Skip to content

Aug. 22 – Labor Day, Sept. 2, 2024

183 Days 1 Hours 33 Mins

FFA Beef Cattle Entries

Division 1: Shorthorn

Class 1: FFA Shorthorn Spring Heifer Calf, on or after Mar 2023 & over 4 months (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 *x4359255 3/7/2023 Bar N 623D Victoria 8L Amelia Tersteeg BOLD, Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lilian FFA
2 *x4359256 4/4/2023 Bar N Weston Mary 10L ET Amelia Tersteeg BOLD, Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lilian FFA
3 4358970 4/5/2023 BFS 2Q Queen PW 344 Emily Bollum Austin FFA
4 4358979 4/13/2023 BFS Augusta Linda MX 353 ET Emily Bollum Austin FFA

Class 2: FFA Shorthorn Junior Heifer Calf, Jan-Feb 2023 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 *x4359306 1/10/2023 Gemstone 2L Alivia Uhlenkamp Sibley East FFA
2 4355488 2/17/2023 BFS Carmele BF 315 Emily Bollum Austin FFA

Class 3: FFA Shorthorn Senior Heifer Calf, Sept-Dec 2022 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 4351109 9/2/2022 Springview Jordyn 234 Hunter Bruns Renville County West FFA
2 *x4353645 10/18/2022 MAV Emily Quarter Moon 283K ET Sadie Wagner Randolph FFA
3 4350981 12/13/2022 BFS Margie Flash 2104 ET Emily Bollum Austin FFA

Class 5: FFA Shorthorn Summer Yearling Heifer, July-Aug 2022 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 4359372 8/9/2022 Charlotte Daniel Krell-Shaw Southland FFA

Class 6: FFA Shorthorn Late Spring Yearling Heifer, May-June 2022 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 *x4347816 6/20/2022 Bar N 693E Breathless 78K Amelia Tersteeg BOLD, Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lilian FFA

Class 7: FFA Shorthorn Early Spring Yearling Heifer, Mar-Apr 2022 (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 x4356335 3/5/2022 HPR Golden Girl 23K Tyler Syring Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls) FFA
2 *x4343363 3/14/2022 Matilda Alivia Uhlenkamp Sibley East FFA
3 x4338544 3/17/2022 BFS Royal Ruby BF 231 Raquel Kallstrom Wheaton FFA
4 x4339245 4/2/2022 DVW Kaluah 420 Leighton Hugoson Granada-Huntley-East Chain FFA
5 *x4341125 4/7/2022 BFS Casino Queen SO 250 Wyatt Finnesgard Goodhue FFA
6 *x4342357 4/11/2022 Armstrong Max Rosa 2223 ET Amelia Tersteeg BOLD, Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lilian FFA

Class 9: FFA Shorthorn Junior Yearling Heifer, Jan-Feb 2022 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 x4342045 1/22/2022 GCF Margie 207 Raquel Kallstrom Wheaton FFA
2 *x4339502 2/19/2022 MS Gloria 201 ET Liza Chamberlain Randolph FFA

Class 13: FFA Shorthorn Pair of Calves (classes 1, 2, 3) (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 N/A N/A N/A Emily Bollum Austin FFA
2 N/A N/A N/A Amelia Tersteeg BOLD, Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lilian FFA

Class 14: FFA Shorthorn Pair of Heifers (classes 5, 6, 7, 9, 10) (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 N/A N/A N/A Amelia Tersteeg BOLD, Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lilian FFA

Division 2: Hereford

Class 1: FFA Hereford Spring Heifer Calf, on or after Mar 2023 & over 4 months (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 P44480350 3/6/2023 Hrph Laney 261l Sarah Perrotti Byron FFA
2 44479572 3/13/2023 LAH Lavendar Elle Penzenstadler Chisago Lakes FFA
3 P44481076 3/13/2023 HRPH Spicy 262L Sarah Perrotti Byron FFA
4 44479571 3/15/2023 LAH Lollipop Elle Penzenstadler Chisago Lakes FFA
5 44483425 3/24/2023 WF 174H 9403 Hudson Girl 33L Mia Walsh Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg FFA

Class 2: FFA Hereford Junior Heifer Calf, Jan-Feb 2023 (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 44451613 1/1/2023 DFH 369J 29I ROBYN 1L Lilly Dose Sibley East FFA
2 44451650 1/22/2023 DFH 1933 05D Lady Proof 25L Rachael Dose Sibley East FFA
3 44479520 1/29/2023 LAH Lemon Drop Elle Penzenstadler Chisago Lakes FFA
4 44483405 2/3/2023 WF 174H 112C Lady Hudson 1L Mia Walsh Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg FFA
5 P44480554 2/11/2023 LH 1277F MS Love 215L Wynn Lawrence Princeton FFA
6 44481701 2/17/2023 LAH Lucky Charm Elle Penzenstadler Chisago Lakes FFA

