Skip to content

Aug. 22 – Labor Day, Sept. 2, 2024

65 Days 12 Hours 57 Mins

FFA Meat Goats Entries

Division 55: Breeding Meat-Type Goats

Class 1: FFA Registered Doeling, Dec 2022-Apr 2023 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 10932067 12/1/2022 Suzie Q Grace Bayerl Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted FFA
2 10932907 12/1/2022 MNDG Lorch's Spice Carter Lorch Rushford-Peterson FFA
3 10936535 1/10/2023 SFRIC Languedoc's Nova Samantha Frick Hutchinson FFA
4 10936526 1/18/2023 SFRIC Jemma Neptunite Samantha Frick Hutchinson FFA

Class 3: FFA Pair of Registered Doelings (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 N/A N/A N/A Samantha Frick Hutchinson FFA

Class 5: FFA Registered Yearling Doe, Sept 2021-Aug 2022 (9 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 10901562 12/23/2021 Red Hot Candy Grace Bayerl Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted FFA
2 10908822 1/8/2022 SFRIC Mist Copy's Chic Samantha Frick Hutchinson FFA
3 10908823 1/13/2022 SFRIC Caddy's Meadow Samantha Frick Hutchinson FFA
4 10921013 2/17/2022 Mae Madelyn Oltmans Mountain Lake FFA
5 N/A 2/21/2022 Ari Sophia Poquette Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA
6 10919635 3/6/2022 MNDG Lorch's Hot Tamale Carter Lorch Rushford-Peterson FFA
7 N/A 3/6/2022 Jazzy Sophia Poquette Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA
8 10911692 3/8/2022 Calm Down Karen Grace Bayerl Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted FFA
9 10918680 3/18/2022 Regel No Bad Vibes Carter Lorch Rushford-Peterson FFA

Class 7: FFA Pair of Registered Yearling Does (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 N/A N/A N/A Grace Bayerl Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted FFA
2 N/A N/A N/A Samantha Frick Hutchinson FFA
3 N/A N/A N/A Carter Lorch Rushford-Peterson FFA
4 N/A N/A N/A Sophia Poquette Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA

Class 9: FFA Commercial Doeling, Dec 2022-Apr 2023 (41 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 N/A N/A N/A Tyler Dahna Mountain Lake FFA
2 N/A N/A N/A Mattea Quigley Randolph FFA
3 N/A N/A N/A Ashlyn Olson Stewartville FFA
4 N/A 12/1/2022 Dr.Pepper Ele Struck Austin FFA
5 N/A 12/4/2022 Astra Chloe Gloege Lac Qui Parle Valley FFA
6 N/A 12/5/2022 Betty Anna Ridenour Triton FFA
7 MN735897-1092 12/5/2022 Gloria Katie Radman Randolph FFA
8 MN73597-1091 12/5/2022 Greta Katie Radman Randolph FFA
9 MN73597=2091 12/5/2022 Greta Ellen Radman Randolph FFA
10 N/A 12/10/2022 luanne Meg Wiebe Randolph FFA
11 N/A 12/10/2022 Brixlee Meg Wiebe Randolph FFA
12 N/A 12/12/2022 Mojo Franklin Johnson Faribault-Bethlehem Academy FFA
13 N/A 12/12/2022 Starie Ele Struck Austin FFA
14 N/A 12/13/2022 Midge Sophia Poquette Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA
15 N/A 12/14/2022 Abby Franklin Johnson Faribault-Bethlehem Academy FFA
16 MN41456 0262 12/15/2022 Flip Alex Kuethe Alden-Conger FFA
17 MN41456 0265 12/15/2022 Karma Kayla Schmidt Alden-Conger FFA
18 bk04 12/20/2022 Wonder Woman Alyssa Kuethe Alden-Conger FFA
19 MN73597 1102 12/20/2022 Morgan Sydney Rysavy Triton FFA
20 N/A 1/5/2023 Fern Sophia Poquette Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA
21 N/A 1/7/2023 N/A Karley Hamilton Waseca FFA
22 N/A 1/10/2023 Astro Greta Fernholz Lac Qui Parle Valley FFA
23 MN37658 1654 1/10/2023 Storm Kayla Schmidt Alden-Conger FFA
24 MN708821269 1/12/2023 N/A Dasmine Marquardt Triton FFA
25 N/A 1/16/2023 N/A Karley Hamilton Waseca FFA
26 N/A 1/16/2023 Darla Hayden Poquette Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA
27 mn18844/00113 1/17/2023 N/A Brent Carpenter Cannon Falls FFA
28 MN41504 0111 1/18/2023 Doe Sydney Rysavy Triton FFA
29 N/A 1/20/2023 MNDG Sugar Carter Lorch Rushford-Peterson FFA
30 N/A 1/27/2023 Molly Evan Oltmans Mountain Lake FFA
31 MN708821270 1/28/2023 N/A Dasmine Marquardt Triton FFA
32 1609 1/28/2023 Barbie Taylor Kuethe Alden-Conger FFA
33 MN183924S001 2/1/2023 Clairabell Layne Schmidt Alden-Conger FFA
34 bk05 2/8/2023 Harley Breanna Kuethe Alden-Conger FFA
35 N/A 2/10/2023 Aurora Lexi Gloege Lac Qui Parle Valley FFA
36 x 2/17/2023 Debbie Madelyn Oltmans Mountain Lake FFA
37 MN115843 0002 2/20/2023 Hela Alex Kuethe Alden-Conger FFA
38 MN3115320092 3/1/2023 Lilac Zabrina Bronstad Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton FFA
39 N/A 3/5/2023 Este Anna Ridenour Triton FFA
40 MN1525170019 3/6/2023 Bubbles Lucey Minten Perham-Dent FFA
41 mn18844/00112 3/12/2023 pippi Brent Carpenter Cannon Falls FFA

