicollet FFA
97 Shannon Soost Nicollet FFA
98 Shannon Soost Nicollet FFA
99 Shannon Soost Nicollet FFA
100 Karlijn Spangenberg St. Peter FFA
101 Ele Struck Austin FFA
102 Ele Struck Austin FFA
103 Ele Struck Austin FFA
104 Sadie Sullivan Kasson-Mantorville FFA
105 Sadie Sullivan Kasson-Mantorville FFA
106 Schuyler Sullivan Kasson-Mantorville FFA
107 McKade Tewes Jackson County Central FFA
108 Meta Tewes Jackson County Central FFA
109 Ava Thompson Fergus Falls FFA
110 Ava Thompson Fergus Falls FFA
111 Allison Van Nurden New London-Spicer FFA
112 Allison Van Nurden New London-Spicer FFA
113 Allison Van Nurden New London-Spicer FFA
114 Jack Van Nurden New London-Spicer FFA
115 Olivia Vorpagel Southland FFA
116 Olivia Vorpagel Southland FFA
117 Kloe Wadd Waseca FFA
118 Kloe Wadd Waseca FFA
119 Kloe Wadd Waseca FFA
120 Adriana Wendland Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA
121 Adriana Wendland Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA
122 Bryn Westrum Albert Lea FFA
123 Matthew Wiebe Mountain Lake FFA
124 Matthew Wiebe Mountain Lake FFA
125 Matthew Wiebe Mountain Lake FFA

Class 14: FFA Market Lamb Pen of Three, Black Faced Breeds (8 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 Tatum Goetz South West Metro (Shakopee) FFA
2 Braeden Hahn Hayfield FFA
3 Ashlyn Olson Stewartville FFA
4 Montana Scott Hayfield FFA
5 Skyler Scott Hayfield FFA
6 Allison Van Nurden New London-Spicer FFA
7 Kloe Wadd Waseca FFA
8 Matthew Wiebe Mountain Lake FFA

Class 17: FFA Live Carcass Lamb (23 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 William Allis Blue Earth FFA
2 Matthew Burns GFW Pioneer Express FFA
3 Braeden Hahn Hayfield FFA
4 Marshall Heldberg Cleveland FFA
5 Aiden Hunt Medford FFA
6 Lynn Larson Medford FFA
7 Wyatt Magnuson Blooming Prairie FFA
8 Dacoda Malakowsky NRHEG FFA
9 Tylar Malakowsky NRHEG FFA
10 Braxton O'Rourke United South Central FFA
11 Ivy O'Rourke United South Central FFA
12 Izzy O'Rourke United South Central FFA
13 Lane Olson GFW Pioneer Express FFA
14 Lauren Schafer GFW Pioneer Express FFA
15 Cody Schwarz Maple River FFA
16 Mara Schwarz Fillmore Central FFA
17 Montana Scott Hayfield FFA
18 Skyler Scott Hayfield FFA
19 Cody Sievert GFW Pioneer Express FFA
20 Nicole Sievert GFW Pioneer Express FFA
21 Katelyn Soost Nicollet FFA
22 Shannon Soost Nicollet FFA
23 Kloe Wadd Waseca FFA

Class 22: FFA Commercial Breeding Ewe Lamb, White Faced (20 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 Michael Carpenter Cannon Falls FFA
2 Hailey Chambers Medford FFA
3 Braeden Erickson Stewartville FFA
4 Braeden Erickson Stewartville FFA
5 Lucas Erickson Goodhue FFA
6 Morgan Feltmann Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA
7 Carson Hastad Truman FFA
8 Keegan Hastad Truman FFA
9 Keegan Hastad Truman FFA
10 Avery Hornberger Glenville-Emmons FFA
11 Wyatt Magnuson Blooming Prairie FFA
12 Maggie Mlsna Randolph FFA
13 Lane Olson GFW Pioneer Express FFA
14 Skyler Scott Hayfield FFA
15 Cody Sievert GFW Pioneer Express FFA
16 Cody Sievert GFW Pioneer Express FFA
17 Kade Solem Dawson-Boyd FFA
18 Kade Solem Dawson-Boyd FFA
19 Layton Uecker-Hamre GFW Pioneer Express FFA
20 Allison Van Nurden New London-Spicer FFA

Class 23: FFA Commercial Breeding Ewe Lamb, Speckle Faced (14 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 Hailey Chambers Medford FFA
2 Tyler Dahna Mountain Lake FFA
3 Tyler Dahna Mountain Lake FFA
4 Braeden Erickson Stewartville FFA
5 Tatum Goetz South West Metro (Shakopee) FFA
6 Carson Hastad Truman FFA
7 Marshall Heldberg Cleveland FFA
8 Lane Olson GFW Pioneer Express FFA
9 Lane Olson GFW Pioneer Express FFA
10 Nicole Sievert GFW Pioneer Express FFA
11 Nicole Sievert GFW Pioneer Express FFA
12 Kaillie Sorem Randolph FFA
13 Adriana Wendland Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA
14 Adriana Wendland Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA

Class 24: FFA Commercial Breeding Ewe Lamb, Black Faced (53 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 Jenna Berger GFW Pioneer Express FFA
2 Riley Bungum Grand Meadow FFA
3 Riley Bungum Grand Meadow FFA
4 Hailey Chambers Medford FFA
5 Colby Dohrn Zumbrota-Mazeppa FFA
6 Colby Dohrn Zumbrota-Mazeppa FFA
7 Lucas Erickson Goodhue FFA
8 Lucas Erickson Goodhue FFA
9 Morgan Feltmann Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA
10 Alivia Fruechte Pipestone FFA
11 Alivia Fruechte Pipestone FFA
12 Mason Fruechte Pipestone FFA
13 Mason Fruechte Pipestone FFA
14 Tatum Goetz South West Metro (Shakopee) FFA
15 Braeden Hahn Hayfield FFA
16 Lauren Hahn Zumbrota-Mazeppa FFA
17 Karley Hamilton Waseca FFA
18 Karley Hamilton Waseca FFA
19 Bailey Hodgkins Waseca FFA
20 Avery Hornberger Glenville-Emmons FFA
21 Jerson Kopka BOLD, Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lilian FFA
22 Jerson Kopka BOLD, Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lilian FFA
23 Kelsey Kronebusch Lewiston-Altura FFA
24 Aden Kulas Caledonia FFA
25 Kayleen Kulas Caledonia FFA
26 Alyssa Lagerwall GFW Pioneer Express FFA
27 Wyatt Magnuson Blooming Prairie FFA
28 Wyatt Magnuson Blooming Prairie FFA
29 Jordan Matson Redwood Falls - Red Wood Valley FFA
30 Jordan Matson Redwood Falls - Red Wood Valley FFA
31 Lance Mlsna Cannon Falls FFA
32 Braxton O'Rourke United South Central FFA
33 Ivy O'Rourke United South Central FFA
34 Ellamae Peters Mountain Lake FFA
35 Sophia Poquette Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA
36 Noah Quigley Randolph FFA
37 Leah Roble Byron FFA
38 Mara Schwarz Fillmore Central FFA
39 Montana Scott Hayfield FFA
40 Montana Scott Hayfield FFA
41 Skyler Scott Hayfield FFA
42 Skyler Scott Hayfield FFA
43 Cadence Spearman Triton FFA
44 Ele Struck Austin FFA
45 Addison Sullivan Cedar Mountain FFA
46 McKade Tewes Jackson County Central FFA
47 Joselyn Trejo Lewiston-Altura FFA
48 Layton Uecker-Hamre GFW Pioneer Express FFA
49 Allison Van Nurden New London-Spicer FFA
50 Kloe Wadd Waseca FFA
51 Kloe Wadd Waseca FFA
52 Adriana Wendland Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA
53 Adriana Wendland Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA

Class 25: FFA Pair of Commercial Breeding Ewe Lambs (15 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 Tyler Dahna Mountain Lake FFA
2 Colby Dohrn Zumbrota-Mazeppa FFA
3 Braeden Erickson Stewartville FFA
4 Alivia Fruechte Pipestone FFA
5 Karley Hamilton Waseca FFA
6 Wyatt Magnuson Blooming Prairie FFA
7 Lane Olson GFW Pioneer Express FFA
8 Montana Scott Hayfield FFA
9 Cody Sievert GFW Pioneer Express FFA
10 Nicole Sievert GFW Pioneer Express FFA
11 Kade Solem Dawson-Boyd FFA
12 Allison Van Nurden New London-Spicer FFA
13 Kloe Wadd Waseca FFA
14 Adriana Wendland Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA
15 Adriana Wendland Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA

Class 26: FFA Commercial Breeding Yearling Ewe (16 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 Lauren Hahn Zumbrota-Mazeppa FFA
2 Marshall Heldberg Cleveland FFA
3 Marshall Heldberg Cleveland FFA
4 Wyatt Magnuson Blooming Prairie FFA
5 Wyatt Magnuson Blooming Prairie FFA
6 Brooklyn O'Brien Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA
7 Brooklyn O'Brien Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA
8 Izzy O'Rourke United South Central FFA
9 Lane Olson GFW Pioneer Express FFA
10 Cody Schwarz Maple River FFA
11 Nicole Sievert GFW Pioneer Express FFA
12 Nicole Sievert GFW Pioneer Express FFA
13 Kade Solem Dawson-Boyd FFA
14 Kade Solem Dawson-Boyd FFA
15 Adriana Wendland Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA
16 Adriana Wendland Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA

Class 27: FFA Pair of Commercial Breeding Yearling Ewes (5 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 Wyatt Magnuson Blooming Prairie FFA
2 Brooklyn O'Brien Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA
3 Nicole Sievert GFW Pioneer Express FFA
4 Kade Solem Dawson-Boyd FFA
5 Adriana Wendland Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA

Class 29: FFA Market Lamb School or Chapter Group (2 Entries)

# Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 Mirinda Goblish GFW Pioneer Express FFA
2 Pamela Koenen Alden-Conger FFA