Class 6: FFA Hereford Late Spring Yearling Heifer, May-June 2022 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 44437027 5/5/2022 MAV Pretty Woman 270K ET Taylor Lacek Russell Tyler Ruthton FFA
2 44393354 5/16/2022 LFF 104Z Kristen 232K ET Jens Lind Rushford-Peterson FFA

Class 7: FFA Hereford Early Spring Yearling Heifer, Mar-Apr 2022 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 P44375068 3/1/2022 CCCC Ms Dice 5405 229K ET Jackie Vos Murray County Central FFA

Class 9: FFA Hereford Junior Yearling Heifer, Jan-Feb 2022 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 P44366369 1/10/2022 DFH 1933 29G Gloria 12K Allison Willcox Glencoe-Silver Lake FFA
2 P44404713 2/10/2022 MSF R29 6153 Marie R85 Jackie Vos Murray County Central FFA
3 P44393697 2/23/2022 Pearl 204K ET Hannah Werner Randolph FFA

Class 13: FFA Hereford Pair of Calves (classes 1, 2, 3) (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 N/A N/A N/A Rachael Dose Sibley East FFA
2 N/A N/A N/A Elle Penzenstadler Chisago Lakes FFA
3 N/A N/A N/A Elle Penzenstadler Chisago Lakes FFA

Class 15: FFA Hereford Cow/Calf (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 44164866 2/22/2020 NEIL 8014 Addy 034H Sadie Sullivan Kasson-Mantorville FFA
2 44273904 1/1/2021 LH 1277F MS Melody 11J Wynn Lawrence Princeton FFA
3 44276056 2/9/2021 WFH Miss Polly Whit 33B Mia Walsh Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg FFA

Division 3: Angus

Class 2: FFA Angus Winter Heifer Calf, Jan-Feb 2023 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 x 1/25/2023 Gunsolus Missie 013 Paige Gunsolus Maple River FFA
2 20694863 2/17/2023 H&H Erica 303 Riley Hetzel Austin FFA

Class 5: FFA Angus Early Senior Heifer Calf, Sept-Oct 2022 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 206203775 9/10/2022 RTM Diamond Duchess K237 Bodie Mayer Lanesboro FFA

Class 8: FFA Angus Early Summer Yearling Heifer, May-June 2022 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 20464293 5/6/2022 Jensen Shadoe 283 OF FAF Bennet Weese Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose FFA
2 20426108 5/7/2022 PVF Missie 2069 Paige Gunsolus Maple River FFA
3 20461196 5/21/2022 SLVN Lady 278 Wyatt Sullivan Kasson-Mantorville FFA
4 AAA20519752 6/15/2022 Wetzel Pride 215K Hannah Wetzel Faribault FFA

Class 10: FFA Angus April Junior Yearling Heifer, Apr 2022 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 AAA+20440506 4/4/2022 Wormie Clare Landrum Waterville-Elysian-Morristown FFA
2 20449871 4/12/2022 CVR Proven Queen 2064 Ella DeFrang Zumbrota-Mazeppa FFA
3 20457448 4/15/2022 Jensen Georgina 277 of FAF Anna Ostertag Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA
4 20457619 4/22/2022 SLVN Marshall 259 Schuyler Sullivan Kasson-Mantorville FFA

Class 11: FFA Angus March Junior Yearling Heifer, Mar 2022 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 20407631 3/3/2022 VZR Missie 2221 Cody Ostertag Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA
2 AAA20414802 3/8/2022 Cracker Maggie Mlsna Randolph FFA
3 20457446 3/27/2022 Jensen Greiman Proven Queen4 Riley Hetzel Austin FFA
4 AAA +20640570 3/27/2022 Nords Lucy 2253 Lydia Coonrod Randolph FFA

Class 12: FFA Angus Early Junior Yearling Heifer, Jan-Feb 2022 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 20444942 1/17/2022 JC Queen Lacy 27 Jenna Hetzel Austin FFA
2 20445124 1/31/2022 LYND/SHER Rosebud 223K Will DeBates Pipestone FFA
3 AAA +20440503 2/4/2022 Nords Lucy 2218 Mallie Coonrod Randolph FFA