Class 11: FFA Pair of Commercial Doelings (8 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 N/A N/A N/A Dasmine Marquardt Triton FFA
2 N/A N/A N/A Noah Thompson Jackson County Central FFA
3 N/A N/A N/A Anna Ridenour Triton FFA
4 N/A N/A N/A Franklin Johnson Faribault-Bethlehem Academy FFA
5 N/A N/A N/A Karley Hamilton Waseca FFA
6 N/A N/A N/A Sophia Poquette Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA
7 N/A N/A N/A Kayla Schmidt Alden-Conger FFA
8 N/A N/A N/A Meg Wiebe Randolph FFA

Class 13: FFA Commercial Yearling Doe, Sept 2021-Aug 2022 (10 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 Mn37658/1528 1/1/2022 N/A Michael Carpenter Cannon Falls FFA
2 MN662367 2020 1/20/2022 Cookie Kayla Schmidt Alden-Conger FFA
3 N/A 1/26/2022 Popcorn Sophia Poquette Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA
4 N/A 3/5/2022 Lola Allee Johnson Nicollet FFA
5 Odd Barn Farm 0225 3/5/2022 Tina Heidi Beckendorf Renville County West FFA
6 N/A 3/9/2022 Wanda Meg Wiebe Randolph FFA
7 MN743180118-M06SFRIC 3/13/2022 Olive Keaira Morris Renville County West FFA
8 N/A 4/2/2022 Maple Katie Windt Deer River FFA
9 N/A 4/10/2022 Myelin Sophia Poquette Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA
10 N/A 7/9/2022 Mable Katie Windt Deer River FFA

Class 15: FFA Pair of Commercial Yearling Does (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 N/A N/A N/A Katie Windt Deer River FFA
2 N/A N/A N/A Sophia Poquette Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA

Division 56: Dairy and Meat Market Goats

Class 1: FFA Dairy Market Goat, Dec 2022-Apr 2023 (52 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 N/A N/A N/A Tadyn Burnett Chatfield FFA
2 N/A N/A N/A Tadyn Burnett Chatfield FFA
3 N/A N/A N/A Bralyn Burnett Chatfield FFA
4 N/A N/A N/A Bralyn Burnett Chatfield FFA
5 N/A N/A N/A Alexis Henry Chatfield FFA
6 N/A N/A N/A Alexis Henry Chatfield FFA
7 N/A N/A N/A Keira Kobs Chatfield FFA
8 N/A N/A N/A Keira Kobs Chatfield FFA
9 N/A N/A N/A Kiley Baldner Chatfield FFA
10 N/A N/A N/A Kiley Baldner Chatfield FFA
11 N/A N/A N/A Carlie Loock Alden-Conger FFA
12 N/A N/A N/A Carlie Loock Alden-Conger FFA
13 42251 12/9/2022 Lenny Sam Becker Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA
14 42252 12/12/2022 Carl Sam Becker Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA
15 42253 12/12/2022 Moe Sam Becker Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA
16 N/A 1/10/2023 N/A Cody Guenther Chatfield FFA
17 MN165000 0110 1/12/2023 Chris Grace Bayerl Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted FFA
18 MN165000 0109 1/12/2023 Ted Grace Bayerl Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted FFA
19 N/A 1/12/2023 N/A Cody Guenther Chatfield FFA
20 N/A 2/10/2023 Fredrick Karley Hamilton Waseca FFA
21 N/A 2/11/2023 34540 Kylie Mann Lake City FFA
22 N/A 2/11/2023 34541 Carter Mann Lake City FFA
23 N/A 2/12/2023 34542 Kylie Mann Lake City FFA
24 N/A 2/15/2023 34543 Carter Mann Lake City FFA
25 41377 mn46217 0429 2/15/2023 Larry Eleyna Haugerud Lanesboro FFA
26 41375 MN46217 0436 2/15/2023 Cole Eleyna Haugerud Lanesboro FFA
27 41376 MN46217 0431 2/18/2023 Lily Orion Sass Lanesboro FFA
28 41379 MN46217 0430 2/18/2023 Orion Eleyna Haugerud Lanesboro FFA
29 43182 MN56217 0434 2/20/2023 Lane Orion Sass Lanesboro FFA
30 N/A 2/25/2023 Freckles Karley Hamilton Waseca FFA
31 N/A 2/25/2023 Thumper Megan Drogemuller Chatfield FFA
32 n/a 2/28/2023 Lopez Carter Lorch Rushford-Peterson FFA
33 n/a 2/28/2023 Kepler Carter Lorch Rushford-Peterson FFA
34 N/A 3/1/2023 Tom Lynn Larson Medford FFA
35 30867 3/4/2023 Chip Arabella Owen Farmington FFA
36 N/A 3/5/2023 Jimothy Alexander Terry Farmington FFA
37 N/A 3/5/2023 Jethro Connor Eby Farmington FFA
38 N/A 3/5/2023 Jerry Connor Eby Farmington FFA
39 N/A 3/7/2023 Finn Dasmine Marquardt Triton FFA
40 MN85548 0011 3/10/2023 Basil Ceona Johnson Rushford-Peterson FFA
41 N/A 3/10/2023 Mac Sophia Poquette Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA
42 N/A 3/10/2023 Cheese Sophia Poquette Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA
43 MRS 3/11/2023 Cooter Brooke Moorse Minneota FFA
44 N/A 3/11/2023 Skunk Megan Drogemuller Chatfield FFA
45 MN85548 0005 3/14/2023 Cilantro Ceona Johnson Rushford-Peterson FFA
46 MN85548 0006 3/14/2023 Chive Elias Johnson Rushford-Peterson FFA
47 N/A 3/31/2023 Houdini Dasmine Marquardt Triton FFA
48 MN85548 0012 4/1/2023 Paprika Elias Johnson Rushford-Peterson FFA
49 x 4/2/2023 Clive Grady Moorse Minneota FFA
50 x 4/2/2023 Cletus Grady Moorse Minneota FFA
51 MN334769 0019 4/12/2023 Blueberry Ceona Johnson Rushford-Peterson FFA
52 MN334769 0018 4/12/2023 Strawberry Elias Johnson Rushford-Peterson FFA

Class 4: FFA Pair of Dairy Market Goats (22 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 N/A N/A N/A Grace Bayerl Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted FFA
2 N/A N/A N/A Sam Becker Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA
3 N/A N/A N/A Cody Guenther Chatfield FFA
4 N/A N/A N/A Carter Lorch Rushford-Peterson FFA
5 N/A N/A N/A Tadyn Burnett Chatfield FFA
6 N/A N/A N/A Bralyn Burnett Chatfield FFA
7 N/A N/A N/A Alexis Henry Chatfield FFA
8 N/A N/A N/A Keira Kobs Chatfield FFA
9 N/A N/A N/A Kiley Baldner Chatfield FFA
10 N/A N/A N/A Ceona Johnson Rushford-Peterson FFA
11 N/A N/A N/A Ceona Johnson Rushford-Peterson FFA
12 N/A N/A N/A Ceona Johnson Rushford-Peterson FFA
13 N/A N/A N/A Dasmine Marquardt Triton FFA
14 N/A N/A N/A Lynn Larson Medford FFA
15 N/A N/A N/A Kylie Mann Lake City FFA
16 N/A N/A N/A Carter Mann Lake City FFA
17 N/A N/A N/A Carlie Loock Alden-Conger FFA
18 N/A N/A N/A Arabella Owen Farmington FFA
19 N/A N/A N/A Grady Moorse Minneota FFA
20 N/A N/A N/A Karley Hamilton Waseca FFA
21 N/A N/A N/A Megan Drogemuller Chatfield FFA
22 N/A N/A N/A Sophia Poquette Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA

Class 6: FFA Meat Market Goat, Dec 2022-Apr 2023 (59 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 IA4339 1464 N/A Parsley Ceona Johnson Rushford-Peterson FFA
2 N/A N/A N/A Karley Hamilton Waseca FFA
3 N/A N/A N/A Karley Hamilton Waseca FFA
4 N/A N/A N/A Tyler Dahna Mountain Lake FFA
5 N/A N/A N/A Mattea Quigley Randolph FFA
6 N/A N/A N/A Ashlyn Olson Stewartville FFA
7 N/A N/A N/A Ashlyn Olson Stewartville FFA
8 N/A N/A N/A Meg Wiebe Randolph FFA
9 N/A 12/5/2022 James Anna Ridenour Triton FFA
10 N/A 12/5/2022 Moe Aubrey Quam Kasson-Mantorville FFA
11 MN73597-1133 12/8/2022 Grover Ellen Radman Randolph FFA
12 MN1525170015 12/8/2022 Stuart Lucey Minten Perham-Dent FFA
13 614SD4030 12/10/2022 Donald Layne Schmidt Alden-Conger FFA
14 N/A 12/15/2022 Lemon Aubrey Quam Kasson-Mantorville FFA
15 35848 12/19/2022 George Cole Schlueter Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton FFA
16 N/A 12/19/2022 Fudge Eliza Sankovitz Waseca FFA
17 N/A 12/23/2022 Rootbeer Ele Struck Austin FFA
18 MN115843 0003 12/24/2022 Groot Alex Kuethe Alden-Conger FFA
19 N/A 12/28/2022 Johnny Eliza Sankovitz Waseca FFA
20 N/A 12/31/2022 Nugget Sophia Poquette Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA
21 N/A 1/1/2023 N/A Macy Mattson Alden-Conger FFA
22 N/A 1/1/2023 N/A Macy Mattson Alden-Conger FFA
23 N/A 1/1/2023 N/A Madison Mattson Alden-Conger FFA
24 N/A 1/1/2023 N/A Madison Mattson Alden-Conger FFA
25 MN918391 0051 1/1/2023 Finn Grace Bayerl Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted FFA
26 N/A 1/1/2023 Pumpkin Hayden Poquette Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA
27 0013 1/4/2023 Pickles Lester Bronstad Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton FFA
28 N/A 1/5/2023 Stephen Anna Ridenour Triton FFA
29 34943 1/5/2023 N/A Karina Erickson Alden-Conger FFA
30 34942 1/5/2023 N/A Karina Erickson Alden-Conger FFA
31 N/A 1/5/2023 Chad Franklin Johnson Faribault-Bethlehem Academy FFA
32 35847 1/6/2023 Martha Cole Schlueter Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton FFA
33 4030-0627 1/7/2023 Murphy Alydia Mitchell Frazee-Vergas FFA
34 not 1/10/2023 2220 Mason Fruechte Pipestone FFA
35 not 1/10/2023 2273 Mason Fruechte Pipestone FFA
36 4030-0652 1/12/2023 Peter Alydia Mitchell Frazee-Vergas FFA
37 MN41504 0109 1/17/2023 Wallen Sydney Rysavy Triton FFA
38 MN41504 0110 1/18/2023 Wether Sydney Rysavy Triton FFA
39 N/A 1/18/2023 Orange Ele Struck Austin FFA
40 N/A 1/24/2023 Diesel Sophia Poquette Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA
41 MN7088211275 1/29/2023 N/A Dasmine Marquardt Triton FFA
42 x 1/29/2023 Toby Evan Oltmans Mountain Lake FFA
43 N/A 1/29/2023 Tuck Madelyn Oltmans Mountain Lake FFA
44 N/A 2/1/2023 George Carter Lorch Rushford-Peterson FFA
45 N/A 2/5/2023 Sam Carter Lorch Rushford-Peterson FFA
46 N/A 2/7/2023 BamBam Cora Schnebly Lanesboro FFA
47 N/A 2/8/2023 Garth Allee Johnson Nicollet FFA
48 MN183924S001 2/15/2023 Lewie Layne Schmidt Alden-Conger FFA
49 N/A 2/20/2023 N/A Hailey Erickson Lanesboro FFA
50 MN3115320093 3/1/2023 Bramble Zabrina Bronstad Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton FFA
51 MN918391 0050 3/1/2023 Bruce Grace Bayerl Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted FFA
52 N/A 3/5/2023 Pedro Franklin Johnson Faribault-Bethlehem Academy FFA
53 M2RGK012 3/5/2023 Wickett James Minten Perham-Dent FFA
54 MN708821329 3/12/2023 N/A Dasmine Marquardt Triton FFA
55 mn18844/00110 3/12/2023 poncho Brent Carpenter Cannon Falls FFA
56 N/A 3/13/2023 Koe Katie Windt Deer River FFA
57 N/A 3/21/2023 N/A Tylar Malakowsky NRHEG FFA
58 N/A 3/21/2023 N/A Dacoda Malakowsky NRHEG FFA
59 IA12512 0009 4/8/2023 Cinnamon Elias Johnson Rushford-Peterson FFA