Class 20: FFA Angus Cow/Calf (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 20036228 3/4/2021 Gunsolus Shadoe 031 Paige Gunsolus Maple River FFA
2 20405763 5/6/2021 SLVN Miss Ann 915 Wyatt Sullivan Kasson-Mantorville FFA
3 N/A 3/3/2023 DC Marvel Magic 214 Andie Dockter Lac Qui Parle Valley FFA

Division 4: Charolais

Class 6: FFA Charolais Late Spring Yearling Heifer, May-June 2022 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 F1337221 6/15/2022 EC Iris Mikayla Skiba Chisago Lakes FFA

Class 7: FFA Charolais Early Spring Yearling Heifer, Mar-Apr 2022 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 F1329227 3/2/2022 Miss Nellie Chloe Gloege Lac Qui Parle Valley FFA
2 EF1325592 3/22/2022 PGC MS Kendall 2228 Tyenna Muller Pipestone FFA
3 EF1326172 3/28/2022 HInshaw MS Watt K32 Mikayla Skiba Chisago Lakes FFA

Class 9: FFA Charolais Junior Yearling Heifer, Jan-Feb 2022 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 F1328361 2/5/2022 WDZ MS Phenom 2254 Abigail Nelson Royalton FFA
2 F1324475 2/10/2022 Ms. Phenom Aubree Paplow Springfield FFA

Division 5: Limousin

Class 1: FFA Limousin Spring Heifer Calf, on or after Mar 2023 & over 4 months (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 x 3/8/2023 LPL Daisey Grace Hoover Randolph FFA

Class 2: FFA Limousin Junior Heifer Calf, Jan-Feb 2023 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 LFF2564345 2/21/2023 Herman's Lollipop 304L Colton Herman Randolph FFA

Class 3: FFA Limousin Senior Heifer Calf, Sept-Dec 2022 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 NPF2566954 9/20/2022 KRCR Kally Caylee Kuehne Long Prairie-Grey Eagle FFA
2 NXF2567436 10/18/2022 STZA Kiki 2K Theodore Schatz Tri-City United FFA

Class 6: FFA Limousin Late Spring Yearling Heifer, May-June 2022 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 NPF2566952 5/4/2022 KRCR Kami Caroline Kuehne Long Prairie-Grey Eagle FFA
2 LFF2528421 5/10/2022 BRDG Kiki 772K Grace Hoover Randolph FFA

Class 7: FFA Limousin Early Spring Yearling Heifer, Mar-Apr 2022 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 LFF2522243 3/7/2022 KVLN Knockout 2217K Justus Moser Morris FFA
2 LFF2518108 4/14/2022 CLAC Kaylynn 622K Jake Snyder Randolph FFA

Class 9: FFA Limousin Junior Yearling Heifer, Jan-Feb 2022 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 LFF2524698 2/25/2022 Schilling Karmen ET Justus Moser Morris FFA

Class 10: FFA Limousin Senior Yearling Heifer, Sept-Dec 2021 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 Nxf2493420 9/23/2021 MRL Jada Grace Hoover Randolph FFA

Division 6: Simmental

Class 1: FFA Simmental Spring Heifer Calf, on or after Mar 2023 & over 4 months (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 x 3/3/2023 WHHF Lauren L303 Colton Herman Randolph FFA
2 4232217 3/18/2023 AUB/2E Lorraine 3L Aubree Schmidt New Ulm FFA
3 4196552 3/27/2023 Pit-Stop Sweet Rajah Brennir Peterson GFW Pioneer Express FFA
4 X 4/4/2023 WHHF Lainey L305 Wyatt Herman Randolph FFA
5 4225267 4/17/2023 WTZL Miss Star PTB 303L Hannah Wetzel Faribault FFA
6 X 4/30/2023 CHHF Libby L306 Wyatt Herman Randolph FFA

Class 2: FFA Simmental Junior Heifer Calf, Jan-Feb 2023 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 4156511 1/7/2023 FDM Lulu Lemon L04 Elizabeth Mansfield Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg FFA
2 4225298 1/26/2023 DKS Second Glance Daniel Krell-Shaw Southland FFA
3 4196553 1/30/2023 Pit-Stop Sweet Cupcake Brennir Peterson GFW Pioneer Express FFA
4 x 2/7/2023 OMF Leah L27 Garrett Aggen Fillmore Central FFA

Class 3: FFA Simmental Senior Heifer Calf, Sept-Dec 2022 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 4187927 11/20/2022 Peine Final Rose Brooke Polzin Dassel-Cokato FFA

Class 6: FFA Simmental Late Spring Yearling Heifer, May-June 2022 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 4097460 5/7/2022 A/J Miss Juliet K932E Cadence Spearman Triton FFA
2 4162755 5/21/2022 Holtkamp Sugar Shake 44K Taylor Lacek Russell Tyler Ruthton FFA

Class 7: FFA Simmental Early Spring Yearling Heifer, Mar-Apr 2022 (9 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 4076637 3/7/2022 AUB/2E Kit Kat 5K Aubree Schmidt New Ulm FFA
2 4043497 3/14/2022 Kimberly Samantha Baker Cleveland FFA
3 4104733 3/15/2022 Kara K7H Lydia Faulhaber Hayfield FFA
4 4031874 3/20/2022 JSMF Angel Dust Lydia Rose Sibley East FFA
5 4100822 4/3/2022 OMF Kristy K88 Garrett Aggen Fillmore Central FFA
6 4103851 4/7/2022 Heges Kelli K22 Landyn Decker St. Charles FFA
7 4089947 4/12/2022 ADSF Robin's Kiss 340K Aiden Hiniker Pipestone FFA
8 4039427 4/15/2022 JZY Shesa Keeper K95F Jazlynn Hilbrands Morris FFA
9 4181446 4/20/2022 Johnston Miss Kristen Bethany Behrendt Randolph FFA

Class 9: FFA Simmental Junior Yearling Heifer, Jan-Feb 2022 (7 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 4095956 1/8/2022 KLER MS 2012K Garret Rossman Byron FFA
2 4105660 1/10/2022 Hauge Steel Woman Kelsey Kronebusch Lewiston-Altura FFA
3 4130581 1/12/2022 Peine Jolene 01K Hannah Werner Randolph FFA
4 4095951 1/28/2022 KLER/H2O Ms Faithful 2007K Sawyer Decker St. Charles FFA
5 4075298 2/1/2022 HBZZZ H2 K201 Keegan Hastad Truman FFA
6 4040563 2/5/2022 HA Kendall 212K Cowan Mortenson Morris FFA
7 4104933 2/7/2022 STG Kinzley K709E Macy Sonnek United South Central FFA

Class 10: FFA Simmental Senior Yearling Heifer, Sept-Dec 2021 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 4040000 9/6/2021 SS/PZC Lookin Like Something Brooke Polzin Dassel-Cokato FFA
2 4034121 10/16/2021 AHIN Ivy Rose J201 Aiden Hiniker Pipestone FFA
3 4035894 11/12/2021 DFS1/KLER Put a Ring on It Landyn Decker St. Charles FFA

Class 15: FFA Simmental Cow/Calf (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 3938712 3/25/2021 JSUL PCC All About Rosie 1115J Jaxon Hilbrands Morris FFA
2 x 3/13/2023 A/J Hunk of Love Cadence Spearman Triton FFA

Division 7: Red Angus

Class 1: FFA Red Angus Spring Heifer Calf, on or after Mar 2023 & over 4 months (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 4782761 3/5/2023 MSK 2362 Lexi Kelsey Kronebusch Lewiston-Altura FFA
2 4782043 3/12/2023 SKIBA''S Sweetness B14L Nathan Skiba Chisago Lakes FFA
3 4782101 3/17/2023 JNB Wraz jessi Bridget Weese Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose FFA

Class 2: FFA Red Angus Junior Heifer Calf, Jan-Feb 2023 (8 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 4731625 1/2/2023 STN Halley Bruce Calteaux Winona FFA
2 4751175 1/5/2023 Skiba's Bell N02L Nathan Skiba Chisago Lakes FFA
3 4739319 1/19/2023 Wangen Faythe 305L Brennan Folie Albert Lea FFA
4 4751173 1/28/2023 Skiba's Ekko B07L Nathan Skiba Chisago Lakes FFA
5 4781577 1/31/2023 Berg Aurora DeClare 396L Isaac Berg Pipestone FFA
6 4739335 2/4/2023 Wangen Rose Gold 311L Brennan Folie Albert Lea FFA
7 4781607 2/11/2023 Berg Dorito Brando 311L Isaac Berg Pipestone FFA
8 4781577 2/16/2023 Berg Aurora DeClare 321L Isaac Berg Pipestone FFA

Class 3: FFA Red Angus Senior Heifer Calf, Sept-Dec 2022 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 4731489 9/4/2022 STP Red Stiletto Brooke Calteaux Winona FFA
2 4738077 9/17/2022 DRST 719 Annie 209K Bennet Weese Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose FFA