Class 9: FFA Pair of Meat Market Goats (12 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 N/A N/A N/A Dasmine Marquardt Triton FFA
2 N/A N/A N/A Grace Bayerl Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted FFA
3 N/A N/A N/A Carter Lorch Rushford-Peterson FFA
4 N/A N/A N/A Anna Ridenour Triton FFA
5 N/A N/A N/A Ceona Johnson Rushford-Peterson FFA
6 N/A N/A N/A Evan Oltmans Mountain Lake FFA
7 N/A N/A N/A Aubrey Quam Kasson-Mantorville FFA
8 N/A N/A N/A Aubrey Quam Kasson-Mantorville FFA
9 N/A N/A N/A Karley Hamilton Waseca FFA
10 N/A N/A N/A Alydia Mitchell Frazee-Vergas FFA
11 N/A N/A N/A Sophia Poquette Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA
12 N/A N/A N/A Hayden Poquette Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA

Class 13: FFA Live Carcass Dairy or Meat Market Goat, Dec 2022-Apr 2023 (17 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 N/A N/A N/A Carlie Loock Alden-Conger FFA
2 N/A N/A N/A Karley Hamilton Waseca FFA
3 N/A 12/8/2022 Stan Aubrey Quam Kasson-Mantorville FFA
4 42251 12/9/2022 Lenny Sam Becker Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA
5 N/A 12/13/2022 Rolo Hayden Poquette Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA
6 MN115843 0003 12/24/2022 Groot Alex Kuethe Alden-Conger FFA
7 N/A 12/30/2022 Kevin Bacon Eliza Sankovitz Waseca FFA
8 N/A 1/5/2023 Romeo Anna Ridenour Triton FFA
9 N/A 1/10/2023 Goaty goat Aiden Hunt Medford FFA
10 4030-0652 1/12/2023 Peter Alydia Mitchell Frazee-Vergas FFA
11 MN708821287 2/2/2023 N/A Dasmine Marquardt Triton FFA
12 N/A 2/24/2023 Saint Carter Lorch Rushford-Peterson FFA
13 N/A 3/13/2023 Koe Katie Windt Deer River FFA
14 N/A 3/19/2023 Spot Megan Drogemuller Chatfield FFA
15 N/A 3/26/2023 N/A Dacoda Malakowsky NRHEG FFA
16 N/A 4/1/2023 Dick Lynn Larson Medford FFA
17 IA4339 1467 4/2/2023 Oregano Ceona Johnson Rushford-Peterson FFA

Class 17: FFA Market Goats School or Chapter Group (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 N/A N/A N/A Pamela Koenen Alden-Conger FFA
2 N/A N/A N/A Sam Becker Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA
3 N/A N/A N/A STACY FRITZ Chatfield FFA
4 N/A N/A N/A Robert Ickler Triton FFA