Class 7: FFA Red Angus Early Spring Yearling Heifer, Mar-Apr 2022 (8 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 4614547 3/5/2022 Berg Brando 278K Isaac Berg Pipestone FFA
2 4638679 3/12/2022 TC Ellie 50K Kelsey Kronebusch Lewiston-Altura FFA
3 4645851 3/13/2022 BJF Haley 2064K Sara Penzenstadler Chisago Lakes FFA
4 4749245 3/18/2022 R2C B1CC Monte K091 Ella Doehling Sibley East FFA
5 4611261 3/25/2022 PZC JNB Mimi Bennet Weese Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose FFA
6 4616847 3/27/2022 TLC Kahlua 204K Emma Heiden Rushford-Peterson FFA
7 4647279 3/28/2022 TLC Mann Kinlee 207K ET Jens Lind Rushford-Peterson FFA
8 4637635 4/25/2022 DKBF Barcelona 285K Bridget Weese Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose FFA

Class 9: FFA Red Angus Junior Yearling Heifer, Jan-Feb 2022 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 4609495 1/11/2022 Wangen Rose Gold 203K Brennan Folie Albert Lea FFA
2 4690977 2/8/2022 WDZ Jewel 2076 Bridget Weese Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose FFA

Class 10: FFA Red Angus Senior Yearling Heifer, Sept-Dec 2021 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 4591423 9/1/2021 Skiba's Barmaid N20K Nathan Skiba Chisago Lakes FFA
2 4589789 10/6/2021 1EN Marcie J167 Kassidy Broadwater Fillmore Central FFA

Class 13: FFA Red Angus Pair of Calves (classes 1, 2, 3) (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 N/A N/A N/A Isaac Berg Pipestone FFA
2 N/A N/A N/A Brennan Folie Albert Lea FFA

Class 15: FFA Red Angus Cow/Calf (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 4491215 1/22/2020 BJF Sky 1005J Bruce Calteaux Winona FFA
2 4782399 1/15/2023 MSK Farms LLC Kelsey Kronebusch Lewiston-Altura FFA
3 4750233 3/16/2023 TCBR 2368 Logan Tate Randolph FFA

Division 8: Any Other Purebred

Class 3: FFA Any Other Purebred Senior Heifer Calf, Sept-Dec 2022 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 540685 10/15/2022 JBOY WF Tammy 221K ET Sadie Wagner Randolph FFA

Class 7: FFA Any Other Purebred Early Spring Yearling Heifer, Mar-Apr 2022 (4 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 538809 3/5/2022 Miss Air Princess Rylee Folkerts Pipestone FFA
2 220068 3/9/2022 DLCC Katriona 30K Addison Kelm Waseca FFA
3 536676 3/27/2022 Minn Days My Type 276k Et Kennedy Blair Minnewaska FFA
4 1057088 4/14/2022 Jennie Mitchell Olson GFW Pioneer Express FFA

Class 9: FFA Any Other Purebred Junior Yearling Heifer, Jan-Feb 2022 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 219675 2/8/2022 WF Karisma 2K Brady Mitchell Frazee-Vergas FFA
2 AMGV1533258 2/13/2022 Ivers Sophia Mackenzie Levos St. Clair FFA

Division 9: Any Other Registered Composite

Class 1: FFA Any Other Composite Spring Heifer Calf, on or after Mar 2023 & over 4 months (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 221385 4/15/2023 AK Lady 1L Addison Kelm Waseca FFA

Class 6: FFA Any Other Composite Late Spring Yearling Heifer, May-June 2022 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 542308 5/2/2022 MS Katie Cat Tyler Syring Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls) FFA

Class 7: FFA Any Other Composite Early Spring Yearling Heifer, Mar-Apr 2022 (5 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 536593 3/2/2022 Honey Ellen Merkouris Alden-Conger FFA
2 533941 3/7/2022 BWF Miss Estelle 80K ET Leighton Hackett Foley FFA
3 220720 3/11/2022 DLCC Kiara 40K Edward Winters Zumbrota-Mazeppa FFA
4 220659 4/5/2022 DLCC Keisha 107K Alyssa Mitchell Detroit Lakes FFA
5 536732 4/10/2022 JJT Loretta 48K Gloria Hansen Austin FFA

Division 10: Commercial Beef Heifer

Class 1: FFA Commercial Beef Spring Heifer Calf, on or after Mar 2023 & over 4 months (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 NA 3/19/2023 Belle Kendra Hanson Faribault-Bethlehem Academy FFA

Class 2: FFA Commercial Beef Junior Heifer Calf, Jan-Feb 2023 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 99767 1/1/2023 SCO Sour Cherri Jake Snyder Randolph FFA
2 N/A 1/28/2023 L4Z Makayla Benc Foley FFA
3 02593 2/17/2023 Brinley Clare Landrum Waterville-Elysian-Morristown FFA

Class 6: FFA Commercial Beef Late Spring Yearling Heifer, May-June 2022 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 4426 5/1/2022 Ella Layne Schmidt Alden-Conger FFA
2 03147 6/17/2022 Mavis Hailey Chambers Medford FFA

Class 7: FFA Commercial Beef Early Spring Yearling Heifer, Mar-Apr 2022 (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 N/A 4/5/2022 02920 Mitchell Olson GFW Pioneer Express FFA
2 N/A 4/5/2022 Pearl Emma Morris Deer River FFA
3 05543 4/11/2022 Poppy Skylar Morris Foley FFA
4 N/A 4/15/2022 Peaches Faith Morris Morris Deer River FFA
5 N/A 4/19/2022 N/A Ellie Trout Deer River FFA
6 N/A 4/30/2022 Peggy Allee Johnson Nicollet FFA

Class 15: FFA Commercial Beef Cow/Calf (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 3498989 4/26/2017 BGSC Cardi B 29E Faith Naig Hancock FFA

Division 11: Foundation Simmental

Class 1: FFA Foundation Simmental Spring Heifer Calf, on or after Mar 2023 & over 4 months (6 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 4226274 3/1/2023 Shara's Sneezy Katelynn Pollard Foley FFA
2 4232089 3/2/2023 BWF Miss Burlesque L56J Leighton Hackett Foley FFA
3 4227513 3/8/2023 BWF Miss Jublee L25 Leighton Hackett Foley FFA
4 4200587 3/10/2023 Sarafina Grissum Vatthauer Wheaton FFA
5 4200586 3/17/2023 Sursha Addison Blume Herman-Norcross FFA
6 4192855 4/3/2023 ETN Baby Ruth L06 Ethan Neumann Plainview-Elgin-Millville FFA

Class 2: FFA Foundation Simmental Junior Heifer Calf, Jan-Feb 2023 (8 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 4155326 1/2/2023 FDM Lilac L01 Elizabeth Mansfield Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg FFA
2 X 1/4/2023 WHHF Lookin' Flashy L301 Wyatt Herman Randolph FFA
3 4202192 1/9/2023 JCLL Lola 109 Lydia Faulhaber Hayfield FFA
4 4167478 2/2/2023 FDM Lorde L10 Elizabeth Mansfield Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg FFA
5 4225300 2/3/2023 DKS Darla Daniel Krell-Shaw Southland FFA
6 4221192 2/20/2023 BWF Miss Jetta L111G Nolan Hackett Foley FFA
7 4198321 2/24/2023 Peine Roundtable Bath Leah Oistad Randolph FFA
8 4200588 2/25/2023 Elegance Grissum Vatthauer Wheaton FFA

Class 3: FFA Foundation Simmental Senior Heifer Calf, Sept-Dec 2022 (2 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 4152751 9/4/2022 DKSM 56K Lila Bigalk Plainview-Elgin-Millville FFA
2 4152759 12/2/2022 DKSM 64K James Bigalk Plainview-Elgin-Millville FFA

Class 6: FFA Foundation Simmental Late Spring Yearling Heifer, May-June 2022 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 4130578 6/5/2022 Peine/Log Paisley 09K Addison Kelm Waseca FFA

Class 7: FFA Foundation Simmental Early Spring Yearling Heifer, Mar-Apr 2022 (9 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 4093104 3/5/2022 HS Hot Talk K28F Jaxon Hilbrands Morris FFA
2 4104656 3/5/2022 BWF Danica Patrick 1258K Leighton Hackett Foley FFA
3 4080360 3/9/2022 HWK Kip K202 Macy Rohner Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg FFA
4 4115961 3/30/2022 HILB Baby Be Mine K405B Braeden Erickson Willmar FFA
5 4139155 4/1/2022 Steck WLW Lucy PTP 225K Taylor Lacek Russell Tyler Ruthton FFA
6 4093105 4/2/2022 HS So Cool K58P Aubree Schmidt New Ulm FFA
7 4097543 4/4/2022 JSUL Honey's Style 2271K James Rossman Byron FFA
8 4195363 4/6/2022 Double J Neon Zoey Dockter Lac Qui Parle Valley FFA
9 4199130 4/17/2022 ELA Queen Broker 41K Tyler Syring Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls) FFA

Class 9: FFA Foundation Simmental Junior Yearling Heifer, Jan-Feb 2022 (8 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 4099584 1/9/2022 RUBL BRUL Miss Winebrook 229K Aiden Hiniker Pipestone FFA
2 4043949 1/10/2022 Peine Styles Boots Leah Oistad Randolph FFA
3 4034123 1/21/2022 AHIN Mila Sam K209 Aiden Hiniker Pipestone FFA
4 4073186 1/31/2022 HILB/WWS Erika Jayne K2124 Leighton Hackett Foley FFA
5 4043334 2/7/2022 BFI Ruby Sky K07 Macy Rohner Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg FFA
6 4038723 2/13/2022 Pit-Stop Josie Babe Baleigh Peterson GFW Pioneer Express FFA
7 4095330 2/20/2022 TJSC SO Sweet 68K Ethan Neumann Plainview-Elgin-Millville FFA
8 4076636 2/27/2022 AUB/2E Kadence 3K Kate Schmidt New Ulm FFA

Class 10: FFA Foundation Simmental Senior Yearling Heifer, Sept-Dec 2021 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 4036491 10/5/2021 JBOY Tammy 120J Hannah Wetzel Faribault FFA

Class 13: FFA Foundation Simmental Pair of Calves (classes 1, 2, 3) (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 N/A N/A N/A Elizabeth Mansfield Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg FFA

Class 15: FFA Foundation Simmental Cow/Calf (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 3784015 1/8/2020 JSUL Sara's Dream 0125H Aiden Hiniker Pipestone FFA
2 3879035 3/7/2021 Pit-Stop Princess Jasmin Brennir Peterson GFW Pioneer Express FFA
3 4226580 7/16/2021 FVF Black Cow J941A Schuyler Sullivan Kasson-Mantorville FFA

Division 12: Market Beef, Prospect Market Calf and Dairy Steer

Class 1: FFA Live Dairy Steer (16 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 N/A N/A N/A Makenna Jacobs Alden-Conger FFA
2 84000326950256702567 2/25/2022 N/A Madalyn Engstrom Renville County West FFA
3 11352 4/5/2022 Whitey Madison Mattson Alden-Conger FFA
4 59412 4/15/2022 Woody Lindsay Taylor Randolph FFA
5 59413 4/15/2022 Buzz Lindsay Taylor Randolph FFA
6 00084 5/1/2022 Pedro Macy Mattson Alden-Conger FFA
7 59423 5/3/2022 N/A Kaylee Mohn Randolph FFA
8 11355 5/16/2022 Sparky Macy Mattson Alden-Conger FFA
9 11400 5/24/2022 N/A Karina Erickson Alden-Conger FFA
10 11401 5/24/2022 N/A Tyler Erickson Alden-Conger FFA
11 11402 5/24/2022 N/A Tyler Erickson Alden-Conger FFA
12 N/A 6/2/2022 N/A Jace Katzung Owatonna FFA
13 59426 6/5/2022 N/A Macy Mohn Randolph FFA
14 N/A 6/15/2022 N/A Jace Katzung Owatonna FFA
15 99750 6/23/2022 Hambone Bethany Behrendt Randolph FFA
16 N/A 8/1/2022 Cyclone Carter Podratz Sibley East FFA

Class 5: FFA Prospect Market Calf (9 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 4179265 1/10/2023 ETN Epic Satyle L01 Ethan Neumann Plainview-Elgin-Millville FFA
2 N/A 2/4/2023 N/A Alicia Holtz Little Falls FFA
3 NA (Comp Char) 2/4/2023 SWCR Miss Nora L34 Taylin Muller Pipestone FFA
4 NA (Comp Char) 2/10/2023 SWCR Zola Girl L35 Taylin Muller Pipestone FFA
5 N/A 2/12/2023 NC Chief Keaton Nelson Royalton FFA
6 4356628 2/28/2023 BSF 333A Joe Cool 301L Kaylee Mohn Randolph FFA
7 N/A 3/1/2023 Ribeye Maddox Christensen Alden-Conger FFA
8 na 3/15/2023 Kirk Hannah Wetzel Faribault FFA
9 4356630 3/20/2023 BSF 731E Captain Gus 303L Macy Mohn Randolph FFA

Class 7: FFA Live Market Beef (steer or market heifer) (39 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 N/A N/A N/A Makenna Jacobs Alden-Conger FFA
2 4152705 1/3/2022 Judge Joshua Gillespie Hayfield FFA
3 20401616 1/11/2022 Ostertag Inauguration 202 Cody Ostertag Kenyon-Wanamingo FFA
4 mp4776 1/28/2022 Popstar 2201 Alicia Holtz Little Falls FFA
5 11374 2/10/2022 CC Madison Mattson Alden-Conger FFA
6 N/A 2/10/2022 Cash Alexa Middendorf Albany FFA
7 NA 2/12/2022 Bear Ella DeFrang Zumbrota-Mazeppa FFA
8 4038078 2/13/2022 Pit-Stop Cosmic Ray Brennir Peterson GFW Pioneer Express FFA
9 N/A 2/16/2022 John Mackenzie Levos St. Clair FFA
10 01534 2/20/2022 Billy Madison Andrew Revier BOLD, Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lilian FFA
11 13954 2/20/2022 Trusty Emma Gillis Medford FFA
12 tat #80K tag #13995 2/20/2022 Slider Emma Gillis Medford FFA
13 540994 2/26/2022 EVFM MS Panda 17K Rylee Folkerts Pipestone FFA
14 11375 3/1/2022 Blondie Madison Mattson Alden-Conger FFA
15 4061270 3/1/2022 Shara's Solar Katelynn Pollard Foley FFA
16 538489 3/5/2022 N/A Cayden Goslee Lyle FFA
17 01531 3/7/2022 Dusty Andrew Revier BOLD, Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lilian FFA
18 x4341017 3/8/2022 Domino Anna Rucker Pine Island FFA
19 44371604 3/10/2022 SAS Mr.Kameron 222 Sarah Perrotti Byron FFA
20 4134766 3/20/2022 Raider K32 Jake Snyder Randolph FFA
21 Na 3/21/2022 Salty Brady Blair Minnewaska FFA
22 538736 3/21/2022 Randolph Logan Tate Randolph FFA
23 4338402 3/24/2022 BSF 731E Thermal Force 204K Macy Mohn Randolph FFA
24 4338405 3/27/2022 BSF 615D Outside the Lines 208KK Kaylee Mohn Randolph FFA
25 Na 3/28/2022 Snikers Brady Blair Minnewaska FFA
26 11338 4/8/2022 N/A Ellen Merkouris Alden-Conger FFA
27 11339 4/8/2022 N/A Ellen Merkouris Alden-Conger FFA
28 x4340219 4/9/2022 F/C Revolution 2092 Isabela Karels Norwood Young America FFA
29 N/A 4/10/2022 SLVN Tennessee Schuyler Sullivan Kasson-Mantorville FFA
30 99445 4H tag *XAR434 4/11/2022 K2 Prince Destiny Rittel Montevideo FFA
31 4105665 4/13/2022 Logie Bear K20 Macy Rohner Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg FFA
32 N/A 4/18/2022 SLVN Phillip Wyatt Sullivan Kasson-Mantorville FFA
33 N/A 4/25/2022 June Mackenzie Levos St. Clair FFA
34 0074 5/1/2022 Cooper Layne Schmidt Alden-Conger FFA
35 N/A 5/1/2022 Zhuri Layne Schmidt Alden-Conger FFA
36 0071 5/1/2022 Zhuri Layne Schmidt Alden-Conger FFA
37 N/A 5/14/2022 SLVN Hardy Sadie Sullivan Kasson-Mantorville FFA
38 P44401662 5/20/2022 DF Hannibal 40K Karly Koehler United South Central FFA
39 rm102855 2/23/2023 CLCC Chestnut 204k Madison Holtz Little Falls FFA

Division 13: ShorthornPlus

Class 6: FFA ShorthornPlus Late Spring Yearling Heifer, May-June 2022 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 AR4356495 6/22/2022 Bar N 845K Handshake Empress 50K Leighton Hugoson Granada-Huntley-East Chain FFA

Class 7: FFA ShorthornPlus Early Spring Yearling Heifer, Mar-Apr 2022 (3 Entries)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 AR4355432 3/23/2022 SULL Assets Queen 59K Hunter Bruns Renville County West FFA
2 AR4345717 4/3/2022 Highland Jitterbug 200 Kailey Smith Randolph FFA
3 *xAR4347408 4/5/2022 STECK WSCC Katie Babe C 28K ET Nolan Hackett Foley FFA

Class 10: FFA ShorthornPlus Senior Yearling Heifer, Sept-Dec 2021 (1 Entry)

# Registration # Date of Birth Animal Name Exhibitor Name FFA Chapter
1 xAR4338644 9/23/2021 Liberty Kendra Hanson Faribault-Bethlehem Academy FFA